St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 8, 2015 - May 9, 2015

Boy's 800 meter 11-12 Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Carter Slack 11 - 12 Unattached 1.  2:38.18 X  
2.    Bryan Wall 11 - 12 Unattached 3.  3:01.51 X  
3.    Taran Stout 11-12 Unattached 6.  3:10.54 X  
4.    Frankie Cavallaro 11 - 12 Unattached 7.  3:11.58 X  
5.    Jace Lang < 9 QuickFeet 8.  3:11.77 8  
6.    Thomas Marshall 11 - 12 Unattached 9.  3:15.16 X  
7.    Seth Bush 11-12 Unattached 10.  3:18.13 X  
DNS    Luigui Sierra 11 - 12 Sunrise Ridge DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter 11-12 Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Talon Leavitt Unattached 2.  2:43.55 X  
2.    William Godfrey < 9 Quick Feet 4.  3:02.32 10  
3.    Mason Bundy 11 - 12 Unattached 5.  3:06.78 X  
4.    Joshua Carroll 11 - 12 Unattached 11.  3:25.46 X  
DNS    Brayden Penny 11 - 12 Sunrise Ridge DNS  DNS    
DNS    Hyrum Burgoyne Sunrise Ridge DNS  DNS    
DNS    Travis Jones 11 - 12 Sunrise Ridge DNS  DNS    
DNS    Carter Hugunin 11 - 12 Quick Feet DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter 11-12 Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Carter Slack 11 - 12 Unattached S1 -1. 2:38.18 X  
2.    Talon Leavitt Unattached S2 -1. 2:43.55 X  
3.    Bryan Wall 11 - 12 Unattached S1 -2. 3:01.51 X  
4.    William Godfrey < 9 Quick Feet S2 -2. 3:02.32 10  
5.    Mason Bundy 11 - 12 Unattached S2 -3. 3:06.78 X  
6.    Taran Stout 11-12 Unattached S1 -3. 3:10.54 X  
7.    Frankie Cavallaro 11 - 12 Unattached S1 -4. 3:11.58 X  
8.    Jace Lang < 9 QuickFeet S1 -5. 3:11.77 8  
9.    Thomas Marshall 11 - 12 Unattached S1 -6. 3:15.16 X  
10.    Seth Bush 11-12 Unattached S1 -7. 3:18.13 X  
11.    Joshua Carroll 11 - 12 Unattached S2 -4. 3:25.46 X  
DNS    Brayden Penny 11 - 12 Sunrise Ridge S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Hyrum Burgoyne Sunrise Ridge S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Travis Jones 11 - 12 Sunrise Ridge S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Luigui Sierra 11 - 12 Sunrise Ridge S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Carter Hugunin 11 - 12 Quick Feet S2 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 23 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Quick Feet 140     
2.  Santa Clara elementary 30     
2.  sunrise rige 30     
2.  Quick feet 30     
5.  Sun Rise Ridge 28     
6.  Hurricane track club 16     
7.  Quikfeet 10     
7.  Sunrise Ridge 10     
7.  Dixie Dashers 10     
7.  Newmons 10     
11.  pine view 8     
11.  QuickFeet 8