Serna Track Meet 2017 |
SAC |
El Paso, TX |
February 11, 2017 |
Girl's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasmine Castillo | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 6. | 7:26.97 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paola Duran | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 7. | 7:50.78 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lidia Rodriguez | 7 | Ensor | 8. | 8:15.06 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karla Gandaria | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | 9. | 8:20.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Noemi Parra | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Monica Diaz | 7 | Ensor | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Azalea Lucio | 7 | Ensor | 1. | 6:41.6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Giselle Rubio | 7 | Desert Wind School | 2. | 7:00.3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Savanah Flores | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | 3. | 7:04.3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brissa Perez | 7 | Desert Wind School | 4. | 7:05.5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bianca Perez | 7 | Desert Wind School | 5. | 7:11.09 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jennifer Velez | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Azalea Lucio | 7 | Ensor | S2 | -1. | 6:41.6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Giselle Rubio | 7 | Desert Wind School | S2 | -2. | 7:00.3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Savanah Flores | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | S2 | -3. | 7:04.3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brissa Perez | 7 | Desert Wind School | S2 | -4. | 7:05.5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bianca Perez | 7 | Desert Wind School | S2 | -5. | 7:11.09 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jasmine Castillo | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S1 | -1. | 7:26.97 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Paola Duran | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S1 | -2. | 7:50.78 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lidia Rodriguez | 7 | Ensor | S1 | -3. | 8:15.06 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Karla Gandaria | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | S1 | -4. | 8:20.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Noemi Parra | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Monica Diaz | 7 | Ensor | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jennifer Velez | 7 | Sun Ridge Middle | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 7th Team Scores | ||||||
After 14 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Ensor | 215 | .0 | |||
2. | Desert Wind School | 109 | .0 | |||
3. | Sun Ridge Middle | 92 | .0 | |||
4. | Sanchez Middle School | 74 | .0 | |||
5. | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 49 | .0 |