2017 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 6, 2017 - January 7, 2017

Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Nate Hanson Sr Spanish Fork HS 31.  4:52.28
2.    Mitchell Clove So Davis HS 49.  5:00.01
3.    Dalton Brems So American Fork HS 78.  5:07.43
4.    Tony Lundberg Sr Salem Hills HS 87.  5:10.65
5.    David Fagre Sr Cottonwood HS 90.  5:11.26
6.    Drew Hogan Fr Syracuse HS 97.  5:14.04
7.    Adam Christensen So Unattached 102.  5:14.77
8.    Kaden Franklin So Syracuse HS 106.  5:15.51
9.    Jacob Winters Sr Stansbury HS 108.  5:15.89
10.    Robert Johnson Jr Herriman HS 110.  5:16.50
11.    Kaden Nissen Sr Springville HS 113.  5:17.53
12.    Will Newell Jr Jordan HS 117.  5:18.50
13.    Marcus Wilkinson Sr Bountiful HS 124.  5:21.50
14.    Nathan Winters Fr Stansbury HS 128.  5:22.48
15.    Michael Christensen So Timpanogos HS 153.  5:35.95
16.    Ethan Mabey 8 Bountiful HS 154.  5:36.40
17.    Nathan Thornton So Davis HS 160.  5:39.87
18.    David Michelsen Sr Davis HS 161.  5:41.27
19.    Landon King Fr Provo HS 172.  5:51.68
20.    Corbin Smith Fr Davis HS 174.  5:52.75
21.    Josh Turner Sr Delta HS 175.  5:53.56
22.    Luke Schreiber Fr Hillcrest HS 176.  5:55.38
23.    Scott Murphy So Bountiful HS 181.  5:57.98
DQ    Ian Bressel Fr Logan HS DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps inside line
DQ    Ryan White So Sky View HS DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on inside line (5:54.740)


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Joshua Wintch Jr Stansbury HS 36.  4:53.54
2.    Spencer Miller Sr Fruita Monument HS-CO 37.  4:53.97
3.    Adam Krieger So Springville HS 48.  4:59.65
4.    Andreas Lehmann Sr Provo HS 85.  5:10.16
5.    Tanner Webb Sr Unattached 86.  5:10.27
6.    Samuel Bennett So Jordan HS 115.  5:18.17
7.    Ethan Fullmer So Sky View HS 116.  5:18.21
8.    Aidan Quigley So Orem HS 144.  5:31.48
9.    Saunders Austin Jr Herriman HS 145.  5:32.06
10.    Andrew Roach Fr West HS 151.  5:33.78
11.    Luke Rushton So Pleasant Grove HS 155.  5:36.56
12.    Hyrum - Palmer Jr Davis HS 165.  5:42.96
13.    Hayden Walpole So Davis HS 168.  5:45.01
14.    Ben Cromar Sr Salem Hills HS 178.  5:55.94
15.    Brandon Johns Jr Unattached 180.  5:57.35
16.    Jason Cooper Jr Timpanogos HS 186.  6:09.10
17.    Luke Riddle Sr Pleasant Grove HS 187.  6:20.27
18.    Parker Guzman Fr Hillcrest HS 188.  6:25.45
19.    Oliver Harlow Jr Springville HS 189.  6:28.13
20.    Seth Frandsen Fr Timpview HS 190.  6:30.84
21.    Tyson Fox Jr Bountiful HS 191.  7:04.65
22.    Elijah Bonner Sr Skyridge HS 192.  7:16.34
23.    Malte Frick Jr Timpanogos HS 193.  7:25.37
DNS    Luke Riddle Sr Pleasant Grove HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Kaleb Paulsen So Timpanogos HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Ty Vickers So Herriman HS 118.  5:18.64
2.    Guts Wright Sr Spanish Fork HS 121.  5:19.59
3.    Simon Mitchell Fr Davis HS 127.  5:22.14
4.    Matthew Morrison Jr Pleasant Grove HS 138.  5:28.96
5.    Dallin Wilks Sr Timpanogos HS 140.  5:29.30
6.    Mike Haven Fr Davis HS 146.  5:32.25
7.    Lance Whitesides Fr Fruita Monument HS-CO 147.  5:32.76
8.    Isaac Neuenschwander Fr Davis HS 148.  5:32.84
9.    Aaron Payan Sr Woods Cross HS 149.  5:33.03
10.    Harrison Warden Jr Westlake HS 152.  5:35.64
11.    Nathan Martin Jr Unattached 157.  5:36.67
12.    Trevor Wilson Jr West Jordan HS 158.  5:37.82
13.    Jonathan Croft Jr Hillcrest HS 159.  5:39.73
14.    Ethan Walker So Pleasant Grove HS 162.  5:41.61
15.    Kaleb Warden Jr Westlake HS 163.  5:42.29
16.    Daniel Graham Fr Maple Mountain HS 166.  5:44.36
17.    Spencer Hogan Fr Davis HS 167.  5:44.80
18.    Riley Welker Jr Timpanogos HS 169.  5:45.59
19.    Hunter Kitchen Fr Davis HS 170.  5:45.95
20.    Jayce Thompson Jr Millard HS 177.  5:55.73
21.    Spencer Ferguson So Woods Cross HS 179.  5:56.94
22.    Matthew Smith So Westlake HS 183.  6:05.70
23.    Jackson Leatherwood Jr Westlake HS 184.  6:06.29
24.    Carson Field So Sky View HS 185.  6:06.43
DQ    Markus Tolman So Summit Academy HS DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps over inside line on curve (5:55.163)


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Eric Christen So Pleasant Grove HS 66.  5:04.97
2.    Zach Dalley Jr Springville HS 84.  5:09.57
3.    David Skelton Fr Maple Mountain HS 101.  5:14.55
4.    Connor Finlinson Fr Davis HS 112.  5:17.47
5.    Thomas Fuller So Skyridge HS 120.  5:19.57
6.    Tyler Barry So Pleasant Grove HS 122.  5:20.51
7.    Aidan Nielsen So American Fork HS 123.  5:21.02
8.    T.j. Roberts So Springville HS 125.  5:21.54
9.    Noah Stuart So Davis HS 126.  5:22.05
10.    Ethan Hull So Skyridge HS 130.  5:24.24
11.    Ben Merrell So Unattached 133.  5:26.58
12.    Josh Bauer Sr Salem Hills HS 134.  5:26.91
13.    Elijah Williamson Fr Davis HS 135.  5:27.45
14.    Daniel Larsen Fr Davis HS 136.  5:27.79
15.    Zach Dustin So Woods Cross HS 137.  5:28.96
16.    Dylan Wolkins Jr Skyridge HS 139.  5:29.15
17.    Braden Wilding So Davis HS 141.  5:29.31
18.    Nyle Ferguson So Davis HS 142.  5:29.33
19.    Matthew Case So Westlake HS 143.  5:29.65
20.    Tom Waite Sr Davis HS 150.  5:33.62
21.    Ryan Poulsen Jr Skyridge HS 156.  5:36.60
22.    Brittan Gregson Fr Davis HS 164.  5:42.29
23.    Josh Ornelas Sr Springville HS 171.  5:47.51
24.    John Jensen Fr Maple Mountain HS 173.  5:51.96
DQ    Seth Robertson Fr Herriman HS DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:21.163)
DQ    Kyle Neuenschwander So Woods Cross HS DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:29.046)


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Matt Eisele Sr Pleasant Grove HS 46.  4:58.56
2.    Corbin Romney Sr Herriman HS 47.  4:58.60
3.    Hunter Ramsey Jr Herriman HS 52.  5:01.63
4.    Kalvin Stinger Jr Davis HS 59.  5:03.20
5.    Kaleb Stinger Sr Davis HS 72.  5:06.43
6.    Jeddy Bennett So Jordan HS 75.  5:07.30
7.    Justin Canals Jr Hillcrest HS 76.  5:07.34
8.    Brenden Nuttall Jr Woods Cross HS 81.  5:08.61
9.    Matthew Tufts Jr Woods Cross HS 88.  5:10.91
10.    Trey Ferrin So Davis HS 94.  5:13.36
11.    Luke Wilde Fr Davis HS 95.  5:13.52
12.    Ladd Stewart Sr Millard HS 96.  5:13.55
13.    Jordan Josse Sr Millard HS 98.  5:14.20
14.    Brandon Christensen Sr Davis HS 99.  5:14.46
15.    Satchell Menendez So Skyridge HS 103.  5:15.16
16.    Branson Petty Sr Davis HS 105.  5:15.36
17.    Jordan Gibson Jr Westlake HS 107.  5:15.81
18.    Logan Evans So Unattached 109.  5:16.49
19.    Ryan Pickering Jr Westlake HS 111.  5:17.43
20.    Jake Miller Sr Davis HS 114.  5:17.85
21.    Fielding Hokanson Jr Westlake HS 129.  5:23.09
22.    Wade Palmer Jr Pleasant Grove HS 132.  5:25.52
DQ    Jacob Halverson Fr Davis HS DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:17.171)
DQ    Josh Turley So Maple Mountain HS DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:25.040)
DNS    Jacob Groberg Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jacob Cheever Sr Mountain View HS 32.  4:52.61
2.    Paul Young Sr Springville HS 41.  4:56.33
3.    Caleb Garnica Jr Springville HS 43.  4:57.24
4.    Rummens Ryan Fr Woods Cross HS 51.  5:00.41
5.    Carson Cox Jr Davis HS 54.  5:01.95
6.    Samuel Francis Sr Davis HS 55.  5:02.14
7.    Garrett DiReda Fr Davis HS 58.  5:03.03
8.    Dallin Kitchen Sr Davis HS 61.  5:03.66
9.    Nick Norman Jr Stansbury HS 62.  5:03.92
10.    Jonathan McNair Jr Woods Cross HS 68.  5:05.40
11.    Joseph Barney Sr Herriman HS 71.  5:06.11
12.    Levi Timothy Sr Herriman HS 73.  5:06.83
13.    Keinan Fratto So Viewmont HS 77.  5:07.38
14.    Tanner Bilton Sr Davis HS 79.  5:07.51
15.    Lance Ford Sr Davis HS 80.  5:07.93
16.    Kathle Tischner Jr Maple Mountain HS 82.  5:08.77
17.    Ben Murdock So Davis HS 83.  5:08.86
18.    Moses Ruiz Fr Orem HS 89.  5:11.12
19.    Nate Wilde Jr Davis HS 91.  5:11.41
20.    Derek Bonney Jr Timpanogos HS 92.  5:11.53
21.    Cole Weaver So Davis HS 100.  5:14.52
22.    William Clark Jr Westlake HS 104.  5:15.23
23.    Adam Skelton Sr Maple Mountain HS 119.  5:19.49
24.    Matt Thornblad Sr Viewmont HS 131.  5:24.88
DQ    Mason Freeman Jr Westlake HS DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:08.330)
DQ    Brandon Morgan So Salem Hills HS DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:08.609)


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jared Suruky Jr Orem HS 16.  4:42.29
2.    Brandon Garnica Jr Springville HS 26.  4:48.06
3.    Zachary Jenkins Jr Davis HS 27.  4:49.01
4.    Nate Iverson So Davis HS 29.  4:50.58
5.    Christopher Kauffman Sr Skyridge HS 30.  4:52.24
6.    Cache Traveller Jr Unattached 33.  4:52.65
7.    Wyatt Evans So Unattached 34.  4:52.79
8.    Jacob Nielson Jr Cottonwood HS 35.  4:53.17
9.    JT Gardner Sr Timpanogos HS 38.  4:54.93
10.    Anthony Jacobo So Northridge HS 39.  4:55.17
11.    Mitchell Hutchins Sr Timpanogos HS 40.  4:55.91
12.    Jared Hogan So Davis HS 42.  4:56.82
13.    Kenneth Merrell Sr Maple Mountain HS 44.  4:57.79
14.    CJ Rees Jr Davis HS 50.  5:00.12
15.    Carson Knight So Davis HS 53.  5:01.66
16.    Christopher Rains Jr Bingham HS 57.  5:02.90
17.    Tanner Olsen So Spanish Fork HS 63.  5:04.06
18.    Caden Wheeler So Davis HS 65.  5:04.25
19.    Jacob Robbins Jr Westlake HS 67.  5:05.07
20.    Keelan Balderree Jr Westlake HS 69.  5:05.87
21.    Brandon Reich Jr Unattached 70.  5:05.92
22.    Ryan Williams Sr Maple Mountain HS 74.  5:06.99
23.    Brain Schulz Jr Pleasant Grove HS 93.  5:13.17
DQ    James Harris So Skyridge HS DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:07.141)


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Wood Adam Sr Unattached 10.  4:35.68
2.    Conner Cox Sr Millard HS 11.  4:36.02
3.    Kaden Taylor Sr Woods Cross HS 12.  4:38.93
4.    Luke Johnston Sr Westlake HS 15.  4:40.27
5.    Logan Anderson Jr Westlake HS 17.  4:42.64
6.    Josh Christiansen Sr Davis HS 18.  4:42.64
7.    Jacob Hansen Jr Woods Cross HS 19.  4:43.03
8.    Thomas Heaps Sr Skyridge HS 20.  4:43.72
9.    Joshua Peters Sr Davis HS 21.  4:43.97
10.    Nathan Steed Sr Davis HS 22.  4:45.37
11.    Daniel Harris Sr Davis HS 23.  4:46.47
12.    Matthew Ward Sr Davis HS 24.  4:47.09
13.    Ben Berlin Jr Timpanogos HS 25.  4:47.65
14.    McKay Treadwell Sr Davis HS 28.  4:50.16
15.    Connor Jones Jr Davis HS 45.  4:58.40
16.    Cooper Traveller So Unattached 56.  5:02.84
17.    Robbie Millard Jr Mountain View HS 60.  5:03.46
18.    Riley Taylor Sr Unattached 64.  5:04.08
DNF    Grayson Walker Jr Westlake HS DNF  DNF


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Grant Gardner So Springville HS 1.  4:26.61
2.    Josh Leatham Jr Viewmont HS 2.  4:27.69
3.    Joe Benson Sr Timpanogos HS 3.  4:30.01
4.    Camren Todd Sr Davis HS 4.  4:30.18
5.    Justin Hartshorn Jr Lone Peak HS 5.  4:31.26
6.    Brennan Benson Jr Unattached 6.  4:32.23
7.    Frasier Williamson Sr Davis HS 7.  4:32.45
8.    Brigham Halverson Sr Davis HS 8.  4:32.89
9.    Haydon Cooper Sr Maple Mountain HS 9.  4:35.28
10.    Seth Freckleton Sr Lone Peak HS 13.  4:39.60
11.    Seth Stromberg Jr Davis HS 14.  4:40.24
12.    Alex Tovey Fr Bountiful HS 182.  6:00.89
DQ    Jacob Vaughan Sr Davis HS DQ  DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (curve) (4:34.173)
DNS    Haden Penrod Sr Springville HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time 

1.    Grant Gardner So Springville HS S9 -1. 4:26.61
2.    Josh Leatham Jr Viewmont HS S9 -2. 4:27.69
3.    Joe Benson Sr Timpanogos HS S9 -3. 4:30.01
4.    Camren Todd Sr Davis HS S9 -4. 4:30.18
5.    Justin Hartshorn Jr Lone Peak HS S9 -5. 4:31.26
6.    Brennan Benson Jr Unattached S9 -6. 4:32.23
7.    Frasier Williamson Sr Davis HS S9 -7. 4:32.45
8.    Brigham Halverson Sr Davis HS S9 -8. 4:32.89
9.    Haydon Cooper Sr Maple Mountain HS S9 -9. 4:35.28
10.    Wood Adam Sr Unattached S8 -1. 4:35.68
11.    Conner Cox Sr Millard HS S8 -2. 4:36.02
12.    Kaden Taylor Sr Woods Cross HS S8 -3. 4:38.93
13.    Seth Freckleton Sr Lone Peak HS S9 -10. 4:39.60
14.    Seth Stromberg Jr Davis HS S9 -11. 4:40.24
15.    Luke Johnston Sr Westlake HS S8 -4. 4:40.27
16.    Jared Suruky Jr Orem HS S7 -1. 4:42.29
17.    Logan Anderson Jr Westlake HS S8 -5. 4:42.64
18.    Josh Christiansen Sr Davis HS S8 -6. 4:42.64
19.    Jacob Hansen Jr Woods Cross HS S8 -7. 4:43.03
20.    Thomas Heaps Sr Skyridge HS S8 -8. 4:43.72
21.    Joshua Peters Sr Davis HS S8 -9. 4:43.97
22.    Nathan Steed Sr Davis HS S8 -10. 4:45.37
23.    Daniel Harris Sr Davis HS S8 -11. 4:46.47
24.    Matthew Ward Sr Davis HS S8 -12. 4:47.09
25.    Ben Berlin Jr Timpanogos HS S8 -13. 4:47.65
26.    Brandon Garnica Jr Springville HS S7 -2. 4:48.06
27.    Zachary Jenkins Jr Davis HS S7 -3. 4:49.01
28.    McKay Treadwell Sr Davis HS S8 -14. 4:50.16
29.    Nate Iverson So Davis HS S7 -4. 4:50.58
30.    Christopher Kauffman Sr Skyridge HS S7 -5. 4:52.24
31.    Nate Hanson Sr Spanish Fork HS S1 -1. 4:52.28
32.    Jacob Cheever Sr Mountain View HS S6 -1. 4:52.61
33.    Cache Traveller Jr Unattached S7 -6. 4:52.65
34.    Wyatt Evans So Unattached S7 -7. 4:52.79
35.    Jacob Nielson Jr Cottonwood HS S7 -8. 4:53.17
36.    Joshua Wintch Jr Stansbury HS S2 -1. 4:53.54
37.    Spencer Miller Sr Fruita Monument HS-CO S2 -2. 4:53.97
38.    JT Gardner Sr Timpanogos HS S7 -9. 4:54.93
39.    Anthony Jacobo So Northridge HS S7 -10. 4:55.17
40.    Mitchell Hutchins Sr Timpanogos HS S7 -11. 4:55.91
41.    Paul Young Sr Springville HS S6 -2. 4:56.33
42.    Jared Hogan So Davis HS S7 -12. 4:56.82
43.    Caleb Garnica Jr Springville HS S6 -3. 4:57.24
44.    Kenneth Merrell Sr Maple Mountain HS S7 -13. 4:57.79
45.    Connor Jones Jr Davis HS S8 -15. 4:58.40
46.    Matt Eisele Sr Pleasant Grove HS S5 -1. 4:58.56
47.    Corbin Romney Sr Herriman HS S5 -2. 4:58.60
48.    Adam Krieger So Springville HS S2 -3. 4:59.65
49.    Mitchell Clove So Davis HS S1 -2. 5:00.01
50.    CJ Rees Jr Davis HS S7 -14. 5:00.12
51.    Rummens Ryan Fr Woods Cross HS S6 -4. 5:00.41
52.    Hunter Ramsey Jr Herriman HS S5 -3. 5:01.63
53.    Carson Knight So Davis HS S7 -15. 5:01.66
54.    Carson Cox Jr Davis HS S6 -5. 5:01.95
55.    Samuel Francis Sr Davis HS S6 -6. 5:02.14
56.    Cooper Traveller So Unattached S8 -16. 5:02.84
57.    Christopher Rains Jr Bingham HS S7 -16. 5:02.90
58.    Garrett DiReda Fr Davis HS S6 -7. 5:03.03
59.    Kalvin Stinger Jr Davis HS S5 -4. 5:03.20
60.    Robbie Millard Jr Mountain View HS S8 -17. 5:03.46
61.    Dallin Kitchen Sr Davis HS S6 -8. 5:03.66
62.    Nick Norman Jr Stansbury HS S6 -9. 5:03.92
63.    Tanner Olsen So Spanish Fork HS S7 -17. 5:04.06
64.    Riley Taylor Sr Unattached S8 -18. 5:04.08
65.    Caden Wheeler So Davis HS S7 -18. 5:04.25
66.    Eric Christen So Pleasant Grove HS S4 -1. 5:04.97
67.    Jacob Robbins Jr Westlake HS S7 -19. 5:05.07
68.    Jonathan McNair Jr Woods Cross HS S6 -10. 5:05.40
69.    Keelan Balderree Jr Westlake HS S7 -20. 5:05.87
70.    Brandon Reich Jr Unattached S7 -21. 5:05.92
71.    Joseph Barney Sr Herriman HS S6 -11. 5:06.11
72.    Kaleb Stinger Sr Davis HS S5 -5. 5:06.43
73.    Levi Timothy Sr Herriman HS S6 -12. 5:06.83
74.    Ryan Williams Sr Maple Mountain HS S7 -22. 5:06.99
75.    Jeddy Bennett So Jordan HS S5 -6. 5:07.30
76.    Justin Canals Jr Hillcrest HS S5 -7. 5:07.34
77.    Keinan Fratto So Viewmont HS S6 -13. 5:07.38
78.    Dalton Brems So American Fork HS S1 -3. 5:07.43
79.    Tanner Bilton Sr Davis HS S6 -14. 5:07.51
80.    Lance Ford Sr Davis HS S6 -15. 5:07.93
81.    Brenden Nuttall Jr Woods Cross HS S5 -8. 5:08.61
82.    Kathle Tischner Jr Maple Mountain HS S6 -16. 5:08.77
83.    Ben Murdock So Davis HS S6 -17. 5:08.86
84.    Zach Dalley Jr Springville HS S4 -2. 5:09.57
85.    Andreas Lehmann Sr Provo HS S2 -4. 5:10.16
86.    Tanner Webb Sr Unattached S2 -5. 5:10.27
87.    Tony Lundberg Sr Salem Hills HS S1 -4. 5:10.65
88.    Matthew Tufts Jr Woods Cross HS S5 -9. 5:10.91
89.    Moses Ruiz Fr Orem HS S6 -18. 5:11.12
90.    David Fagre Sr Cottonwood HS S1 -5. 5:11.26
91.    Nate Wilde Jr Davis HS S6 -19. 5:11.41
92.    Derek Bonney Jr Timpanogos HS S6 -20. 5:11.53
93.    Brain Schulz Jr Pleasant Grove HS S7 -23. 5:13.17
94.    Trey Ferrin So Davis HS S5 -10. 5:13.36
95.    Luke Wilde Fr Davis HS S5 -11. 5:13.52
96.    Ladd Stewart Sr Millard HS S5 -12. 5:13.55
97.    Drew Hogan Fr Syracuse HS S1 -6. 5:14.04
98.    Jordan Josse Sr Millard HS S5 -13. 5:14.20
99.    Brandon Christensen Sr Davis HS S5 -14. 5:14.46
100.    Cole Weaver So Davis HS S6 -21. 5:14.52
101.    David Skelton Fr Maple Mountain HS S4 -3. 5:14.55
102.    Adam Christensen So Unattached S1 -7. 5:14.77
103.    Satchell Menendez So Skyridge HS S5 -15. 5:15.16
104.    William Clark Jr Westlake HS S6 -22. 5:15.23
105.    Branson Petty Sr Davis HS S5 -16. 5:15.36
106.    Kaden Franklin So Syracuse HS S1 -8. 5:15.51
107.    Jordan Gibson Jr Westlake HS S5 -17. 5:15.81
108.    Jacob Winters Sr Stansbury HS S1 -9. 5:15.89
109.    Logan Evans So Unattached S5 -18. 5:16.49
110.    Robert Johnson Jr Herriman HS S1 -10. 5:16.50
111.    Ryan Pickering Jr Westlake HS S5 -19. 5:17.43
112.    Connor Finlinson Fr Davis HS S4 -4. 5:17.47
113.    Kaden Nissen Sr Springville HS S1 -11. 5:17.53
114.    Jake Miller Sr Davis HS S5 -20. 5:17.85
115.    Samuel Bennett So Jordan HS S2 -6. 5:18.17
116.    Ethan Fullmer So Sky View HS S2 -7. 5:18.21
117.    Will Newell Jr Jordan HS S1 -12. 5:18.50
118.    Ty Vickers So Herriman HS S3 -1. 5:18.64
119.    Adam Skelton Sr Maple Mountain HS S6 -23. 5:19.49
120.    Thomas Fuller So Skyridge HS S4 -5. 5:19.57
121.    Guts Wright Sr Spanish Fork HS S3 -2. 5:19.59
122.    Tyler Barry So Pleasant Grove HS S4 -6. 5:20.51
123.    Aidan Nielsen So American Fork HS S4 -7. 5:21.02
124.    Marcus Wilkinson Sr Bountiful HS S1 -13. 5:21.50
125.    T.j. Roberts So Springville HS S4 -8. 5:21.54
126.    Noah Stuart So Davis HS S4 -9. 5:22.05
127.    Simon Mitchell Fr Davis HS S3 -3. 5:22.14
128.    Nathan Winters Fr Stansbury HS S1 -14. 5:22.48
129.    Fielding Hokanson Jr Westlake HS S5 -21. 5:23.09
130.    Ethan Hull So Skyridge HS S4 -10. 5:24.24
131.    Matt Thornblad Sr Viewmont HS S6 -24. 5:24.88
132.    Wade Palmer Jr Pleasant Grove HS S5 -22. 5:25.52
133.    Ben Merrell So Unattached S4 -11. 5:26.58
134.    Josh Bauer Sr Salem Hills HS S4 -12. 5:26.91
135.    Elijah Williamson Fr Davis HS S4 -13. 5:27.45
136.    Daniel Larsen Fr Davis HS S4 -14. 5:27.79
137.    Zach Dustin So Woods Cross HS S4 -15. 5:28.96
138.    Matthew Morrison Jr Pleasant Grove HS S3 -4. 5:28.96
139.    Dylan Wolkins Jr Skyridge HS S4 -16. 5:29.15
140.    Dallin Wilks Sr Timpanogos HS S3 -5. 5:29.30
141.    Braden Wilding So Davis HS S4 -17. 5:29.31
142.    Nyle Ferguson So Davis HS S4 -18. 5:29.33
143.    Matthew Case So Westlake HS S4 -19. 5:29.65
144.    Aidan Quigley So Orem HS S2 -8. 5:31.48
145.    Saunders Austin Jr Herriman HS S2 -9. 5:32.06
146.    Mike Haven Fr Davis HS S3 -6. 5:32.25
147.    Lance Whitesides Fr Fruita Monument HS-CO S3 -7. 5:32.76
148.    Isaac Neuenschwander Fr Davis HS S3 -8. 5:32.84
149.    Aaron Payan Sr Woods Cross HS S3 -9. 5:33.03
150.    Tom Waite Sr Davis HS S4 -20. 5:33.62
151.    Andrew Roach Fr West HS S2 -10. 5:33.78
152.    Harrison Warden Jr Westlake HS S3 -10. 5:35.64
153.    Michael Christensen So Timpanogos HS S1 -15. 5:35.95
154.    Ethan Mabey 8 Bountiful HS S1 -16. 5:36.40
155.    Luke Rushton So Pleasant Grove HS S2 -11. 5:36.56
156.    Ryan Poulsen Jr Skyridge HS S4 -21. 5:36.60
157.    Nathan Martin Jr Unattached S3 -11. 5:36.67
158.    Trevor Wilson Jr West Jordan HS S3 -12. 5:37.82
159.    Jonathan Croft Jr Hillcrest HS S3 -13. 5:39.73
160.    Nathan Thornton So Davis HS S1 -17. 5:39.87
161.    David Michelsen Sr Davis HS S1 -18. 5:41.27
162.    Ethan Walker So Pleasant Grove HS S3 -14. 5:41.61
163.    Kaleb Warden Jr Westlake HS S3 -15. 5:42.29
164.    Brittan Gregson Fr Davis HS S4 -22. 5:42.29
165.    Hyrum - Palmer Jr Davis HS S2 -12. 5:42.96
166.    Daniel Graham Fr Maple Mountain HS S3 -16. 5:44.36
167.    Spencer Hogan Fr Davis HS S3 -17. 5:44.80
168.    Hayden Walpole So Davis HS S2 -13. 5:45.01
169.    Riley Welker Jr Timpanogos HS S3 -18. 5:45.59
170.    Hunter Kitchen Fr Davis HS S3 -19. 5:45.95
171.    Josh Ornelas Sr Springville HS S4 -23. 5:47.51
172.    Landon King Fr Provo HS S1 -19. 5:51.68
173.    John Jensen Fr Maple Mountain HS S4 -24. 5:51.96
174.    Corbin Smith Fr Davis HS S1 -20. 5:52.75
175.    Josh Turner Sr Delta HS S1 -21. 5:53.56
176.    Luke Schreiber Fr Hillcrest HS S1 -22. 5:55.38
177.    Jayce Thompson Jr Millard HS S3 -20. 5:55.73
178.    Ben Cromar Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -14. 5:55.94
179.    Spencer Ferguson So Woods Cross HS S3 -21. 5:56.94
180.    Brandon Johns Jr Unattached S2 -15. 5:57.35
181.    Scott Murphy So Bountiful HS S1 -23. 5:57.98
182.    Alex Tovey Fr Bountiful HS S9 -12. 6:00.89
183.    Matthew Smith So Westlake HS S3 -22. 6:05.70
184.    Jackson Leatherwood Jr Westlake HS S3 -23. 6:06.29
185.    Carson Field So Sky View HS S3 -24. 6:06.43
186.    Jason Cooper Jr Timpanogos HS S2 -16. 6:09.10
187.    Luke Riddle Sr Pleasant Grove HS S2 -17. 6:20.27
188.    Parker Guzman Fr Hillcrest HS S2 -18. 6:25.45
189.    Oliver Harlow Jr Springville HS S2 -19. 6:28.13
190.    Seth Frandsen Fr Timpview HS S2 -20. 6:30.84
191.    Tyson Fox Jr Bountiful HS S2 -21. 7:04.65
192.    Elijah Bonner Sr Skyridge HS S2 -22. 7:16.34
193.    Malte Frick Jr Timpanogos HS S2 -23. 7:25.37
DNF    Grayson Walker Jr Westlake HS S8 -DNF DNF
DQ    Ian Bressel Fr Logan HS S1 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps inside line
DQ    Seth Robertson Fr Herriman HS S4 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:21.163)
DQ    Jacob Halverson Fr Davis HS S5 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:17.171)
DQ    Mason Freeman Jr Westlake HS S6 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:08.330)
DQ    Ryan White So Sky View HS S1 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on inside line (5:54.740)
DQ    Markus Tolman So Summit Academy HS S3 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps over inside line on curve (5:55.163)
DQ    Kyle Neuenschwander So Woods Cross HS S4 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:29.046)
DQ    Jacob Vaughan Sr Davis HS S9 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (curve) (4:34.173)
DQ    Brandon Morgan So Salem Hills HS S6 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:08.609)
DQ    James Harris So Skyridge HS S7 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:07.141)
DQ    Josh Turley So Maple Mountain HS S5 -DQ DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:25.040)
DNS    Luke Riddle Sr Pleasant Grove HS S2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kaleb Paulsen So Timpanogos HS S2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Haden Penrod Sr Springville HS S9 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jacob Groberg Sr Maple Mountain HS S5 -DNS DNS