2017 BYU Indoor Invitational
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse
Provo, UT
January 6, 2017 - January 7, 2017

Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Aubrey Argyle Sr Davis HS 5:15.17
2.    Julie Sumsion Sr Springville HS 5:21.88
3.    Alicia Halverson So Davis HS 5:26.37
4.    Micaela Rivera Jr Unattached 5:27.28
5.    Allie Warner Jr Mountain View HS 5:30.06
6.    Michelle Pratt Sr Unattached 5:31.89
7.    Ally Geisler Sr Davis HS 5:32.72
8.    Helena Miyazawa So Mountain View HS 5:32.76
9.    Carlee Hansen 8 Woods Cross HS 5:36.07
10.    Rebekah Christensen Timpanogos HS 5:36.68
11.    Abby Jensen So Westlake HS 5:37.03
12.    Alexis Wright Jr American Fork HS 5:37.24
13.    Miah Weaver Sr Davis HS 5:37.73
14.    Taylor Viertel Jr Timpanogos HS 5:38.65
15.    Camille Wirthlin Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:38.66
16.    Grace Neuenschwander Sr Davis HS 5:39.26
17.    Anna Sanford Jr Highland HS-ID 5:39.62
18.    Abi Waddoups So Davis HS 5:40.33
19.    Tess McInelly Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:40.49
20.    Kiana Campbell Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:41.01
21.    Jenna Connell Sr Davis HS 5:42.51
22.    Aleahlani Farnsworth Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:46.26
23.    Meg Nielsen Jr Unattached 5:46.54
24.    Kaylee Kenison Sr Skyridge HS 5:47.42
25.    Haylee Downey Sr Davis HS 5:47.81
26.    Ella Park So Springville HS 5:51.93
27.    Mya McKown So Pleasant Grove HS 5:54.00
28.    Madeline English Jr Davis HS 5:55.65
29.    Anna Sophia Rorrer Warren So Bountiful HS 5:57.00
30.    Sara Miller Jr Davis HS 5:57.41
31.    Melanie Gomez So Pleasant Grove HS 5:57.90
32.    Sarah Waddoups Jr Davis HS 5:58.17
33.    Madison Norris Jr Unattached 5:59.61
34.    Allison Rowley Jr Westlake HS 6:00.85
35.    Laurie Murphy So Bountiful HS 6:00.98
36.    Ashlyn Patterson So Timpanogos HS 6:01.36
37.    Abby Lawrence Sr Davis HS 6:01.93
38.    Emery Hovermale Jr West HS 6:02.05
39.    Ruth Wright Fr Davis HS 6:02.10
40.    Elina Magistro Sr Mountain View HS 6:02.15
41.    Lori Bronson Fr Unattached 6:03.85
42.    Zoe Hales Jr Stansbury High School 6:04.03
43.    Linnea Brady Sr Maple Mountain HS 6:04.48
44.    Jennica Robinson So Davis HS 6:04.73
45.    Faith Wagstaff Jr Woods Cross HS 6:04.78
46.    Danielle Shock Fr Westlake HS 6:04.81
47.    Maura Williams So Juab HS 6:05.47
48.    Kate Koger Jr Maple Mountain HS 6:05.50
49.    Bethany Graham Jr Maple Mountain HS 6:06.98
50.    Madelyn Johnson So Davis HS 6:07.16
51.    Kate Stuart Jr Davis HS 6:07.37
52.    Amria Farnsworth Sr Woods Cross HS 6:07.74
53.    Kaitlyn Gee So Springville HS 6:08.51
54.    Jacque Smith So Davis HS 6:08.51
55.    Erika Olson So Pleasant Grove HS 6:09.24
56.    Lacey Johnson So Pleasant Grove HS 6:11.00
57.    Roselind Schraedel So Davis HS 6:11.86
58.    Michaela Case Sr Westlake HS 6:12.95
59.    Emma Clove Sr Davis HS 6:13.12
60.    Jill Parry Jr Unattached 6:13.28
61.    Malaree Wood Sr Davis HS 6:14.14
62.    Tilly Vasquez Fr Davis HS 6:14.24
63.    Ember Moat Fr Millard HS 6:16.06
64.    Jasmin Balahadia Fr Davis HS 6:16.36
65.    Elise Bauer Jr Salem Hills HS 6:17.40
66.    Louisa Twitchell Sr Davis HS 6:18.10
67.    Sydney Hedquist Fr Davis HS 6:18.62
68.    Dani Christlieb Jr American Fork HS 6:19.16
69.    Morgan Farley Jr Timpanogos HS 6:19.62
70.    Mikaela Jorgensen Sr Herriman HS 6:20.17
71.    Emily Terry So Woods Cross HS 6:20.61
72.    Brittin Roth Jr Westlake HS 6:21.59
73.    Eliza Hafen Sr Davis HS 6:22.47
74.    Masche Osborn Jr Stansbury HS 6:23.41
75.    Sarah Ferrell Sr Davis HS 6:23.81
76.    Kristina Salle Jr Westlake HS 6:24.19
77.    Whitney Slater Jr Juab HS 6:24.54
78.    Caroline Cochran Jr Westlake HS 6:26.27
79.    Amanda Ruvalcaba Sr Davis HS 6:26.30
80.    Jennifer Farfan Jr West Jordan HS 6:27.43
81.    Marissa Reddish Sr Weber HS 6:28.21
82.    Jane Anderson So Davis HS 6:29.43
83.    Brittin Morrison Sr Westlake HS 6:30.63
84.    Rebecca Cromar So Salem Hills HS 6:31.18
85.    Christina Wood Fr Mountain View HS 6:31.63
86.    Megan Allart So Davis HS 6:31.85
87.    Kaylee Adamson Sr Mountain View HS 6:32.83
88.    Hannah McGurk So Davis HS 6:33.20
89.    Jerilynn Egnew So Viewmont HS 6:33.20
90.    Carolyn Allen Jr Skyridge HS 6:37.17
91.    Abby Murphy So Alta HS 6:39.28
92.    Jaysi Porter So Davis HS 6:40.81
93.    Ann Peterson So Woods Cross HS 6:40.87
94.    Erin Berry Jr Davis HS 6:44.20
95.    Zoey Edgmon So Davis HS 6:44.52
96.    Whitney Walpole Fr Davis HS 6:45.24
97.    Isabella Van Brocklin So Davis HS 6:46.25
98.    Kaylia Lundgren Fr Westlake HS 6:50.31
99.    Adriana Barcinas Sr Syracuse HS 6:51.69
100.    Shauntell Collings Sr Herriman HS 6:52.67
101.    Whitlee Rosquist Fr Juab HS 6:53.50
102.    Kaylie Sweat Sr Maple Mountain HS 6:55.59
103.    Mallori Barker Jr Stansbury HS 6:56.12
104.    Molly Jensen Fr Westlake HS 6:56.42
105.    Felicia Barcinas Fr Syracuse HS 6:58.17
106.    Paige Taylor So Pleasant Grove HS 7:05.72
107.    Emma Freestone Sr Mountain View HS 7:08.02
108.    Bridget Johnston So Westlake HS 7:09.67
109.    Kellie Haddon Sr Davis HS 7:12.98
110.    Adriana Austin Fr Skyridge HS 7:15.21
111.    Emma Oliver So Davis HS 7:16.08
112.    Bailee Gillies Fr Timpanogos HS 7:16.83
113.    Abby Tew So Bountiful HS 7:17.51
114.    Tara Jones Fr Davis HS 7:18.09
115.    Kennedy Taintor Fr Davis HS 7:24.59
116.    Macy Griffin So Davis HS 7:28.37
117.    Kaytlin Thompson So Millard HS 7:28.63
118.    McKenna Hatch Sr Westlake HS 7:28.65
119.    Clara Thompson So Davis HS 7:40.88
120.    Hayley Haslam So West Jordan HS 7:41.39
121.    Megan Gentry So Bountiful HS 7:54.99
122.    Audrey Robinson Fr Bountiful HS 8:43.17
DNF    Kennedy Powell Jr Union HS DNF
DNS    Galilea Chadborn Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO DNS
DNS    Malaree Wood Sr Davis HS DNS
DNS    Rebekah Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS DNS
DNS    Morgan Dillon Sr Woods Cross HS DNS
DNS    Haley Bean Sr Timpanogos HS DNS
DNS    Emily Eggleston Jr Maple Mountain HS DNS
DNS    Alissa Fielding Jr Mountain View HS DNS
DNS    Taylor Melvin So West Jordan HS DNS
DNS    Kelli Holiday So Ten Sleep HS-WY DNS


Boy's 1 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Grant Gardner So Springville HS 4:26.61
2.    Josh Leatham Jr Viewmont HS 4:27.69
3.    Joe Benson Sr Timpanogos HS 4:30.01
4.    Camren Todd Sr Davis HS 4:30.18
5.    Justin Hartshorn Jr Lone Peak HS 4:31.26
6.    Brennan Benson Jr Unattached 4:32.23
7.    Frasier Williamson Sr Davis HS 4:32.45
8.    Brigham Halverson Sr Davis HS 4:32.89
9.    Haydon Cooper Sr Maple Mountain HS 4:35.28
10.    Wood Adam Sr Unattached 4:35.68
11.    Conner Cox Sr Millard HS 4:36.02
12.    Kaden Taylor Sr Woods Cross HS 4:38.93
13.    Seth Freckleton Sr Lone Peak HS 4:39.60
14.    Seth Stromberg Jr Davis HS 4:40.24
15.    Luke Johnston Sr Westlake HS 4:40.27
16.    Jared Suruky Jr Orem HS 4:42.29
17.    Logan Anderson Jr Westlake HS 4:42.64
18.    Josh Christiansen Sr Davis HS 4:42.64
19.    Jacob Hansen Jr Woods Cross HS 4:43.03
20.    Thomas Heaps Sr Skyridge HS 4:43.72
21.    Joshua Peters Sr Davis HS 4:43.97
22.    Nathan Steed Sr Davis HS 4:45.37
23.    Daniel Harris Sr Davis HS 4:46.47
24.    Matthew Ward Sr Davis HS 4:47.09
25.    Ben Berlin Jr Timpanogos HS 4:47.65
26.    Brandon Garnica Jr Springville HS 4:48.06
27.    Zachary Jenkins Jr Davis HS 4:49.01
28.    McKay Treadwell Sr Davis HS 4:50.16
29.    Nate Iverson So Davis HS 4:50.58
30.    Christopher Kauffman Sr Skyridge HS 4:52.24
31.    Nate Hanson Sr Spanish Fork HS 4:52.28
32.    Jacob Cheever Sr Mountain View HS 4:52.61
33.    Cache Traveller Jr Unattached 4:52.65
34.    Wyatt Evans So Unattached 4:52.79
35.    Jacob Nielson Jr Cottonwood HS 4:53.17
36.    Joshua Wintch Jr Stansbury HS 4:53.54
37.    Spencer Miller Sr Fruita Monument HS-CO 4:53.97
38.    JT Gardner Sr Timpanogos HS 4:54.93
39.    Anthony Jacobo So Northridge HS 4:55.17
40.    Mitchell Hutchins Sr Timpanogos HS 4:55.91
41.    Paul Young Sr Springville HS 4:56.33
42.    Jared Hogan So Davis HS 4:56.82
43.    Caleb Garnica Jr Springville HS 4:57.24
44.    Kenneth Merrell Sr Maple Mountain HS 4:57.79
45.    Connor Jones Jr Davis HS 4:58.40
46.    Matt Eisele Sr Pleasant Grove HS 4:58.56
47.    Corbin Romney Sr Herriman HS 4:58.60
48.    Adam Krieger So Springville HS 4:59.65
49.    Mitchell Clove So Davis HS 5:00.01
50.    CJ Rees Jr Davis HS 5:00.12
51.    Rummens Ryan Fr Woods Cross HS 5:00.41
52.    Hunter Ramsey Jr Herriman HS 5:01.63
53.    Carson Knight So Davis HS 5:01.66
54.    Carson Cox Jr Davis HS 5:01.95
55.    Samuel Francis Sr Davis HS 5:02.14
56.    Cooper Traveller So Unattached 5:02.84
57.    Christopher Rains Jr Bingham HS 5:02.90
58.    Garrett DiReda Fr Davis HS 5:03.03
59.    Kalvin Stinger Jr Davis HS 5:03.20
60.    Robbie Millard Jr Mountain View HS 5:03.46
61.    Dallin Kitchen Sr Davis HS 5:03.66
62.    Nick Norman Jr Stansbury HS 5:03.92
63.    Tanner Olsen So Spanish Fork HS 5:04.06
64.    Riley Taylor Sr Unattached 5:04.08
65.    Caden Wheeler So Davis HS 5:04.25
66.    Eric Christen So Pleasant Grove HS 5:04.97
67.    Jacob Robbins Jr Westlake HS 5:05.07
68.    Jonathan McNair Jr Woods Cross HS 5:05.40
69.    Keelan Balderree Jr Westlake HS 5:05.87
70.    Brandon Reich Jr Unattached 5:05.92
71.    Joseph Barney Sr Herriman HS 5:06.11
72.    Kaleb Stinger Sr Davis HS 5:06.43
73.    Levi Timothy Sr Herriman HS 5:06.83
74.    Ryan Williams Sr Maple Mountain HS 5:06.99
75.    Jeddy Bennett So Jordan HS 5:07.30
76.    Justin Canals Jr Hillcrest HS 5:07.34
77.    Keinan Fratto So Viewmont HS 5:07.38
78.    Dalton Brems So American Fork HS 5:07.43
79.    Tanner Bilton Sr Davis HS 5:07.51
80.    Lance Ford Sr Davis HS 5:07.93
81.    Brenden Nuttall Jr Woods Cross HS 5:08.61
82.    Kathle Tischner Jr Maple Mountain HS 5:08.77
83.    Ben Murdock So Davis HS 5:08.86
84.    Zach Dalley Jr Springville HS 5:09.57
85.    Andreas Lehmann Sr Provo HS 5:10.16
86.    Tanner Webb Sr Unattached 5:10.27
87.    Tony Lundberg Sr Salem Hills HS 5:10.65
88.    Matthew Tufts Jr Woods Cross HS 5:10.91
89.    Moses Ruiz Fr Orem HS 5:11.12
90.    David Fagre Sr Cottonwood HS 5:11.26
91.    Nate Wilde Jr Davis HS 5:11.41
92.    Derek Bonney Jr Timpanogos HS 5:11.53
93.    Brain Schulz Jr Pleasant Grove HS 5:13.17
94.    Trey Ferrin So Davis HS 5:13.36
95.    Luke Wilde Fr Davis HS 5:13.52
96.    Ladd Stewart Sr Millard HS 5:13.55
97.    Drew Hogan Fr Syracuse HS 5:14.04
98.    Jordan Josse Sr Millard HS 5:14.20
99.    Brandon Christensen Sr Davis HS 5:14.46
100.    Cole Weaver So Davis HS 5:14.52
101.    David Skelton Fr Maple Mountain HS 5:14.55
102.    Adam Christensen So Unattached 5:14.77
103.    Satchell Menendez So Skyridge HS 5:15.16
104.    William Clark Jr Westlake HS 5:15.23
105.    Branson Petty Sr Davis HS 5:15.36
106.    Kaden Franklin So Syracuse HS 5:15.51
107.    Jordan Gibson Jr Westlake HS 5:15.81
108.    Jacob Winters Sr Stansbury HS 5:15.89
109.    Logan Evans So Unattached 5:16.49
110.    Robert Johnson Jr Herriman HS 5:16.50
111.    Ryan Pickering Jr Westlake HS 5:17.43
112.    Connor Finlinson Fr Davis HS 5:17.47
113.    Kaden Nissen Sr Springville HS 5:17.53
114.    Jake Miller Sr Davis HS 5:17.85
115.    Samuel Bennett So Jordan HS 5:18.17
116.    Ethan Fullmer So Sky View HS 5:18.21
117.    Will Newell Jr Jordan HS 5:18.50
118.    Ty Vickers So Herriman HS 5:18.64
119.    Adam Skelton Sr Maple Mountain HS 5:19.49
120.    Thomas Fuller So Skyridge HS 5:19.57
121.    Guts Wright Sr Spanish Fork HS 5:19.59
122.    Tyler Barry So Pleasant Grove HS 5:20.51
123.    Aidan Nielsen So American Fork HS 5:21.02
124.    Marcus Wilkinson Sr Bountiful HS 5:21.50
125.    T.j. Roberts So Springville HS 5:21.54
126.    Noah Stuart So Davis HS 5:22.05
127.    Simon Mitchell Fr Davis HS 5:22.14
128.    Nathan Winters Fr Stansbury HS 5:22.48
129.    Fielding Hokanson Jr Westlake HS 5:23.09
130.    Ethan Hull So Skyridge HS 5:24.24
131.    Matt Thornblad Sr Viewmont HS 5:24.88
132.    Wade Palmer Jr Pleasant Grove HS 5:25.52
133.    Ben Merrell So Unattached 5:26.58
134.    Josh Bauer Sr Salem Hills HS 5:26.91
135.    Elijah Williamson Fr Davis HS 5:27.45
136.    Daniel Larsen Fr Davis HS 5:27.79
137.    Zach Dustin So Woods Cross HS 5:28.96
138.    Matthew Morrison Jr Pleasant Grove HS 5:28.96
139.    Dylan Wolkins Jr Skyridge HS 5:29.15
140.    Dallin Wilks Sr Timpanogos HS 5:29.30
141.    Braden Wilding So Davis HS 5:29.31
142.    Nyle Ferguson So Davis HS 5:29.33
143.    Matthew Case So Westlake HS 5:29.65
144.    Aidan Quigley So Orem HS 5:31.48
145.    Saunders Austin Jr Herriman HS 5:32.06
146.    Mike Haven Fr Davis HS 5:32.25
147.    Lance Whitesides Fr Fruita Monument HS-CO 5:32.76
148.    Isaac Neuenschwander Fr Davis HS 5:32.84
149.    Aaron Payan Sr Woods Cross HS 5:33.03
150.    Tom Waite Sr Davis HS 5:33.62
151.    Andrew Roach Fr West HS 5:33.78
152.    Harrison Warden Jr Westlake HS 5:35.64
153.    Michael Christensen So Timpanogos HS 5:35.95
154.    Ethan Mabey 8 Bountiful HS 5:36.40
155.    Luke Rushton So Pleasant Grove HS 5:36.56
156.    Ryan Poulsen Jr Skyridge HS 5:36.60
157.    Nathan Martin Jr Unattached 5:36.67
158.    Trevor Wilson Jr West Jordan HS 5:37.82
159.    Jonathan Croft Jr Hillcrest HS 5:39.73
160.    Nathan Thornton So Davis HS 5:39.87
161.    David Michelsen Sr Davis HS 5:41.27
162.    Ethan Walker So Pleasant Grove HS 5:41.61
163.    Kaleb Warden Jr Westlake HS 5:42.29
164.    Brittan Gregson Fr Davis HS 5:42.29
165.    Hyrum - Palmer Jr Davis HS 5:42.96
166.    Daniel Graham Fr Maple Mountain HS 5:44.36
167.    Spencer Hogan Fr Davis HS 5:44.80
168.    Hayden Walpole So Davis HS 5:45.01
169.    Riley Welker Jr Timpanogos HS 5:45.59
170.    Hunter Kitchen Fr Davis HS 5:45.95
171.    Josh Ornelas Sr Springville HS 5:47.51
172.    Landon King Fr Provo HS 5:51.68
173.    John Jensen Fr Maple Mountain HS 5:51.96
174.    Corbin Smith Fr Davis HS 5:52.75
175.    Josh Turner Sr Delta HS 5:53.56
176.    Luke Schreiber Fr Hillcrest HS 5:55.38
177.    Jayce Thompson Jr Millard HS 5:55.73
178.    Ben Cromar Sr Salem Hills HS 5:55.94
179.    Spencer Ferguson So Woods Cross HS 5:56.94
180.    Brandon Johns Jr Unattached 5:57.35
181.    Scott Murphy So Bountiful HS 5:57.98
182.    Alex Tovey Fr Bountiful HS 6:00.89
183.    Matthew Smith So Westlake HS 6:05.70
184.    Jackson Leatherwood Jr Westlake HS 6:06.29
185.    Carson Field So Sky View HS 6:06.43
186.    Jason Cooper Jr Timpanogos HS 6:09.10
187.    Luke Riddle Sr Pleasant Grove HS 6:20.27
188.    Parker Guzman Fr Hillcrest HS 6:25.45
189.    Oliver Harlow Jr Springville HS 6:28.13
190.    Seth Frandsen Fr Timpview HS 6:30.84
191.    Tyson Fox Jr Bountiful HS 7:04.65
192.    Elijah Bonner Sr Skyridge HS 7:16.34
193.    Malte Frick Jr Timpanogos HS 7:25.37
DNF    Grayson Walker Jr Westlake HS DNF
DQ    Ian Bressel Fr Logan HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps inside line
DQ    Seth Robertson Fr Herriman HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:21.163)
DQ    Jacob Halverson Fr Davis HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:17.171)
DQ    Mason Freeman Jr Westlake HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:08.330)
DQ    Ryan White So Sky View HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps on inside line (5:54.740)
DQ    Markus Tolman So Summit Academy HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps over inside line on curve (5:55.163)
DQ    Kyle Neuenschwander So Woods Cross HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:29.046)
DQ    Jacob Vaughan Sr Davis HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (curve) (4:34.173)
DQ    Brandon Morgan So Salem Hills HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:08.609)
DQ    James Harris So Skyridge HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:07.141)
DQ    Josh Turley So Maple Mountain HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line inside curve (5:25.040)
DNS    Luke Riddle Sr Pleasant Grove HS DNS
DNS    Kaleb Paulsen So Timpanogos HS DNS
DNS    Haden Penrod Sr Springville HS DNS
DNS    Jacob Groberg Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS


Girl's 60 Hurdles Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Paige Young Sr Gold Medal Athletics 9.33 q
2.    Katrina Broadhead Jr Unattached 9.54 q
3.    Stephanie Tervort Jr American Leadership Academy 9.70 q
4.    Ruby Jane Mathewson Sr Davis HS 9.70 q
5.    Rachel Whipple Sr Bountiful HS 9.74 q
6.    Ali Egbert Sr Gold Medal Athletics 9.88 q
7.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch HS 9.97 q
8.    Grace Cobabe Jr Mercury Track Club 10.05 q
9.    Jentry Skidmore Sr Syracuse HS 10.06 q
10.    Brittany Cardall So Syracuse HS 10.11
11.    Kayla Rees Sr Syracuse HS 10.14
12.    Hannah Sobel Jr Cedar HS 10.35
13.    Sara Davies So Syracuse HS 10.38
14.    Emma Aldred Jr American Fork HS 10.42
15.    Brianna Starley Sr Unattached 10.43
16.    Macady Baxter Jr Salem Hills HS 10.50
17.    Addison Laird Sr American Fork HS 10.60
18.    Maya Smith Sr Unattached 10.65
19.    Shea Davidson So Logan HS 10.83
20.    Kassidy Webb Sr Davis HS 10.91
21.    Becky Swanson Jr Davis HS 10.95
22.    Chandler Biedermann Sr Unattached 11.10
23.    Jessica Reddish So Weber HS 11.19
24.    Cassidy Wilkes So Northridge HS 11.25
25.    Shelby Steele 8 Davis HS 11.33
26.    Julia Schraedel Sr Davis HS 11.36
27.    Kylee Hoffman So Davis HS 11.48
28.    Sarah Drinkall Jr Woods Cross HS 11.56
29.    Lillian Reese Jr Unattached 11.58
30.    Courtney Steele Jr Davis HS 11.61
31.    McKayla Moon Sr Davis HS 11.71
32.    Megan Bartol Sr Morgan HS 11.72
33.    Sarah Kennedy Sr Pleasant Grove HS 11.99
34.    Natalie Maroney So Provo HS 12.03
35.    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch HS 12.11
36.    Kiana HAll Jr Davis HS 12.32
37.    Lacey Golding Fr Payson HS 12.36
38.    Marnie Aagard So Unattached 13.34
39.    Savannah Waters So Bountiful HS 13.58
40.    Hannah Jones Sr Pleasant Grove HS 13.83
41.    Kaitlyn Hemond So Beaver HS 13.99
42.    Shelby Gentry Sr Bountiful HS 13.99
43.    Mia Bahr Jr Pleasant Grove HS 14.49
44.    Fay Hudson Fr Woods Cross HS 18.57


Boy's 60 Hurdles Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Tanner Kutterer Sr Syracuse HS 8.49 q
2.    Casey Strong So Wasatch HS 8.66 q
3.    Caleb Kamalu Jr Davis HS 8.72 q
4.    Joshua Thomas Sr Richfield HS 8.78 q
5.    Bryson Fielding Sr Weber HS 8.90 q
6.    Dakota Tidwell Sr Bingham HS 8.92 q
7.    Taylor Macdonald Sr Beaver HS 8.99 q
8.    Heath Hemming Jr Weber HS 9.13 q
9.    Zachary Olsen Jr Davis HS 9.16 q
10.    Braden Miles Jr Northridge HS 9.17
11.    Bennett Hill Jr Wasatch HS 9.18
12.    Spencer James Jr Unattached 9.19
13.    Matthew Christensen Sr Payson HS 9.20
14.    Tyler Browning Sr Morgan HS 9.21
15.    Douglas Woods Sr Stansbury HS 9.30
16.    Parker London Sr Morgan HS 9.30
17.    Jensen Rudd Sr Wasatch HS 9.30
18.    Brooklyn Hale Sr Gold Medal Athletics 9.33
19.    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch HS 9.40
20.    Bronson Bowden Sr Salem Hills HS 9.56
21.    Jace Jones Sr Payson HS 9.56
22.    Payton Suitter Fr Unattached 9.65
23.    Cache Arbon Sr Davis HS 9.71
24.    Dillon Jensen So Timpview HS 9.71
25.    Tanner Webb Sr Wasatch HS 9.78
26.    Bryson Schellenberg Sr Maple Mountain HS 9.94
27.    Daniel de la Cruz Sr Cottonwood HS 9.98
28.    Josh Miller So Davis HS 10.01
29.    Spencer Thomson Jr Davis HS 10.05
30.    Parker Scholes Sr Copper Hills HS 10.07
31.    Carter Hardy Sr Davis HS 10.17
32.    Ryan Johnson So Davis HS 10.25
33.    Brandon Hammond Jr Unattached 10.25
34.    Austin Gerber Sr Bountiful HS 10.36
35.    Timothy Kitiona So Olympus HS 10.52
36.    Andrew Richins Sr Copper Hills HS 10.73
37.    Eli Child So Timpview HS 10.78
38.    Isaac Fillmore So Timpview HS 10.84
39.    Hayes Holman Jr Davis HS 11.10
40.    Taylor Christianson Sr West Jordan HS 11.13
41.    Jackson Kendrick So Davis HS 11.21
42.    Skyler Yarbrough Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 12.32
43.    Shem Frandsen Fr Timpview HS 13.01
DQ    Landon Miles Jr Northridge HS DQ
Pushed hurdle down with hands (10.646)


Girl's 60 meter Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Brinn Jensen Sr Gold Medal Athletics 7.81 q
2.    Kate Kranz Jr Gold Medal Athletics 7.95 q
3.    Sydney Holiday Fr Unattached 8.00 q
4.    Jada Ragin So Mercury Track Club 8.07 q
5.    Kayla Rees Sr Syracuse HS 8.12 q
6.    Nicole Critchfield Jr Gold Medal Athletics 8.16 q
7.    Caroline Iverson Sr Box Elder HS 8.17 q
8.    Emily Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS 8.18 q
9.    Brittany Cardall So Syracuse HS 8.22
10.    Krista Farley Jr Weber HS 8.22
11.    Kyra Maile Sr Unattached 8.29
12.    Brooklyn Lott Sr Desert Hills HS 8.29
13.    Adara Christensen Jr Westlake HS 8.35
14.    Addison Laird Sr American Fork HS 8.36
15.    Shaylee Clements Sr Gold Medal Athletics 8.36
16.    Ayla Loyd Jr Mercury Track Club 8.37
17.    Katrina Broadhead Jr Unattached 8.42
18.    Camilla Andam Fr Unattached 8.42
19.    Ally Gomm So Provo HS 8.45
20.    Ashley Rookstool So Maple Mountain HS 8.46
21.    Emma Reeves Fr Gold Medal Athletics 8.51
22.    Brianna Starley Sr Unattached 8.51
23.    Sara Davies So Syracuse HS 8.53
24.    Leah Brown Sr Park City HS 8.54
25.    Shea Davidson So Logan HS 8.60
26.    Catalina Conn So Park City TC 8.62
27.    Haley Maki So Park City TC 8.62
28.    Myley Alexander So Desert Hills HS 8.63
29.    Setera Stock So Copper Hills HS 8.66
30.    Daphne Reeves Jr Gold Medal Athletics 8.66
31.    Jessica Reddish So Weber HS 8.67
32.    Lexee Walbeck Fr Beaver HS 8.71
33.    Paige Reynolds Sr Davis HS 8.73
34.    Annalise Lont Sr Mercury Track Club 8.73
35.    Maya Smith Sr Unattached 8.78
36.    Skylar Jackenthal So Park City TC 8.78
37.    Kamora Wayman Jr Bountiful HS 8.80
38.    Jazmin Moss Sr Bountiful HS 8.83
39.    Macady Baxter Jr Salem Hills HS 8.83
40.    Taylor Wallentine Jr Springville HS 8.85
41.    Jacee Kirkpatrick Fr Gold Medal Athletics 8.85
42.    Grace Cobabe Jr Mercury Track Club 8.86
43.    Bullock Anna Jr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 8.86
44.    Sarah Drinkall Jr Woods Cross HS 8.87
45.    Katie Brotherson So Park City TC 8.87
46.    Kiana HAll Jr Davis HS 8.88
47.    Aubrie Robinson Jr. Westlake HS 8.88
48.    Gabby Mason So Davis HS 8.89
49.    Ashley Wilkinson So Bountiful HS 8.91
50.    Carly Herr So Park City TC 8.93
51.    Ciara Barnes Jr Unattached 8.95
52.    Devin Zebeleah Sr Mercury Track Club 8.96
53.    Megan Bentley Fr Bingham HS 8.97
54.    Allison Hunt Sr Payson HS 8.99
55.    Jasmine Lopez So West Jordan HS 9.00
56.    Darci Nielson So Desert Hills HS 9.04
57.    Vanessa Sabel Jr Salem Hills HS 9.06
58.    Masen Brandon Sr Lone Peak HS 9.08
59.    Cassie Hutchings Jr Copper Hills HS 9.13
60.    Emma Johnson So Provo HS 9.14
61.    Ellie Anderson Soph Davis HS 9.14
62.    Charlotte Lampe Jr Park City TC 9.17
63.    Hailey Bradley Jr Salem Hills HS 9.18
64.    Hanna Msiska So Bingham HS 9.19
65.    Whitney Cook Fr Bingham HS 9.19
66.    Ashley Kohler So Bountiful HS 9.33
67.    Tia Goldsberry So Davis HS 9.35
68.    Savannah Waters So Bountiful HS 9.46
69.    Lacey Golding Fr Payson HS 9.55
70.    Anastasia Walker Jr Bountiful HS 9.58
71.    McKayla Moon Sr Davis HS 9.61
72.    Madison Castleberry Jr West Jordan HS 9.64
73.    Katie Fitzgerald So Payson HS 9.66
74.    Brenna Mainor Fr Davis HS 9.68
75.    Jaiden Mayo Sr Salem Hills HS 9.75
76.    Lola Isabel Maldonado 7 West HS 9.79
77.    Emily Greer Sr Davis HS 9.97
78.    Amanda Dickson Fr West Jordan HS 10.12
79.    Mayli Reyes Jr Salem Hills HS 10.15
80.    Aleree Bernards So Payson HS 10.36
81.    Stella Bradley 7 West HS 10.37
82.    Megan Wilson Fr West Jordan HS 11.40
DNS    Kylie Monroe 2 Bingham HS DNS


Boy's 60 meter Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Dominic Bentil Jr Lone Peak HS 7.08 q
2.    William Prettyman So East HS 7.17 q
3.    Brennen Rymer Sr Springville HS 7.18 q
4.    Nathan Kaufusi So Unattached 7.27 q
5.    Gabe Stock Sr Gold Medal Athletics 7.28 q
6.    Bradley Earl Sr Desert Hills HS 7.31 q
7.    Connor Laurence Sr Park City TC 7.32 q
8.    Heath Hemming Jr Weber HS 7.33 q
9.    Cameron Iverson Sr Box Elder HS 7.39
10.    Sean Holloway Jr Gold Medal Athletics 7.39
11.    Achebo Somtochukwu Jr Mercury Track Club 7.41
12.    Ethan Belot Jr Maple Mountain HS 7.41
12.    Landon Baird Sr Davis HS 7.41
14.    Joey Culas Sr Mercury Track Club 7.43
15.    Alex McDougal Sr Orem HS 7.45
16.    Xakai Harry Jr Davis HS 7.45
17.    Sawyer Anderl Sr Davis HS 7.48
18.    Jamin Peacock Sr Gold Medal Athletics 7.48
19.    Joe Nelson Sr Unattached 7.49
19.    Brydin Daniels Sr Cyprus HS 7.49
21.    Riley Stringham Sr Davis HS 7.49
22.    Alex Cottam Jr Davis HS 7.49
23.    Aiton McFarland So Juab HS 7.51
24.    Connor Lehr So Unattached 7.51
25.    Bryson Fielding Sr Weber HS 7.52
26.    Garrett Stone Jr Copper Hills HS 7.53
27.    Dylan Gibson Sr Bingham HS 7.54
28.    Houston Hanks Sr Unattached 7.57
29.    Matthew Christensen Sr Payson HS 7.57
29.    Brendan Roper Sr Skyridge HS 7.57
31.    Dawson Stokes Jr Maple Mountain HS 7.57
32.    Tanner Schulz So Sky View HS 7.58
33.    Dylan Clements Sr Cedar HS 7.58
34.    Jacob Mumford 1 Lone Peak HS 7.59
35.    Connor Savage Sr Morgan HS 7.59
35.    Timothy Kitiona So Olympus HS 7.59
37.    Mason Draper Sr Unattached 7.61
38.    Davin Olsen Jr Bingham HS 7.61
39.    Hunter Munk Sr Unattached 7.61
40.    Tyler Strong Jr Springville HS 7.61
41.    Kohle Newbold Sr Bountiful HS 7.62
42.    David Taylor Sr Gold Medal Athletics 7.62
43.    Braedon Wissler So Bingham HS 7.62
43.    Dylan Hayes So Pleasant Grove HS 7.62
45.    Porter Ellis So Lone Peak HS 7.64
46.    Tanner Cannon Jr Springville HS 7.64
47.    Nathan Nielson Sr San Juan HS 7.64
48.    Blain Ballard So Westlake HS 7.65
49.    AJ Keil So Herriman HS 7.67
50.    Taylor Dallin Sr Timpanogos HS 7.68
51.    Jayden Price Sr Orem HS 7.69
52.    Daniel Johnson Sr West HS 7.69
53.    Aedan Glover Jr Mercury Track Club 7.69
54.    Jaydon Ruchti So American Fork HS 7.70
55.    Forest Rich Jr West Jordan HS 7.70
56.    Tanner Collins Sr Salem Hills HS 7.73
57.    Trey Yarbrough Jr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 7.74
58.    Haydn Sandstrom So Gold Medal Athletics 7.75
59.    Dallin Matheson Sr Shelley HS-ID 7.75
60.    Kyler Palmer Sr Mountain View HS 7.76
61.    Braxton Geary Sr Springville HS 7.78
62.    Christopher Ohman Jr Springville HS 7.82
63.    Isaac Tribett Jr Salem Hills HS 7.83
64.    Bennett Hill Jr Wasatch HS 7.84
65.    Zurel Matteson Jr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 7.85
66.    Austin Wagner Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 7.85
67.    Bronson Bowden Sr Salem Hills HS 7.86
68.    Kasey Hong Fr Mercury Track Club 7.86
69.    Trey Young Sr Beaver HS 7.87
70.    Ryan Miller Jr Copper Hills HS 7.88
70.    Elisha Vaquera Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 7.88
72.    Joshua Funk Jr Davis HS 7.88
73.    Max Gruber Sr West HS 7.88
74.    Ammon Clark Fr Bountiful HS 7.88
75.    Caleb Hoggan Sr Bountiful HS 7.88
76.    Coby Eieff Jr Bountiful HS 7.90
77.    Jared Shipp So Skyridge HS 7.91
77.    Max Salter So Mercury Track Club 7.91
79.    Quade Bunker Jr Salem Hills HS 7.93
80.    McKade Kerr Sr Bountiful HS 7.94
81.    Porter Birchum Sr Bonneville HS 7.95
82.    Adam Smoot So Bountiful HS 7.95
83.    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch HS 7.96
84.    Jensen Rudd Sr Wasatch HS 7.97
85.    Kyle Henderson Jr Uintah HS 7.97
86.    Josh Miller So Davis HS 7.98
87.    Aaron Miles Jr Davis HS 7.99
88.    Mohamud Hamadi Sr West HS 8.01
88.    Nicholas Cannell Sr Juab HS 8.01
90.    Tanner Webb Sr Wasatch HS 8.04
91.    Caleb Wuthrich So Davis HS 8.04
92.    Cache Arbon Sr Davis HS 8.05
93.    Chase Garrett Sr Cedar HS 8.06
94.    Nicholas Anderson Jr Bingham HS 8.11
95.    Payton Suitter Fr Unattached 8.12
96.    Dylan Payne Jr Pleasant Grove HS 8.12
97.    Vic Ostergaard Fr Wasatch HS 8.13
98.    Austin Cox Fr Wasatch HS 8.13
99.    Jack White Jr Davis HS 8.18
100.    Hayden Munk So Unattached 8.19
101.    Jayden Gardiner So Juab HS 8.21
102.    Hayes Holman Jr Davis HS 8.24
103.    Max Dodds Sr Bountiful HS 8.25
104.    Trey Smart Jr Skyridge HS 8.28
105.    Tomas Yapias Jr Mercury Track Club 8.29
106.    Jack Marx Jr West Jordan HS 8.29
107.    Colin Wojach Sr Davis HS 8.34
108.    Zach Riordan So Bountiful HS 8.37
109.    Henry Peterson Sr Woods Cross HS 8.41
110.    Bryan Payan So Woods Cross HS 8.47
111.    Jeremy Wootton So Payson HS 8.51
112.    Caden Smith Fr Morgan HS 8.55
113.    Bryson Percival Jr West Jordan HS 8.60
114.    Justus Bradley Fr Juab HS 8.64
115.    Jett Sanchez Fr Wasatch HS 8.64
116.    Isaac McDougal 8 West Jordan HS 8.65
117.    Jake Hartline Jr Salem Hills HS 8.66
118.    Timothy Harlow Fr Springville HS 8.78
119.    Tyler Jakeman So Provo HS 8.80
120.    Sean May So Provo HS 8.88
121.    Dakota Kantner Fr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 8.89
DNS    Aiden Bell Jr Bountiful HS DNS


Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Meghan Hunter So Provo HS 57.94
2.    Emily Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS 58.43
3.    Laura Lundhl Fr Mercury Track Club 1:00.08
4.    Jasie York So Cedar HS 1:00.18
5.    Samantha Oblad Jr Unattached 1:00.38
6.    Nicole Critchfield Jr Gold Medal Athletics 1:00.87
7.    Madison Moffitt 3 Unattached 1:01.41
8.    Ruby Jane Mathewson Sr Davis HS 1:01.94
9.    Rachael Hunt Jr Cedar HS 1:02.03
10.    Rachel Whipple Sr Bountiful HS 1:02.08
11.    Aubree Cheney So Stansbury High School 1:02.69
12.    Ashley Rookstool So Maple Mountain HS 1:02.77
13.    Becky Swanson Jr Davis HS 1:02.88
14.    Lauren Grace Wunderli So Gold Medal Athletics 1:03.35
15.    Willa Gibson So West HS 1:04.60
16.    Keslee Stephenson Sr Davis HS 1:05.11
17.    Taylor Viertel Jr Timpanogos HS 1:05.28
18.    Sierra Vest Jr West Jordan HS 1:05.45
19.    Annalise Lont Sr Mercury Track Club 1:05.81
20.    Emma Earl Sr Cheetahs TC 1:06.03
21.    Maya Smith Sr Unattached 1:06.57
22.    Victoria Jones Sr Bountiful HS 1:06.59
23.    Ashley Wilkinson So Bountiful HS 1:06.64
24.    Amelia Tew Sr Bountiful HS 1:06.86
25.    Lindsay DiReda Sr Davis HS 1:07.46
26.    Jacelin Clayton So Mountain View HS 1:07.66
27.    Caroline Iverson Sr Box Elder HS 1:08.14
28.    Cassidy Wilkes So Northridge HS 1:08.81
29.    Julia Schraedel Sr Davis HS 1:08.89
30.    Emma Reeves Fr Gold Medal Athletics 1:09.31
31.    Elizabeth Tew Sr Bountiful HS 1:09.48
32.    Mckenna Sprouse Jr Unattached 1:09.74
33.    Katy Herrin Sr Provo HS 1:10.17
34.    Emery Hovermale Jr West HS 1:10.58
35.    Natalie Maroney So Provo HS 1:10.65
36.    Demi Sintz Jr Bingham HS 1:11.20
37.    Kaitlyn Hemond So Beaver HS 1:11.33
38.    Kate Schulte Jr West HS 1:13.17
39.    Madison Tenney Jr Herriman HS 1:13.27
40.    Lexee Walbeck Fr Beaver HS 1:13.54
41.    Annie Hill Fr Wasatch HS 1:13.95
42.    Lauren Sam Jr Herriman HS 1:15.12
43.    Masen Brandon Sr Lone Peak HS 1:15.70
44.    Allison Hunt Sr Payson HS 1:16.00
45.    Bailee Gillies Fr Timpanogos HS 1:16.75
46.    Megan Bartol Sr Morgan HS 1:16.93
47.    Shaneal Hansen So Bountiful HS 1:24.34
48.    Fay Hudson Fr Woods Cross HS 1:29.82
DQ    Bullock Anna Jr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (1:14.197)
DQ    Harmonie Ragin 6 Mercury Track Club DQ
cut before breakline (1:14.197)
DQ    Kathryn Weaver So Mercury Track Club DQ
cut before breakline (1:12.859)
DNS    Kassidy Webb Sr Davis HS DNS
DNS    Olivia Griffin Jr Davis HS DNS


Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Dominic Bentil Jr Lone Peak HS 50.90
2.    Mark Rockwood Sr Gold Medal Athletics 51.47
3.    Kam Radebaugh So Gold Medal Athletics 51.48
4.    Brandon Williams Jr Gold Medal Athletics 51.57
5.    Riley Swaney Sr Desert Hills HS 51.67
6.    Mussa Mahitula Sr Olympus HS 51.88
7.    Kelton Johnson Sr Davis HS 52.09
8.    Dallin Draper Jr Gold Medal Athletics 52.23
9.    Turner Koyle Jr Gold Medal Athletics 52.34
10.    Brady Waldron Sr Timpanogos HS 52.77
11.    Jaydon Ruchti So American Fork HS 53.11
12.    Jade White Sr Davis HS 53.19
13.    Craik Evans Jr Lone Peak HS 53.33
14.    Kellun Olsen So Wasatch HS 53.42
15.    Tanner Schulz So Sky View HS 53.56
16.    Sawyer Anderl Sr Davis HS 53.80
17.    Cameron Clark Sr Fremont HS 53.96
18.    Kohle Newbold Sr Bountiful HS 53.97
19.    Evan Arcand Sr Fruita Monument HS-CO 53.98
20.    Danny Saunders Sr Unattached 54.00
21.    Connor Lehr So Unattached 54.22
22.    Dylan Gibson Sr Bingham HS 54.46
23.    Porter Birchum Sr Bonneville HS 54.60
24.    Silas Young So Unattached 54.61
25.    Hunter Taylor Sr Woods Cross HS 54.62
26.    Landon Baird Sr Davis HS 54.77
27.    Dustin Tidwell So Bingham HS 54.82
28.    Bryson Robertson Sr Cedar HS 54.91
29.    Riley Stringham Sr Davis HS 55.08
30.    Tyler Reeve Sr Logan HS 55.31
31.    Blake Nielson Jr Bountiful HS 55.40
32.    Jacob Brinley Jr Westlake HS 55.41
33.    Hector Cedillo Tellez So Olympus HS 55.42
34.    Xander Littlefield So Stansbury High School 55.53
35.    Ammon Clark Fr Bountiful HS 55.60
36.    Braedon Wissler So Bingham HS 55.67
37.    Matthew Christensen Sr Payson HS 55.84
38.    Wyatt Biesenbach Sr Unattached 55.91
39.    Kyler Palmer Sr Mountain View HS 55.97
40.    Ethan Graham Sr Westlake HS 56.22
41.    Samuel Garcia Sr Stansbury High School 56.26
42.    Dawson Stokes Jr Maple Mountain HS 56.33
43.    Aedan Glover Jr Mercury Track Club 56.46
44.    Gavin Clark So Fremont HS 56.55
45.    Jake Hill Jr Wasatch HS 56.57
46.    Ben Weppner 4 Morgan HS 56.59
47.    Nathan Sheffield Jr Davis HS 56.86
48.    Daniel Dastrup Jr Richfield HS 57.23
49.    Hunter Mogensen So Cedar HS 57.32
50.    Anthony Jacobo So Northridge HS 57.34
51.    Hunter Munk Sr Unattached 57.41
52.    Daniel Johnson Sr West HS 57.49
53.    Jensen Rudd Sr Wasatch HS 57.50
54.    Brett Christiansen Sr Woods Cross HS 57.51
55.    Houston Hanks Sr Unattached 57.53
56.    Skyler Yarbrough Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 57.61
57.    Nicholas Anderson Jr Bingham HS 57.67
58.    Bennett Hill Jr Wasatch HS 57.69
59.    Jon Spencer Sr Syracuse HS 57.80
60.    Jeylani Hussein Sr West HS 57.88
61.    Sam Nafus So Bountiful HS 57.94
62.    Tanner Webb Sr Wasatch HS 57.97
63.    Zerin Skelton Fr Bountiful HS 58.46
64.    Hunter Brinley Jr Westlake HS 58.67
65.    Aj Spicknall 2 Davis HS 59.19
66.    Austin Gerber Sr Bountiful HS 59.21
67.    Austen Love Jr Westlake HS 59.42
68.    Zach Riordan So Unattached 59.43
69.    Andrew Moody So Westlake HS 59.75
70.    Brandon Loranca Jr West HS 59.88
71.    Jack White Jr Davis HS 1:00.02
72.    Noah Isom Sr Unattached 1:00.04
73.    Josh Campbell So Shelley HS-ID 1:00.87
74.    Joshua Dalton Sr Salem Hills HS 1:01.05
75.    Kyle Merrill Sr Timpview HS 1:01.09
76.    Torin Turner Fr West HS 1:01.26
77.    Austin Cox Fr Wasatch HS 1:01.27
78.    Zachary Twitchell So Herriman HS 1:01.45
79.    Robert Johnson Jr Herriman HS 1:01.51
80.    Markus Tolman So Summit Academy HS 1:01.63
81.    Caleb Hoggan Sr Bountiful HS 1:01.63
82.    Parker London Sr Morgan HS 1:02.11
83.    John Eaton Sr Davis HS 1:02.56
84.    Mason Olson Jr Unattached 1:02.58
85.    Koby Jensen So Gold Medal Athletics 1:02.61
86.    Max Dodds Sr Bountiful HS 1:02.64
87.    Eli Child So Timpview HS 1:03.55
88.    Mason McQuivey So American Fork HS 1:03.94
89.    Shem Frandsen Fr Timpview HS 1:04.74
90.    Rawson Spackman Fr Davis HS 1:05.03
91.    Kaleb Christiansen So Woods Cross HS 1:05.56
92.    Bryan Kingston Jr Woods Cross HS 1:06.09
93.    Caden Smith Fr Morgan HS 1:07.22
94.    Seth Frandsen Fr Timpview HS 1:08.25
95.    John Hess So Bountiful HS 1:08.87
96.    Nick Allmendinger Fr Woods Cross HS 1:18.20
DQ    Daniel de la Cruz Sr Cottonwood HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps (56.153)
DQ    Chet Higby Jr Gold Medal Athletics DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (53.308)
DQ    George Lewis Fr Bountiful HS DQ
cut before breakline (1:08.030)
DQ    Brian Chuong Fr Woods Cross HS DQ
3+ steps on line (1:22.243)
DQ    Dallin Matheson Sr Shelley HS-ID DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (59.085)
DQ    Max Houghton Jr Provo HS DQ
cut before breakline (56.323)
DQ    Payton Suitter Fr Bingham HS DQ
cut before breakline (1:05.633)
DQ    Guillermo Cortes Jr Northridge HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (1:03.144)
DNS    Jojea Kwizera Sr West Jordan HS DNS
DNS    Dakota Tidwell Sr Bingham HS DNS
DNS    Zachary Olsen Jr Davis HS DNS


Girl's 60 Hurdles Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Paige Young Sr Gold Medal Athletics 9.16
2.    Katrina Broadhead Jr Unattached 9.41
3.    Stephanie Tervort Jr American Leadership Academy 9.59
4.    Rachel Whipple Sr Bountiful HS 9.68
5.    Ali Egbert Sr Gold Medal Athletics 9.69
6.    Ruby Jane Mathewson Sr Davis HS 9.80
7.    Jentry Skidmore Sr Syracuse HS 9.86
8.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch HS 9.87
9.    Grace Cobabe Jr Mercury Track Club 9.98


Boy's 60 Hurdles Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Tanner Kutterer Sr Syracuse HS 8.30
2.    Joshua Thomas Sr Richfield HS 8.61
3.    Caleb Kamalu Jr Davis HS 8.72
8.717
4.    Taylor Macdonald Sr Beaver HS 8.72
8.719
5.    Heath Hemming Jr Weber HS 8.74
6.    Casey Strong So Wasatch HS 8.80
7.    Bryson Fielding Sr Weber HS 8.84
8.    Zachary Olsen Jr Davis HS 8.87
9.    Dakota Tidwell Sr Bingham HS 9.30


Girl's 60 meter Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Brinn Jensen Sr Gold Medal Athletics 7.78
2.    Kate Kranz Jr Gold Medal Athletics 7.88
3.    Sydney Holiday Fr Unattached 7.93
4.    Jada Ragin So Mercury Track Club 7.94
5.    Caroline Iverson Sr Box Elder HS 8.01
6.    Kayla Rees Sr Syracuse HS 8.04
7.    Emily Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS 8.18
8.    Nicole Critchfield Jr Gold Medal Athletics 8.25


Boy's 60 meter Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    William Prettyman So East HS 7.08
2.    Brennen Rymer Sr Springville HS 7.15
3.    Gabe Stock Sr Gold Medal Athletics 7.16
4.    Bradley Earl Sr Desert Hills HS 7.19
5.    Nathan Kaufusi So Unattached 7.20
6.    Heath Hemming Jr Weber HS 7.23
7.    Connor Laurence Sr Park City TC 7.28
8.    Dominic Bentil Jr Lone Peak HS 7.36


Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Helena Miyazawa So Mountain View HS 2:22.64
2.    Aubrey Argyle Sr Davis HS 2:23.59
3.    Alissa Fielding Jr Mountain View HS 2:24.60
4.    Haley Tanne Jr Pleasant Grove HS 2:24.96
5.    Kelli Holiday So Ten Sleep HS-WY 2:26.51
6.    Allie Warner Jr Mountain View HS 2:28.23
7.    Kennedy Powell Jr Union HS 2:29.38
8.    Grace Neuenschwander Sr Davis HS 2:29.66
9.    Alicia Halverson So Davis HS 2:30.37
10.    Sarah Waddoups Jr Davis HS 2:31.71
11.    SeOnna Southwick So Unattached 2:31.74
12.    Jenna Connell Sr Davis HS 2:31.91
13.    Nicole Sheridan Jr Pleasant Grove HS 2:33.43
14.    Jacelin Clayton So Mountain View HS 2:34.38
15.    Anna Sanford Jr Highland HS-ID 2:35.06
16.    Jennica Robinson So Davis HS 2:35.15
17.    Haylee Downey Sr Davis HS 2:35.84
18.    Amria Farnsworth Sr Woods Cross HS 2:36.97
19.    Abi Waddoups So Davis HS 2:37.30
20.    Gan Bartholomew Sr Skyridge HS 2:37.98
21.    Laurie Murphy So Bountiful HS 2:38.34
22.    Madeline English Jr Davis HS 2:38.45
23.    Sara Miller Jr Davis HS 2:39.02
24.    Ruth Wright Fr Davis HS 2:39.56
25.    Malaree Wood Sr Davis HS 2:39.77
26.    Faith Wagstaff Jr Woods Cross HS 2:40.15
27.    Lori Bronson Fr Unattached 2:40.33
28.    Mckenna Sprouse Jr Unattached 2:40.52
29.    Amelia Tew Sr Bountiful HS 2:40.91
30.    Ella Park So Springville HS 2:41.61
31.    Ally Olcott Sr Unattached 2:41.62
32.    Kate Stuart Jr Davis HS 2:43.92
33.    Tilly Vasquez Fr Davis HS 2:44.09
34.    Kaitlyn Gee So Springville HS 2:44.09
35.    Jill Parry Jr Unattached 2:44.25
36.    Abby Lawrence Sr Davis HS 2:45.29
37.    Madelyn Johnson So Davis HS 2:45.41
38.    Jacque Smith So Davis HS 2:45.82
39.    Maura Williams So Juab HS 2:45.91
40.    Jasmin Balahadia Fr Davis HS 2:47.13
41.    Jennifer Farfan Jr West Jordan HS 2:47.21
42.    Emma Clove Sr Davis HS 2:47.37
43.    Roselind Schraedel So Davis HS 2:47.87
44.    Grace Butler So Skyridge HS 2:48.68
45.    Amanda Ruvalcaba Sr Davis HS 2:49.36
46.    Reagan Abplanalp Jr Uintah HS 2:50.77
47.    Whitney Walpole Fr Davis HS 2:53.03
48.    Sydney Hedquist Fr Davis HS 2:54.47
49.    Kate Schulte Jr West HS 2:56.14
50.    Haley Bean Sr Timpanogos HS 2:56.64
51.    Hannah McGurk So Davis HS 2:56.75
52.    Khari Cox Fr Unattached 2:57.16
53.    Emily Wallgren So Skyridge HS 2:57.32
54.    Whitney Slater Jr Juab HS 2:58.35
55.    Rylie Dutson So Uintah HS 2:58.65
56.    Rebecca Cromar So Salem Hills HS 3:00.04
57.    Erin Berry Jr Davis HS 3:00.47
58.    Isabella Van Brocklin So Davis HS 3:01.19
59.    Macy Griffin So Davis HS 3:02.55
60.    Jaysi Porter So Davis HS 3:03.35
61.    Kylee Hoffman So Davis HS 3:03.44
62.    Alissa Allen Fr Skyridge HS 3:04.51
63.    Whitlee Rosquist Fr Juab HS 3:04.75
64.    Emma Oliver So Davis HS 3:09.10
65.    Abby Tew So Bountiful HS 3:09.86
66.    Tara Jones Fr Davis HS 3:16.90
67.    Megan Gentry So Bountiful HS 3:17.71
68.    Kellie Haddon Sr Davis HS 3:17.78
69.    Clara Thompson So Davis HS 3:34.43
70.    Caitlyn Carver So Pleasant Grove HS 3:44.56
71.    Fay Hudson Fr Woods Cross HS 3:50.11
DQ    Laryn Naegle So Viewmont HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps (2:53.335)
DNS    Sarah Ferrell Sr Davis HS DNS
DNS    Eliza Hafen Sr Davis HS DNS
DNS    Louisa Twitchell Sr Davis HS DNS


Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Kaden Taylor Sr Woods Cross HS 2:00.67
2.    Dylan Tidwell So Bingham HS 2:01.06
3.    Christopher Kauffman Sr Skyridge HS 2:01.42
4.    Brandon Williams Jr Gold Medal Athletics 2:01.71
5.    Josh Leatham Jr Viewmont HS 2:02.05
6.    Camren Todd Sr Davis HS 2:02.79
7.    Thomas Pickford Sr Provo HS 2:03.08
8.    Nathan Steed Sr Davis HS 2:03.44
9.    Craik Evans Jr Lone Peak HS 2:03.77
10.    Jason Davis So Woods Cross HS 2:04.01
11.    Brigham Halverson Sr Davis HS 2:04.83
12.    Kellis Johnson Sr Payson HS 2:04.87
13.    Frasier Williamson Sr Davis HS 2:05.00
14.    Cache Traveller Jr Unattached 2:06.92
15.    Brandon Garnica Jr Springville HS 2:07.30
16.    Spencer Miller Sr Fruita Monument HS-CO 2:07.59
17.    Josh Christiansen Sr Davis HS 2:08.09
18.    Seth Stromberg Jr Davis HS 2:08.43
19.    Mitchell Clove So Davis HS 2:08.44
20.    Josh Mecham Sr Syracuse HS 2:09.03
21.    Richard Beazer Jr Stansbury HS 2:09.04
22.    Daniel Harris Sr Davis HS 2:09.44
23.    Caleb Garnica Jr Springville HS 2:09.48
24.    Jacob Haynes So Bingham HS 2:09.60
25.    Dylan Kendall Sr Woods Cross HS 2:09.88
26.    CJ Rees Jr Davis HS 2:10.25
27.    Joseph Buck Sr Unattached 2:10.33
28.    Dustin Tidwell So Bingham HS 2:10.58
29.    Rummens Ryan Fr Woods Cross HS 2:11.11
30.    Tyler Penrod Sr Pleasant Grove HS 2:11.38
31.    Dallin Mason Jr Bountiful HS 2:11.91
32.    Blake Nielson Jr Bountiful HS 2:12.02
33.    Christian McClellan Sr Morgan HS 2:12.25
34.    Joshua Peters Sr Davis HS 2:12.27
35.    Nate Iverson So Davis HS 2:12.38
36.    McKay Treadwell Sr Davis HS 2:12.65
37.    Christopher Rains Jr Bingham HS 2:12.71
38.    Robbie Millard Jr Mountain View HS 2:12.85
39.    Garrett DiReda Fr Davis HS 2:13.21
40.    Carson Cox Jr Davis HS 2:13.83
41.    Keinan Fratto So Viewmont HS 2:13.85
42.    Jacob Halverson Fr Davis HS 2:14.11
43.    Jared Hogan So Davis HS 2:14.20
44.    Caden Wheeler So Davis HS 2:14.60
45.    Nathan Sheffield Jr Davis HS 2:14.97
46.    Brandon Christensen Sr Davis HS 2:15.62
47.    Talon Mortenson Jr Unattached 2:15.77
48.    Alec Keith So Provo HS 2:16.11
49.    Kaleb Stinger Sr Davis HS 2:16.26
50.    Joshua Oblad Fr Unattached 2:16.48
51.    Ian Bressel Fr Logan HS 2:16.75
52.    Dallin Kitchen Sr Davis HS 2:16.79
53.    Kalvin Stinger Jr Davis HS 2:16.84
54.    Brenden Nuttall Jr Woods Cross HS 2:16.93
55.    Spencer VanAusdal Jr Salem Hills HS 2:17.16
56.    Carson Knight So Davis HS 2:17.25
57.    Daniel Dastrup Jr Richfield HS 2:17.85
58.    Jason Boyd Sr Davis HS 2:18.41
59.    Jake Miller Sr Davis HS 2:18.88
60.    Samuel Francis Sr Davis HS 2:19.08
61.    Ethan Fullmer So Sky View HS 2:19.49
62.    Hector Cedillo Tellez So Olympus HS 2:19.76
63.    Creed Robertson Fr Provo HS 2:19.77
64.    Marcus Wilkinson Sr Bountiful HS 2:19.82
65.    Matthew Tufts Jr Woods Cross HS 2:20.43
66.    Josh Hall So Davis HS 2:20.73
67.    Tanner Bilton Sr Davis HS 2:20.79
68.    Ty Vickers So Herriman HS 2:20.88
69.    Ben Murdock So Davis HS 2:20.90
70.    Guts Wright Sr Spanish Fork HS 2:21.09
71.    Braden Kerr Sr Bountiful HS 2:21.50
72.    Lance Ford Sr Davis HS 2:21.75
73.    Adam Christensen So Unattached 2:21.96
74.    Zachary Jenkins Jr Davis HS 2:22.37
75.    Trevor Wilson Jr West Jordan HS 2:22.82
76.    Brandon Millington Jr Salem Hills HS 2:23.13
77.    Matt Thornblad Sr Viewmont HS 2:23.21
78.    Noah Stuart So Davis HS 2:23.74
79.    David Michelsen Sr Davis HS 2:23.75
80.    Trey Ferrin So Davis HS 2:23.76
81.    Luke Cobabe Sr Mercury Track Club 2:23.98
82.    Connor Finlinson Fr Davis HS 2:24.32
83.    Nyle Ferguson So Davis HS 2:24.50
84.    Connor Hansen Jr Springville HS 2:24.56
85.    Elijah Clark Jr Unattached 2:24.84
86.    Braden Wilding So Davis HS 2:25.57
87.    Markus Tolman So Summit Academy HS 2:25.82
88.    Jojea Kwizera Sr West Jordan HS 2:25.86
89.    Seth Robertson Fr Herriman HS 2:25.88
90.    Luke Wilde Fr Davis HS 2:26.72
91.    Eantom Franco Sr Unattached 2:28.08
92.    Lance Whitesides Fr Fruita Monument HS-CO 2:28.12
93.    Nathan Thornton So Davis HS 2:29.91
94.    Mike Haven Fr Davis HS 2:31.18
95.    Rawson Spackman Fr Davis HS 2:31.21
96.    Zach Bently Sr Pleasant Grove HS 2:31.36
97.    Daniel Larsen Fr Davis HS 2:31.52
98.    Mason Olson Jr Unattached 2:31.93
99.    Tom Waite Sr Davis HS 2:32.03
100.    Joshua Allmendinger Sr Woods Cross HS 2:32.82
101.    Ethan Mabey 8 Bountiful HS 2:33.48
102.    Brittan Gregson Fr Davis HS 2:33.49
103.    Elijah Williamson Fr Davis HS 2:34.35
104.    Hyrum - Palmer Jr Davis HS 2:35.84
105.    Spencer Hogan Fr Davis HS 2:35.86
106.    Hayden Walpole So Davis HS 2:37.68
107.    Taylor Christianson Sr West Jordan HS 2:39.31
108.    Ben Cromar Sr Salem Hills HS 2:40.10
109.    Hunter Kitchen Fr Davis HS 2:40.57
110.    Scott Murphy So Bountiful HS 2:43.01
111.    Corbin Smith Fr Davis HS 2:46.69
112.    John Hess So Bountiful HS 2:47.47
113.    Tyson Fox Jr Bountiful HS 2:56.32
114.    Luke Riddle Sr Pleasant Grove HS 3:03.40
115.    Nick Morgan Fr Skyridge HS 3:10.87
DQ    Gavin Clark So Fremont HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps on inside line (2:09.879)
DQ    Torin Turner Fr West HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps (2:42.639)
DQ    David Dastrup Fr Richfield HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (2:58.654)
DQ    Jacob Vaughan Sr Davis HS DQ
interfered with runner by forceful contact from behind causing runner to fall on second lap (2:03.144)
DNS    David Bell Sr Davis HS DNS
DNS    Luke Riddle Sr Pleasant Grove HS DNS
DNS    Bryson Robertson Sr Cedar HS DNS
DNS    Isaac Neuenschwander Fr Davis HS DNS
DNS    Jaden Jensen Fr Bountiful HS DNS
DNS    Alex Tovey Fr Bountiful HS DNS
DNS    Karson Hugie Sr Davis HS DNS
DNS    Josh Ornelas Sr Springville HS DNS
DNS    Jacob Cheever Sr Mountain View HS DNS
DNS    Wyatt Biesenbach Sr Unattached DNS


Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Brinn Jensen Sr Gold Medal Athletics 25.58
2.    Kate Kranz Jr Gold Medal Athletics 25.88
3.    Emily Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS 26.14
4.    Meghan Hunter So Provo HS 26.26
5.    Jada Ragin So Mercury Track Club 26.27
6.    Samantha Oblad Jr Unattached 26.47
7.    Brooklyn Lott Sr Desert Hills HS 26.97
8.    Julia Hunt Jr Cedar HS 27.10
9.    Caroline Iverson Sr Box Elder HS 27.12
10.    Jasie York So Cedar HS 27.24
11.    Sydney Holiday Fr Unattached 27.33
12.    Krista Farley Jr Weber HS 27.52
13.    Paige Young Sr Gold Medal Athletics 27.74
14.    Laura Lundhl Fr Mercury Track Club 27.75
15.    Kaitlyn Smith Sr Syracuse HS 27.97
16.    Myley Alexander So Desert Hills HS 27.97
17.    Rachel Whipple Sr Bountiful HS 28.04
18.    Rachael Hunt Jr Cedar HS 28.14
19.    Shaylee Clements Sr Gold Medal Athletics 28.20
20.    Kylie Guymon Sr Wasatch HS 28.22
21.    Kyra Maile Sr Unattached 28.23
28.226
22.    Hailey Jensen Jr Gold Medal Athletics 28.23
28.230
23.    Ashley Rookstool So Maple Mountain HS 28.27
24.    Aubree Cheney So Stansbury High School 28.42
25.    Olivia Griffin Jr Davis HS 28.49
26.    Lauren Grace Wunderli So Gold Medal Athletics 28.54
27.    Daphne Reeves Jr Gold Medal Athletics 28.61
28.    Emma Reeves Fr Gold Medal Athletics 28.80
29.    Setera Stock So Copper Hills HS 28.84
30.    Morgan Short So Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 28.87
31.    Ryah Larsen Sr Skyridge HS 29.03
32.    Emma Aldred Jr American Fork HS 29.10
33.    Jacee Kirkpatrick Fr Gold Medal Athletics 29.16
34.    Ali Egbert Sr Gold Medal Athletics 29.20
35.    Skylar Jackenthal So Park City TC 29.26
36.    Shea Davidson So Logan HS 29.31
37.    Haley Maki So Park City TC 29.35
38.    Annalise Lont Sr Mercury Track Club 29.39
39.    Ayla Loyd Jr Mercury Track Club 29.42
40.    Paige Reynolds Sr Davis HS 29.43
41.    Gabby Mason So Davis HS 29.45
42.    Katie Brotherson So Park City TC 29.51
43.    Olivia Franks Jr Davis HS 29.66
44.    Jazmin Moss Sr Bountiful HS 29.70
45.    Lindsay DiReda Sr Davis HS 29.74
46.    Ashley Wilkinson So Bountiful HS 29.88
47.    Kiana HAll Jr Davis HS 29.98
48.    Elizabeth Tew Sr Bountiful HS 30.13
49.    Sara Davies So Syracuse HS 30.18
50.    Hannah Sobel Jr Cedar HS 30.18
51.    Chandler Biedermann Sr Unattached 30.34
52.    Ellie Anderson Soph Davis HS 30.42
53.    Aspen Peterson Fr Skyridge HS 30.42
54.    Victoria Jones Sr Bountiful HS 30.49
55.    Kamora Wayman Jr Bountiful HS 30.55
56.    Devin Zebeleah Sr Mercury Track Club 30.65
57.    Bullock Anna Jr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 30.96
58.    Charlotte Lampe Jr Park City TC 30.97
59.    Sierra Vest Jr West Jordan HS 31.04
60.    Jasmine Lopez So West Jordan HS 31.22
61.    Hanna Msiska So Bingham HS 31.42
62.    Sarah Kennedy Sr Pleasant Grove HS 31.45
63.    Vanessa Sabel Jr Salem Hills HS 31.57
64.    Allison Hunt Sr Payson HS 31.61
65.    Demi Sintz Jr Bingham HS 31.70
66.    Shelby Steele 8 Davis HS 31.73
67.    Darci Nielson So Desert Hills HS 31.91
68.    Samantha Wright Jr Woods Cross HS 31.93
69.    Morgan Ence Jr Davis HS 31.98
70.    Calli Weeks Sr Unattached 32.04
71.    Tia Goldsberry So Davis HS 32.06
72.    Courtney Steele Jr Davis HS 32.31
73.    Shelby Gentry Sr Bountiful HS 32.49
74.    Lillian Reese Jr Unattached 32.53
75.    Lola Isabel Maldonado 7 West HS 33.19
76.    Cassie Hutchings Jr Copper Hills HS 33.25
77.    Jaiden Mayo Sr Salem Hills HS 33.49
78.    Madison Castleberry Jr West Jordan HS 33.54
79.    Ashley Kohler So Bountiful HS 34.08
80.    Emily Greer Sr Davis HS 34.60
81.    Hannah Jones Sr Pleasant Grove HS 34.76
82.    McKayla Moon Sr Davis HS 34.88
83.    Taya Hoover Sr Spanish Fork HS 35.01
84.    Shaneal Hansen So Bountiful HS 35.53
85.    Stella Bradley 7 West HS 36.56
86.    Megan Wilson Fr West Jordan HS 40.83
87.    Brenna Mainor Fr Davis HS 1:52.72
FS    Catalina Conn So Park City TC FS
DQ    Laryn Naegle So Viewmont HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (32.168)
DNS    Kaytlin Thompson So Millard HS DNS
DNS    Keslee Stephenson Sr Davis HS DNS
DNS    Kylie Monroe 2 Bingham HS DNS
DNS    Whitney Cook Fr Bingham HS DNS
DNS    Amanda Dickson Fr West Jordan HS DNS
DNS    Lexee Walbeck Fr Beaver HS DNS


Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Dominic Bentil Jr Lone Peak HS 22.81
22.809
2.    Bradley Earl Sr Desert Hills HS 22.82
22.811
3.    Mark Rockwood Sr Gold Medal Athletics 23.27
4.    Turner Koyle Jr Gold Medal Athletics 23.47
5.    Connor Laurence Sr Park City TC 23.52
6.    Gabe Stock Sr Gold Medal Athletics 23.54
7.    Alex McDougal Sr Orem HS 23.58
8.    Sean Holloway Jr Gold Medal Athletics 23.59
9.    Riley Swaney Sr Desert Hills HS 23.74
10.    Silas Young So Unattached 23.89
11.    Kam Radebaugh So Gold Medal Athletics 23.91
12.    Connor Lehr So Unattached 24.07
13.    Jade White Sr Davis HS 24.24
14.    Tanner Schulz So Sky View HS 24.37
14.    Porter Ellis So Lone Peak HS 24.37
16.    Landon Baird Sr Davis HS 24.46
17.    Garrett Stone Jr Copper Hills HS 24.48
18.    Taylor Macdonald Sr Beaver HS 24.49
19.    Caleb Kamalu Jr Davis HS 24.50
20.    Dylan Clements Sr Cedar HS 24.52
21.    Cameron Clark Sr Fremont HS 24.52
22.    Jayden Price Sr Orem HS 24.54
23.    David Taylor Sr Gold Medal Athletics 24.59
24.    Brooklyn Hale Sr Gold Medal Athletics 24.63
25.    Achebo Somtochukwu Jr Mercury Track Club 24.65
26.    Braedon Wissler So Bingham HS 24.76
27.    Kohle Newbold Sr Bountiful HS 24.76
28.    Mason Draper Sr Unattached 24.77
29.    Evan Arcand Sr Fruita Monument HS-CO 24.77
30.    Guillermo Cortes Jr Northridge HS 24.86
31.    AJ Keil So Herriman HS 24.86
32.    Zachary Olsen Jr Davis HS 24.87
33.    Davin Olsen Jr Bingham HS 24.89
34.    Daniel de la Cruz Sr Cottonwood HS 24.89
35.    Brady Waldron Sr Timpanogos HS 24.90
36.    Forest Rich Jr West Jordan HS 24.91
37.    Kellun Olsen So Wasatch HS 24.93
38.    Haydn Sandstrom So Gold Medal Athletics 24.97
39.    Aiton McFarland So Juab HS 25.01
40.    Tyler Reeve Sr Logan HS 25.04
41.    Jace Jones Sr Payson HS 25.06
42.    Timothy Kitiona So Olympus HS 25.07
43.    Landon Miles Jr Northridge HS 25.13
44.    Hunter Taylor Sr Woods Cross HS 25.13
45.    Jamin Peacock Sr Gold Medal Athletics 25.19
46.    Spencer James Jr Unattached 25.22
47.    Trey Yarbrough Jr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 25.26
48.    Dylan Hayes So Pleasant Grove HS 25.30
49.    Nathan Nielson Sr San Juan HS 25.31
50.    Connor Savage Sr Morgan HS 25.36
51.    McKade Kerr Sr Bountiful HS 25.39
52.    John Shipp Sr Woods Cross HS 25.42
53.    Trey Young Sr Beaver HS 25.44
54.    Ammon Clark Fr Bountiful HS 25.49
55.    Brendan Roper Sr Skyridge HS 25.54
56.    Carter Hardy Sr Davis HS 25.57
57.    Braden Miles Jr Northridge HS 25.60
58.    Bryson Robertson Sr Cedar HS 25.62
59.    Kyler Palmer Sr Mountain View HS 25.67
60.    Ryan Miller Jr Copper Hills HS 25.71
61.    Porter Birchum Sr Bonneville HS 25.73
62.    Aedan Glover Jr Mercury Track Club 25.75
63.    Devan Call Jr Salem Hills HS 25.82
64.    Xander Littlefield So Stansbury High School 25.83
65.    Kasey Hong Fr Mercury Track Club 25.86
66.    Daniel Johnson Sr West HS 25.88
67.    Austin Wagner Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 25.94
68.    Dallin Matheson Sr Shelley HS-ID 25.99
69.    Coby Eieff Jr Bountiful HS 25.99
70.    Spencer Thomson Jr Davis HS 26.00
71.    Brandon Hammond Jr Unattached 26.02
72.    Quade Bunker Jr Salem Hills HS 26.04
73.    Nicholas Cannell Sr Juab HS 26.18
74.    Aaron Miles Jr Davis HS 26.21
75.    Hunter Mogensen So Cedar HS 26.21
76.    Max Salter So Mercury Track Club 26.25
77.    Adam Smoot So Bountiful HS 26.25
78.    Ryan Johnson So Davis HS 26.34
79.    Caleb Hoggan Sr Bountiful HS 26.42
80.    Kyle Merrill Sr Timpview HS 26.51
80.    Zerin Skelton Fr Bountiful HS 26.51
82.    Sam Nafus So Bountiful HS 26.52
83.    Jack White Jr Davis HS 26.53
84.    Jeylani Hussein Sr West HS 26.56
85.    Caleb Wuthrich So Davis HS 26.59
86.    Jared Shipp So Skyridge HS 26.85
87.    Zach Riordan So Bountiful HS 27.05
88.    Austin Cox Fr Wasatch HS 27.11
89.    Trey Smart Jr Skyridge HS 27.26
90.    Mohamud Hamadi Sr West HS 27.28
91.    Chase Garrett Sr Cedar HS 27.31
92.    Tomas Yapias Jr Mercury Track Club 27.33
93.    Jake Overfelt Sr Davis HS 27.37
94.    Colin Wojach Sr Davis HS 27.42
95.    Aj Spicknall 2 Davis HS 27.48
96.    Vic Ostergaard Fr Wasatch HS 27.56
97.    Jayden Gardiner So Juab HS 27.90
98.    Bryson Percival Jr West Jordan HS 27.93
99.    Payton Suitter Fr Unattached 27.98
100.    Mason McQuivey So American Fork HS 28.07
101.    Justus Bradley Fr Juab HS 28.26
102.    Jackson Kendrick So Davis HS 28.55
103.    Jett Sanchez Fr Wasatch HS 28.56
104.    Bryan Kingston Jr Woods Cross HS 29.16
105.    John Eaton Sr Davis HS 29.28
106.    Jake Hartline Jr Salem Hills HS 29.28
107.    Dakota Kantner Fr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO 29.78
108.    Caden Smith Fr Morgan HS 29.96
109.    George Lewis Fr Bountiful HS 29.96
110.    Sean May So Provo HS 30.44
DQ    Dylan Gibson Sr Bingham HS DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (24.759)
DQ    Jesus Ruiz Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (25.975)
DQ    Max Houghton Jr Provo HS DQ
3+ steps on line (23.863)
DQ    Brandon Millington Jr Salem Hills HS DQ
Finished in wrong lane. Cut into lane 1 (26.739)
DNS    Nathan Kaufusi So Unattached DNS
DNS    Parker London Sr Morgan HS DNS
DNS    Nicholas Anderson Jr Bingham HS DNS
DNS    Aiden Bell Jr Bountiful HS DNS
DNS    Samuel Garcia Sr Stansbury High School DNS
DNS    Casey Strong So Wasatch HS DNS
DNS    Xakai Harry Jr Davis HS DNS


Girl's 2 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Skye Jeppson Jr Pleasant Grove HS 12:06.56
2.    Katie Duckworth Jr Unattached 12:34.29
3.    Anna Sophia Rorrer Warren So Bountiful HS 12:55.21
4.    Lori Bronson Fr Unattached 13:09.05
5.    Reagan Abplanalp Jr Uintah HS 13:11.25
6.    Krislynne Wheeler So Herriman HS 13:49.43
7.    Rylie Dutson So Uintah HS 14:02.37
8.    Audrey Robinson Fr Bountiful HS 19:11.54
DNF    Taylor Melvin So West Jordan HS DNF


Boy's 2 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Seth Freckleton Sr Lone Peak HS 10:09.78
2.    Nate Hanson Sr Spanish Fork HS 10:11.49
3.    Dmitri Morse Jr Stansbury HS 10:29.16
4.    Joseph Buck Sr Unattached 10:31.49
5.    Tony Ortiz Jr Timpanogos HS 10:34.17
6.    Dj Matthews Sr Summit Academy HS 10:34.87
7.    Cooper Traveller So Unattached 10:38.34
8.    Dallin Mason Jr Bountiful HS 10:38.68
9.    Reed Muir Sr Pleasant Grove HS 10:38.83
10.    Carson Wilkins So Morgan HS 10:42.32
11.    Tyler Penrod Sr Pleasant Grove HS 10:45.42
12.    Ali Ashtawy Jr Pleasant Grove HS 10:46.25
13.    Nathan Bracken Jr Herriman HS 10:49.65
14.    Christopher Rains Jr Bingham HS 11:07.66
15.    Drake Dehaan So West Jordan HS 11:08.50
16.    Simon Mitchell Fr Davis HS 11:24.45
17.    Jaden Jensen Fr Bountiful HS 11:24.64
18.    Luke Hughes Jr Bountiful HS 11:25.58
19.    Logan Evans So Unattached 11:25.83
20.    Robert Johnson Jr Herriman HS 11:25.87
21.    Kedric Palmer Jr Unattached 11:26.12
22.    Jordon Scott So Spanish Fork HS 11:27.98
23.    Caden Smith Fr Morgan HS 11:38.90
24.    Josh Campbell So Shelley HS-ID 11:39.15
25.    Brayden Johnson Fr Pleasant Grove HS 11:40.37
26.    Braden Kerr Sr Bountiful HS 11:54.21
27.    Andrew Roach Fr West HS 12:00.85
28.    Elijah Clark Jr Unattached 12:22.45
29.    Christian McClellan Sr Morgan HS 12:27.24
30.    Carson Field So Sky View HS 13:02.42
31.    Zachary Facer So Payson HS 13:41.87
DNF    Kaleb Paulsen So Timpanogos HS DNF
DQ    Talon Mortenson Jr Unattached DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (11:50.398)
DQ    Blaise Miller Jr Stansbury High School DQ
3+ consecutive steps on line (10:36.196)
DQ    Joshua Oblad Fr Unattached DQ
3+ consecutive steps (11:14.098)
DNS    Josh Ornelas Sr Springville HS DNS


Boy's Coach's 1 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Devin Lang Coach Davis HS 4:49.65
2.    Paul Timothy Coach Davis HS 4:51.69
3.    Gary Hatch Coach West Jordan HS 5:04.31
4.    Bryan Whitesides Coach Fruita Monument HS-CO 5:18.97
5.    Chuk Mitchell Coach Davis HS 5:21.54


Girl's 4x321m Relay Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Gold Medal Athletics A Gold Medal Athletics 3:04.39
New Meet Record, old meet record - Davis HS, 3:08.24, BYU Indoor Inv, 2006
2.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 3:09.81
3.    Davis HS A Davis HS 3:10.46
4.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 3:17.45
5.    Gold Medal Athletics B Gold Medal Athletics 3:20.08
6.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 3:23.97
7.    Mercury Track Club A Mercury Track Club 3:27.36
8.    Park City TC A Park City TC 3:27.46
9.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 3:37.01
10.    Bountiful HS B Bountiful HS 3:44.19
11.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 3:48.28
12.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 3:51.89
13.    Bountiful HS C Bountiful HS 4:10.94


Boy's 4x321m Relay Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 2:39.41
New Meet Record, old meet record, Viewmont HS, 2:39.54*, BYU Indoor Inv, 1996
2.    Gold Medal Athletics A Gold Medal Athletics 2:43.13
3.    Gold Medal Athletics B Gold Medal Athletics 2:44.65
4.    Davis HS A Davis HS 2:44.70
5.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 2:52.77
6.    Northridge HS A Northridge HS 2:55.07
7.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 2:59.63
8.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 3:00.67
9.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 3:03.05
10.    Bountiful HS B Bountiful HS 3:04.58
11.    Bountiful HS C Bountiful HS 3:09.15
12.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 3:09.46
13.    Bountiful HS E Bountiful HS 3:18.18
14.    Bountiful HS D Bountiful HS 3:26.37


Girl's Pole Vault Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Hannah Stetler Fr Bingham HS  3.20  10-06.00
2.    Brielle Carr Sr Herriman HS  3.20  10-06.00
3.    Camilla Moses Sr Syracuse HS  3.05  10-00.00
4.    Lisette Golightly Sr Utah Pole Vault Academy  2.75  9-00.25
5.    Ashley Taylor Sr Davis HS  2.75  9-00.25
6.    Hailee Swank Sr Syracuse HS  2.60  8-06.25
7.    Cassandra Childs Sr Utah Pole Vault Academy  2.60  8-06.25
8.    India Ortiz Fr Utah Pole Vault Academy  2.15  7-00.75
9.    Eliza Hafen Sr Davis HS  2.15  7-00.75
NH    Claire Redd Sr Sugar-Salem HS-ID  NH  NH
NH    Brynlynn Malan Sr Davis HS  NH  NH
NH    Amber Raty Jr Davis HS  NH  NH
DNS    Hailee Swank Sr Unattached  DNS  DNS


Boy's Pole Vault Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Austin Garrett Sr Unattached  3.95  12-11.50
2.    Everton Checketts Sr Syracuse HS  3.80  12-05.50
3.    Cache Arbon Sr Davis HS  3.80  12-05.50
4.    Chris Colson Sr Timpanogos HS  3.80  12-05.50
5.    Alex Cottam Jr Davis HS  3.65  11-11.75
6.    Dakota Tidwell Sr Bingham HS  3.65  11-11.75
6.    Jeremy Brandow Sr Lone Peak HS  3.65  11-11.75
8.    Trent James Jr Utah Pole Vault Academy  3.65  11-11.75
9.    Jaxon Potter Sr Davis HS  3.65  11-11.75
10.    Stewart Robinson Sr Alta HS  3.65  11-11.75
11.    Justin Harmon Sr American Fork HS  3.35  11-00.00
12.    Collin Shill Jr Davis HS  3.05  10-00.00
13.    Kirwan Checketts Sr Syracuse HS  2.75  9-00.25
14.    Kaden Peterson Jr Davis HS  2.60  8-06.25
15.    Carter Hardy Sr Davis HS  2.45  8-00.50
DNS    D.a. Marcyes So Davis HS  DNS  DNS
NM    Jake Overfelt Sr Davis HS  NM  NM
NM    Hayden Conrad So Davis HS  NM  NM
NM    Chanse Shore Sr Unattached  NM  NM


Girl's High Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Ginger Nelson Sr Unattached  1.63  5-04.25
2.    Eden Richards Sr Unattached  1.58  5-02.25
3.    Lauren Rawlings Fr American Fork HS  1.53  5-00.25
4.    Megan Dopp Sr Woods Cross HS  1.53  5-00.25
5.    Brianna Starley Sr Unattached  1.48  4-10.25
6.    Lillian Reese Jr Unattached  1.43  4-08.25
7.    Melissa Law Sr Davis HS  1.43  4-08.25
8.    Aubrie Robinson Jr. Westlake HS  1.38  4-06.25
9.    Lauren Olsen Jr Woods Cross HS  1.33  4-04.25
10.    Rebecca Cromar So Salem Hills HS  1.28  4-02.50
11.    Jaiden Mayo Sr Salem Hills HS  1.23  4-00.50
12.    Eliza Lindstrom So Salem Hills HS  1.23  4-00.50


Boy's High Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Owen Mitchell Sr Pleasant Grove HS  1.93  6-04.00
2.    Joshua Thomas Sr Richfield HS  1.93  6-04.00
3.    Jake Hall Jr Unattached  1.88  6-02.00
4.    Xakai Harry Jr Davis HS  1.88  6-02.00
5.    Dallin Bingham Sr Mountain Crest HS  1.88  6-02.00
6.    Ty Wright So Shelley HS-ID  1.88  6-02.00
7.    Joe Nelson Sr Unattached  1.88  6-02.00
8.    Taylor Macdonald Sr Beaver HS  1.83  6-00.00
9.    Christopher Ohman Jr Springville HS  1.78  5-10.00
10.    John Sawka So Springville HS  1.73  5-08.00
11.    Ben Hoffman Jr Sky View HS  1.68  5-06.25
12.    Skyler Yarbrough Sr Montezuma-Cortez HS-CO  1.63  5-04.25
13.    Austin Child So Skyridge HS  1.63  5-04.25
14.    Justin Harmon Sr American Fork HS  1.58  5-02.25
15.    Max Price Sr Mountain View HS  1.58  5-02.25
DNS    Ryan King Jr Woods Cross HS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Kaden Norton Sr Lone Peak HS  DNS  DNS
NM    Haden Leavitt So Unattached  NM  NM
NM    Drake Dehaan So West Jordan HS  NM  NM
NM    Ben Weppner 4 Morgan HS  NM  NM
NM    Seth Staley Sr Bingham HS  NM  NM
NM    Michael Spencer Jr Lone Peak HS  NM  NM
NM    Saul Corona Sr West HS  NM  NM


Girl's Long Jump Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Jentry Skidmore Sr Syracuse HS  5.38  17-07.75
2.    Emily Ellis Jr Lone Peak HS  5.01  16-05.25
3.    Krista Farley Jr Weber HS  4.87  15-11.75
4.    Adara Christensen Jr Westlake HS  4.76  15-07.50
5.    Sara Davies