2016 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 13, 2016 - May 14, 2016

Girl's 100 meter 11-12 Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Lainee Leavitt 11 - 12 Lava Ridge 8.  15.99 q
2.    Mckare Wong 11-12 Unattached 9.  16.03
3.    Ellie Herd 11 - 12 Sunrise Ridge 12.  16.26
4.    Hailey Pratt 11 - 12 Unattached 18.  19.55
DNS    Lauren Hood < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Jiya Patel < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 11-12 Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jantzyn Loses Unattached 1.  14.96 q
2.    Avery Nilsson 9 - 10 Unattached 2.  15.18 q
3.    Caila Odekirk 11 - 12 Hurricane 3.  15.33 q
4.    Anna Jenson Jenson 4.  15.35 q
5.    Nicole Hmielewski 11 - 12 Unattached 14.  16.85
DNS    Kallee Redfearn Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 11-12 Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kinsey Plewe 11-12 Unattached 6.  15.81 q
2.    Tiare Keil Unattached 7.  15.85 q
3.    Amelia Woolley 11 - 12 Unattached 16.  17.91
4.    Eden Gergetz 11 - 12 Bloomington hills. 19.  19.68
DNS    Madysen Alexander < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Madyson Steers < 9 Milford City Track & Field DNS  DNS
DNS    Brynlee Christiansen 11 - 12 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 11-12 Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Katelyn Earl Unattached 5.  15.54 q
2.    Kenzi Owen 11 - 12 Unattached 10.  16.12
3.    Kenzee Gubler 11 - 12 Unattached 11.  16.24
4.    Lindsey Clark 11 - 12 Unattached 13.  16.73
5.    Courtney Pack 11 - 12 Unattached 15.  17.64
6.    Emma Crandall 11-12 Unattached 17.  18.96
DNS    Marley Wunderlich < 9 Milford City Track & Field DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 11-12 Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Jantzyn Loses Unattached H2 -1. 14.96 q
2.    Avery Nilsson 9 - 10 Unattached H2 -2. 15.18 q
3.    Caila Odekirk 11 - 12 Hurricane H2 -3. 15.33 q
4.    Anna Jenson Jenson H2 -4. 15.35 q
5.    Katelyn Earl Unattached H4 -1. 15.54 q
6.    Kinsey Plewe 11-12 Unattached H3 -1. 15.81 q
7.    Tiare Keil Unattached H3 -2. 15.85 q
8.    Lainee Leavitt 11 - 12 Lava Ridge H1 -1. 15.99 q
9.    Mckare Wong 11-12 Unattached H1 -2. 16.03
10.    Kenzi Owen 11 - 12 Unattached H4 -2. 16.12
11.    Kenzee Gubler 11 - 12 Unattached H4 -3. 16.24
12.    Ellie Herd 11 - 12 Sunrise Ridge H1 -3. 16.26
13.    Lindsey Clark 11 - 12 Unattached H4 -4. 16.73
14.    Nicole Hmielewski 11 - 12 Unattached H2 -5. 16.85
15.    Courtney Pack 11 - 12 Unattached H4 -5. 17.64
16.    Amelia Woolley 11 - 12 Unattached H3 -3. 17.91
17.    Emma Crandall 11-12 Unattached H4 -6. 18.96
18.    Hailey Pratt 11 - 12 Unattached H1 -4. 19.55
19.    Eden Gergetz 11 - 12 Bloomington hills. H3 -4. 19.68
DNS    Madysen Alexander < 9 Unattached H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Madyson Steers < 9 Milford City Track & Field H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Lauren Hood < 9 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jiya Patel < 9 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kallee Redfearn Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Brynlee Christiansen 11 - 12 Unattached H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Marley Wunderlich < 9 Milford City Track & Field H4 -DNS DNS