2016 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 13, 2016 - May 14, 2016

Boy's Long Jump 11-12 Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Ty Parker Unattached  2.21  7-03.25 X  
      FOUL
FOUL
  2.20
7-02.50
  2.21
7-03.25
                       
2.    David Bartschi 11 - 12 Unattached  2.09  6-10.50 X  
      2.06
6-09.25
  2.09
6-10.50
  2.07
6-09.75
                       
3.    Tanner Torgerson 11 - 12 Unattached  2.03  6-08.00 X  
      2.03
6-08.00
  1.93
6-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Joshua Carroll 11 - 12 Sunrise Ridge Intermediate  1.97  6-05.50 10  
      1.83
6-00.25
  1.97
6-05.50
  1.85
6-01.00
                       
5.    Bentley Bushar < 9 Pine View  1.92  6-03.50 8  
      1.92
6-03.50
  1.84
6-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Sawyer Woods < 9 Unattached  1.90  6-02.75 X  
      FOUL
FOUL
  1.60
5-03.00
  1.90
6-02.75
                       
7.    Abraham Hyer 11 - 12 Unattached  1.78  5-10.00 X  
      1.66
5-05.50
  1.74
5-08.50
  1.78
5-10.00
                       
8.    Jake Barney Unattached  1.69  5-06.75 X  
      1.62
5-04.00
  1.53
5-00.50
  1.69
5-06.75
                       
9.    Jaygen Mullen < 9 Speedy Wildcats  1.69  5-06.50 6  
      1.53
5-00.50
  1.60
5-03.00
  1.69
5-06.50
                       
DNS    Gavin Carter 11 - 12 Unattached  DNS  DNS X  
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Christopher Eagar 11-12 Unattached  DNS  DNS X  
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Karson Christensen 11-12 Unattached  DNS  DNS X  
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Madix Jensen Unattached  DNS  DNS X  
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jaxon Poulton Unattached  DNS  DNS X  
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 23 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Quickfeet 86     
2.  Quick Feet 61     
3.  Pine View 52     
3.  Track Attack 52     
5.  Speedy Wildcats 24     
6.  George Washington Academy 20     
7.  Dessert Hills HS KinderFreshman 14     
8.  Sunrise Ridge Intermediate 10     
8.  Epicness 10     
8.  Fire Feet 10     
8.  The Rage 10     
12.  Jenson 8     
13.  Panguitch 5