Boy's 2 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Nathan
Bracken
|
|
Jr |
|
Herriman HS |
13. |
10:49.65 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Drake
Dehaan
|
|
So |
|
West Jordan HS |
15. |
11:08.50 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Simon
Mitchell
|
|
Fr |
|
Davis HS |
16. |
11:24.45 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Jaden
Jensen
|
|
Fr |
|
Bountiful HS |
17. |
11:24.64 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Luke
Hughes
|
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
18. |
11:25.58 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Logan
Evans
|
|
So |
|
Unattached |
19. |
11:25.83 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Robert
Johnson
|
|
Jr |
|
Herriman HS |
20. |
11:25.87 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Caden
Smith
|
|
Fr |
|
Morgan HS |
23. |
11:38.90 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Josh
Campbell
|
|
So |
|
Shelley HS-ID |
24. |
11:39.15 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Brayden
Johnson
|
|
Fr |
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
25. |
11:40.37 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Braden
Kerr
|
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
26. |
11:54.21 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Andrew
Roach
|
|
Fr |
|
West HS |
27. |
12:00.85 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Elijah
Clark
|
|
Jr |
|
Unattached |
28. |
12:22.45 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Christian
McClellan
|
|
Sr |
|
Morgan HS |
29. |
12:27.24 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Carson
Field
|
|
So |
|
Sky View HS |
30. |
13:02.42 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Zachary
Facer
|
|
So |
|
Payson HS |
31. |
13:41.87 |
|
|
|
|
DNF |
Kaleb
Paulsen
|
|
So |
|
Timpanogos HS |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Talon
Mortenson
|
|
Jr |
|
Unattached |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
3+ consecutive steps on line (11:50.398) |
DNS |
Josh
Ornelas
|
|
Sr |
|
Springville HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 2 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Seth
Freckleton
|
|
Sr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
1. |
10:09.78 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Nate
Hanson
|
|
Sr |
|
Spanish Fork HS |
2. |
10:11.49 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Dmitri
Morse
|
|
Jr |
|
Stansbury HS |
3. |
10:29.16 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Joseph
Buck
|
|
Sr |
|
Unattached |
4. |
10:31.49 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Tony
Ortiz
|
|
Jr |
|
Timpanogos HS |
5. |
10:34.17 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Dj
Matthews
|
|
Sr |
|
Summit Academy HS |
6. |
10:34.87 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Cooper
Traveller
|
|
So |
|
Unattached |
7. |
10:38.34 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Dallin
Mason
|
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
8. |
10:38.68 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Reed
Muir
|
|
Sr |
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
9. |
10:38.83 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Carson
Wilkins
|
|
So |
|
Morgan HS |
10. |
10:42.32 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Tyler
Penrod
|
|
Sr |
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
11. |
10:45.42 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Ali
Ashtawy
|
|
Jr |
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
12. |
10:46.25 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Christopher
Rains
|
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
14. |
11:07.66 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Kedric
Palmer
|
|
Jr |
|
Unattached |
21. |
11:26.12 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Jordon
Scott
|
|
So |
|
Spanish Fork HS |
22. |
11:27.98 |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Blaise
Miller
|
|
Jr |
|
Stansbury High School |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
3+ consecutive steps on line (10:36.196) |
DQ |
Joshua
Oblad
|
|
Fr |
|
Unattached |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
3+ consecutive steps (11:14.098) |
Boy's 2 Mile Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Seth
Freckleton
|
|
Sr |
|
Lone Peak HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
10:09.78 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Nate
Hanson
|
|
Sr |
|
Spanish Fork HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
10:11.49 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Dmitri
Morse
|
|
Jr |
|
Stansbury HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
10:29.16 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Joseph
Buck
|
|
Sr |
|
Unattached |
S2 |
-4. |
|
10:31.49 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Tony
Ortiz
|
|
Jr |
|
Timpanogos HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
10:34.17 |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Dj
Matthews
|
|
Sr |
|
Summit Academy HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
10:34.87 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Cooper
Traveller
|
|
So |
|
Unattached |
S2 |
-7. |
|
10:38.34 |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Dallin
Mason
|
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
S2 |
-8. |
|
10:38.68 |
|
|
|
|
9. |
Reed
Muir
|
|
Sr |
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
S2 |
-9. |
|
10:38.83 |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Carson
Wilkins
|
|
So |
|
Morgan HS |
S2 |
-10. |
|
10:42.32 |
|
|
|
|
11. |
Tyler
Penrod
|
|
Sr |
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
S2 |
-11. |
|
10:45.42 |
|
|
|
|
12. |
Ali
Ashtawy
|
|
Jr |
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
S2 |
-12. |
|
10:46.25 |
|
|
|
|
13. |
Nathan
Bracken
|
|
Jr |
|
Herriman HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
10:49.65 |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Christopher
Rains
|
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
S2 |
-13. |
|
11:07.66 |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Drake
Dehaan
|
|
So |
|
West Jordan HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
11:08.50 |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Simon
Mitchell
|
|
Fr |
|
Davis HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
11:24.45 |
|
|
|
|
17. |
Jaden
Jensen
|
|
Fr |
|
Bountiful HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
11:24.64 |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Luke
Hughes
|
|
Jr |
|
Bountiful HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
11:25.58 |
|
|
|
|
19. |
Logan
Evans
|
|
So |
|
Unattached |
S1 |
-6. |
|
11:25.83 |
|
|
|
|
20. |
Robert
Johnson
|
|
Jr |
|
Herriman HS |
S1 |
-7. |
|
11:25.87 |
|
|
|
|
21. |
Kedric
Palmer
|
|
Jr |
|
Unattached |
S2 |
-14. |
|
11:26.12 |
|
|
|
|
22. |
Jordon
Scott
|
|
So |
|
Spanish Fork HS |
S2 |
-15. |
|
11:27.98 |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Caden
Smith
|
|
Fr |
|
Morgan HS |
S1 |
-8. |
|
11:38.90 |
|
|
|
|
24. |
Josh
Campbell
|
|
So |
|
Shelley HS-ID |
S1 |
-9. |
|
11:39.15 |
|
|
|
|
25. |
Brayden
Johnson
|
|
Fr |
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
S1 |
-10. |
|
11:40.37 |
|
|
|
|
26. |
Braden
Kerr
|
|
Sr |
|
Bountiful HS |
S1 |
-11. |
|
11:54.21 |
|
|
|
|
27. |
Andrew
Roach
|
|
Fr |
|
West HS |
S1 |
-12. |
|
12:00.85 |
|
|
|
|
28. |
Elijah
Clark
|
|
Jr |
|
Unattached |
S1 |
-13. |
|
12:22.45 |
|
|
|
|
29. |
Christian
McClellan
|
|
Sr |
|
Morgan HS |
S1 |
-14. |
|
12:27.24 |
|
|
|
|
30. |
Carson
Field
|
|
So |
|
Sky View HS |
S1 |
-15. |
|
13:02.42 |
|
|
|
|
31. |
Zachary
Facer
|
|
So |
|
Payson HS |
S1 |
-16. |
|
13:41.87 |
|
|
|
|
DNF |
Kaleb
Paulsen
|
|
So |
|
Timpanogos HS |
S1 |
-DNF |
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Talon
Mortenson
|
|
Jr |
|
Unattached |
S1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
3+ consecutive steps on line (11:50.398) |
DQ |
Blaise
Miller
|
|
Jr |
|
Stansbury High School |
S2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
3+ consecutive steps on line (10:36.196) |
DQ |
Joshua
Oblad
|
|
Fr |
|
Unattached |
S2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
3+ consecutive steps (11:14.098) |
DNS |
Josh
Ornelas
|
|
Sr |
|
Springville HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|