2016 Davis Invitational |
Davis High School |
Kaysville, UT |
April 23, 2016 |
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaxson Carter | So | Westlake HS | 29. | 23.70 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kingston Nicholls | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 42. | 24.18 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Randal Gleave | So | Springville HS | 52. | 24.43 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Treyden Bartlett | So | Copper Hills HS | 54. | 24.54 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jack Niederhauser | Jr | Davis HS | 55. | 24.63 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Damon Longfellow | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 60. | 25.04 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Gardner | Sr | Davis HS | 61. | 25.21 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Guillermo Cortes | So | Northridge High School | 25. | 23.64 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bronson Fox | So | Bonneville High School | 40. | 24.08 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Liam Post | Fr | Herriman High School | 43. | 24.27 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matt Beecher | Sr | Davis HS | 44. | 24.28 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Gibson | Jr | Bingham HS | 46. | 24.33 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Preston Hagen | Jr | Jordan HS | 48. | 24.36 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Blain Ballard | Fr | Westlake HS | 24. | 23.60 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nathan Kou | Sr | Herriman High School | 28. | 23.69 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | John Asay | Sr | Bingham HS | 32. | 23.79 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nick Taylor | Sr | Weber HS | 45. | 24.32 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hadley Young | So | Bingham HS | 47. | 24.35 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Allan Ahanonu | So | West Jordan High School | 48. | 24.36 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brant Hansen | Sr | Riverton HS | 16. | 23.50 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davin Olsen | So | Bingham HS | 50. | 24.40 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Neiufi Kolopeawa | Sr | West HS | 57. | 24.68 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Saxton Morby | Jr | Fremont HS | 58. | 24.70 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McGyver Clark | Sr | Davis HS | 18. | 23.51 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Heath Hemming | So | Weber HS | 20. | 23.53 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Darin Sagapolu | Sr | Fremont HS | 35. | 23.95 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skyler Averett | So | Mountain Crest High School | 39. | 24.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cody Olsen | Jr | Mountain Crest High School | 51. | 24.42 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Preston Mitchell | Sr | Westlake HS | 53. | 24.45 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Orton | Jr | Northridge High School | 13. | 23.32 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ricky Calder | So | Herriman High School | 19. | 23.52 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sunny Siu | Sr | Olympus HS | 22. | 23.56 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Larsen | Sr | Morgan | 35. | 23.95 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | James Neal | Sr | Bonneville High School | 37. | 23.96 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zachary Engstrom | So | Alta HS | 56. | 24.66 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keeton Knight | Sr | Jordan HS | 59. | 24.98 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Patton | Sr | Spring Creek High School | 21. | 23.55 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Riley Stringham | Jr | Davis HS | 31. | 23.76 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jed Killian | Jr | Westlake HS | 33. | 23.85 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brady Bess | Sr | South Summit HS | 34. | 23.86 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mussa Mahitula | Jr | Olympus HS | 5. | 22.71 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Coulson Boggess | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 10. | 23.04 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joey Culas | Jr | Westlake HS | 11. | 23.28 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brennan Norman | Jr | Morgan | 23. | 23.57 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gabriel Stock | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 26. | 23.66 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Kirsch | Jr | Fremont HS | 30. | 23.74 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alex Cardona | So | Hillcrest HS | 37. | 23.96 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Randy Vasquez | So | Viewmont HS | 41. | 24.11 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | James Deboe | Sr | Brighton HS | 3. | 22.60 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Marr | Sr | Herriman High School | 7. | 22.85 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mack Wakley | Jr | West Jordan High School | 12. | 23.29 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alex Stockley | Sr | South Summit HS | 13. | 23.32 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Seth Rosier | Jr | Weber HS | 15. | 23.37 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Baird | Sr | Fremont HS | 16. | 23.50 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Xavier Price | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 27. | 23.68 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jackson McChesney | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 1. | 22.36 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skyler Andam | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 2. | 22.57 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Glenn | Sr | Riverton HS | 4. | 22.61 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Topham | Sr | Bingham HS | 6. | 22.77 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler MacPherson | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 7. | 22.85 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isiah Jackson | Jr | Jordan HS | 9. | 23.00 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jackson McChesney | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H10 | -1. | 22.36 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skyler Andam | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H10 | -2. | 22.57 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James Deboe | Sr | Brighton HS | H9 | -1. | 22.60 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andrew Glenn | Sr | Riverton HS | H10 | -3. | 22.61 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mussa Mahitula | Jr | Olympus HS | H8 | -1. | 22.71 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Topham | Sr | Bingham HS | H10 | -4. | 22.77 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler MacPherson | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H10 | -5. | 22.85 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jordan Marr | Sr | Herriman High School | H9 | -2. | 22.85 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Isiah Jackson | Jr | Jordan HS | H10 | -6. | 23.00 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Coulson Boggess | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H8 | -2. | 23.04 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Joey Culas | Jr | Westlake HS | H8 | -3. | 23.28 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mack Wakley | Jr | West Jordan High School | H9 | -3. | 23.29 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alex Stockley | Sr | South Summit HS | H9 | -4. | 23.32 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ryan Orton | Jr | Northridge High School | H6 | -1. | 23.32 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Seth Rosier | Jr | Weber HS | H9 | -5. | 23.37 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jacob Baird | Sr | Fremont HS | H9 | -6. | 23.50 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brant Hansen | Sr | Riverton HS | H4 | -1. | 23.50 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | McGyver Clark | Sr | Davis HS | H5 | -1. | 23.51 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ricky Calder | So | Herriman High School | H6 | -2. | 23.52 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Heath Hemming | So | Weber HS | H5 | -2. | 23.53 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Logan Patton | Sr | Spring Creek High School | H7 | -1. | 23.55 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sunny Siu | Sr | Olympus HS | H6 | -3. | 23.56 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Brennan Norman | Jr | Morgan | H8 | -4. | 23.57 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Blain Ballard | Fr | Westlake HS | H3 | -1. | 23.60 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Guillermo Cortes | So | Northridge High School | H2 | -1. | 23.64 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Gabriel Stock | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H8 | -5. | 23.66 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Xavier Price | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | H9 | -7. | 23.68 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Nathan Kou | Sr | Herriman High School | H3 | -2. | 23.69 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jaxson Carter | So | Westlake HS | H1 | -1. | 23.70 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Austin Kirsch | Jr | Fremont HS | H8 | -6. | 23.74 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Riley Stringham | Jr | Davis HS | H7 | -2. | 23.76 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | John Asay | Sr | Bingham HS | H3 | -3. | 23.79 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jed Killian | Jr | Westlake HS | H7 | -3. | 23.85 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Brady Bess | Sr | South Summit HS | H7 | -4. | 23.86 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Darin Sagapolu | Sr | Fremont HS | H5 | -3. | 23.95 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Spencer Larsen | Sr | Morgan | H6 | -4. | 23.95 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Alex Cardona | So | Hillcrest HS | H8 | -7. | 23.96 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | James Neal | Sr | Bonneville High School | H6 | -5. | 23.96 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Skyler Averett | So | Mountain Crest High School | H5 | -4. | 24.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Bronson Fox | So | Bonneville High School | H2 | -2. | 24.08 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Randy Vasquez | So | Viewmont HS | H8 | -8. | 24.11 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kingston Nicholls | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H1 | -2. | 24.18 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Liam Post | Fr | Herriman High School | H2 | -3. | 24.27 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Matt Beecher | Sr | Davis HS | H2 | -4. | 24.28 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Nick Taylor | Sr | Weber HS | H3 | -4. | 24.32 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Dylan Gibson | Jr | Bingham HS | H2 | -5. | 24.33 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Hadley Young | So | Bingham HS | H3 | -5. | 24.35 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Allan Ahanonu | So | West Jordan High School | H3 | -6. | 24.36 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Preston Hagen | Jr | Jordan HS | H2 | -6. | 24.36 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Davin Olsen | So | Bingham HS | H4 | -2. | 24.40 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Cody Olsen | Jr | Mountain Crest High School | H5 | -5. | 24.42 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Randal Gleave | So | Springville HS | H1 | -3. | 24.43 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Preston Mitchell | Sr | Westlake HS | H5 | -6. | 24.45 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Treyden Bartlett | So | Copper Hills HS | H1 | -4. | 24.54 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jack Niederhauser | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -5. | 24.63 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Zachary Engstrom | So | Alta HS | H6 | -6. | 24.66 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Neiufi Kolopeawa | Sr | West HS | H4 | -3. | 24.68 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Saxton Morby | Jr | Fremont HS | H4 | -4. | 24.70 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Keeton Knight | Sr | Jordan HS | H6 | -7. | 24.98 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Damon Longfellow | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H1 | -6. | 25.04 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Josh Gardner | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -7. | 25.21 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||