CVOTC HP #2
Chula Vista OTC
Chula Vista , CA
May 28, 2016 - May 29, 2016

Men's 100 meter Heats
Top 2 in each heat advance to Final. 10 advance by time.
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Jeff Henderson CVE 10.38 Q Q
2.    Remontay McClain OPEN Nike 10.42 Q +0.6 Q
3.    Daveon Collins OPEN Seattle Speed 10.65 Q +1.3 Q
4.    Kind Butler OPEN NRR: New Realm Running 10.85 Q +0.6 Q
4.    Kind Butler CVE 10.85 Q +1.3 Q
6.    Mason Rhodes US Paralympic 10.97 q +1.3 q
7.    Giovanni Brooks Unattached 11.01 q +0.6 q
8.    Syaariq Lachica 13 - 14 Unattached 11.15 q +1.3 q
9.    Justin Peters OPEN Unattached 11.33 Q Q
10.    Markeith Price CVE 11.36 q q
11.    Jack Briggs Unattached 11.43 q q
12.    Ahkeel Whitehead US Paralympic 12.72 q +1.3 q
13.    Ayden Jent US Paralympic 13.07 q +0.6 q
14.    Ming Davis T46 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field 13.72 q +0.6 q
15.    Gerry Cox Unattached 16.65 q q
DNS    Mark Braun OPEN Unattached DNS +0.6
DNS    Mike Hartfield CVE DNS
DNS    Edward Baca Unattached DNS
DNS    Ronald Taylor CVE DNS +1.3
DNS    Kendall Spencer OPEN Unattached DNS +0.6
DNS    Kionte Storey OPEN us paralympics DNS +1.3
DNS    Cody Jones T/F38 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field DNS


Women's 100 meter Heats
Top 2 in each heat advance to Final. 12 advance by time.
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Mandy White OPEN Jordan brand 11.45 Q +1.7 Q
2.    Ashton Purvis Unattached 11.79 Q +1.7 Q
3.    Dominique Booker OPEN Shore AC 11.82 q +1.7 q
4.    Marvellous Iheukwumere OPEN Altis 11.84 Q +2.1 Q
5.    Malaina Payton CVE 12.02 Q +2.1 Q
6.    Whitney Gipson CVE 12.23 q +2.1 q
7.    Tia Knight Unattached 12.47 q +2.1 q
8.    Ciera Jervier T44 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field 14.3 q +2.1 q
9.    Scout Bassett T42 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field 16.55 q +1.7 q
10.    Lacey Henderson T42 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field 17.54 q +1.7 q
DNS    Whitney Rowe OPEN Seattle Speed DNS +1.7


Men's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Remontay McClain OPEN Nike 20.85 +1.9
2.    Daveon Collins OPEN Seattle Speed 20.86 +1.9
3.    Kind Butler CVE 21.38 +1.9
4.    LaShawn Butler CVE 21.68 +1.9
5.    Mason Rhodes US Paralympic 21.83 +1.9
6.    Jaquan Holland OPEN Unattached 22.02 +1.9
7.    Giovanni Brooks Unattached 22.48 +1.9
8.    Markeith Price CVE 23.52 +1.6
9.    Robert Brown CVE 25.35 +1.6
10.    Regas Woods T42 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field 25.82 +1.6
11.    Kenyon Morris OPEN Unattached 26.74 +1.6
12.    Ayden Jent US Paralympic 28.11 +1.6
DNS    Ahkeel Whitehead US Paralympic DNS +1.6
DNS    Kionte Storey OPEN us paralympics DNS +1.6
DNS    Justin Peters OPEN Unattached DNS +1.6
DNS    Roland Slade CVE DNS +1.9


Women's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Whitney Rowe OPEN Seattle Speed 23.67 +2.3
2.    Kendall Baisden OPEN adidas 23.7 +2.3
3.    Dominique Booker OPEN Shore AC 24.15 +2.3
4.    Leah Walkeden Legacy Athletics 24.37 +2.3
5.    Marvellous Iheukwumere OPEN Altis 24.68 +2.3
6.    Ashton Purvis Unattached 24.73 +2.3
6.    Natasha Gay Unattached 24.73 +2.3
8.    Jasmine Rowe US Paralympic 30.19 +0.9
9.    Lexi Youngberg T44 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field 32.73 +0.9
10.    Scout Bassett T42 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field 35.12 +0.9
DNS    Tia Knight Unattached DNS +0.9
DNS    Megan Absten T46 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field DNS +0.9
DNS    Mandy White OPEN Jordan brand DNS +2.3


Men's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Isaiah Jewett OPEN Unattached 47.74
2.    Anderson Teles da Silva Unattached 49.12
3.    Jaquan Holland OPEN Unattached 49.36
4.    Erik Hightower US Paralympic 50.91
5.    David Brown US Paralympic 55.19
6.    Kenyon Morris OPEN Unattached 58.77
DNS    Mark Braun OPEN Unattached DNS
DNS    Deedee Trotter OPEN Unattached DNS
DNS    Ayden Jent US Paralympic DNS
DNS    Edward Baca Unattached DNS


Women's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Deedee Trotter OPEN Unattached 52.94
2.    Paola Moran OPEN Unattached 53.46
3.    Shawna Fermin OPEN Unattached 54.87
4.    Joy Eaton Unattached 54.88
5.    Nicole Leach OPEN Unattached 55.28
6.    Leah Walkeden Legacy Athletics 56.21
7.    Tamiris de Liz Unattached 58.20
8.    Jasmine Rowe US Paralympic 1:11.05


Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Heats
Top 3 in each heat advance to Final. 3 advance by time.
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Kaylon Eppinger CVE 13.45 Q -0.1 Q
2.    Toyin Augustus Nigeria/Evo 13.59 Q -0.1 Q
3.    Christie Moerman Legacy Athletics 13.63 Q -0.1 Q
4.    Chantae McMillan OPEN RunnersPlus Elite 13.89 q -0.1 q
5.    Tia Knight Unattached 14.57 q -0.1 q
DNS    Melaine Walker OPEN Unattached DNS -0.1


Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Heats
Top 2 in each heat advance to Final. 2 advance by time.
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Ronald Brookins CVE 13.63 Q +3.6 Q
2.    Ross Blanchard OPEN Sale Harriers 13.94 Q +3.6 Q
DNS    Syaariq Lachica 13 - 14 Unattached DNS +3.6


Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Joe Greene OPEN Unattached 51.57
2.    Maurice Jones OPEN Altis 52.95
3.    Christopher Lawson Sheffield Elite 53.22
4.    Terry Benson OPEN Unattached 53.98
5.    Alie Beavais Brooks/Evo 54.48
6.    Chris Davis Unattached 1:08.08
DNS    Bret Scheve Seattle Speed DNS


Women's 400 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Kate Wilson Evo 1:01.75
2.    Ryann Krais Hierholzer Altis 1:02.07


Men's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Ted Hooper OPEN Unattached  7.87  25-09.75
2.    Alberto Alvarez Unattached  7.77  25-06.00
3.    Elbert Maxwell OPEN Garden State TC  7.73  25-04.25
4.    David Registe Dominica  7.71  25-03.50
5.    Ronald Taylor CVE  7.66  25-01.50
6.    Tyron Stewart CVE  7.64  25-00.75
7.    Ronald Brookins CVE  7.58  24-10.50
8.    Kendall Spencer OPEN Unattached  7.51  24-07.75
9.    Tyler Ruiz Philippines  7.35  24-01.25
10.    Kyron Blaise OPEN Trinidad  7.24  23-09.00
11.    Regas Woods T42 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field  5.96  19-06.75
12.    Ahkeel Whitehead US Paralympic  5.27  17-03.50
13.    Ming Davis T46 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field  4.60  15-01.00
DNS    Sydney Rush-Dunigan OPEN CTG Development  DNS  DNS
DNS    Alberto Alvarez OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Lee Mitchell III CVE  DNS  DNS


Women's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Whitney Gipson CVE  6.84  22-05.25
2.    Yvonne Trevino Unattached  6.54  21-05.50
3.    Malaina Payton CVE  6.44  21-01.50
4.    Chantel Malone Unattached  6.37  20-10.75
5.    Jessamyn Sauceda OPEN Unattached  6.13  20-01.25
6.    Jelena McNown Unattached  6.01  19-08.50
7.    Toni Smith CVE  6.00  19-08.25
8.    Shana Woods CVE  5.97  19-07.00
9.    Chantae McMillan OPEN RunnersPlus Elite  5.81  19-00.75
DNS    Blessing Ufodiama OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Kelly Proper Unattached  DNS  DNS


Men's Triple Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Chris Benard CVE  17.19  56-04.75
2.    Donald Scott CVE  16.42  53-10.50
3.    Damon Mclean OPEN Unattached  16.00  52-06
4.    Ryan Sanders OPEN Unattached  14.81  48-07.00
5.    Idiato Jeremiah Unattached  14.68  48-02.00
DNS    Kyron Blaise OPEN Trinidad  DNS  DNS
DNS    Alberto Alvarez OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Jadel Gregorio CVE  DNS  DNS


Women's Triple Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Ciarra Brewer OPEN Unattached  13.53  44-04.75
2.    April Sinkler CVE  13.50  44-03.50
3.    Blessing Ufodiama OPEN Unattached  13.30  43-07.50
4.    Lynnika Pitts OPEN Unattached  13.19  43-03.25
5.    Thea LaFond Dominica  13.11  43-00.25
6.    Kerimiaemanuel Hmd5Gsr3 Unattached  13.00  42-07.75
7.    Toni Smith CVE  12.97  42-06.75
8.    Pascale Delaunay OPEN Unattached  11.31  37-01.25
DNS    Amanda Smock CVE  DNS  DNS
DNS    Madeline LeDuc Unattached  DNS  DNS


Men's High Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Deante Kemper OPEN Unattached  2.20  7-02.50
2.    Ricky Robertson CVE  2.20  7-02.50
3.    Geoff Davis OPEN Unattached  2.15  7-00.75
4.    Bryan McBride CVE  2.15  7-00.75
5.    Darius Purcell Unattached  2.15  7-00.75
6.    Andy Gilmore OPEN Computomarx Track Club  2.10  6-10.75
7.    Justin Frick Shore AC  2.10  6-10.75
8.    Roderick Townsend T46 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field  2.05  6-08.75
9.    Jeff Skiba CVE  1.95  6-04.75
10.    Ming Davis T46 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field  1.32  4-04.00
DNS    Jacorian Duffield OPEN Nike  DNS  DNS


Women's High Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Ty Butts OPEN Unattached  1.89  6-02.50
2.    Elizabeth Patterson OPEN Unattached  1.85  6-00.75
3.    Zibby Boyer OPEN adidas  1.80  5-10.75
4.    Rachel McCoy OPEN Unattached  1.80  5-10.75
5.    Sani¯l Atkinson-Grier OPEN Altis  1.75  5-09.00
NM    Crystal Spencer OPEN Unattached  NM  NM


Men's Pole Vault Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Joey Uhle CVE  5.66  18-06.75
2.    Logan Cunningham OPEN Unattached  5.56  18-03.00
3.    Mike Arnold OPEN Unattached  5.56  18-03.00
4.    Steven Lewis adidas  5.41  17-09.00
4.    Cale Simmons OPEN AF WCAP  5.41  17-09.00
6.    Michael Woepse Unattached  5.41  17-09.00
7.    Victor Weirich Unattached  5.41  17-09.00
8.    Armand Duplantis 9 - 10 Uppsala IF  5.41  17-09.00
9.    Alexander Bishop Unattached  5.26  17-03.00
10.    Luigi Colella -- Choose -- NIKE-US Foggia- ITALY  5.26  17-03.00
11.    Derick Hinch CVE  5.11  16-09.25
12.    Jack Whitt OPEN Nike  5.11  16-09.25
13.    Dustin Deleo Altis  5.11  16-09.25
DNS    Brett Guimard OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS
NM    Levi Keller OPEN Club Northwest  NM  NM
NM    Chad Stoermer OPEN Altis  NM  NM
NM    John Prader OPEN Altis  NM  NM


Women's Pole Vault Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Anicka Newell OPEN Unattached  4.45  14-07.25
2.    Katy Viuf OPEN Unattached  4.30  14-01.25
2.    April Bennett CVE  4.30  14-01.25
2.    Allison Koressel Unattached  4.30  14-01.25
5.    Kristen Brown CVE  4.30  14-01.25
6.    Brysun Stately Unattached  4.30  14-01.25
7.    Melinda Withrow OPEN Mountain West Track Club  4.15  13-07.50
8.    Kourtney Ross CVE  4.15  13-07.50
9.    Allison Stokke OPEN Altis  3.90  12-09.50
10.    Theresa Kroll OPEN Unattached  3.90  12-09.50
11.    Mallory Gilbert Altis  3.75  12-03.75
12.    Sian Morgan OPEN Lucky Strike  3.75  12-03.75
13.    Robin Bone London Western Track and Field Club  3.75  12-03.75
14.    Khyati Vakharia Altis World  3.60  11-09.75
14.    Shaylah Simpson OPEN Altis  3.60  11-09.75
DNS    Elena Forbath 11 - 12 Lucky Strike  DNS  DNS
DNS    Meredith Honig 17 - 18 luckystrike  DNS  DNS
DNS    Kylie Hutson Nike  DNS  DNS
NM    Natasha Kolbo Risen Performance  NM  NM
NM    Mandissa Marshall OPEN Unattached  NM  NM


Men's Javelin Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Riley Dolezal OPEN Nike  78.48  257-05.75
2.    Christopher Carper OPEN Unattached  72.62  238-03
3.    Tom Engwall OPEN Unattached  69.48  227-11.50
4.    Ryan Young CVE  69.03  226-05.75
5.    Nicholas Howe OPEN Unattached  68.26  223-11.50
6.    Jack Thomas Unattached  67.81  222-05.75
7.    Brent Lagace Cal Coast  63.09  206-11.75
8.    Richard Nance OPEN Unattached  55.56  182-03.50
9.    Cody Jones T/F38 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field  37.61  123-04.75
10.    Ming Davis T46 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field  35.37  116-00.50
11.    Hagan Landry US Paralympic  32.99  108-02.75
DNS    Sean Furey CVE  DNS  DNS
DNS    Cyrus Hostetler CVE  DNS  DNS


Women's Javelin Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Krista Woodward OPEN Unattached  55.44  181-10.75
2.    Leigh Petranoff OPEN throwing zone athletics  49.83  163-05.75
3.    Charlotte Maher 9 - 10 Unattached  39.93  131-00


Men's Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Bobby Grace Unattached  19.87  65-02.25
2.    Dillon Simon Dominica  19.18  62-11
3.    Hagan Landry US Paralympic  10.22  33-06.25
4.    Fernando Tarazon US Paralympic  9.67  31-08.75
DNS    Darell Hill CVE  DNS  DNS
DNS    Richard Garrett CVE  DNS  DNS


Women's Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Jeneva Stevens OPEN NYAC  18.72  61-05
2.    Daniella Bunch OPEN Nike  18.08  59-03.75
3.    Jessica Ramsey Unattached  17.58  57-08.25


Men's Discus Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Andrew Evans CVE  62.80  206-00.50
2.    Jeremy Campbell US Paralympic  62.58  205-03.75
3.    Carl Myerscough OPEN Unattached  55.01  180-05.75
4.    Fernando Tarazon US Paralympic  30.01  98-05.50
DNS    Johnny Williams US Paralympic  DNS  DNS
DNS    Jared Schuurmans CVE  DNS  DNS


Women's Discus Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Liz Podominick CVE  59.88  196-05.50
2.    Krishna Poonia OPEN INDIA  57.31  188-00.25
3.    Fawn Washington F43 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field  24.97  81-11


Men's Hammer Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 



Women's Hammer Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Jeneva Stevens OPEN NYAC  71.10  233-03.25
2.    Britney Henry CVE  65.61  215-03
3.    Jillian Weir Unattached  65.24  214-00.50
4.    Taylor Bush OPEN Unattached  64.55  211-09.25
5.    Caressa Sims OPEN Unattached  63.70  208-11.75
6.    Jessica Ramsey Unattached  62.49  205-00.25
7.    Joy McArthur 11 - 12 Unattached  60.54  198-07.50
8.    Amanda Gricus OPEN Cal Coast Track Club  58.43  191-08.50


Men's Decathlon 100 Meters
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Points

1.    Austin Bahner OPEN Shocker Track Club 10.80 +1.1 906  
2.    Curtis Beach OPEN Nike 10.88 +1.1 888  
3.    Miller Moss CVE 11.01 +1.1 858  
4.    Evan Weinstock OPEN Unattached 11.08 +1.1 843  
4.    Tre Hardee CVE 11.08 +1.2 843  
6.    Devin Cornelius OPEN Unattached 11.13 +1.2 832  
7.    Robert Robinson OPEN Unattached 11.14 +1.1 830  
7.    Rostam Turner OPEN Okanagan Athletics Club 11.14 +1.2 830  
9.    Japheth Cato Altis 11.17 +1.1 823  
10.    Gonzalo Barroilhet OPEN UNDER ARMOUR 11.27 +1.2 801  
11.    Michael Morrison OPEN Knoxville Force 11.31 +1.1 793  
12.    Wesley Bray OPEN Unattached 11.33 +1.2 789  
13.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Unattached 11.45 +1.2 763  
14.    Aj Beach OPEN Unattached 13.15 +1.2 443  


Men's Decathlon Long Jump
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Points

1.    Curtis Beach OPEN Nike  7.50  24-07.25 935  
2.    Austin Bahner OPEN Shocker Track Club  7.49  24-07.00 932  
3.    Japheth Cato Altis  7.24  23-09.00 871  
4.    Miller Moss CVE  7.19  23-07.00 859  
5.    Wesley Bray OPEN Unattached  7.10  23-03.50 838  
6.    Michael Morrison OPEN Knoxville Force  7.04  23-01.25 823  
7.    Robert Robinson OPEN Unattached  7.03  23-00.75 821  
8.    Evan Weinstock OPEN Unattached  6.86  22-06.00 781  
9.    Gonzalo Barroilhet OPEN UNDER ARMOUR  6.83  22-05.00 774  
10.    Rostam Turner OPEN Okanagan Athletics Club  6.76  22-02.25 757  
11.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Unattached  6.72  22-00.50 748  
12.    Tre Hardee CVE  6.58  21-07.00 716  
13.    Devin Cornelius OPEN Unattached  6.52  21-04.75 702  
14.    Aj Beach OPEN Unattached  4.67  15-03.75 321  


Men's Decathlon Shot Put
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Points

1.    Tre Hardee CVE  15.14  49-08.00 798  
2.    Gonzalo Barroilhet OPEN UNDER ARMOUR  14.54  47-08.50 761  
3.    Miller Moss CVE  14.32  46-11.75 748  
4.    Evan Weinstock OPEN Unattached  13.97  45-10.00 727  
5.    Wesley Bray OPEN Unattached  13.15  43-01.75 676  
6.    Rostam Turner OPEN Okanagan Athletics Club  13.10  42-11.75 673  
7.    Japheth Cato Altis  13.05  42-09.75 670  
7.    Aj Beach OPEN Unattached  13.05  42-09.75 670  
9.    Austin Bahner OPEN Shocker Track Club  12.96  42-06.25 665  
10.    Michael Morrison OPEN Knoxville Force  12.88  42-03.00 660  
11.    Curtis Beach OPEN Nike  12.21  40-00.75 619  
12.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Unattached  12.04  39-06.00 609  
13.    Robert Robinson OPEN Unattached  11.45  37-06.75 573  
14.    Devin Cornelius OPEN Unattached  11.06  36-03.50 549  


Men's Decathlon High Jump
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Points

1.    Michael Morrison OPEN Knoxville Force  1.94  6-04.50 749  
1.    Japheth Cato Altis  1.94  6-04.50 749  
1.    Gonzalo Barroilhet OPEN UNDER ARMOUR  1.94  6-04.50 749  
1.    Robert Robinson OPEN Unattached  1.94  6-04.50 749  
5.    Miller Moss CVE  1.91  6-03.25 723  
5.    Curtis Beach OPEN Nike  1.91  6-03.25 723  
7.    Tre Hardee CVE  1.88  6-02.00 696  
8.    Wesley Bray OPEN Unattached  1.85  6-00.75 670  
8.    Austin Bahner OPEN Shocker Track Club  1.85  6-00.75 670  
8.    Rostam Turner OPEN Okanagan Athletics Club  1.85  6-00.75 670  
11.    Evan Weinstock OPEN Unattached  1.82  5-11.75 644  
11.    Devin Cornelius OPEN Unattached  1.82  5-11.75 644  
13.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Unattached  1.76  5-09.25 593  
NM    Aj Beach OPEN Unattached  NM  NM    


Men's Decathlon 400 Meters
Overall     Year  Team  Time Points

1.    Miller Moss CVE 49.11 856  
2.    Austin Bahner OPEN Shocker Track Club 49.34 845  
3.    Rostam Turner OPEN Okanagan Athletics Club 49.49 838  
4.    Robert Robinson OPEN Unattached 50.15 808  
5.    Evan Weinstock OPEN Unattached 50.61 787  
6.    Devin Cornelius OPEN Unattached 51.30 756  
7.    Wesley Bray OPEN Unattached 52.06 722  
8.    Gonzalo Barroilhet OPEN UNDER ARMOUR 52.07 722  
9.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Unattached 52.41 707  
10.    Michael Morrison OPEN Knoxville Force 52.89 686  
DNS    Tre Hardee CVE DNS    
DNS    Curtis Beach OPEN Nike DNS    
DNS    Aj Beach OPEN Unattached DNS    
DNS    Japheth Cato Altis DNS    


Men's Decathlon 110 Meter Hurdles
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Points

1.    Miller Moss CVE 14.24 +1.8 944  
2.    Robert Robinson OPEN Unattached 14.69 +1.8 887  
3.    Evan Weinstock OPEN Unattached 15.07 +1.8 841  
4.    Michael Morrison OPEN Knoxville Force 15.26 +2.0 818  
5.    Austin Bahner OPEN Shocker Track Club 15.52 +1.8 788  
6.    Wesley Bray OPEN Unattached 15.55 +2.0 784  
7.    Rostam Turner OPEN Okanagan Athletics Club 15.74 +2.0 762  
8.    Devin Cornelius OPEN Unattached 16.05 +2.0 727  
9.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Unattached 16.91 +2.0 634  
DNF    Gonzalo Barroilhet OPEN UNDER ARMOUR DNF    
DNF    Tre Hardee CVE DNF    
DNF    Curtis Beach OPEN Nike DNF    
DNS    Japheth Cato Altis DNS    
DNS    Aj Beach OPEN Unattached DNS    


Men's Decathlon Discus Throw
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Points

1.    Austin Bahner OPEN Shocker Track Club  47.08  154-05.50 810  
2.    Rostam Turner OPEN Okanagan Athletics Club  46.12  151-03.75 790  
3.    Tre Hardee CVE  45.06  147-10 768  
4.    Gonzalo Barroilhet OPEN UNDER ARMOUR  43.05  141-03 727  
5.    Evan Weinstock OPEN Unattached  42.85  140-07 723  
6.    Miller Moss CVE  42.19  138-05 709  
7.    Michael Morrison OPEN Knoxville Force  40.24  132-00.25 669  
8.    Wesley Bray OPEN Unattached  38.80  127-03.50 640  
9.    Curtis Beach OPEN Nike  35.55  116-07.50 575  
10.    Robert Robinson OPEN Unattached  33.02  108-04 524  
11.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Unattached  32.67  107-02.25 517  
12.    Devin Cornelius OPEN Unattached  27.05  88-09 407  
DNS    Aj Beach OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Japheth Cato Altis  DNS  DNS    


Men's Decathlon Pole Vault
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Points

1.    Michael Morrison OPEN Knoxville Force  5.10  16-08.75 941  
2.    Austin Bahner OPEN Shocker Track Club  4.80  15-09.00 849  
2.    Miller Moss CVE  4.80  15-09.00 849  
4.    Curtis Beach OPEN Nike  4.70  15-05.00 819  
5.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Unattached  4.50  14-09.25 760  
6.    Rostam Turner OPEN Okanagan Athletics Club  4.40  14-05.25 731  
6.    Wesley Bray OPEN Unattached  4.40  14-05.25 731  
8.    Robert Robinson OPEN Unattached  4.20  13-09.25 673  
9.    Evan Weinstock OPEN Unattached  4.10  13-05.50 645  
9.    Devin Cornelius OPEN Unattached  4.10  13-05.50 645  
DNS    Tre Hardee CVE  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Japheth Cato Altis  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Gonzalo Barroilhet OPEN UNDER ARMOUR  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Aj Beach OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS    


Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Points

1.    Rostam Turner OPEN Okanagan Athletics Club  58.65  192-05 718  
2.    Gonzalo Barroilhet OPEN UNDER ARMOUR  54.10  177-06 649  
3.    Austin Bahner OPEN Shocker Track Club  53.39  175-02 639  
4.    Evan Weinstock OPEN Unattached  53.17  174-05.25 636  
5.    Wesley Bray OPEN Unattached  50.38  165-03.50 594  
6.    Miller Moss CVE  49.83  163-05.75 586  
7.    Robert Robinson OPEN Unattached  47.27  155-01 548  
8.    Michael Morrison OPEN Knoxville Force  47.12  154-07 546  
9.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Unattached  46.53  152-08 537  
10.    Devin Cornelius OPEN Unattached  43.09  141-04.50 487  
11.    Curtis Beach OPEN Nike  40.96  134-04.50 456  
DNS    Aj Beach OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Japheth Cato Altis  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Tre Hardee CVE  DNS  DNS    


Men's Decathlon 1500 Meters
Overall     Year  Team  Time Points

1.    Rostam Turner OPEN Okanagan Athletics Club 4:37.30 697  
2.    Devin Cornelius OPEN Unattached 4:38.00 693  
3.    Miller Moss CVE 4:38.53 690  
4.    Austin Bahner OPEN Shocker Track Club 4:43.05 661  
5.    Evan Weinstock OPEN Unattached 4:50.14 618  
6.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Unattached 4:50.39 616  
7.    Robert Robinson OPEN Unattached 4:56.29 581  
8.    Wesley Bray OPEN Unattached 4:56.90 578  
9.    Michael Morrison OPEN Knoxville Force 6:36.10 136  
DNS    Curtis Beach OPEN Nike DNS    
DNS    Gonzalo Barroilhet OPEN UNDER ARMOUR DNS    
DNS    Aj Beach OPEN Unattached DNS    
DNS    Tre Hardee CVE DNS    
DNS    Japheth Cato Altis DNS    


Men's Decathlon Overall
Overall     Year  Team Points

1.    Miller Moss CVE 7822  
2.    Austin Bahner OPEN Shocker Track Club 7765  
3.    Rostam Turner OPEN Okanagan Athletics Club 7466  
4.    Evan Weinstock OPEN Unattached 7245  
5.    Wesley Bray OPEN Unattached 7022  
6.    Robert Robinson OPEN Unattached 6994  
7.    Michael Morrison OPEN Knoxville Force 6821  
8.    Stephen Sousa OPEN Unattached 6484  
9.    Devin Cornelius OPEN Unattached 6442  


Women's Outdoor Womens Heptathlon 100 Meter Hurdles
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Points

1.    Chelsea Carrier-Eades Unattached 13.15 +0.3 1102  
2.    Chari Hawkins OPEN Santa barbara track club 13.47 +0.3 1055  
3.    Allison Reaser OPEN San Diego Elite Track Club 13.52 +0.3 1047  
4.    Lindsay Schwartz OPEN Santa barbara track club 13.63 +0.9 1031  
4.    Makeba Alcide Altis 13.63 +1.6 1031  
6.    Tiffeny Parker OPEN Unattached 13.67 +0.9 1026  
7.    Chantae McMillan OPEN RunnersPlus Elite 13.85 +0.9 1000  
7.    Quintunya Chapman OPEN Unattached 13.85 +0.9 1000  
9.    Kaylon Eppinger OPEN Altis 13.90 +0.3 993  
10.    Lindsay Lettow Santa barbara track club 13.95 +1.6 985  
10.    Lindsey Hall Mountain West Track Club 13.95 +0.9 985  
12.    Salcia Slack OPEN Unattached 14.10 +0.3 964  
13.    Kassidy Ellis Unattached 14.46 +1.6 914  
14.    Sami Spenner OPEN Omaha Elite 14.55 +0.3 902  
15.    Maddie Buttinger Altis 14.64 +1.6 890  
16.    Amber Metoyer OPEN Unattached 14.75 +1.6 875  
17.    Sarah Skipper OPEN Santa barbara track club 14.83 +1.6 864  
DNS    Jessamyn Sauceda OPEN Unattached DNS +0.9    


Women's Outdoor Womens Heptathlon High Jump
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Points

1.    Chari Hawkins OPEN Santa barbara track club  1.78  5-10.00 953  
2.    Makeba Alcide Altis  1.75  5-09.00 916  
3.    Allison Reaser OPEN San Diego Elite Track Club  1.72  5-07.75 879  
4.    Chelsea Carrier-Eades Unattached  1.69  5-06.50 842  
4.    Maddie Buttinger Altis  1.69  5-06.50 842  
4.    Lindsay Lettow Santa barbara track club  1.69  5-06.50 842  
7.    Amber Metoyer OPEN Unattached  1.66  5-05.25 806  
7.    Chantae McMillan OPEN RunnersPlus Elite  1.66  5-05.25 806  
7.    Sami Spenner OPEN Omaha Elite  1.66  5-05.25 806  
7.    Tiffeny Parker OPEN Unattached  1.66  5-05.25 806  
11.    Lindsey Hall Mountain West Track Club  1.63  5-04.25 771  
11.    Lindsay Schwartz OPEN Santa barbara track club  1.63  5-04.25 771  
11.    Sarah Skipper OPEN Santa barbara track club  1.63  5-04.25 771  
14.    Quintunya Chapman OPEN Unattached  1.60  5-03.00 736  
14.    Kassidy Ellis Unattached  1.60  5-03.00 736  
DNS    Jessamyn Sauceda OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kaylon Eppinger OPEN Altis  DNS  DNS    
NM    Salcia Slack OPEN Unattached  NM  NM    


Women's Outdoor Womens Heptathlon Shot Put
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Points

1.    Chantae McMillan OPEN RunnersPlus Elite  14.65  48-00.75 837  
2.    Makeba Alcide Altis  13.42  44-00.25 755  
3.    Amber Metoyer OPEN Unattached  13.17  43-02.50 739  
3.    Allison Reaser OPEN San Diego Elite Track Club  13.17  43-02.50 739  
5.    Lindsay Schwartz OPEN Santa barbara track club  13.04  42-09.50 730  
6.    Quintunya Chapman OPEN Unattached  12.76  41-10.25 711  
7.    Tiffeny Parker OPEN Unattached  12.66  41-06.50 705  
8.    Maddie Buttinger Altis  12.59  41-03.75 700  
9.    Chelsea Carrier-Eades Unattached  11.83  38-09.75 650  
10.    Chari Hawkins OPEN Santa barbara track club  11.82  38-09.25 649  
11.    Sami Spenner OPEN Omaha Elite  11.80  38-08.50 648  
12.    Lindsay Lettow Santa barbara track club  11.51  37-09.25 629  
13.    Lindsey Hall Mountain West Track Club  11.40  37-04.75 621  
14.    Sarah Skipper OPEN Santa barbara track club  10.61  34-09.75 569  
15.    Kassidy Ellis Unattached  10.58  34-08.50 567  
FOUL    Salcia Slack OPEN Unattached  FOUL  FOUL    
DNS    Jessamyn Sauceda OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kaylon Eppinger OPEN Altis  DNS  DNS    


Women's Outdoor Womens Heptathlon 200 Meters
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Points

1.    Chelsea Carrier-Eades Unattached 24.32 +0.9 950  
2.    Allison Reaser OPEN San Diego Elite Track Club 24.59 +0.9 925  
3.    Quintunya Chapman OPEN Unattached 24.60 +0.9 924  
4.    Lindsay Schwartz OPEN Santa barbara track club 24.74 +1.2 911  
5.    Makeba Alcide Altis 24.84 +1.0 902  
6.    Salcia Slack OPEN Unattached 24.99 +0.9 888  
7.    Lindsay Lettow Santa barbara track club 25.14 +1.2 874  
8.    Chari Hawkins OPEN Santa barbara track club 25.29 +1.2 860  
9.    Maddie Buttinger Altis 25.41 +1.0 850  
10.    Sami Spenner OPEN Omaha Elite 25.48 +0.9 843  
11.    Amber Metoyer OPEN Unattached 25.55 +1.2 837  
12.    Tiffeny Parker OPEN Unattached 25.61 +1.0 832  
13.    Sarah Skipper OPEN Santa barbara track club 26.75 +1.2 733  
14.    Lindsey Hall Mountain West Track Club 26.94 +1.0 717  
DNS    Kaylon Eppinger OPEN Altis DNS +1.2    
DNS    Kassidy Ellis Unattached DNS +1.0    
DNS    Jessamyn Sauceda OPEN Unattached DNS +1.0    
DNS    Chantae McMillan OPEN RunnersPlus Elite DNS +0.9    


Women's Outdoor Womens Heptathlon Long Jump
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Points

1.    Chelsea Carrier-Eades Unattached  6.32  20-08.75 949  
2.    Lindsay Schwartz OPEN Santa barbara track club  5.96  19-06.75 837  
3.    Allison Reaser OPEN San Diego Elite Track Club  5.95  19-06.25 834  
4.    Quintunya Chapman OPEN Unattached  5.76  18-10.75 777  
5.    Sami Spenner OPEN Omaha Elite  5.72  18-09.25 765  
6.    Lindsey Hall Mountain West Track Club  5.65  18-06.50 744  
7.    Makeba Alcide Altis  5.62  18-05.25 735  
8.    Salcia Slack OPEN Unattached  5.46  17-11.00 688  
9.    Kassidy Ellis Unattached  5.41  17-09.00 674  
DNS    Chantae McMillan OPEN RunnersPlus Elite  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kaylon Eppinger OPEN Altis  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Lindsay Lettow Santa barbara track club  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Sarah Skipper OPEN Santa barbara track club  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Amber Metoyer OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Chari Hawkins OPEN Santa barbara track club  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jessamyn Sauceda OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Maddie Buttinger Altis  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Tiffeny Parker OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS    


Women's Outdoor Womens Heptathlon Javelin Throw
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Points

1.    Lindsey Hall Mountain West Track Club  41.62  136-06.50 698  
2.    Salcia Slack OPEN Unattached  38.07  124-10.75 630  
3.    Allison Reaser OPEN San Diego Elite Track Club  37.33  122-05.75 616  
4.    Lindsay Schwartz OPEN Santa barbara track club  35.90  117-09.50 589  
5.    Lindsay Lettow Santa barbara track club  35.71  117-02 585  
6.    Chelsea Carrier-Eades Unattached  35.19  115-05.50 575  
7.    Kassidy Ellis Unattached  31.91  104-08.25 513  
8.    Sami Spenner OPEN Omaha Elite  30.42  99-09.75 485  
9.    Makeba Alcide Altis  29.63  97-02.50 470  
DNS    Chantae McMillan OPEN RunnersPlus Elite  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Chari Hawkins OPEN Santa barbara track club  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jessamyn Sauceda OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Tiffeny Parker OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Quintunya Chapman OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Maddie Buttinger Altis  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Amber Metoyer OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Sarah Skipper OPEN Santa barbara track club  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kaylon Eppinger OPEN Altis  DNS  DNS    


Women's Outdoor Womens Heptathlon 800 Meters
Overall     Year  Team  Time Points

1.    Allison Reaser OPEN San Diego Elite Track Club 2:13.74 911  
2.    Chelsea Carrier-Eades Unattached 2:15.65 884  
3.    Sami Spenner OPEN Omaha Elite 2:19.19 835  
DNS    Lindsey Hall Mountain West Track Club DNS    
DNS    Kaylon Eppinger OPEN Altis DNS    
DNS    Jessamyn Sauceda OPEN Unattached DNS    
DNS    Makeba Alcide Altis DNS    
DNS    Lindsay Schwartz OPEN Santa barbara track club DNS    
DNS    Quintunya Chapman OPEN Unattached DNS    
DNS    Sarah Skipper OPEN Santa barbara track club DNS    
DNS    Chantae McMillan OPEN RunnersPlus Elite DNS    
DNS    Chari Hawkins OPEN Santa barbara track club DNS    
DNS    Maddie Buttinger Altis DNS    
DNS    Lindsay Lettow Santa barbara track club DNS    
DNS    Kassidy Ellis Unattached DNS    
DNS    Amber Metoyer OPEN Unattached DNS    
DNS    Tiffeny Parker OPEN Unattached DNS    
DNS    Salcia Slack OPEN Unattached DNS    


Women's Outdoor Womens Heptathlon Overall
Overall     Year  Team Points

1.    Chelsea Carrier-Eades Unattached 5952  
2.    Allison Reaser OPEN San Diego Elite Track Club 5951  
3.    Sami Spenner OPEN Omaha Elite 5284  


Coed's 400 meter Wheel Chair Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 



Coed's 800 meter Wheelchair Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 



Women's 600 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Samantha Murphy CVE 1:29.21
2.    Shannon Leinert CVE 1:29.90
3.    Raquel Lambdin CVE 1:30.05
DNS    Hannah Winokur Unattached DNS


Men's 600 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 



Coed's 100 meter 100 Meter Wheelchair Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 



Men's 100 meter Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Remontay McClain OPEN Nike 10.28 +1.2
2.    Daveon Collins OPEN Seattle Speed 10.47 +1.2
3.    Syaariq Lachica 13 - 14 Unattached 10.94 +1.2
4.    Giovanni Brooks Unattached 10.95 +1.2
5.    Markeith Price CVE 11.32 +0.8
6.    Justin Peters OPEN Unattached 11.34 +0.8
7.    Jack Briggs Unattached 11.51 +1.2
8.    Ayden Jent US Paralympic 13.04 +0.8
9.    Erik Hightower US Paralympic 14.52 +0.8
DNS    Jeff Henderson CVE DNS +1.2
DNS    Ming Davis T46 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field DNS +0.8
DNS    Mason Rhodes US Paralympic DNS +1.2
DNS    Ahkeel Whitehead US Paralympic DNS +1.2
DNS    Gerry Cox Unattached DNS +0.8


Women's 100 meter Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Mandy White OPEN Jordan brand 11.40 +0.8
2.    Dominique Booker OPEN Shore AC 11.73 +0.8
3.    Ashton Purvis Unattached 11.81 +0.8
4.    Marvellous Iheukwumere OPEN Altis 12.01 +0.8
5.    Tia Knight Unattached 12.59 +0.8
6.    Scout Bassett T42 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field 16.86 +0.8
DNS    Whitney Gipson CVE DNS +0.8
DNS    Ciera Jervier T44 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field DNS
DNS    Malaina Payton CVE DNS +0.8
DNS    Lacey Henderson T42 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field DNS


Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Kaylon Eppinger CVE 13.37
2.    Toyin Augustus Nigeria/Evo 13.45
3.    Christie Moerman Legacy Athletics 13.46
4.    Tia Knight Unattached 14.23
DNS    Chantae McMillan OPEN RunnersPlus Elite DNS


Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Ronald Brookins CVE 13.65 +2.8
2.    Ross Blanchard OPEN Sale Harriers 14.16 +2.8


Women's Seated Javelin Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Angela Madsen US Paralympic  17.29  56-08.75
2.    Ashley Dyce F56 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field  14.08  46-02.25


Women's Seated Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Angela Madsen US Paralympic  7.54  24-08.75


Men's Seated Discus Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Johnny Williams US Paralympic  32.88  107-10.50


Women's Para Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    TaLeah Williams T46 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field  5.08  16-08.00
2.    Megan Absten T46 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field  4.85  15-11.00
3.    Lexi Youngberg T44 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field  4.10  13-05.50
4.    Katie Walker US Paralympic  4.09  13-05.00
5.    Ciera Jervier T44 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field  3.96  13-00.00
6.    Lacey Henderson T42 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field  3.42  11-02.75
7.    Scout Bassett T42 U.S. Paralympics Track and Field  3.40  11-01.75