Montwood Relays 2017 |
SAC |
El Paso, TX |
February 4, 2017 |
Boy's 100 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dominic Britton | 8 | Hernando | 4. | 12.43 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Torres Jared | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 7. | 12.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jorge Solis | 8 | Hernando | 9. | 13.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Victor Borunda | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 10. | 13.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nikolas Pedroza | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 11. | 14.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Robert Guerra | 8 | John Drugan | 12. | 15.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jashua Medina | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 13. | 15.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Xzavion Brooks | 8 | Hernando | 1. | 11.81 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Luna | 8 | Montwood MS | 2. | 12.08 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mauricio Romero | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 3. | 12.30 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Adrian Rivera | 8 | Montwood MS | 5. | 12.46 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daniel Coronel | 8 | John Drugan | 6. | 12.75 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hector Arellanes | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 8. | 12.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Xzavion Brooks | 8 | Hernando | S2 | -1. | 11.81 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Luna | 8 | Montwood MS | S2 | -2. | 12.08 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mauricio Romero | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S2 | -3. | 12.30 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dominic Britton | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -1. | 12.43 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adrian Rivera | 8 | Montwood MS | S2 | -4. | 12.46 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Coronel | 8 | John Drugan | S2 | -5. | 12.75 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Torres Jared | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S1 | -2. | 12.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hector Arellanes | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S2 | -6. | 12.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jorge Solis | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -3. | 13.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Victor Borunda | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -4. | 13.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nikolas Pedroza | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -5. | 14.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Robert Guerra | 8 | John Drugan | S1 | -6. | 15.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jashua Medina | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S1 | -7. | 15.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Montwood MS | 182 | .0 | |||
2. | Hernando | 148 | .0 | |||
3. | John Drugan | 98 | .0 | |||
4. | Sun Ridge Middle | 92 | .0 | |||
5. | Paso Del Norte | 34 | .0 |