2016 Davis Invitational |
Davis High School |
Kaysville, UT |
April 23, 2016 |
Girl's 800 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Megan Bartholomew | Jr | Lehi HS | 14. | 2:29.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mikayla Kimball | Fr | Corner Canyon Track | 17. | 2:30.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Salvesen | Jr | Mountain Crest | 22. | 2:32.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hailey Barker | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 23. | 2:32.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rylie Lusk | Fr | Spring Creek High School | 25. | 2:32.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kiley Allman | Sr | Weber HS | 32. | 2:35.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aubrie Robinson | So | Westlake HS | 35. | 2:36.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Camille Wirthlin | So | Maple Mountain HS | 36. | 2:36.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Caroline Pinnock | Jr | Olympus HS | 37. | 2:37.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sydnee Rayl | Jr | Davis HS | 38. | 2:37.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Natalie Olsen | Sr | Davis HS | 39. | 2:37.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Malaree Wood | Jr | Davis HS | 40. | 2:38.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Morgan Farley | So | Timpanogos HS | 42. | 2:39.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Zoe Curran | So | Jackson Hole | 43. | 2:40.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Autumn Jenkins | Sr | Davis HS | 46. | 2:43.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brittany Atkinson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 47. | 2:44.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ashley Dewey | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 48. | 2:45.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Allison Teemant | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 15. | 2:29.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zoe Bartlome | Sr | Riverton HS | 18. | 2:31.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Larissa Mauer | So | Spring Creek High School | 19. | 2:31.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Madsen | Sr | Corner Canyon Track | 21. | 2:32.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jennifer Farfan | So | West Jordan High School | 24. | 2:32.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sara Diener | So | Corner Canyon Track | 26. | 2:32.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Claire Breiholz | Sr | Park City High School | 27. | 2:33.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Amria Farnsworth | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 28. | 2:33.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Anna Mewes | So | Logan High School | 29. | 2:33.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Julianne Frome | So | Bonneville High School | 30. | 2:34.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sarah Stringham | So | Northridge High School | 31. | 2:34.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lindsay Rigby | So | Mountain Crest | 33. | 2:35.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Holly Johnson | Sr | Bonneville High School | 34. | 2:36.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Emma Earl | Jr | East | 41. | 2:38.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Katelyn Anderson | Sr | Clearfield HS | 44. | 2:41.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Jensen | Fr | Westlake HS | 1. | 2:22.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josie Givens | Sr | Green River HS WY | 2. | 2:22.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailee Radakovich | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 3. | 2:24.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mikell Rapp | Sr | Viewmont HS | 4. | 2:24.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madison Carr | Jr | Park City High School | 5. | 2:24.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anna Ferrell | Sr | Davis HS | 6. | 2:25.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mica Rivera | So | Herriman High School | 7. | 2:26.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cheyenne Brower | Jr | Viewmont HS | 8. | 2:26.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaleigh Southwick | So | Weber HS | 9. | 2:28.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Jordan HS | 10. | 2:28.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kamryn Lungren | Fr | Westlake HS | 11. | 2:28.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Meg Nielsen | So | Herriman High School | 12. | 2:28.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jaclyn Atencio | Sr | West Jordan High School | 13. | 2:29.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lauryn Walz | Jr | Spring Creek High School | 16. | 2:30.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Liza Greene | So | Park City High School | 20. | 2:31.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Alexis Trejo | So | Weber HS | 45. | 2:43.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Open Sections | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Jensen | Fr | Westlake HS | H3 | -1. | 2:22.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josie Givens | Sr | Green River HS WY | H3 | -2. | 2:22.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailee Radakovich | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H3 | -3. | 2:24.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mikell Rapp | Sr | Viewmont HS | H3 | -4. | 2:24.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madison Carr | Jr | Park City High School | H3 | -5. | 2:24.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anna Ferrell | Sr | Davis HS | H3 | -6. | 2:25.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mica Rivera | So | Herriman High School | H3 | -7. | 2:26.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cheyenne Brower | Jr | Viewmont HS | H3 | -8. | 2:26.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaleigh Southwick | So | Weber HS | H3 | -9. | 2:28.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Jordan HS | H3 | -10. | 2:28.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kamryn Lungren | Fr | Westlake HS | H3 | -11. | 2:28.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Meg Nielsen | So | Herriman High School | H3 | -12. | 2:28.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jaclyn Atencio | Sr | West Jordan High School | H3 | -13. | 2:29.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Megan Bartholomew | Jr | Lehi HS | H1 | -1. | 2:29.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Allison Teemant | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H2 | -1. | 2:29.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Lauryn Walz | Jr | Spring Creek High School | H3 | -14. | 2:30.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Mikayla Kimball | Fr | Corner Canyon Track | H1 | -2. | 2:30.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Zoe Bartlome | Sr | Riverton HS | H2 | -2. | 2:31.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Larissa Mauer | So | Spring Creek High School | H2 | -3. | 2:31.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Liza Greene | So | Park City High School | H3 | -15. | 2:31.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Rachel Madsen | Sr | Corner Canyon Track | H2 | -4. | 2:32.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Abby Salvesen | Jr | Mountain Crest | H1 | -3. | 2:32.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Hailey Barker | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H1 | -4. | 2:32.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jennifer Farfan | So | West Jordan High School | H2 | -5. | 2:32.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Rylie Lusk | Fr | Spring Creek High School | H1 | -5. | 2:32.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Sara Diener | So | Corner Canyon Track | H2 | -6. | 2:32.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Claire Breiholz | Sr | Park City High School | H2 | -7. | 2:33.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Amria Farnsworth | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H2 | -8. | 2:33.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Anna Mewes | So | Logan High School | H2 | -9. | 2:33.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Julianne Frome | So | Bonneville High School | H2 | -10. | 2:34.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Sarah Stringham | So | Northridge High School | H2 | -11. | 2:34.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Kiley Allman | Sr | Weber HS | H1 | -6. | 2:35.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Lindsay Rigby | So | Mountain Crest | H2 | -12. | 2:35.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Holly Johnson | Sr | Bonneville High School | H2 | -13. | 2:36.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Aubrie Robinson | So | Westlake HS | H1 | -7. | 2:36.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Camille Wirthlin | So | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -8. | 2:36.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Caroline Pinnock | Jr | Olympus HS | H1 | -9. | 2:37.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Sydnee Rayl | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -10. | 2:37.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Natalie Olsen | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -11. | 2:37.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Malaree Wood | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -12. | 2:38.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Emma Earl | Jr | East | H2 | -14. | 2:38.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Morgan Farley | So | Timpanogos HS | H1 | -13. | 2:39.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Zoe Curran | So | Jackson Hole | H1 | -14. | 2:40.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Katelyn Anderson | Sr | Clearfield HS | H2 | -15. | 2:41.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Alexis Trejo | So | Weber HS | H3 | -16. | 2:43.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Autumn Jenkins | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -15. | 2:43.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Brittany Atkinson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H1 | -16. | 2:44.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Ashley Dewey | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H1 | -17. | 2:45.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||