Serna Track Meet 2017 |
SAC |
El Paso, TX |
February 11, 2017 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Cuellar | 8 | Ensor | 1. | 48.06 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mathew Jones | 8 | Ensor | 5. | 51.1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Erick Grado | 8 | Desert Wind School | 7. | 52.01 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matthew Castaneda | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 9. | 53.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Allen Ventura | 8 | Desert Wind School | 11. | 59.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Diego Montez | 8 | Desert Wind School | 12. | 1:17.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Donovan Spann | 8 | Ensor | 2. | 48.52 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jose Nevarez | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 3. | 49.8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lucky Campos | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 4. | 50.37 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andrik De la Rosa | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 6. | 51.78 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Devin Cook | 8 | Sanchez Middle School | 8. | 52.19 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bobby Flores | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | 10. | 53.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Cuellar | 8 | Ensor | S1 | -1. | 48.06 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Donovan Spann | 8 | Ensor | S2 | -1. | 48.52 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jose Nevarez | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S2 | -2. | 49.8 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lucky Campos | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S2 | -3. | 50.37 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mathew Jones | 8 | Ensor | S1 | -2. | 51.1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andrik De la Rosa | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S2 | -4. | 51.78 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Erick Grado | 8 | Desert Wind School | S1 | -3. | 52.01 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Devin Cook | 8 | Sanchez Middle School | S2 | -5. | 52.19 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Matthew Castaneda | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S1 | -4. | 53.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bobby Flores | 8 | Sun Ridge Middle | S2 | -6. | 53.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Allen Ventura | 8 | Desert Wind School | S1 | -5. | 59.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Diego Montez | 8 | Desert Wind School | S1 | -6. | 1:17.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Ensor | 261 | .5 | |||
2. | Sun Ridge Middle | 136 | .0 | |||
3. | Sanchez Middle School | 89 | .0 | |||
4. | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 79 | .0 | |||
5. | Desert Wind School | 46 | .5 |