2016 CVOTC HP#3 Last Chance Oly Qualifier
Chula Vista OTC
Chula Vista , CA
June 18, 2016 - June 19, 2016

Men's 100 meter Heats
Top 15 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Calesio Newman OPEN Double Pillar Athletics 10.13 q +0.8 q
2.    Carlin Isles Unattached 10.15 q +0.8 q
3.    Remontay McClain OPEN Nike 10.17 q +0.8 q
4.    Carl Horsley Unattached 10.23 q +0.8 q
5.    Tatenda Tsumba Unattached 10.32 q +0.8 q
6.    Daveon Collins OPEN Seattle Speed 10.74 q +2.0 q
7.    LaShawn Butler CVE 10.76 q +0.8 q
8.    Justin Peters OPEN Unattached 11.00 q +2.0 q
9.    Trenten Merrill OPEN Altis 11.59 q +2.0 q
9.    Syaariq Lachica Unattached 11.59 q +2.0 q
11.    Kionte Store Paralympic 12.12 q +2.0 q
DNS    Brandon Craig Unattached DNS +2.0
DNS    Jonathan Demus OPEN Unattached DNS +0.8
DNS    Edward Baca Unattached DNS +2.0


Women's 100 meter Heats
Top 12 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Lekeisha Lawson Unattached 11.22 q +1.5 q
2.    Melanise Chapman Unattached 11.52 q +1.8 q
3.    Jessica Davis Adidas/Evo 11.57 q +1.5 q
4.    Ashton Purvis CVE 11.60 q +1.5 q
4.    Alexis Faulknor OPEN Unattached 11.60 q +1.8 q
6.    Tanisha Hawkins OPEN Natural Fitness 11.61 q +1.2 q
7.    Uchechi Anunkor OPEN Unattached 11.71 q +1.8 q
8.    Valexsia Droughn Unattached 11.87 q +1.2 q
9.    Cheria Morgan OPEN Unattached 11.99 q +1.2 q
10.    Cyntrail Pierce OPEN Natural Fitness 12.04 q +1.2 q
11.    Scout Bassett OPEN Nike/US Paralympics 16.52 q +1.2 q
DNS    Marvellous Iheukwumere Altis DNS +1.8
DNS    Lexis Lambert OPEN Unattached DNS +1.2
DNS    Dominique Booker OPEN Shore AC DNS +1.8
DNS    Jasmine Todd Unattached DNS +1.8
DNS    Mandy White OPEN Nike DNS +1.5
DNS    Dezrea Bryant Nike DNS +1.5
DNS    English Gardner OPEN Nike DNS +1.5


Men's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Daveon Collins OPEN Seattle Speed 20.73 +1.0
2.    Tatenda Tsumba Unattached 20.97 +1.0
3.    Joey Hughes CVE 21.16 +1.1
4.    Matthew Watson Unattached 21.18 +1.1
5.    Kind Butler OPEN Unattached 21.2 +1.1
6.    LaShawn Butler CVE 21.66 +1.0
7.    Jonathan Demus OPEN Unattached 21.99 +1.1
8.    Donovan Toban Unattached 22.01 +1.1
9.    David Brown Paralympcs 22.29 +1.1
10.    Mason Rhodes Paralympics 22.31 +1.1
11.    Brandon Craig Unattached 23.28 +0.7
12.    Robert Brown CVE 24.65 +0.7
13.    Kionte Store Paralympic 24.75 +0.7
DNS    Robbie Gallaugher OPEN Unattached DNS +1.1
DNS    Justin Peters OPEN Unattached DNS +0.7
DNS    Carl Horsley Unattached DNS +1.0
DNS    Josh Mance OPEN Unattached DNS +1.1
DNS    Roland Slade CVE DNS +1.1
DNS    Edward Baca Unattached DNS +0.7
DNS    Remontay McClain OPEN Nike DNS +1.0


Women's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Lexis Lambert OPEN Unattached 23.01 +2.1
2.    Ashton Purvis Unattached 23.32 +2.1
3.    Jessica Davis Adidas/Evo 23.68 +2.1
4.    Dominique Booker OPEN Shore AC 23.86 +2.1
5.    Marvellous Iheukwumere Altis 23.88 +2.1
6.    Echos Blevins Unattached 23.91 +2.1


Men's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Joey Hughes CVE 46.03
2.    Josh Mance OPEN Unattached 46.03
3.    Matthew Watson Unattached 46.94
4.    James Howell Unattached 47.57
5.    Selasi Lumax Unattached 47.61
6.    Emmanuel Mwewa OPEN Unattached 47.73
7.    Jaquan Holland OPEN Unattached 49.06
DNF    Kind Butler OPEN Unattached DNF
DNS    James Howell Unattached DNS
DNS    Edward Baca Unattached DNS


Women's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Joy Eaton Unattached 54.67
2.    Echos Blevins Unattached 55.19
3.    Kate Wilson Evo Track Club 56.97
4.    Nkechi Odili-Obi Unattached 1:07.72
DNS    Magnolia Howell Unattached DNS
DNS    Monica Hargrove CVE DNS
DNS    Jasmine Rowe Paralympics DNS


Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Heather Miller-Koch CVE 13.12 +2.5
2.    Sharon Day-Monroe OPEN ASICS 13.34 +2.5
3.    Amber Rosario OPEN Wes Williams Elite 14.10 +2.5
4.    Tia Knight Unattached 14.25 +2.5


Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Ronald Brookins CVE 13.35 +2.4
2.    Logan Taylor OPEN Double Pillar 13.47 +2.4
3.    Lloyd Sicard Unattached 13.66 +2.4
4.    Syaariq Lachica Unattached 14.57 +2.4
5.    Dean Laing OPEN Unattached 14.71 +2.4


Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Alie Beauvais Brooks/Evo 53.57


Women's 400 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Kate Wilson Evo Track Club 1:00.18
2.    Angel Perkins Unattached 1:02.11


Men's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Ronald Taylor CVE  8.04  26-04.50
2.    Ted Hooper OPEN Unattached  7.84  25-08.75
3.    Melvin Echard OPEN Altis  7.69  25-02.75
4.    Ronald Brookins CVE  7.66  25-01.50
5.    Elbert Maxwell OPEN aGSTC  7.64  25-00.75
6.    Craig Mattox OPEN Unattached  7.61  24-11.50
7.    Kemonie Briggs OPEN LEAP Squad Track Club  7.58  24-10.50
8.    Donovan Toban Unattached  7.46  24-05.75
9.    Sydney Rush-Dunigan CTG Development  7.38  24-02.50
10.    Tyler Ruiz Philippines  7.29  23-11.00
11.    Robbie Gallaugher OPEN Unattached  7.22  23-08.25
12.    Lex Gilette CVE  6.68  21-11.00
13.    Trenten Merrill OPEN Altis  6.46  21-02.25
14.    Ahkeel Whitehead CVE  5.35  17-06.75
DNS    Adoree Jackson Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Tyron Stewart CVE  DNS  DNS
DNS    Ahkeel Whitehead Paralympcs  DNS  DNS
DNS    Will Claye CVE  DNS  DNS


Women's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Heather Miller-Koch CVE  6.55  21-05.75
2.    Chantel Malone CVE  6.48  21-03.00
3.    Alexis Faulknor OPEN Unattached  6.31  20-08.50
4.    Shana Woods CVE  6.23  20-05.25
5.    Toni Smith CVE  6.12  20-01.00
6.    Sharon Day-Monroe OPEN ASICS  5.94  19-05.75
7.    Jelena McNown OPEN Unattached  5.74  18-10.00
8.    Cyntrail Pierce OPEN Natural Fitness  5.69  18-08.00
9.    Katie Walker Unattached  4.61  15-01.50
DNS    Jasmine Todd Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Malaina Payton CVE  DNS  DNS
DNS    Whitney Gipson CVE  DNS  DNS
DNS    Scout Bassett OPEN Nike/US Paralympics  DNS  DNS
DNS    Alitta Boyd OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS


Men's Triple Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Ryan Sanders OPEN Unattached  15.74  51-07.75
2.    Damon Dees OPEN Unattached  14.83  48-07.75
3.    Keinan Briggs LEAP Squad Track Club  14.67  48-01.50
4.    Idiato Jeremiah Unattached  14.66  48-01.25
5.    Kyron Blaise Unattached  13.94  45-08.75
FOUL    Michael Johnson Jr OPEN Unattached  FOUL  FOUL
PASS    David McFadgen OPEN Unattached  PASS  PASS
DNS    Will Claye CVE  DNS  DNS
DNS    Donald Scott CVE  DNS  DNS


Women's Triple Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Andrea Geubelle OPEN Unattached  14.15  46-05.00
2.    Nadia Eke CPTC new balance  13.82  45-04.00
3.    April Sinkler CVE  13.75  45-01.25
4.    Crystal Manning OPEN Unattached  13.72  45-00.25
5.    Toni Smith CVE  13.60  44-07.50
6.    Lynnika Pitts OPEN Unattached  13.58  44-06.75
7.    Keri Emanuel Unattached  13.57  44-06.25
8.    Blessing Ufodiama OPEN Unattached  13.42  44-00.25
9.    Alitta Boyd OPEN Unattached  13.09  42-11.25
10.    Kenna Wolter OPEN Thinking Feet TC  12.84  42-01.50
11.    Faith Anumba OPEN Unattached  12.52  41-01.00
12.    Jasmine Pickett OPEN Unattached  12.26  40-02.75
13.    Pascale Delaunay Unattached  11.90  39-00.50
FOUL    Tori Franklin OPEN Unattached  FOUL  FOUL
FOUL    Ciarra Brewer Unattached  FOUL  FOUL
DNS    Madeline LeDuc Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Amanda Smock CVE  DNS  DNS


Men's High Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Ricky Robertson CVE  2.29  7-06.25
2.    Bryan McBride CVE  2.21  7-03.00
3.    Deante Kemper OPEN Unattached  2.16  7-01.00
4.    Darius Purcell Unattached  2.16  7-01.00
5.    Samuel Saidi Unattached  2.11  6-11.00
6.    Jeremy Eckert OPEN Running Room  2.06  6-09.00
7.    Jeff Skiba OPEN Unattached  1.96  6-05.25
NM    Donte Nall OPEN Unattached  NM  NM
NM    Jules Sharpe OPEN Unattached  NM  NM


Women's High Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Susan Jackson OPEN Heights Performance  1.75  5-09.00
NM    Crystal Spencer Unattached  NM  NM


Men's Pole Vault Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Joey Uhle CVE  5.70  18-08.50
2.    Dylan Duvio OPEN Unattached  5.40  17-08.50
2.    Alexander Bishop Unattached  5.40  17-08.50
2.    Tyler Wallace OPEN Ultimate A.C.  5.40  17-08.50
5.    Adam Bragg Princeton  5.40  17-08.50
5.    John Prader OPEN Altis - NRR  5.40  17-08.50
7.    Michael Woepse Unattached  5.40  17-08.50
8.    Derick Hinch CVE  5.40  17-08.50
9.    Paulo Benavides Unattached  5.10  16-08.75
10.    Kasey Burlingham AZPVA  4.95  16-03.00
11.    Kyle Brown OPEN Unattached  4.95  16-03.00
12.    Brett Guimard CVE  4.00  13-01.50
NM    Mike Arnold OPEN Unattached  NM  NM
NM    Dustin Deleo Unattached  NM  NM
NM    Chad Stoermer OPEN Altis  NM  NM
NM    Josh Dangel CVE  NM  NM
NM    Zachariah Augenstein 17 - 18 Unattached  NM  NM


Women's Pole Vault Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Kristen Hixson Unattached  4.65  15-03.00
2.    Kylie Hutson Nike  4.65  15-03.00
3.    Kristen Brown CVE  4.45  14-07.25
4.    Melinda Withrow OPEN Mountain West Track Club  4.35  14-03.25
5.    April Bennett CVE  4.35  14-03.25
6.    Tori PeŁa Unattached  4.20  13-09.25
6.    Allison Koressel Unattached  4.20  13-09.25
8.    Rachel Baxter 11 - 12 Unattached  4.20  13-09.25
9.    Natasha Kolbo Risen Performance  4.10  13-05.50
10.    Allison Stokke OPEN Altis  3.95  12-11.50
11.    Mallory Gilbert OPEN Altis  3.80  12-05.50
12.    Trista Smith 13 - 14 Risen Performance  3.65  11-11.75
13.    Katherine Chang OPEN Unattached  3.50  11-05.75
14.    Theresa Kroll Unattached  3.50  11-05.75
NM    Kourtney Ross CVE  NM  NM
NM    Mandissa Marshall Unattached  NM  NM
NM    Mary Saxer OPEN Nike/NYAC  NM  NM
NM    Brysun Stately Unattached  NM  NM


Men's Javelin Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Benjamin Woodruff American Big Guys  71.91  235-11
2.    DeWalt Mix Masters Unattached  45.89  150-06.75
3.    Hagan Landry Paralympcs  33.23  109-00.25
DNS    Jeff Skiba OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Sean Furey CVE  DNS  DNS
DNS    Timothy VanLiew OPEN Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Ryan Young CVE  DNS  DNS
DNS    Brent Lagace Unattached  DNS  DNS
DNS    Sam Crouser CVE  DNS  DNS


Women's Javelin Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Leigh Petranoff OPEN Nike  50.32  165-01
2.    Sharon Day-Monroe OPEN ASICS  46.80  153-06.50
3.    Charlotte Maher 15 - 16 Unattached  38.01  124-08.50
DNS    Angela Madsen Paralympics  DNS  DNS


Men's Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Ryan Crouser CVE  21.85  71-08.25
2.    Darell Hill CVE  21.16  69-05
3.    Ryan Whiting Unattached  21.06  69-01.25
4.    Jordan Clark CVE  20.22  66-04
5.    Darien Moore OPEN Iron Wood TC  19.63  64-04.75
6.    Mario Cota OPEN Unattached  19.32  63-04.75
7.    Mostafa Hassan 15 - 16 CSU  19.12  62-08.75
8.    Sultan Alhebshi Unattached  18.21  59-09
9.    Hagan Landry Paralympcs  10.46  34-03.75
DNS    Joe Kovacs CVE  DNS  DNS
NM    Richard Garrett CVE  NM  NM


Women's Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Tia Brooks CVE  19.35  63-05.75
2.    Torie Owers 15 - 16 Unattached  16.79  55-01
3.    Stamatia Scarvelis Unattached  16.02  52-06.75
DNS    Angela Madsen Paralympics  DNS  DNS


Men's Discus Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Mario Cota OPEN Unattached  63.35  207-10
2.    Andrew Evans CVE  62.91  206-04.75
3.    Jared Schuurmans CVE  62.28  204-04
4.    Rutger Smith Unattached  61.85  202-11
5.    Jeremy Campbell Paralympics  60.63  198-11
6.    Jacob Armbrust OPEN Unattached  59.80  196-02.25
7.    Colin Quirke OPEN Unattached  58.87  193-01.75
8.    Jordan Williams OPEN Unattached  56.54  185-06
9.    James Dennis OPEN Unattached  55.03  180-06.50
FOUL    Bryan Powlen OPEN GBTC  FOUL  FOUL
DNS    Rodney Brown CVE  DNS  DNS
DNS    Mike Torie OPEN Ironwood TC  DNS  DNS


Women's Discus Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Whitney Ashley CVE  60.99  200-01.25
2.    Liz Podominick CVE  60.03  196-11.50
3.    Rachel Longfors Altis  57.63  189-01
4.    Krishna Poonia OPEN INDIA  57.15  187-06
5.    Anna Jelmini OPEN Altis  56.68  185-11.50
6.    Jere Summers OPEN Weight city  54.76  179-08
7.    Monique Griffiths OPEN Unattached  53.48  175-05.50
8.    Laura Bobek Altis  51.77  169-10.25
DNS    Rachel Longfors CVE  DNS  DNS
DNS    Alma Pollorena Unattached  DNS  DNS


Men's Hammer Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Conor Mccullough Unattached  74.79  245-04.50
2.    Albert Hughes III OPEN Unattached  65.05  213-05
3.    Kai Wong CVE  18.81  61-08.50


Women's Hammer Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Britney Henry CVE  69.62  228-05
2.    Stamatia Scarvelis Unattached  60.62  198-10.50
3.    Amanda Gricus Cal Coast Track Club  60.07  197-01
4.    Dansica Dobosy Unattached  59.72  195-11.25
5.    Monique Griffiths OPEN Unattached  56.88  186-07.25


Women's 600 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Annabel Personnel 11 - 12 Unattached 1:37.69
2.    Kym Crosby Paralympics 1:45.70
DNS    Shannon Leinert CVE DNS
DNS    Raquel Lambdin CVE DNS
DNS    Samantha Murphy CVE DNS


Men's 600 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Brandon Johnson CVE 1:18.39
DNF    Hunter Woohall Paralympics DNF
DNF    Mason Rhodes Paralympics DNF
DNS    Josh Mance OPEN Unattached DNS
DNS    Erik Hightower Paralympics DNS
DNS    Austin Pruitt Paralympics DNS
DNS    Markeith Price CVE DNS


Men's 100 meter Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Carlin Isles Unattached 10.15 +1.5
2.    Tatenda Tsumba Unattached 10.18 +1.5
3.    Carl Horsley Unattached 10.19 +1.5
4.    Remontay McClain OPEN Nike 10.23 +1.5
5.    Daveon Collins OPEN Seattle Speed 10.36 +1.5
6.    Trenten Merrill OPEN Altis 11.34 +2.3
7.    Kionte Store Paralympic 11.88 +2.3
DNS    Justin Peters OPEN Unattached DNS +2.3
DNS    LaShawn Butler CVE DNS +1.5
DNS    Syaariq Lachica Unattached DNS +2.3
DNS    Calesio Newman OPEN Double Pillar Athletics DNS +1.5


Women's 100 meter Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Lekeisha Lawson Unattached 11.07 +1.5
2.    Jessica Davis Adidas/Evo 11.32 +1.5
3.    Melanise Chapman Unattached 11.42 +1.5
4.    Alexis Faulknor OPEN Unattached 11.48 +1.5
5.    Tanisha Hawkins OPEN Natural Fitness 11.57 +1.5
6.    Ashton Purvis CVE 11.58 +1.5
7.    Uchechi Anunkor OPEN Unattached 11.64 +1.1
8.    Cheria Morgan OPEN Unattached 11.91 +1.1
9.    Valexsia Droughn Unattached 11.92 +1.1
10.    Cyntrail Pierce OPEN Natural Fitness 12.19 +1.1
DNS    Scout Bassett OPEN Nike/US Paralympics DNS +1.1


Coed's Wheelchair 400 Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Erik Hightower Paralympics 50.67
2.    Austin Pruitt Paralympics 54.68


Coed's Wheelchair 600 Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Austin Pruitt Paralympics 1:19.59
2.    Erik Hightower Paralympics 1:21.61


Coed's Seated Shot Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Angela Madsen Paralympics  8.13  26-08.00


Coed's Seated Disc Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Angela Madsen Paralympics  18.74  61-05.75


Coed's Seated Jav Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Angela Madsen Paralympics  16.19  53-01.50