2016 St. George Utah Youth Track and Field Meet
Snow Canyon High School
St. George, UT
May 13, 2016 - May 14, 2016

Boy's Long Jump 6-8 Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Samuel Simmons < 9 Track Attack  1.56  5-01.50 10  
      1.47
4-10.00
  1.55
5-01.25
  1.56
5-01.50
                       
2.    Michael Lowe < 9 Unattached  1.41  4-07.75 X  
      1.41
4-07.75
  1.35
4-05.25
  1.34
4-05.00
                       
3.    Connor Knighton < 9 Unattached  1.40  4-07.00 X  
      1.15
3-09.50
  1.29
4-03.00
  1.40
4-07.00
                       
4.    Soren Snyder Unattached  1.38  4-06.50 X  
      1.24
4-01.00
  1.32
4-04.00
  1.38
4-06.50
                       
5.    Kolton Fairchild < 9 Unattached  1.33  4-04.50 X  
      1.19
3-11.00
  1.31
4-03.75
  1.33
4-04.50
                       
6.    Kelton Cox < 9 Unattached  1.28  4-02.50 X  
      1.09
3-07.00
  1.28
4-02.50
  1.12
3-08.00
                       
7.    Logan J. Leavitt < 9 Unattached  1.09  3-07.00 X  
      0.96
3-02.00
  0.98
3-02.50
  1.09
3-07.00
                       
8.    Nick Martineaux < 9 Jenson  0.99  3-03.00 8  
      0.78
2-06.75
  0.87
2-10.25
  0.99
3-03.00
                       
9.    Teiko Fonua 6-8 Unattached  0.89  2-11.00 X  
      0.89
2-11.00
                               
DNS    Cohen Madsen < 9 Unattached  DNS  DNS X  
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Mikiah Herron Unattached  DNS  DNS X  
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Noah Wong Unattached  DNS  DNS X  
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Lincoln Day < 9 Unattached  DNS  DNS X  
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Isaac Borgeson < 9 Unattached  DNS  DNS X  
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Myler Behunin < 9 Unattached  DNS  DNS X  
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 23 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Quickfeet 86     
2.  Quick Feet 61     
3.  Pine View 52     
3.  Track Attack 52     
5.  Speedy Wildcats 24     
6.  George Washington Academy 20     
7.  Dessert Hills HS KinderFreshman 14     
8.  Sunrise Ridge Intermediate 10     
8.  Epicness 10     
8.  Fire Feet 10     
8.  The Rage 10     
12.  Jenson 8     
13.  Panguitch 5