St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 8, 2015 - May 9, 2015

Girl's 100 meter 11-12 Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Aspen Nilsson 11 - 12 Sunrise Ridge 2.  14.95 q q
2.    Kaiah Matthews 9 - 10 Unattached 4.  15.01 q q
3.    Priscilla Gonzalez < 9 Unattached 6.  15.79 q q
4.    Iris Pead < 9 Unattached 9.  16.28
5.    Brooklynn Runolfson 11 - 12 Unattached 13.  16.90
6.    Eden Gergetz 11 - 12 Unattached 15.  19.66
DNS    Luke Miller 11 - 12 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Shyann Bunker Sunrise Ridge DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 11-12 Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Taylan Whitehead 11 - 12 Quick Feet TC 1.  14.76 q q
2.    Hannah Stuart < 9 Unattached 5.  15.04 q q
3.    Caila Odekirk 11 - 12 Hurricane track club 7.  16.22 q q
4.    Traia Andrews 11 - 12 Unattached 10.  16.35
5.    Afton Roberts < 9 Unattached 11.  16.66
6.    Sommer Staley 11 - 12 Unattached 12.  16.80
DNS    Hannah Anderson 11 - 12 Sunrise Ridge DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 11-12 Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Alli Baker 11 - 12 Unattached 3.  14.99 q q
2.    Kenzee Gubler 9 - 10 Unattached 8.  16.27 q q
3.    Katherine Whipple 11 - 12 Sunrise Ridge 14.  17.12
DNS    Cassandra Martinez 11 - 12 sunriseridge DNS  DNS
DNS    Annie McArthur 11 - 12 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Noely Brichaux Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Danielle Elemile 11 - 12 Sandstone Elementary DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 11-12 Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Taylan Whitehead 11 - 12 Quick Feet TC H2 -1. 14.76 q q
2.    Aspen Nilsson 11 - 12 Sunrise Ridge H1 -1. 14.95 q q
3.    Alli Baker 11 - 12 Unattached H3 -1. 14.99 q q
4.    Kaiah Matthews 9 - 10 Unattached H1 -2. 15.01 q q
5.    Hannah Stuart < 9 Unattached H2 -2. 15.04 q q
6.    Priscilla Gonzalez < 9 Unattached H1 -3. 15.79 q q
7.    Caila Odekirk 11 - 12 Hurricane track club H2 -3. 16.22 q q
8.    Kenzee Gubler 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -2. 16.27 q q
9.    Iris Pead < 9 Unattached H1 -4. 16.28
10.    Traia Andrews 11 - 12 Unattached H2 -4. 16.35
11.    Afton Roberts < 9 Unattached H2 -5. 16.66
12.    Sommer Staley 11 - 12 Unattached H2 -6. 16.80
13.    Brooklynn Runolfson 11 - 12 Unattached H1 -5. 16.90
14.    Katherine Whipple 11 - 12 Sunrise Ridge H3 -3. 17.12
15.    Eden Gergetz 11 - 12 Unattached H1 -6. 19.66
DNS    Cassandra Martinez 11 - 12 sunriseridge H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Luke Miller 11 - 12 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Hannah Anderson 11 - 12 Sunrise Ridge H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Annie McArthur 11 - 12 Unattached H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Shyann Bunker Sunrise Ridge H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Noely Brichaux Unattached H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Danielle Elemile 11 - 12 Sandstone Elementary H3 -DNS DNS