Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
2. |
44.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Mountain Crest High School
A
|
|
|
Mountain Crest High School |
7. |
44.44 |
|
|
|
1.
Cody Olsen |
|
2.
Kort Fuller |
|
3.
Skyler Averett |
|
4.
Graham Burruss |
|
5.
Dallin Bingham |
|
6.
Brett Tidrow |
|
|
|
3. |
Alta HS
B
|
|
|
Alta HS |
10. |
45.06 |
|
|
|
1.
Nathan Engstrom |
|
2.
Tyler Hill |
|
3.
Jeff Hutson |
|
4.
Camden Johnsen |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
13. |
45.35 |
|
|
|
1.
Kingston Nicholls |
|
2.
Stockton Ashby |
|
3.
Will Morris |
|
4.
Alex Cardona |
|
5.
Seth Dalgleish |
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
East
A
|
|
|
East |
14. |
45.40 |
|
|
|
1.
Julian Chavez |
|
2.
Joshua Hartvigsen |
|
3.
Daymon Murray |
|
4.
Johnnie Lang |
|
5.
William Prettyman |
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Hunter HS
A
|
|
|
Hunter HS |
18. |
47.10 |
|
|
|
1.
Jared Devries |
|
2.
Anthony Itabashi |
|
3.
Tanner Lunceford |
|
4.
Dakota Culley |
|
5.
Isaac Aleman |
|
6.
William Stapert |
|
|
|
DQ |
West Jordan High School
A
|
|
|
West Jordan High School |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Allan Ahanonu |
|
2.
Mack Wakley |
|
3.
Adriene Garland |
|
4.
Forest Rich |
|
5.
Ashton Kelson |
|
6.
Chris Garfias |
|
|
Third exchange zone. |
Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
4. |
44.23 |
|
|
|
1.
Preston Hagen |
|
2.
Tyler Lloyd |
|
3.
Crew Wakely |
|
4.
Isiah Jackson |
|
5.
Zach Harston |
|
6.
Austin Schaguard |
|
|
|
2. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
6. |
44.39 |
|
|
|
1.
Riley Stringham |
|
2.
Landon Baird |
|
3.
Alex Cottam |
|
4.
Jacob Moffett |
|
5.
Matt Beecher |
|
6.
McGyver Clark |
|
|
|
3. |
Layton HS
A
|
|
|
Layton HS |
9. |
45.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Park City High School
A
|
|
|
Park City High School |
12. |
45.19 |
|
|
|
1.
Lucas Bothner |
|
2.
Nesta Heaps |
|
3.
Connor Laurence |
|
4.
Mason Stephens |
|
5.
Spencer Zur |
|
6.
Victor Casarrubias |
|
|
|
5. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
15. |
45.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Westlake HS
B
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
17. |
45.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
DNF |
Bountiful High School
A
|
|
|
Bountiful High School |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
1.
Max Tooley |
|
2.
Bridger Salazar |
|
3.
Marsaylis Patrick |
|
4.
Alan Kieatisinlapin |
|
5.
Noah Devenport |
|
6.
Hunter Munk |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
1. |
43.51 |
|
|
|
1.
Christian Richard |
|
2.
Rhett Anderson |
|
3.
Andrew Covey |
|
4.
James Deboe |
|
5.
Simi Fehoko |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Northridge High School
A
|
|
|
Northridge High School |
3. |
44.14 |
|
|
|
| |
2.
Renee Smith |
|
3.
Braxton King |
|
4.
Ryan Orton |
|
5.
Cyrus Daniels |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
5. |
44.25 |
|
|
|
1.
Sean Holloway |
|
2.
Chris Ohman |
|
3.
Brennen Rymer |
|
4.
Devyn Tate |
|
5.
Harrison Holley |
|
6.
Christian Jensen |
|
|
|
4. |
Morgan
A
|
|
|
Morgan |
8. |
44.70 |
|
|
|
1.
Spencer Larsen |
|
2.
Brennan Norman |
|
3.
Cade Moore |
|
4.
Bronson Neuenschwander |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Syracuse High School
A
|
|
|
Syracuse High School |
11. |
45.18 |
|
|
|
1.
Nj Moo |
|
2.
Conner Kirkman |
|
3.
Dahson Arave |
|
4.
Aaron Arevalo |
|
5.
Tanner Kutterer |
|
6.
Isaiah Rios |
|
|
|
6. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
16. |
45.65 |
|
|
|
1.
Davin Olsen |
|
2.
Brayden Campbell |
|
3.
Dylan Gibson |
|
4.
Tyler Topham |
|
5.
Ethan Erickson |
|
6.
Hadley Young |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
|
1. |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
43.51 |
|
|
|
1.
Christian Richard |
|
2.
Rhett Anderson |
|
3.
Andrew Covey |
|
4.
James Deboe |
|
5.
Simi Fehoko |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
44.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Northridge High School
A
|
|
|
Northridge High School |
H3 |
-2. |
|
44.14 |
|
|
|
| |
2.
Renee Smith |
|
3.
Braxton King |
|
4.
Ryan Orton |
|
5.
Cyrus Daniels |
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
44.23 |
|
|
|
1.
Preston Hagen |
|
2.
Tyler Lloyd |
|
3.
Crew Wakely |
|
4.
Isiah Jackson |
|
5.
Zach Harston |
|
6.
Austin Schaguard |
|
|
|
5. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
H3 |
-3. |
|
44.25 |
|
|
|
1.
Sean Holloway |
|
2.
Chris Ohman |
|
3.
Brennen Rymer |
|
4.
Devyn Tate |
|
5.
Harrison Holley |
|
6.
Christian Jensen |
|
|
|
6. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
44.39 |
|
|
|
1.
Riley Stringham |
|
2.
Landon Baird |
|
3.
Alex Cottam |
|
4.
Jacob Moffett |
|
5.
Matt Beecher |
|
6.
McGyver Clark |
|
|
|
7. |
Mountain Crest High School
A
|
|
|
Mountain Crest High School |
H1 |
-2. |
|
44.44 |
|
|
|
1.
Cody Olsen |
|
2.
Kort Fuller |
|
3.
Skyler Averett |
|
4.
Graham Burruss |
|
5.
Dallin Bingham |
|
6.
Brett Tidrow |
|
|
|
8. |
Morgan
A
|
|
|
Morgan |
H3 |
-4. |
|
44.70 |
|
|
|
1.
Spencer Larsen |
|
2.
Brennan Norman |
|
3.
Cade Moore |
|
4.
Bronson Neuenschwander |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Layton HS
A
|
|
|
Layton HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
45.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Alta HS
B
|
|
|
Alta HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
45.06 |
|
|
|
1.
Nathan Engstrom |
|
2.
Tyler Hill |
|
3.
Jeff Hutson |
|
4.
Camden Johnsen |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Syracuse High School
A
|
|
|
Syracuse High School |
H3 |
-5. |
|
45.18 |
|
|
|
1.
Nj Moo |
|
2.
Conner Kirkman |
|
3.
Dahson Arave |
|
4.
Aaron Arevalo |
|
5.
Tanner Kutterer |
|
6.
Isaiah Rios |
|
|
|
12. |
Park City High School
A
|
|
|
Park City High School |
H2 |
-4. |
|
45.19 |
|
|
|
1.
Lucas Bothner |
|
2.
Nesta Heaps |
|
3.
Connor Laurence |
|
4.
Mason Stephens |
|
5.
Spencer Zur |
|
6.
Victor Casarrubias |
|
|
|
13. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
45.35 |
|
|
|
1.
Kingston Nicholls |
|
2.
Stockton Ashby |
|
3.
Will Morris |
|
4.
Alex Cardona |
|
5.
Seth Dalgleish |
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
East
A
|
|
|
East |
H1 |
-5. |
|
45.40 |
|
|
|
1.
Julian Chavez |
|
2.
Joshua Hartvigsen |
|
3.
Daymon Murray |
|
4.
Johnnie Lang |
|
5.
William Prettyman |
|
|
|
|
|
15. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
45.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
H3 |
-6. |
|
45.65 |
|
|
|
1.
Davin Olsen |
|
2.
Brayden Campbell |
|
3.
Dylan Gibson |
|
4.
Tyler Topham |
|
5.
Ethan Erickson |
|
6.
Hadley Young |
|
|
|
17. |
Westlake HS
B
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
45.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
18. |
Hunter HS
A
|
|
|
Hunter HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
47.10 |
|
|
|
1.
Jared Devries |
|
2.
Anthony Itabashi |
|
3.
Tanner Lunceford |
|
4.
Dakota Culley |
|
5.
Isaac Aleman |
|
6.
William Stapert |
|
|
|
DNF |
Bountiful High School
A
|
|
|
Bountiful High School |
H2 |
-DNF |
|
DNF |
|
|
|
1.
Max Tooley |
|
2.
Bridger Salazar |
|
3.
Marsaylis Patrick |
|
4.
Alan Kieatisinlapin |
|
5.
Noah Devenport |
|
6.
Hunter Munk |
|
|
|
DQ |
West Jordan High School
A
|
|
|
West Jordan High School |
H1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Allan Ahanonu |
|
2.
Mack Wakley |
|
3.
Adriene Garland |
|
4.
Forest Rich |
|
5.
Ashton Kelson |
|
6.
Chris Garfias |
|
|
Third exchange zone. |