Serna Track Meet 2017 |
SAC |
El Paso, TX |
February 11, 2017 |
Girl's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hilary Chavez | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 5. | 30.99 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Viviana Maese | 8 | Desert Wind School | 8. | 32.72 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Celeste Ortega | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 9. | 33.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danna Martinez | 8 | Sanchez Middle School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carla Hernandez | 8 | Sanchez Middle School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Genevieve Silva | 8 | Desert Wind School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eilene Rios | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jocelyn Ponce | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 1. | 29.52 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emilia Rivas | 8 | Desert Wind School | 2. | 30.37 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Desiree Roa | 8 | Ensor | 3. | 30.49 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Julianne Granillo | 8 | Ensor | 4. | 30.52 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Antoinette Warthen | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 6. | 31.27 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kelis Kearney | 8 | Ensor | 7. | 32.18 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Angeline Harpoon | 8 | Sanchez Middle School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jocelyn Ponce | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S2 | -1. | 29.52 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emilia Rivas | 8 | Desert Wind School | S2 | -2. | 30.37 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Desiree Roa | 8 | Ensor | S2 | -3. | 30.49 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Julianne Granillo | 8 | Ensor | S2 | -4. | 30.52 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hilary Chavez | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S1 | -1. | 30.99 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Antoinette Warthen | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S2 | -5. | 31.27 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kelis Kearney | 8 | Ensor | S2 | -6. | 32.18 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Viviana Maese | 8 | Desert Wind School | S1 | -2. | 32.72 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Celeste Ortega | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S1 | -3. | 33.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danna Martinez | 8 | Sanchez Middle School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carla Hernandez | 8 | Sanchez Middle School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Angeline Harpoon | 8 | Sanchez Middle School | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Genevieve Silva | 8 | Desert Wind School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eilene Rios | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 14 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Sun Ridge Middle | 188 | .0 | |||
2. | Ensor | 174 | .0 | |||
3. | Desert Wind School | 64 | .0 | |||
4. | Sanchez Middle School | 61 | .0 | |||
5. | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 14 | .0 |