2016 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 13, 2016 - May 14, 2016

Girl's 100 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Brooklyn Knighton < 9 Unattached 8.  17.60 q
2.    Chloe Poulton < 9 Unattached 9.  17.78
3.    Jaelyn Wilson 9-10 Unattached 11.  18.32
4.    Alyssa Traylor 9-10 Unattached 13.  21.81
DNS    Cindy Martineaux 9 - 10 Jenson DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Brooklyn Nilsson < 9 Unattached 1.  15.31 q
2.    Olivia Hamlin 9 - 10 Unattached 2.  15.45 q
3.    Alivia Jenson < 9 Jenson 5.  17.24 q
4.    Kaylynn Swann 9-10 Unattached 12.  19.95
5.    Jiya Patel Unattached 14.  22.18
DNS    Jaelynn Billips Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 9-10 Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Preslee Lunnen 9 - 10 Unattached 3.  16.42 q
2.    Jaelyn Phillips < 9 Milford City Track & Field 4.  16.54 q
3.    Kendra Schofield < 9 Milford City Track & Field 6.  17.50 q
4.    Kinsee Leavitt Unattached 7.  17.56 q
5.    Anneliese Sepp 9 - 10 Unattached 10.  18.30
DNS    Abigail Gardner Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 9-10 Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Brooklyn Nilsson < 9 Unattached H2 -1. 15.31 q
2.    Olivia Hamlin 9 - 10 Unattached H2 -2. 15.45 q
3.    Preslee Lunnen 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -1. 16.42 q
4.    Jaelyn Phillips < 9 Milford City Track & Field H3 -2. 16.54 q
5.    Alivia Jenson < 9 Jenson H2 -3. 17.24 q
6.    Kendra Schofield < 9 Milford City Track & Field H3 -3. 17.50 q
7.    Kinsee Leavitt Unattached H3 -4. 17.56 q
8.    Brooklyn Knighton < 9 Unattached H1 -1. 17.60 q
9.    Chloe Poulton < 9 Unattached H1 -2. 17.78
10.    Anneliese Sepp 9 - 10 Unattached H3 -5. 18.30
11.    Jaelyn Wilson 9-10 Unattached H1 -3. 18.32
12.    Kaylynn Swann 9-10 Unattached H2 -4. 19.95
13.    Alyssa Traylor 9-10 Unattached H1 -4. 21.81
14.    Jiya Patel Unattached H2 -5. 22.18
DNS    Cindy Martineaux 9 - 10 Jenson H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jaelynn Billips Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Abigail Gardner Unattached H3 -DNS DNS