Montwood Relays 2017 |
SAC |
El Paso, TX |
February 4, 2017 |
Boy's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Noe Ramirez | 7 | Hernando | 2. | 5:23.90 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Rodriguez | 7 | Hernando | 3. | 5:44.05 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josue Prieto | 7 | Montwood MS | 7. | 6:28.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emiliano Olivas | 7 | Hernando | 8. | 6:30.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Garrett Bryer | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | 12. | 7:05.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andrew Aguliar | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 13. | 7:07.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Laverty | 7 | John Drugan | 1. | 5:23.78 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rhett Peacock | 7 | John Drugan | 4. | 5:59.93 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mathew Abeyta | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | 5. | 6:03.58 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anthony Dunn | 7 | John Drugan | 6. | 6:06.05 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Phoenix Herrera | 7 | Montwood MS | 9. | 6:42.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rafael Aguirre | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | 10. | 6:54.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jesus Alvarez | 7 | Montwood MS | 11. | 7:02.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Laverty | 7 | John Drugan | S2 | -1. | 5:23.78 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Noe Ramirez | 7 | Hernando | S1 | -1. | 5:23.90 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anthony Rodriguez | 7 | Hernando | S1 | -2. | 5:44.05 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rhett Peacock | 7 | John Drugan | S2 | -2. | 5:59.93 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mathew Abeyta | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | S2 | -3. | 6:03.58 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anthony Dunn | 7 | John Drugan | S2 | -4. | 6:06.05 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josue Prieto | 7 | Montwood MS | S1 | -3. | 6:28.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emiliano Olivas | 7 | Hernando | S1 | -4. | 6:30.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Phoenix Herrera | 7 | Montwood MS | S2 | -5. | 6:42.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rafael Aguirre | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | S2 | -6. | 6:54.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jesus Alvarez | 7 | Montwood MS | S2 | -7. | 7:02.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Garrett Bryer | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | S1 | -5. | 7:05.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Andrew Aguliar | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -6. | 7:07.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 7th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Montwood MS | 183 | .0 | |||
2. | Hernando | 133 | .0 | |||
3. | John Drugan | 105 | .0 | |||
4. | Sun Ridge Middle | 101 | .0 | |||
5. | Paso Del Norte | 29 | .0 |