2016 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 13, 2016 - May 14, 2016

Boy's 100 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Peyton Bundy < 9 Unattached 3.  16.71 q
2.    Porter Fielding 9-10 Unattached 5.  17.20 q
3.    Burke Flitton 9 - 10 Unattached 6.  17.34 q
4.    Ryker Neel 9 - 10 Unattached 7.  17.39 q
5.    Magnus Vunder 9 - 10 Unattached 15.  20.15
6.    Ethan Hyer Unattached 17.  21.19
DNS    Cyrus Polu Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Maddux Alofipo 9 - 10 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Matthew Carroll 9 - 10 George Washington Academy 2.  15.95 q
2.    Dayton Mickelson < 9 Unattached 4.  16.96 q
3.    Tanner Emett 9 - 10 Unattached 8.  17.42 q
4.    Pavan Patel Unattached 12.  18.62
5.    Noah Knox 9 - 10 Unattached 14.  18.91
6.    Conlan Leavitt 9 - 10 Unattached 16.  21.01
DNS    Malakai Alofipo 9 - 10 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Drew Gubler Unattached 1.  15.88 q
2.    Champson Salley 9 - 10 Unattached 9.  17.49
3.    Joseph Pender Unattached 10.  18.07
4.    Luke Dutson Unattached 11.  18.34
5.    Wyatt Todd 9 - 10 Unattached 13.  18.85
DNS    Stoney Fonua 9 - 10 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Pavan Patel Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Josiah Ahosivi 9 - 10 Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 100 meter 9-10 Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Drew Gubler Unattached H3 -1. 15.88 q
2.    Matthew Carroll 9 - 10 George Washington Academy H2 -1. 15.95 q
3.    Peyton Bundy < 9 Unattached H1 -1. 16.71 q
4.    Dayton Mickelson < 9 Unattached H2 -2. 16.96 q
5.    Porter Fielding 9-10 Unattached H1 -2. 17.20 q
6.    Burke Flitton 9 - 10 Unattached H1 -3. 17.34 q
7.    Ryker Neel 9 - 10 Unattached H1 -4. 17.39 q
8.    Tanner Emett 9 - 10 Unattached H2 -3. 17.42 q
9.    Champson Salley 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -2. 17.49
10.    Joseph Pender Unattached H3 -3. 18.07
11.    Luke Dutson Unattached H3 -4. 18.34
12.    Pavan Patel Unattached H2 -4. 18.62
13.    Wyatt Todd 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -5. 18.85
14.    Noah Knox 9 - 10 Unattached H2 -5. 18.91
15.    Magnus Vunder 9 - 10 Unattached H1 -5. 20.15
16.    Conlan Leavitt 9 - 10 Unattached H2 -6. 21.01
17.    Ethan Hyer Unattached H1 -6. 21.19
DNS    Malakai Alofipo 9 - 10 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Stoney Fonua 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Pavan Patel Unattached H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Cyrus Polu Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Maddux Alofipo 9 - 10 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Josiah Ahosivi 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -DNS DNS