St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet |
Snow Canyon High School |
St. George, UT |
May 8, 2015 - May 9, 2015 |
Boy's 200 meter 11-12 Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tannen Steed | sunrise rige | 5. | 33.71 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Styn Lowe | < 9 | Unattached | 9. | 36.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brayden Jones | Unattached | 11. | 37.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hyrum Burgoyne | Sunrise Ridge | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jamison Enfield | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cael Keith | 11-12 | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 11-12 Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Oliver Jensen | 11 - 12 | Unattached | 1. | 29.10 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bergen Robinson | 11-12 | Unattached | 3. | 32.48 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Devin Rustad | 11 - 12 | Unattached | 6. | 33.78 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Luke Miller | 11 - 12 | Unattached | 7. | 34.24 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jace Lang | < 9 | QuickFeet | 10. | 36.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ezekiel Gomm | < 9 | Quickfeet TC | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 11-12 Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Knighton | 11 - 12 | Unattached | 2. | 32.42 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ty Shotwell | 11 - 12 | Unattached | 4. | 33.03 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashton Reid | Unattached | 8. | 34.45 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Frankie Cavallaro | 11 - 12 | Unattached | 12. | 38.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Merick Johnson | 11 - 12 | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 11-12 Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Oliver Jensen | 11 - 12 | Unattached | H2 | -1. | 29.10 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Knighton | 11 - 12 | Unattached | H3 | -1. | 32.42 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bergen Robinson | 11-12 | Unattached | H2 | -2. | 32.48 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ty Shotwell | 11 - 12 | Unattached | H3 | -2. | 33.03 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tannen Steed | sunrise rige | H1 | -1. | 33.71 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Devin Rustad | 11 - 12 | Unattached | H2 | -3. | 33.78 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Luke Miller | 11 - 12 | Unattached | H2 | -4. | 34.24 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashton Reid | Unattached | H3 | -3. | 34.45 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Styn Lowe | < 9 | Unattached | H1 | -2. | 36.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jace Lang | < 9 | QuickFeet | H2 | -5. | 36.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brayden Jones | Unattached | H1 | -3. | 37.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Frankie Cavallaro | 11 - 12 | Unattached | H3 | -4. | 38.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Merick Johnson | 11 - 12 | Unattached | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hyrum Burgoyne | Sunrise Ridge | H1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ezekiel Gomm | < 9 | Quickfeet TC | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jamison Enfield | Unattached | H1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cael Keith | 11-12 | Unattached | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||