St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 8, 2015 - May 9, 2015

Boy's 50 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Tyler West 9 - 10 Unattached 3.  8.26 q
2.    Braylen Cameron 9 - 10 Unattached 4.  8.37 q
3.    Max Ripplinger 9 - 10 Unattached 7.  8.52 q
4.    Joseph Gutierrez 9 - 10 Unattached 10.  8.88
5.    Evan Clark 9 - 10 Hurricane Elementary 11.  9.03
6.    Peyton Bundy 9 - 10 Unattached 13.  9.27
7.    Asher McConnell 9 - 10 Unattached 17.  12.34
DNS    Matt McArthur 9 - 10 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 50 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Drake Carroll < 9 Unattached 5.  8.42 q
2.    Cameron Hugunin 9 - 10 Quick Feet 14.  9.33
3.    Cason Terry Unattached 16.  11.25
DNS    Luke Hamlin 9 - 10 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Taylor Thornton < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Logan Carr 10 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Cohen Syphus < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 50 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    David Bartschi 9 - 10 Unattached 1.  8.07 q
2.    Carter VanLehn 9 - 10 Unattached 2.  8.25 q
3.    Makaio Swensen Santa Clara elementary 6.  8.44 q
4.    Matthew Carroll 9 - 10 Unattached 8.  8.55 q
5.    Sione Langi 9 - 10 Unattached 9.  8.56
6.    Jackson Aikens 9 - 10 Unattached 12.  9.03
7.    Korbin Schimbeck Unattached 15.  9.91


Boy's 50 meter 9-10 Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    David Bartschi 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -1. 8.07 q
2.    Carter VanLehn 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -2. 8.25 q
3.    Tyler West 9 - 10 Unattached H1 -1. 8.26 q
4.    Braylen Cameron 9 - 10 Unattached H1 -2. 8.37 q
5.    Drake Carroll < 9 Unattached H2 -1. 8.42 q
6.    Makaio Swensen Santa Clara elementary H3 -3. 8.44 q
7.    Max Ripplinger 9 - 10 Unattached H1 -3. 8.52 q
8.    Matthew Carroll 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -4. 8.55 q
9.    Sione Langi 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -5. 8.56
10.    Joseph Gutierrez 9 - 10 Unattached H1 -4. 8.88
11.    Evan Clark 9 - 10 Hurricane Elementary H1 -5. 9.03
12.    Jackson Aikens 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -6. 9.03
13.    Peyton Bundy 9 - 10 Unattached H1 -6. 9.27
14.    Cameron Hugunin 9 - 10 Quick Feet H2 -2. 9.33
15.    Korbin Schimbeck Unattached H3 -7. 9.91
16.    Cason Terry Unattached H2 -3. 11.25
17.    Asher McConnell 9 - 10 Unattached H1 -7. 12.34
DNS    Matt McArthur 9 - 10 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Luke Hamlin 9 - 10 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Taylor Thornton < 9 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Logan Carr 10 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Cohen Syphus < 9 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS