2017 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 6, 2017 - January 7, 2017

Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Tyler Reeve Sr Logan HS 30.  55.31
2.    Nathan Sheffield Jr Davis HS 47.  56.86
3.    Brett Christiansen Sr Woods Cross HS 54.  57.51


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Dawson Stokes Jr Maple Mountain HS 42.  56.33
2.    Gavin Clark So Fremont HS 44.  56.55
3.    John Hess So Bountiful HS 95.  1:08.87
DQ    Payton Suitter Fr Bingham HS DQ  DQ
cut before breakline (1:05.633)


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Landon Baird Sr Davis HS 26.  54.77
2.    Xander Littlefield So Stansbury High School 34.  55.53
3.    Torin Turner Fr West HS 76.  1:01.26
DQ    Daniel de la Cruz Sr Cottonwood HS DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps (56.153)


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Silas Young So Unattached 24.  54.61
2.    Noah Isom Sr Unattached 72.  1:00.04
3.    Austin Cox Fr Wasatch HS 77.  1:01.27
4.    Robert Johnson Jr Herriman HS 79.  1:01.51


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Austin Gerber Sr Bountiful HS 66.  59.21
2.    Zach Riordan So Unattached 68.  59.43
3.    Mason McQuivey So American Fork HS 88.  1:03.94
4.    Kaleb Christiansen So Woods Cross HS 91.  1:05.56


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Cameron Clark Sr Fremont HS 17.  53.96
2.    Houston Hanks Sr Unattached 55.  57.53
3.    Eli Child So Timpview HS 87.  1:03.55
DQ    George Lewis Fr Bountiful HS DQ  DQ
cut before breakline (1:08.030)


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Mussa Mahitula Sr Olympus HS 6.  51.88
2.    Jon Spencer Sr Syracuse HS 59.  57.80
3.    Jeylani Hussein Sr West HS 60.  57.88
4.    John Eaton Sr Davis HS 83.  1:02.56


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jaydon Ruchti So American Fork HS 11.  53.11
2.    Ammon Clark Fr Bountiful HS 35.  55.60
3.    Skyler Yarbrough Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 56.  57.61
4.    Jack White Jr Davis HS 71.  1:00.02


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Brady Waldron Sr Timpanogos HS 10.  52.77
2.    Braedon Wissler So Bingham HS 36.  55.67
DQ    Chet Higby Jr Gold Medal Athletics DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (53.308)
DNS    Zachary Olsen Jr Davis HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 10
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Hector Cedillo Tellez So Olympus HS 33.  55.42
2.    Wyatt Biesenbach Sr Unattached 38.  55.91
3.    Brandon Loranca Jr West HS 70.  59.88
4.    Caden Smith Fr Morgan HS 93.  1:07.22


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 11
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kyler Palmer Sr Mountain View HS 39.  55.97
2.    Daniel Johnson Sr West HS 52.  57.49
3.    Aj Spicknall 2 Davis HS 65.  59.19
4.    Caleb Hoggan Sr Bountiful HS 81.  1:01.63


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 12
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jade White Sr Davis HS 12.  53.19
2.    Ben Weppner 4 Morgan HS 46.  56.59
3.    Zerin Skelton Fr Bountiful HS 63.  58.46
4.    Zachary Twitchell So Herriman HS 78.  1:01.45


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 13
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Dylan Gibson Sr Bingham HS 22.  54.46
2.    Bryson Robertson Sr Cedar HS 28.  54.91
3.    Markus Tolman So Summit Academy HS 80.  1:01.63
4.    Mason Olson Jr Unattached 84.  1:02.58


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 14
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Max Dodds Sr Bountiful HS 86.  1:02.64
2.    Rawson Spackman Fr Davis HS 90.  1:05.03
3.    Bryan Kingston Jr Woods Cross HS 92.  1:06.09
4.    Nick Allmendinger Fr Woods Cross HS 96.  1:18.20


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 15
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Josh Campbell So Shelley HS-ID 73.  1:00.87
2.    Kyle Merrill Sr Timpview HS 75.  1:01.09
3.    Shem Frandsen Fr Timpview HS 89.  1:04.74
4.    Seth Frandsen Fr Timpview HS 94.  1:08.25


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 16
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Connor Lehr So Unattached 21.  54.22
2.    Andrew Moody So Westlake HS 69.  59.75
DQ    Brian Chuong Fr Woods Cross HS DQ  DQ
3+ steps on line (1:22.243)
DQ    Dallin Matheson Sr Shelley HS-ID DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (59.085)


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 17
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Hunter Mogensen So Cedar HS 49.  57.32
2.    Nicholas Anderson Jr Bingham HS 57.  57.67
3.    Parker London Sr Morgan HS 82.  1:02.11
DQ    Max Houghton Jr Provo HS DQ  DQ
cut before breakline (56.323)


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 18
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Aedan Glover Jr Mercury Track Club 43.  56.46
2.    Hunter Munk Sr Unattached 51.  57.41
3.    Bennett Hill Jr Wasatch HS 58.  57.69
4.    Sam Nafus So Bountiful HS 61.  57.94


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 19
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jacob Brinley Jr Westlake HS 32.  55.41
2.    Jensen Rudd Sr Wasatch HS 53.  57.50
3.    Tanner Webb Sr Wasatch HS 62.  57.97
4.    Hunter Brinley Jr Westlake HS 64.  58.67


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 20
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Matthew Christensen Sr Payson HS 37.  55.84
2.    Anthony Jacobo So Northridge HS 50.  57.34
3.    Austen Love Jr Westlake HS 67.  59.42
4.    Joshua Dalton Sr Salem Hills HS 74.  1:01.05


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 21
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kellun Olsen So Wasatch HS 14.  53.42
2.    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch HS 45.  56.57
3.    Daniel Dastrup Jr Richfield HS 48.  57.23
4.    Koby Jensen So Gold Medal Athletics 85.  1:02.61


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 22
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Craik Evans Jr Lone Peak HS 13.  53.33
2.    Evan Arcand Sr Fruita Monument HS-CO 19.  53.98
3.    Blake Nielson Jr Bountiful HS 31.  55.40
DQ    Guillermo Cortes Jr Northridge HS DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (1:03.144)


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 23
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Sawyer Anderl Sr Davis HS 16.  53.80
2.    Dustin Tidwell So Bingham HS 27.  54.82
3.    Ethan Graham Sr Westlake HS 40.  56.22
4.    Samuel Garcia Sr Stansbury High School 41.  56.26


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 24
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Tanner Schulz So Sky View HS 15.  53.56
2.    Kohle Newbold Sr Bountiful HS 18.  53.97
3.    Porter Birchum Sr Bonneville HS 23.  54.60
4.    Hunter Taylor Sr Woods Cross HS 25.  54.62


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 25
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Riley Swaney Sr Desert Hills HS 5.  51.67
2.    Dallin Draper Jr Gold Medal Athletics 8.  52.23
DNS    Jojea Kwizera Sr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Dakota Tidwell Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 26
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Brandon Williams Jr Gold Medal Athletics 4.  51.57
2.    Kelton Johnson Sr Davis HS 7.  52.09
3.    Danny Saunders Sr Unattached 20.  54.00
4.    Riley Stringham Sr Davis HS 29.  55.08


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 27
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Dominic Bentil Jr Lone Peak HS 1.  50.90
2.    Mark Rockwood Sr Gold Medal Athletics 2.  51.47
3.    Kam Radebaugh So Gold Medal Athletics 3.  51.48
4.    Turner Koyle Jr Gold Medal Athletics 9.  52.34


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time 

1.    Dominic Bentil Jr Lone Peak HS S27 -1. 50.90
2.    Mark Rockwood Sr Gold Medal Athletics S27 -2. 51.47
3.    Kam Radebaugh So Gold Medal Athletics S27 -3. 51.48
4.    Brandon Williams Jr Gold Medal Athletics S26 -1. 51.57
5.    Riley Swaney Sr Desert Hills HS S25 -1. 51.67
6.    Mussa Mahitula Sr Olympus HS S7 -1. 51.88
7.    Kelton Johnson Sr Davis HS S26 -2. 52.09
8.    Dallin Draper Jr Gold Medal Athletics S25 -2. 52.23
9.    Turner Koyle Jr Gold Medal Athletics S27 -4. 52.34
10.    Brady Waldron Sr Timpanogos HS S9 -1. 52.77
11.    Jaydon Ruchti So American Fork HS S8 -1. 53.11
12.    Jade White Sr Davis HS S12 -1. 53.19
13.    Craik Evans Jr Lone Peak HS S22 -1. 53.33
14.    Kellun Olsen So Wasatch HS S21 -1. 53.42
15.    Tanner Schulz So Sky View HS S24 -1. 53.56
16.    Sawyer Anderl Sr Davis HS S23 -1. 53.80
17.    Cameron Clark Sr Fremont HS S6 -1. 53.96
18.    Kohle Newbold Sr Bountiful HS S24 -2. 53.97
19.    Evan Arcand Sr Fruita Monument HS-CO S22 -2. 53.98
20.    Danny Saunders Sr Unattached S26 -3. 54.00
21.    Connor Lehr So Unattached S16 -1. 54.22
22.    Dylan Gibson Sr Bingham HS S13 -1. 54.46
23.    Porter Birchum Sr Bonneville HS S24 -3. 54.60
24.    Silas Young So Unattached S4 -1. 54.61
25.    Hunter Taylor Sr Woods Cross HS S24 -4. 54.62
26.    Landon Baird Sr Davis HS S3 -1. 54.77
27.    Dustin Tidwell So Bingham HS S23 -2. 54.82
28.    Bryson Robertson Sr Cedar HS S13 -2. 54.91
29.    Riley Stringham Sr Davis HS S26 -4. 55.08
30.    Tyler Reeve Sr Logan HS S1 -1. 55.31
31.    Blake Nielson Jr Bountiful HS S22 -3. 55.40
32.    Jacob Brinley Jr Westlake HS S19 -1. 55.41
33.    Hector Cedillo Tellez So Olympus HS S10 -1. 55.42
34.    Xander Littlefield So Stansbury High School S3 -2. 55.53
35.    Ammon Clark Fr Bountiful HS S8 -2. 55.60
36.    Braedon Wissler So Bingham HS S9 -2. 55.67
37.    Matthew Christensen Sr Payson HS S20 -1. 55.84
38.    Wyatt Biesenbach Sr Unattached S10 -2. 55.91
39.    Kyler Palmer Sr Mountain View HS S11 -1. 55.97
40.    Ethan Graham Sr Westlake HS S23 -3. 56.22
41.    Samuel Garcia Sr Stansbury High School S23 -4. 56.26
42.    Dawson Stokes Jr Maple Mountain HS S2 -1. 56.33
43.    Aedan Glover Jr Mercury Track Club S18 -1. 56.46
44.    Gavin Clark So Fremont HS S2 -2. 56.55
45.    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch HS S21 -2. 56.57
46.    Ben Weppner 4 Morgan HS S12 -2. 56.59
47.    Nathan Sheffield Jr Davis HS S1 -2. 56.86
48.    Daniel Dastrup Jr Richfield HS S21 -3. 57.23
49.    Hunter Mogensen So Cedar HS S17 -1. 57.32
50.    Anthony Jacobo So Northridge HS S20 -2. 57.34
51.    Hunter Munk Sr Unattached S18 -2. 57.41
52.    Daniel Johnson Sr West HS S11 -2. 57.49
53.    Jensen Rudd Sr Wasatch HS S19 -2. 57.50
54.    Brett Christiansen Sr Woods Cross HS S1 -3. 57.51
55.    Houston Hanks Sr Unattached S6 -2. 57.53
56.    Skyler Yarbrough Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO S8 -3. 57.61
57.    Nicholas Anderson Jr Bingham HS S17 -2. 57.67
58.    Bennett Hill Jr Wasatch HS S18 -3. 57.69
59.    Jon Spencer Sr Syracuse HS S7 -2. 57.80
60.    Jeylani Hussein Sr West HS S7 -3. 57.88
61.    Sam Nafus So Bountiful HS S18 -4. 57.94
62.    Tanner Webb Sr Wasatch HS S19 -3. 57.97
63.    Zerin Skelton Fr Bountiful HS S12 -3. 58.46
64.    Hunter Brinley Jr Westlake HS S19 -4. 58.67
65.    Aj Spicknall 2 Davis HS S11 -3. 59.19
66.    Austin Gerber Sr Bountiful HS S5 -1. 59.21
67.    Austen Love Jr Westlake HS S20 -3. 59.42
68.    Zach Riordan So Unattached S5 -2. 59.43
69.    Andrew Moody So Westlake HS S16 -2. 59.75
70.    Brandon Loranca Jr West HS S10 -3. 59.88
71.    Jack White Jr Davis HS S8 -4. 1:00.02
72.    Noah Isom Sr Unattached S4 -2. 1:00.04
73.    Josh Campbell So Shelley HS-ID S15 -1. 1:00.87
74.    Joshua Dalton Sr Salem Hills HS S20 -4. 1:01.05
75.    Kyle Merrill Sr Timpview HS S15 -2. 1:01.09
76.    Torin Turner Fr West HS S3 -3. 1:01.26
77.    Austin Cox Fr Wasatch HS S4 -3. 1:01.27
78.    Zachary Twitchell So Herriman HS S12 -4. 1:01.45
79.    Robert Johnson Jr Herriman HS S4 -4. 1:01.51
80.    Markus Tolman So Summit Academy HS S13 -3. 1:01.63
81.    Caleb Hoggan Sr Bountiful HS S11 -4. 1:01.63
82.    Parker London Sr Morgan HS S17 -3. 1:02.11
83.    John Eaton Sr Davis HS S7 -4. 1:02.56
84.    Mason Olson Jr Unattached S13 -4. 1:02.58
85.    Koby Jensen So Gold Medal Athletics S21 -4. 1:02.61
86.    Max Dodds Sr Bountiful HS S14 -1. 1:02.64
87.    Eli Child So Timpview HS S6 -3. 1:03.55
88.    Mason McQuivey So American Fork HS S5 -3. 1:03.94
89.    Shem Frandsen Fr Timpview HS S15 -3. 1:04.74
90.    Rawson Spackman Fr Davis HS S14 -2. 1:05.03
91.    Kaleb Christiansen So Woods Cross HS S5 -4. 1:05.56
92.    Bryan Kingston Jr Woods Cross HS S14 -3. 1:06.09
93.    Caden Smith Fr Morgan HS S10 -4. 1:07.22
94.    Seth Frandsen Fr Timpview HS S15 -4. 1:08.25
95.    John Hess So Bountiful HS S2 -3. 1:08.87
96.    Nick Allmendinger Fr Woods Cross HS S14 -4. 1:18.20
DQ    Daniel de la Cruz Sr Cottonwood HS S3 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps (56.153)
DQ    Chet Higby Jr Gold Medal Athletics S9 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (53.308)
DQ    George Lewis Fr Bountiful HS S6 -DQ DQ
cut before breakline (1:08.030)
DQ    Brian Chuong Fr Woods Cross HS S16 -DQ DQ
3+ steps on line (1:22.243)
DQ    Dallin Matheson Sr Shelley HS-ID S16 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (59.085)
DQ    Max Houghton Jr Provo HS S17 -DQ DQ
cut before breakline (56.323)
DQ    Payton Suitter Fr Bingham HS S2 -DQ DQ
cut before breakline (1:05.633)
DQ    Guillermo Cortes Jr Northridge HS S22 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (1:03.144)
DNS    Jojea Kwizera Sr West Jordan HS S25 -DNS DNS
DNS    Dakota Tidwell Sr Bingham HS S25 -DNS DNS
DNS    Zachary Olsen Jr Davis HS S9 -DNS DNS