2017 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 6, 2017 - January 7, 2017

Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Samantha Oblad Jr Unattached 5.  1:00.38
2.    Cassidy Wilkes So Northridge HS 28.  1:08.81
3.    Lexee Walbeck Fr Beaver HS 40.  1:13.54
DQ    Harmonie Ragin 6 Mercury Track Club DQ  DQ
cut before breakline (1:14.197)


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Demi Sintz Jr Bingham HS 36.  1:11.20
2.    Kate Schulte Jr West HS 38.  1:13.17
DQ    Bullock Anna Jr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (1:14.197)
DNS    Kassidy Webb Sr Davis HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Becky Swanson Jr Davis HS 13.  1:02.88
2.    Victoria Jones Sr Bountiful HS 22.  1:06.59
3.    Natalie Maroney So Provo HS 35.  1:10.65
DNS    Olivia Griffin Jr Davis HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Rachael Hunt Jr Cedar HS 9.  1:02.03
2.    Ashley Rookstool So Maple Mountain HS 12.  1:02.77
3.    Mckenna Sprouse Jr Unattached 32.  1:09.74
4.    Bailee Gillies Fr Timpanogos HS 45.  1:16.75


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Ashley Wilkinson So Bountiful HS 23.  1:06.64
2.    Julia Schraedel Sr Davis HS 29.  1:08.89
3.    Elizabeth Tew Sr Bountiful HS 31.  1:09.48
4.    Emery Hovermale Jr West HS 34.  1:10.58


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Maya Smith Sr Unattached 21.  1:06.57
2.    Katy Herrin Sr Provo HS 33.  1:10.17
3.    Shaneal Hansen So Bountiful HS 47.  1:24.34
4.    Fay Hudson Fr Woods Cross HS 48.  1:29.82


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Lauren Sam Jr Herriman HS 42.  1:15.12
2.    Masen Brandon Sr Lone Peak HS 43.  1:15.70
3.    Allison Hunt Sr Payson HS 44.  1:16.00
4.    Megan Bartol Sr Morgan HS 46.  1:16.93


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Caroline Iverson Sr Box Elder HS 27.  1:08.14
2.    Madison Tenney Jr Herriman HS 39.  1:13.27
3.    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch HS 41.  1:13.95
DQ    Kathryn Weaver So Mercury Track Club DQ  DQ
cut before breakline (1:12.859)


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Sierra Vest Jr West Jordan HS 18.  1:05.45
2.    Annalise Lont Sr Mercury Track Club 19.  1:05.81
3.    Lindsay DiReda Sr Davis HS 25.  1:07.46
4.    Kaitlyn Hemond So Beaver HS 37.  1:11.33


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 10
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Rachel Whipple Sr Bountiful HS 10.  1:02.08
2.    Keslee Stephenson Sr Davis HS 16.  1:05.11
3.    Taylor Viertel Jr Timpanogos HS 17.  1:05.28
4.    Amelia Tew Sr Bountiful HS 24.  1:06.86


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 11
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Aubree Cheney So Stansbury High School 11.  1:02.69
2.    Willa Gibson So West HS 15.  1:04.60
3.    Emma Reeves Fr Gold Medal Athletics 30.  1:09.31


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 12
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Laura Lundhl Fr Mercury Track Club 3.  1:00.08
2.    Ruby Jane Mathewson Sr Davis HS 8.  1:01.94
3.    Jacelin Clayton So Mountain View HS 26.  1:07.66


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 13
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Nicole Critchfield Jr Gold Medal Athletics 6.  1:00.87
2.    Lauren Grace Wunderli So Gold Medal Athletics 14.  1:03.35
3.    Emma Earl Sr Cheetahs TC 20.  1:06.03


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals

Section 14
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Meghan Hunter So Provo HS 1.  57.94
2.    Emily Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS 2.  58.43
3.    Jasie York So Cedar HS 4.  1:00.18
4.    Madison Moffitt 3 Unattached 7.  1:01.41


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time 

1.    Meghan Hunter So Provo HS S14 -1. 57.94
2.    Emily Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS S14 -2. 58.43
3.    Laura Lundhl Fr Mercury Track Club S12 -1. 1:00.08
4.    Jasie York So Cedar HS S14 -3. 1:00.18
5.    Samantha Oblad Jr Unattached S1 -1. 1:00.38
6.    Nicole Critchfield Jr Gold Medal Athletics S13 -1. 1:00.87
7.    Madison Moffitt 3 Unattached S14 -4. 1:01.41
8.    Ruby Jane Mathewson Sr Davis HS S12 -2. 1:01.94
9.    Rachael Hunt Jr Cedar HS S4 -1. 1:02.03
10.    Rachel Whipple Sr Bountiful HS S10 -1. 1:02.08
11.    Aubree Cheney So Stansbury High School S11 -1. 1:02.69
12.    Ashley Rookstool So Maple Mountain HS S4 -2. 1:02.77
13.    Becky Swanson Jr Davis HS S3 -1. 1:02.88
14.    Lauren Grace Wunderli So Gold Medal Athletics S13 -2. 1:03.35
15.    Willa Gibson So West HS S11 -2. 1:04.60
16.    Keslee Stephenson Sr Davis HS S10 -2. 1:05.11
17.    Taylor Viertel Jr Timpanogos HS S10 -3. 1:05.28
18.    Sierra Vest Jr West Jordan HS S9 -1. 1:05.45
19.    Annalise Lont Sr Mercury Track Club S9 -2. 1:05.81
20.    Emma Earl Sr Cheetahs TC S13 -3. 1:06.03
21.    Maya Smith Sr Unattached S6 -1. 1:06.57
22.    Victoria Jones Sr Bountiful HS S3 -2. 1:06.59
23.    Ashley Wilkinson So Bountiful HS S5 -1. 1:06.64
24.    Amelia Tew Sr Bountiful HS S10 -4. 1:06.86
25.    Lindsay DiReda Sr Davis HS S9 -3. 1:07.46
26.    Jacelin Clayton So Mountain View HS S12 -3. 1:07.66
27.    Caroline Iverson Sr Box Elder HS S8 -1. 1:08.14
28.    Cassidy Wilkes So Northridge HS S1 -2. 1:08.81
29.    Julia Schraedel Sr Davis HS S5 -2. 1:08.89
30.    Emma Reeves Fr Gold Medal Athletics S11 -3. 1:09.31
31.    Elizabeth Tew Sr Bountiful HS S5 -3. 1:09.48
32.    Mckenna Sprouse Jr Unattached S4 -3. 1:09.74
33.    Katy Herrin Sr Provo HS S6 -2. 1:10.17
34.    Emery Hovermale Jr West HS S5 -4. 1:10.58
35.    Natalie Maroney So Provo HS S3 -3. 1:10.65
36.    Demi Sintz Jr Bingham HS S2 -1. 1:11.20
37.    Kaitlyn Hemond So Beaver HS S9 -4. 1:11.33
38.    Kate Schulte Jr West HS S2 -2. 1:13.17
39.    Madison Tenney Jr Herriman HS S8 -2. 1:13.27
40.    Lexee Walbeck Fr Beaver HS S1 -3. 1:13.54
41.    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch HS S8 -3. 1:13.95
42.    Lauren Sam Jr Herriman HS S7 -1. 1:15.12
43.    Masen Brandon Sr Lone Peak HS S7 -2. 1:15.70
44.    Allison Hunt Sr Payson HS S7 -3. 1:16.00
45.    Bailee Gillies Fr Timpanogos HS S4 -4. 1:16.75
46.    Megan Bartol Sr Morgan HS S7 -4. 1:16.93
47.    Shaneal Hansen So Bountiful HS S6 -3. 1:24.34
48.    Fay Hudson Fr Woods Cross HS S6 -4. 1:29.82
DQ    Bullock Anna Jr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO S2 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (1:14.197)
DQ    Harmonie Ragin 6 Mercury Track Club S1 -DQ DQ
cut before breakline (1:14.197)
DQ    Kathryn Weaver So Mercury Track Club S8 -DQ DQ
cut before breakline (1:12.859)
DNS    Kassidy Webb Sr Davis HS S2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Olivia Griffin Jr Davis HS S3 -DNS DNS