2017 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 6, 2017 - January 7, 2017

Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Daniel de la Cruz Sr Cottonwood HS 34.  24.89
2.    Daniel Johnson Sr West HS 66.  25.88
DQ    Brandon Millington Jr Salem Hills HS DQ  DQ
Finished in wrong lane. Cut into lane 1 (26.739)


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Gabe Stock Sr Gold Medal Athletics 6.  23.54
2.    Dylan Clements Sr Cedar HS 20.  24.52
3.    Connor Savage Sr Morgan HS 50.  25.36
4.    Mason McQuivey So American Fork HS 100.  28.07


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Davin Olsen Jr Bingham HS 33.  24.89
2.    Vic Ostergaard Fr Wasatch HS 96.  27.56
3.    Payton Suitter Fr Unattached 99.  27.98
4.    Jett Sanchez Fr Wasatch HS 103.  28.56


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Dylan Hayes So Pleasant Grove HS 48.  25.30
2.    Jack White Jr Davis HS 83.  26.53
3.    Colin Wojach Sr Davis HS 94.  27.42
4.    Jackson Kendrick So Davis HS 102.  28.55


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Brendan Roper Sr Skyridge HS 55.  25.54
2.    Austin Cox Fr Wasatch HS 88.  27.11
3.    Bryson Percival Jr West Jordan HS 98.  27.93
4.    Caden Smith Fr Morgan HS 108.  29.96


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Brady Waldron Sr Timpanogos HS 35.  24.90
2.    Jared Shipp So Skyridge HS 86.  26.85
3.    Jake Overfelt Sr Davis HS 93.  27.37
4.    Jayden Gardiner So Juab HS 97.  27.90


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jayden Price Sr Orem HS 22.  24.54
2.    Tyler Reeve Sr Logan HS 40.  25.04
3.    Xander Littlefield So Stansbury High School 64.  25.83
4.    Jake Hartline Jr Salem Hills HS 106.  29.28


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Landon Miles Jr Northridge HS 43.  25.13
2.    Trey Yarbrough Jr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 47.  25.26
3.    Coby Eieff Jr Bountiful HS 69.  25.99
4.    Dakota Kantner Fr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 107.  29.78


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Mason Draper Sr Unattached 28.  24.77
2.    McKade Kerr Sr Bountiful HS 51.  25.39
3.    Caleb Hoggan Sr Bountiful HS 79.  26.42
4.    Zach Riordan So Bountiful HS 87.  27.05


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 10
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Braedon Wissler So Bingham HS 26.  24.76
2.    Ammon Clark Fr Bountiful HS 54.  25.49
3.    Justus Bradley Fr Juab HS 101.  28.26
DNS    Aiden Bell Jr Bountiful HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 11
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Silas Young So Unattached 10.  23.89
2.    Jade White Sr Davis HS 13.  24.24
3.    Carter Hardy Sr Davis HS 56.  25.57
4.    Chase Garrett Sr Cedar HS 91.  27.31


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 12
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Zachary Olsen Jr Davis HS 32.  24.87
2.    Quade Bunker Jr Salem Hills HS 72.  26.04
3.    Zerin Skelton Fr Bountiful HS 80.  26.51
DQ    Jesus Ruiz Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (25.975)


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 13
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Garrett Stone Jr Copper Hills HS 17.  24.48
2.    Bryson Robertson Sr Cedar HS 58.  25.62
3.    Ryan Johnson So Davis HS 78.  26.34
4.    John Eaton Sr Davis HS 105.  29.28


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 14
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Cameron Clark Sr Fremont HS 21.  24.52
2.    Austin Wagner Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 67.  25.94
3.    Adam Smoot So Bountiful HS 77.  26.25
4.    Aj Spicknall 2 Davis HS 95.  27.48


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 15
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kyler Palmer Sr Mountain View HS 59.  25.67
2.    Ryan Miller Jr Copper Hills HS 60.  25.71
3.    Spencer Thomson Jr Davis HS 70.  26.00
4.    George Lewis Fr Bountiful HS 109.  29.96


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 16
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Brandon Hammond Jr Unattached 71.  26.02
2.    Sam Nafus So Bountiful HS 82.  26.52
3.    Caleb Wuthrich So Davis HS 85.  26.59
4.    Trey Smart Jr Skyridge HS 89.  27.26


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 17
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jeylani Hussein Sr West HS 84.  26.56
2.    Tomas Yapias Jr Mercury Track Club 92.  27.33
3.    Bryan Kingston Jr Woods Cross HS 104.  29.16
4.    Sean May So Provo HS 110.  30.44


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 18
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Achebo Somtochukwu Jr Mercury Track Club 25.  24.65
2.    Braden Miles Jr Northridge HS 57.  25.60
3.    Hunter Mogensen So Cedar HS 75.  26.21
DNS    Nicholas Anderson Jr Bingham HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 19
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Timothy Kitiona So Olympus HS 42.  25.07
2.    Dallin Matheson Sr Shelley HS-ID 68.  25.99
3.    Aaron Miles Jr Davis HS 74.  26.21
DQ    Max Houghton Jr Provo HS DQ  DQ
3+ steps on line (23.863)


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 20
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Riley Swaney Sr Desert Hills HS 9.  23.74
2.    Kellun Olsen So Wasatch HS 37.  24.93
3.    Nicholas Cannell Sr Juab HS 73.  26.18
DQ    Dylan Gibson Sr Bingham HS DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (24.759)


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 21
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Caleb Kamalu Jr Davis HS 19.  24.50
2.    Aiton McFarland So Juab HS 39.  25.01
3.    Aedan Glover Jr Mercury Track Club 62.  25.75
4.    Devan Call Jr Salem Hills HS 63.  25.82


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 22
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Evan Arcand Sr Fruita Monument HS-CO 29.  24.77
2.    Max Salter So Mercury Track Club 76.  26.25
3.    Mohamud Hamadi Sr West HS 90.  27.28
DNS    Casey Strong So Wasatch HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 23
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Spencer James Jr Unattached 46.  25.22
2.    Kasey Hong Fr Mercury Track Club 65.  25.86
DNS    Samuel Garcia Sr Stansbury High School DNS  DNS
DNS    Xakai Harry Jr Davis HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 24
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Connor Lehr So Unattached 12.  24.07
2.    Tanner Schulz So Sky View HS 14.  24.37
3.    Jace Jones Sr Payson HS 41.  25.06
4.    John Shipp Sr Woods Cross HS 52.  25.42


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 25
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Taylor Macdonald Sr Beaver HS 18.  24.49
2.    Guillermo Cortes Jr Northridge HS 30.  24.86
3.    Hunter Taylor Sr Woods Cross HS 44.  25.13
DNS    Parker London Sr Morgan HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 26
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Landon Baird Sr Davis HS 16.  24.46
2.    AJ Keil So Herriman HS 31.  24.86
3.    Nathan Nielson Sr San Juan HS 49.  25.31
4.    Porter Birchum Sr Bonneville HS 61.  25.73


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 27
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Connor Laurence Sr Park City TC 5.  23.52
2.    Alex McDougal Sr Orem HS 7.  23.58
3.    David Taylor Sr Gold Medal Athletics 23.  24.59


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 28
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Porter Ellis So Lone Peak HS 14.  24.37
2.    Haydn Sandstrom So Gold Medal Athletics 38.  24.97
3.    Trey Young Sr Beaver HS 53.  25.44


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 29
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kam Radebaugh So Gold Medal Athletics 11.  23.91
2.    Brooklyn Hale Sr Gold Medal Athletics 24.  24.63
3.    Kohle Newbold Sr Bountiful HS 27.  24.76
4.    Jamin Peacock Sr Gold Medal Athletics 45.  25.19


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 30
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Mark Rockwood Sr Gold Medal Athletics 3.  23.27
2.    Turner Koyle Jr Gold Medal Athletics 4.  23.47
3.    Forest Rich Jr West Jordan HS 36.  24.91
DNS    Nathan Kaufusi So Unattached DNS  DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals

Section 31
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Dominic Bentil Jr Lone Peak HS 1.  22.81
22.809
2.    Bradley Earl Sr Desert Hills HS 2.  22.82
22.811
3.    Sean Holloway Jr Gold Medal Athletics 8.  23.59
4.    Kyle Merrill Sr Timpview HS 80.  26.51


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time 

1.    Dominic Bentil Jr Lone Peak HS S31 -1. 22.81
22.809
2.    Bradley Earl Sr Desert Hills HS S31 -2. 22.82
22.811
3.    Mark Rockwood Sr Gold Medal Athletics S30 -1. 23.27
4.    Turner Koyle Jr Gold Medal Athletics S30 -2. 23.47
5.    Connor Laurence Sr Park City TC S27 -1. 23.52
6.    Gabe Stock Sr Gold Medal Athletics S2 -1. 23.54
7.    Alex McDougal Sr Orem HS S27 -2. 23.58
8.    Sean Holloway Jr Gold Medal Athletics S31 -3. 23.59
9.    Riley Swaney Sr Desert Hills HS S20 -1. 23.74
10.    Silas Young So Unattached S11 -1. 23.89
11.    Kam Radebaugh So Gold Medal Athletics S29 -1. 23.91
12.    Connor Lehr So Unattached S24 -1. 24.07
13.    Jade White Sr Davis HS S11 -2. 24.24
14.    Tanner Schulz So Sky View HS S24 -2. 24.37
14.    Porter Ellis So Lone Peak HS S28 -1. 24.37
16.    Landon Baird Sr Davis HS S26 -1. 24.46
17.    Garrett Stone Jr Copper Hills HS S13 -1. 24.48
18.    Taylor Macdonald Sr Beaver HS S25 -1. 24.49
19.    Caleb Kamalu Jr Davis HS S21 -1. 24.50
20.    Dylan Clements Sr Cedar HS S2 -2. 24.52
21.    Cameron Clark Sr Fremont HS S14 -1. 24.52
22.    Jayden Price Sr Orem HS S7 -1. 24.54
23.    David Taylor Sr Gold Medal Athletics S27 -3. 24.59
24.    Brooklyn Hale Sr Gold Medal Athletics S29 -2. 24.63
25.    Achebo Somtochukwu Jr Mercury Track Club S18 -1. 24.65
26.    Braedon Wissler So Bingham HS S10 -1. 24.76
27.    Kohle Newbold Sr Bountiful HS S29 -3. 24.76
28.    Mason Draper Sr Unattached S9 -1. 24.77
29.    Evan Arcand Sr Fruita Monument HS-CO S22 -1. 24.77
30.    Guillermo Cortes Jr Northridge HS S25 -2. 24.86
31.    AJ Keil So Herriman HS S26 -2. 24.86
32.    Zachary Olsen Jr Davis HS S12 -1. 24.87
33.    Davin Olsen Jr Bingham HS S3 -1. 24.89
34.    Daniel de la Cruz Sr Cottonwood HS S1 -1. 24.89
35.    Brady Waldron Sr Timpanogos HS S6 -1. 24.90
36.    Forest Rich Jr West Jordan HS S30 -3. 24.91
37.    Kellun Olsen So Wasatch HS S20 -2. 24.93
38.    Haydn Sandstrom So Gold Medal Athletics S28 -2. 24.97
39.    Aiton McFarland So Juab HS S21 -2. 25.01
40.    Tyler Reeve Sr Logan HS S7 -2. 25.04
41.    Jace Jones Sr Payson HS S24 -3. 25.06
42.    Timothy Kitiona So Olympus HS S19 -1. 25.07
43.    Landon Miles Jr Northridge HS S8 -1. 25.13
44.    Hunter Taylor Sr Woods Cross HS S25 -3. 25.13
45.    Jamin Peacock Sr Gold Medal Athletics S29 -4. 25.19
46.    Spencer James Jr Unattached S23 -1. 25.22
47.    Trey Yarbrough Jr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO S8 -2. 25.26
48.    Dylan Hayes So Pleasant Grove HS S4 -1. 25.30
49.    Nathan Nielson Sr San Juan HS S26 -3. 25.31
50.    Connor Savage Sr Morgan HS S2 -3. 25.36
51.    McKade Kerr Sr Bountiful HS S9 -2. 25.39
52.    John Shipp Sr Woods Cross HS S24 -4. 25.42
53.    Trey Young Sr Beaver HS S28 -3. 25.44
54.    Ammon Clark Fr Bountiful HS S10 -2. 25.49
55.    Brendan Roper Sr Skyridge HS S5 -1. 25.54
56.    Carter Hardy Sr Davis HS S11 -3. 25.57
57.    Braden Miles Jr Northridge HS S18 -2. 25.60
58.    Bryson Robertson Sr Cedar HS S13 -2. 25.62
59.    Kyler Palmer Sr Mountain View HS S15 -1. 25.67
60.    Ryan Miller Jr Copper Hills HS S15 -2. 25.71
61.    Porter Birchum Sr Bonneville HS S26 -4. 25.73
62.    Aedan Glover Jr Mercury Track Club S21 -3. 25.75
63.    Devan Call Jr Salem Hills HS S21 -4. 25.82
64.    Xander Littlefield So Stansbury High School S7 -3. 25.83
65.    Kasey Hong Fr Mercury Track Club S23 -2. 25.86
66.    Daniel Johnson Sr West HS S1 -2. 25.88
67.    Austin Wagner Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO S14 -2. 25.94
68.    Dallin Matheson Sr Shelley HS-ID S19 -2. 25.99
69.    Coby Eieff Jr Bountiful HS S8 -3. 25.99
70.    Spencer Thomson Jr Davis HS S15 -3. 26.00
71.    Brandon Hammond Jr Unattached S16 -1. 26.02
72.    Quade Bunker Jr Salem Hills HS S12 -2. 26.04
73.    Nicholas Cannell Sr Juab HS S20 -3. 26.18
74.    Aaron Miles Jr Davis HS S19 -3. 26.21
75.    Hunter Mogensen So Cedar HS S18 -3. 26.21
76.    Max Salter So Mercury Track Club S22 -2. 26.25
77.    Adam Smoot So Bountiful HS S14 -3. 26.25
78.    Ryan Johnson So Davis HS S13 -3. 26.34
79.    Caleb Hoggan Sr Bountiful HS S9 -3. 26.42
80.    Kyle Merrill Sr Timpview HS S31 -4. 26.51
80.    Zerin Skelton Fr Bountiful HS S12 -3. 26.51
82.    Sam Nafus So Bountiful HS S16 -2. 26.52
83.    Jack White Jr Davis HS S4 -2. 26.53
84.    Jeylani Hussein Sr West HS S17 -1. 26.56
85.    Caleb Wuthrich So Davis HS S16 -3. 26.59
86.    Jared Shipp So Skyridge HS S6 -2. 26.85
87.    Zach Riordan So Bountiful HS S9 -4. 27.05
88.    Austin Cox Fr Wasatch HS S5 -2. 27.11
89.    Trey Smart Jr Skyridge HS S16 -4. 27.26
90.    Mohamud Hamadi Sr West HS S22 -3. 27.28
91.    Chase Garrett Sr Cedar HS S11 -4. 27.31
92.    Tomas Yapias Jr Mercury Track Club S17 -2. 27.33
93.    Jake Overfelt Sr Davis HS S6 -3. 27.37
94.    Colin Wojach Sr Davis HS S4 -3. 27.42
95.    Aj Spicknall 2 Davis HS S14 -4. 27.48
96.    Vic Ostergaard Fr Wasatch HS S3 -2. 27.56
97.    Jayden Gardiner So Juab HS S6 -4. 27.90
98.    Bryson Percival Jr West Jordan HS S5 -3. 27.93
99.    Payton Suitter Fr Unattached S3 -3. 27.98
100.    Mason McQuivey So American Fork HS S2 -4. 28.07
101.    Justus Bradley Fr Juab HS S10 -3. 28.26
102.    Jackson Kendrick So Davis HS S4 -4. 28.55
103.    Jett Sanchez Fr Wasatch HS S3 -4. 28.56
104.    Bryan Kingston Jr Woods Cross HS S17 -3. 29.16
105.    John Eaton Sr Davis HS S13 -4. 29.28
106.    Jake Hartline Jr Salem Hills HS S7 -4. 29.28
107.    Dakota Kantner Fr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO S8 -4. 29.78
108.    Caden Smith Fr Morgan HS S5 -4. 29.96
109.    George Lewis Fr Bountiful HS S15 -4. 29.96
110.    Sean May So Provo HS S17 -4. 30.44
DQ    Dylan Gibson Sr Bingham HS S20 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (24.759)
DQ    Jesus Ruiz Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO S12 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (25.975)
DQ    Max Houghton Jr Provo HS S19 -DQ DQ
3+ steps on line (23.863)
DQ    Brandon Millington Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -DQ DQ
Finished in wrong lane. Cut into lane 1 (26.739)
DNS    Nathan Kaufusi So Unattached S30 -DNS DNS
DNS    Parker London Sr Morgan HS S25 -DNS DNS
DNS    Nicholas Anderson Jr Bingham HS S18 -DNS DNS
DNS    Aiden Bell Jr Bountiful HS S10 -DNS DNS
DNS    Samuel Garcia Sr Stansbury High School S23 -DNS DNS
DNS    Casey Strong So Wasatch HS S22 -DNS DNS
DNS    Xakai Harry Jr Davis HS S23 -DNS DNS