2016 CVOTC HP#3 Last Chance Oly Qualifier |
Chula Vista OTC |
Chula Vista , CA |
June 18, 2016 - June 19, 2016 |
Men's 100 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 15 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Calesio Newman | OPEN | Double Pillar Athletics | 10.13 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carlin Isles | Unattached | 10.15 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Remontay McClain | OPEN | Nike | 10.17 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carl Horsley | Unattached | 10.23 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tatenda Tsumba | Unattached | 10.32 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daveon Collins | OPEN | Seattle Speed | 10.74 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | LaShawn Butler | CVE | 10.76 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Justin Peters | OPEN | Unattached | 11.00 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Syaariq Lachica | Unattached | 11.59 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trenten Merrill | OPEN | Altis | 11.59 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kionte Store | Paralympic | 12.12 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Edward Baca | Unattached | DNS | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Craig | Unattached | DNS | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Demus | OPEN | Unattached | DNS | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 12 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lekeisha Lawson | Unattached | 11.22 | q | +1.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Melanise Chapman | Unattached | 11.52 | q | +1.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Davis | Adidas/Evo | 11.57 | q | +1.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashton Purvis | CVE | 11.60 | q | +1.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexis Faulknor | OPEN | Unattached | 11.60 | q | +1.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tanisha Hawkins | OPEN | Natural Fitness | 11.61 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Uchechi Anunkor | OPEN | Unattached | 11.71 | q | +1.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Valexsia Droughn | Unattached | 11.87 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cheria Morgan | OPEN | Unattached | 11.99 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cyntrail Pierce | OPEN | Natural Fitness | 12.04 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Scout Bassett | OPEN | Nike/US Paralympics | 16.52 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jasmine Todd | Unattached | DNS | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mandy White | OPEN | Nike | DNS | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lexis Lambert | OPEN | Unattached | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marvellous Iheukwumere | Altis | DNS | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dominique Booker | OPEN | Shore AC | DNS | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dezrea Bryant | Nike | DNS | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | English Gardner | OPEN | Nike | DNS | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daveon Collins | OPEN | Seattle Speed | 20.73 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tatenda Tsumba | Unattached | 20.97 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joey Hughes | CVE | 21.16 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matthew Watson | Unattached | 21.18 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kind Butler | OPEN | Unattached | 21.2 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | LaShawn Butler | CVE | 21.66 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jonathan Demus | OPEN | Unattached | 21.99 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Donovan Toban | Unattached | 22.01 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | David Brown | Paralympcs | 22.29 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mason Rhodes | Paralympics | 22.31 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brandon Craig | Unattached | 23.28 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Robert Brown | CVE | 24.65 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kionte Store | Paralympic | 24.75 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Edward Baca | Unattached | DNS | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Robbie Gallaugher | OPEN | Unattached | DNS | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carl Horsley | Unattached | DNS | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Justin Peters | OPEN | Unattached | DNS | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Mance | OPEN | Unattached | DNS | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Remontay McClain | OPEN | Nike | DNS | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Roland Slade | CVE | DNS | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexis Lambert | OPEN | Unattached | 23.01 | +2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashton Purvis | Unattached | 23.32 | +2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Davis | Adidas/Evo | 23.68 | +2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dominique Booker | OPEN | Shore AC | 23.86 | +2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Marvellous Iheukwumere | Altis | 23.88 | +2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Echos Blevins | Unattached | 23.91 | +2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joey Hughes | CVE | 46.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Mance | OPEN | Unattached | 46.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matthew Watson | Unattached | 46.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | James Howell | Unattached | 47.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Selasi Lumax | Unattached | 47.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emmanuel Mwewa | OPEN | Unattached | 47.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaquan Holland | OPEN | Unattached | 49.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Kind Butler | OPEN | Unattached | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Edward Baca | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Howell | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joy Eaton | Unattached | 54.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Echos Blevins | Unattached | 55.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kate Wilson | Evo Track Club | 56.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nkechi Odili-Obi | Unattached | 1:07.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Monica Hargrove | CVE | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Magnolia Howell | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jasmine Rowe | Paralympics | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Heather Miller-Koch | CVE | 13.12 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sharon Day-Monroe | OPEN | ASICS | 13.34 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amber Rosario | OPEN | Wes Williams Elite | 14.10 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tia Knight | Unattached | 14.25 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ronald Brookins | CVE | 13.35 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan Taylor | OPEN | Double Pillar | 13.47 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lloyd Sicard | Unattached | 13.66 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Syaariq Lachica | Unattached | 14.57 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dean Laing | OPEN | Unattached | 14.71 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alie Beauvais | Brooks/Evo | 53.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kate Wilson | Evo Track Club | 1:00.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angel Perkins | Unattached | 1:02.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ronald Taylor | CVE | 8.04 | 26-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ted Hooper | OPEN | Unattached | 7.84 | 25-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Melvin Echard | OPEN | Altis | 7.69 | 25-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ronald Brookins | CVE | 7.66 | 25-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elbert Maxwell | OPEN | aGSTC | 7.64 | 25-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Craig Mattox | OPEN | Unattached | 7.61 | 24-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kemonie Briggs | OPEN | LEAP Squad Track Club | 7.58 | 24-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Donovan Toban | Unattached | 7.46 | 24-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sydney Rush-Dunigan | CTG Development | 7.38 | 24-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tyler Ruiz | Philippines | 7.29 | 23-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Robbie Gallaugher | OPEN | Unattached | 7.22 | 23-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lex Gilette | CVE | 6.68 | 21-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Trenten Merrill | OPEN | Altis | 6.46 | 21-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ahkeel Whitehead | CVE | 5.35 | 17-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adoree Jackson | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyron Stewart | CVE | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ahkeel Whitehead | Paralympcs | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Will Claye | CVE | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Heather Miller-Koch | CVE | 6.55 | 21-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chantel Malone | CVE | 6.48 | 21-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexis Faulknor | OPEN | Unattached | 6.31 | 20-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shana Woods | CVE | 6.23 | 20-05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Toni Smith | CVE | 6.12 | 20-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sharon Day-Monroe | OPEN | ASICS | 5.94 | 19-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jelena McNown | OPEN | Unattached | 5.74 | 18-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cyntrail Pierce | OPEN | Natural Fitness | 5.69 | 18-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Katie Walker | Unattached | 4.61 | 15-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Whitney Gipson | CVE | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Malaina Payton | CVE | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alitta Boyd | OPEN | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jasmine Todd | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scout Bassett | OPEN | Nike/US Paralympics | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Triple Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Sanders | OPEN | Unattached | 15.74 | 51-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Damon Dees | OPEN | Unattached | 14.83 | 48-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Keinan Briggs | LEAP Squad Track Club | 14.67 | 48-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Idiato Jeremiah | Unattached | 14.66 | 48-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyron Blaise | Unattached | 13.94 | 45-08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Michael Johnson Jr | OPEN | Unattached | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | David McFadgen | OPEN | Unattached | PASS | PASS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Will Claye | CVE | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Donald Scott | CVE | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Triple Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrea Geubelle | OPEN | Unattached | 14.15 | 46-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nadia Eke | CPTC new balance | 13.82 | 45-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | April Sinkler | CVE | 13.75 | 45-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Crystal Manning | OPEN | Unattached | 13.72 | 45-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Toni Smith | CVE | 13.60 | 44-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lynnika Pitts | OPEN | Unattached | 13.58 | 44-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keri Emanuel | Unattached | 13.57 | 44-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Blessing Ufodiama | OPEN | Unattached | 13.42 | 44-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alitta Boyd | OPEN | Unattached | 13.09 | 42-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kenna Wolter | OPEN | Thinking Feet TC | 12.84 | 42-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Faith Anumba | OPEN | Unattached | 12.52 | 41-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jasmine Pickett | OPEN | Unattached | 12.26 | 40-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Pascale Delaunay | Unattached | 11.90 | 39-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ciarra Brewer | Unattached | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tori Franklin | OPEN | Unattached | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amanda Smock | CVE | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madeline LeDuc | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ricky Robertson | CVE | 2.29 | 7-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryan McBride | CVE | 2.21 | 7-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Deante Kemper | OPEN | Unattached | 2.16 | 7-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Darius Purcell | Unattached | 2.16 | 7-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samuel Saidi | Unattached | 2.11 | 6-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jeremy Eckert | OPEN | Running Room | 2.06 | 6-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jeff Skiba | OPEN | Unattached | 1.96 | 6-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jules Sharpe | OPEN | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Donte Nall | OPEN | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Susan Jackson | OPEN | Heights Performance | 1.75 | 5-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Crystal Spencer | Unattached | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joey Uhle | CVE | 5.70 | 18-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dylan Duvio | OPEN | Unattached | 5.40 | 17-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alexander Bishop | Unattached | 5.40 | 17-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Wallace | OPEN | Ultimate A.C. | 5.40 | 17-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adam Bragg | Princeton | 5.40 | 17-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | John Prader | OPEN | Altis - NRR | 5.40 | 17-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michael Woepse | Unattached | 5.40 | 17-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Derick Hinch | CVE | 5.40 | 17-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Paulo Benavides | Unattached | 5.10 | 16-08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kasey Burlingham | AZPVA | 4.95 | 16-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kyle Brown | OPEN | Unattached | 4.95 | 16-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brett Guimard | CVE | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Mike Arnold | OPEN | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Chad Stoermer | OPEN | Altis | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Josh Dangel | CVE | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Zachariah Augenstein | 17 - 18 | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Dustin Deleo | Unattached | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kristen Hixson | Unattached | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kylie Hutson | Nike | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kristen Brown | CVE | 4.45 | 14-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Melinda Withrow | OPEN | Mountain West Track Club | 4.35 | 14-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | April Bennett | CVE | 4.35 | 14-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tori Pea | Unattached | 4.20 | 13-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Allison Koressel | Unattached | 4.20 | 13-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rachel Baxter | 11 - 12 | Unattached | 4.20 | 13-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Natasha Kolbo | Risen Performance | 4.10 | 13-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Allison Stokke | OPEN | Altis | 3.95 | 12-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mallory Gilbert | OPEN | Altis | 3.80 | 12-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Trista Smith | 13 - 14 | Risen Performance | 3.65 | 11-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Katherine Chang | OPEN | Unattached | 3.50 | 11-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Theresa Kroll | Unattached | 3.50 | 11-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Brysun Stately | Unattached | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Mary Saxer | OPEN | Nike/NYAC | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Mandissa Marshall | Unattached | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kourtney Ross | CVE | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Javelin Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Benjamin Woodruff | American Big Guys | 71.91 | 235-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | DeWalt Mix | Masters | Unattached | 45.89 | 150-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hagan Landry | Paralympcs | 33.23 | 109-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Young | CVE | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sean Furey | CVE | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Crouser | CVE | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Timothy VanLiew | OPEN | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeff Skiba | OPEN | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brent Lagace | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Javelin Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Leigh Petranoff | OPEN | Nike | 50.32 | 165-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sharon Day-Monroe | OPEN | ASICS | 46.80 | 153-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Charlotte Maher | 15 - 16 | Unattached | 38.01 | 124-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Angela Madsen | Paralympics | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Crouser | CVE | 21.85 | 71-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Darell Hill | CVE | 21.16 | 69-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Whiting | Unattached | 21.06 | 69-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Clark | CVE | 20.22 | 66-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Darien Moore | OPEN | Iron Wood TC | 19.63 | 64-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mario Cota | OPEN | Unattached | 19.32 | 63-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mostafa Hassan | 15 - 16 | CSU | 19.12 | 62-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sultan Alhebshi | Unattached | 18.21 | 59-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hagan Landry | Paralympcs | 10.46 | 34-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Kovacs | CVE | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Richard Garrett | CVE | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tia Brooks | CVE | 19.35 | 63-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Torie Owers | 15 - 16 | Unattached | 16.79 | 55-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stamatia Scarvelis | Unattached | 16.02 | 52-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Angela Madsen | Paralympics | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Discus Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mario Cota | OPEN | Unattached | 63.35 | 207-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrew Evans | CVE | 62.91 | 206-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Schuurmans | CVE | 62.28 | 204-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rutger Smith | Unattached | 61.85 | 202-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jeremy Campbell | Paralympics | 60.63 | 198-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Armbrust | OPEN | Unattached | 59.80 | 196-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colin Quirke | OPEN | Unattached | 58.87 | 193-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jordan Williams | OPEN | Unattached | 56.54 | 185-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | James Dennis | OPEN | Unattached | 55.03 | 180-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Bryan Powlen | OPEN | GBTC | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rodney Brown | CVE | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mike Torie | OPEN | Ironwood TC | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Whitney Ashley | CVE | 60.99 | 200-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Liz Podominick | CVE | 60.03 | 196-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Longfors | Altis | 57.63 | 189-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Krishna Poonia | OPEN | INDIA | 57.15 | 187-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Anna Jelmini | OPEN | Altis | 56.68 | 185-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jere Summers | OPEN | Weight city | 54.76 | 179-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Monique Griffiths | OPEN | Unattached | 53.48 | 175-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Laura Bobek | Altis | 51.77 | 169-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alma Pollorena | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Longfors | CVE | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Hammer Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Conor Mccullough | Unattached | 74.79 | 245-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Albert Hughes III | OPEN | Unattached | 65.05 | 213-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kai Wong | CVE | 18.81 | 61-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Hammer Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Britney Henry | CVE | 69.62 | 228-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Stamatia Scarvelis | Unattached | 60.62 | 198-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amanda Gricus | Cal Coast Track Club | 60.07 | 197-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dansica Dobosy | Unattached | 59.72 | 195-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Monique Griffiths | OPEN | Unattached | 56.88 | 186-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Annabel Personnel | 11 - 12 | Unattached | 1:37.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kym Crosby | Paralympics | 1:45.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shannon Leinert | CVE | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Raquel Lambdin | CVE | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Murphy | CVE | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Johnson | CVE | 1:18.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Mason Rhodes | Paralympics | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Hunter Woohall | Paralympics | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Markeith Price | CVE | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Mance | OPEN | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Pruitt | Paralympics | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erik Hightower | Paralympics | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carlin Isles | Unattached | 10.15 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tatenda Tsumba | Unattached | 10.18 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carl Horsley | Unattached | 10.19 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Remontay McClain | OPEN | Nike | 10.23 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daveon Collins | OPEN | Seattle Speed | 10.36 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trenten Merrill | OPEN | Altis | 11.34 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kionte Store | Paralympic | 11.88 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Syaariq Lachica | Unattached | DNS | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | LaShawn Butler | CVE | DNS | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Calesio Newman | OPEN | Double Pillar Athletics | DNS | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Justin Peters | OPEN | Unattached | DNS | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lekeisha Lawson | Unattached | 11.07 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Davis | Adidas/Evo | 11.32 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Melanise Chapman | Unattached | 11.42 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexis Faulknor | OPEN | Unattached | 11.48 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tanisha Hawkins | OPEN | Natural Fitness | 11.57 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashton Purvis | CVE | 11.58 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Uchechi Anunkor | OPEN | Unattached | 11.64 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cheria Morgan | OPEN | Unattached | 11.91 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Valexsia Droughn | Unattached | 11.92 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cyntrail Pierce | OPEN | Natural Fitness | 12.19 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scout Bassett | OPEN | Nike/US Paralympics | DNS | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Coed's Wheelchair 400 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erik Hightower | Paralympics | 50.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Pruitt | Paralympics | 54.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Coed's Wheelchair 600 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Pruitt | Paralympics | 1:19.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erik Hightower | Paralympics | 1:21.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Coed's Seated Shot Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Angela Madsen | Paralympics | 8.13 | 26-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Coed's Seated Disc Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Angela Madsen | Paralympics | 18.74 | 61-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Coed's Seated Jav Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Angela Madsen | Paralympics | 16.19 | 53-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||