2016 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 13, 2016 - May 14, 2016

Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Brynlee Mortensen < 9 Unattached 1.  16.55 q
2.    Jane Bartschi Unattached 7.  18.88 q
3.    Katelyn Slack Unattached 14.  20.17
4.    Braya Richins < 9 Hurricane Track 24.  23.12
5.    Sara Olsen < 9 Unattached 28.  26.37
DNS    Justice Carter < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Angela Billips Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Mia Wilcox < 9 Unattached 10.  19.47
2.    Adyson Christensen < 9 Unattached 15.  20.25
3.    Cali Poulton Unattached 19.  21.07
4.    Avalynn Ames < 9 Unattached 22.  22.73
5.    Aven Poulton Unattached 27.  25.53
6.    Amelia Dansie < 9 Hurricane 32.  29.59
DNS    Rosalind Woolley < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Adelyn Telford Unattached 5.  18.27 q
2.    Makasini Fonua 6-8 Unattached 9.  19.38
3.    Felicity Yost < 9 Unattached 20.  21.16
4.    Emersyn Hardman < 9 Unattached 21.  21.65
5.    Lauren Dutson Unattached 23.  22.93
6.    Isabella Pratt < 9 Unattached 25.  24.82
DNS    Kenya Alofipo < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Anna West < 9 Unattached 2.  18.07 q
2.    Alea Mackey Unattached 3.  18.09 q
3.    Austyn Lovell 6-8 Unattached 4.  18.09 q
4.    Caidence Vaughn < 9 Unattached 11.  19.88
5.    Emmalee Yost < 9 Unattached 12.  19.89
DNS    Kyleigh Rustad < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Naveah Billips Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Emily Wall Unattached 8.  19.21 q
2.    Andi Baker < 9 Unattached 13.  20.17
3.    Mille Starks < 9 Unattached 17.  20.96
4.    Arya Patel < 9 Unattached 31.  28.54
DNS    Genevieve Woolley < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Ellie Lunnen < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Gabriela Gomez < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Riley Burgess < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Juliana Earl Unattached 6.  18.33 q
2.    Danielle Craw < 9 Milford City Track & Field 16.  20.69
3.    Kamrie Flitton < 9 Unattached 17.  20.96
4.    Emmeline Sepp < 9 Unattached 26.  25.28
5.    Mckenzie Deceuster < 9 Unattached 29.  26.78
6.    Ayushi Patel < 9 Unattached 30.  27.49
DNS    Jayda Alofipo < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS
DNS    Paige Burton < 9 Unattached DNS  DNS


Girl's 100 meter 6-8 Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Brynlee Mortensen < 9 Unattached H1 -1. 16.55 q
2.    Anna West < 9 Unattached H4 -1. 18.07 q
3.    Alea Mackey Unattached H4 -2. 18.09 q
4.    Austyn Lovell 6-8 Unattached H4 -3. 18.09 q
5.    Adelyn Telford Unattached H3 -1. 18.27 q
6.    Juliana Earl Unattached H6 -1. 18.33 q
7.    Jane Bartschi Unattached H1 -2. 18.88 q
8.    Emily Wall Unattached H5 -1. 19.21 q
9.    Makasini Fonua 6-8 Unattached H3 -2. 19.38
10.    Mia Wilcox < 9 Unattached H2 -1. 19.47
11.    Caidence Vaughn < 9 Unattached H4 -4. 19.88
12.    Emmalee Yost < 9 Unattached H4 -5. 19.89
13.    Andi Baker < 9 Unattached H5 -2. 20.17
14.    Katelyn Slack Unattached H1 -3. 20.17
15.    Adyson Christensen < 9 Unattached H2 -2. 20.25
16.    Danielle Craw < 9 Milford City Track & Field H6 -2. 20.69
17.    Mille Starks < 9 Unattached H5 -3. 20.96
17.    Kamrie Flitton < 9 Unattached H6 -3. 20.96
19.    Cali Poulton Unattached H2 -3. 21.07
20.    Felicity Yost < 9 Unattached H3 -3. 21.16
21.    Emersyn Hardman < 9 Unattached H3 -4. 21.65
22.    Avalynn Ames < 9 Unattached H2 -4. 22.73
23.    Lauren Dutson Unattached H3 -5. 22.93
24.    Braya Richins < 9 Hurricane Track H1 -4. 23.12
25.    Isabella Pratt < 9 Unattached H3 -6. 24.82
26.    Emmeline Sepp < 9 Unattached H6 -4. 25.28
27.    Aven Poulton Unattached H2 -5. 25.53
28.    Sara Olsen < 9 Unattached H1 -5. 26.37
29.    Mckenzie Deceuster < 9 Unattached H6 -5. 26.78
30.    Ayushi Patel < 9 Unattached H6 -6. 27.49
31.    Arya Patel < 9 Unattached H5 -4. 28.54
32.    Amelia Dansie < 9 Hurricane H2 -6. 29.59
DNS    Rosalind Woolley < 9 Unattached H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kenya Alofipo < 9 Unattached H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Genevieve Woolley < 9 Unattached H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Ellie Lunnen < 9 Unattached H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kyleigh Rustad < 9 Unattached H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Gabriela Gomez < 9 Unattached H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jayda Alofipo < 9 Unattached H6 -DNS DNS
DNS    Riley Burgess < 9 Unattached H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Justice Carter < 9 Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Angela Billips Unattached H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Paige Burton < 9 Unattached H6 -DNS DNS
DNS    Naveah Billips Unattached H4 -DNS DNS