Drugan Track Meet 2017
John Drugan School
El Paso, TX
February 11, 2017

Boy's 100 meter 7th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Raymond Jurado 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 8.9 10  
2.    Maximilano Mendoza 7 Montwood MS 12.37 8  
3.    Timilehin Adeniran 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 12.58 6  
4.    Andrew Flores 7 John Drugan 13.50 4  
5.    Ammon Gonzales 7 John Drugan 13.65 2  
6.    Marco Tapia 7 Puentes Middle School 13.93 1  
7.    Michael Avila 7 John Drugan 13.99    
8.    Conner Bryant 7 Puentes Middle School 14.31    
9.    Andres Rivera 7 Montwood MS 14.85    


Girl's 100 meter 7th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Angelina Killings 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 13.22 10  
2.    Cierra Elston 7 John Drugan 13.50 8  
3.    Alejandra Reynoso 7 John Drugan 13.78 6  
4.    Brianna Garcia 7 Montwood MS 14.12 4  
5.    Aremie Steele 7 Montwood MS 14.15 2  
6.    Clarissa Galindo 7 Montwood MS 14.72 1  
7.    Isabelle Garcia 7 Puentes Middle School 15.18    
8.    Giselle Juarez 7 Jane A. Hambric 15.38    
9.    Kyndell Garcia 7 John Drugan 15.46    
10.    Juliet Hernandez 7 Jane A. Hambric 15.68    
11.    Sonia Martell 7 Puentes Middle School 15.96    
12.    Hailee Vasquez 7 Puentes Middle School 16.15    


Boy's 100 meter 8th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Mozaya Dodson 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 11.91 10  
2.    Nathian Sanchez 8 John Drugan 12.16 8  
3.    Hugo Duarte 8 Jane A. Hambric 12.18 6  
4.    Braulio Rivera 8 Puentes Middle School 12.37 4  
5.    Adrian Rivera 8 Montwood MS 12.53 2  
6.    Adan Hernandez 8 Jane A. Hambric 12.65 1  
7.    Adrian Garcia 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 12.78    
8.    Adrian Gaytan 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 12.90    
9.    Joshua Salgado 8 Montwood MS 13.08    
10.    Alfredo Godinez 8 Puentes Middle School 13.28    
11.    Josafat Aguirre 8 Jane A. Hambric 13.49    
12.    Daniel Velez 8 Puentes Middle School 13.58    
13.    Robert Guerra 8 John Drugan 15.50    


Girl's 100 meter 8th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Alexandra Cereceres 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 13.22 10  
2.    Adebukola Akomolafe 8 John Drugan 13.52 8  
3.    Christina Arowsegbe 8 Puentes Middle School 13.56 6  
4.    Akiela Kelly 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 13.91 4  
5.    Mia Frausto 8 John Drugan 14.06 2  
6.    Paola Salas 8 Montwood MS 14.24 1  
7.    Karissa Barraza 8 Puentes Middle School 14.28    
8.    Jeanette Morales 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 14.78    
9.    Elisa Sullens 8 Puentes Middle School 15.24    
10.    Brianna Ramirez 8 Jane A. Hambric 15.68    
11.    Halley Narvaez 8 Jane A. Hambric 16.21    


Boy's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Noah Franco 7 John Drugan 26.69 10  
2.    John Legaspi 7 John Drugan 27.29 8  
3.    Oscar Soto 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 27.96 6  
4.    Omar Briseno 7 Montwood MS 28.99 4  
5.    Ammon Gonzales 7 John Drugan 29.09 1 .500
5.    Ilijah Martinez 7 Montwood MS 29.09 1 .500
7.    Hector Gallegos 7 Puentes Middle School 29.52    
8.    Marco Tapia 7 Puentes Middle School 29.59    
9.    Matthew Mercado 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 30.49    
10.    Johnathan Pollard 7 Puentes Middle School 31.24    
11.    Raymond Jurado 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 32.48    


Girl's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Demetreal Green 7 John Drugan 27.08 10  
2.    Kaitlyn Olivas 7 John Drugan 27.59 8  
3.    Danielle Carbajal 7 Montwood MS 27.76 6  
4.    Adenaji Jones-Tornes 7 Puentes Middle School 29.03 4  
5.    Isabella Medina 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 29.74 2  
6.    Adelina Estrada 7 John Drugan 30.87 1  
7.    Alyza Ramirez 7 Montwood MS 31.49    
8.    Abigial Mimbela 7 Puentes Middle School 31.66    
9.    Natalia Jara 7 Puentes Middle School 32.31    
10.    Sherlyn Avalos 7 Jane A. Hambric 33.53    
11.    Giselle Juarez 7 Jane A. Hambric 33.66    
12.    Samantha Davila 7 Montwood MS 34.52    
13.    Alejandra Escalera 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 35.26    


Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    SirChristopher Drennan 8 John Drugan 25.06 10  
2.    Adan Hernandez 8 Jane A. Hambric 25.09 8  
3.    Magnus Borjas 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 25.36 6  
4.    Salvador Caballero 8 Puentes Middle School 25.37 4  
5.    Alfredo Godinez 8 Puentes Middle School 25.75 2  
6.    Ian Padilla 8 Montwood MS 26.18 1  
7.    Carlos Gonzalez 8 Montwood MS 26.75    
8.    Miguel Cordero Sanchez 8 Montwood MS 27.68    
9.    Nathanial Villasana 8 John Drugan 27.84    
10.    Paul Juarez 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 28.03    
11.    Adrian Gaytan 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 28.43    
12.    Trent Aguilera 8 John Drugan 30.01    


Girl's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Sydney Co 8 Puentes Middle School 28.55 10  
2.    Aubrey Castaneda 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 28.96 8  
3.    Samantha Herrera 8 John Drugan 29.34 6  
4.    Jeanette Morales 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 29.84 3  
4.    Kyla Collins 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 29.84 3  
6.    Mikela Cartwright 8 Puentes Middle School 29.88 1  
7.    Angelina Hinojosa 8 Jane A. Hambric 30.12    
8.    Morayma Trevino 7 Puentes Middle School 30.50    
9.    Marisol Lugo 8 Montwood MS 31.00    
10.    Natalie Feely 8 John Drugan 32.28    
10.    Kaitlyn Rodriquez 8 Montwood MS 32.28    
12.    Nahomy Ayala 8 Jane A. Hambric 33.59    


Boy's 400 meter 7th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Marcus Rebner 7 John Drugan 59.43 10  
2.    Christain Valdez 7 Puentes Middle School 1:01.72 8  
3.    Michael Salinas 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 1:01.87 6  
4.    Alex Villegas 7 Jane A. Hambric 1:03.28 4  
5.    Alonso Macias 7 Montwood MS 1:04.55 2  
6.    Rene Holguin 7 John Drugan 1:06.18 1  
7.    Matthew Soto 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 1:07.62    
8.    David Day 7 John Drugan 1:08.12    
9.    Marc Galvan 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 1:08.59    
10.    Ricardo Soto 7 Jane A. Hambric 1:11.40    
11.    Isai Villalobos 7 Montwood MS 1:14.28    


Girl's 400 meter 7th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Ariana Hernandez 7 John Drugan 1:08.46 10  
2.    Hope Garza 7 Puentes Middle School 1:08.81 8  
3.    Majesty Gaines-Hamilton 7 Jane A. Hambric 1:10.29 6  
4.    Alexandra Calderon 7 Jane A. Hambric 1:10.62 4  
5.    Paula Fernandez 7 Jane A. Hambric 1:13.65 2  
6.    Aremie Steele 7 Montwood MS 1:16.03 1  
7.    Leslie Saaverdra 7 Puentes Middle School 1:17.35    
8.    Karen Centeno 7 Montwood MS 1:17.85    
9.    Alyssa Acosta 7 John Drugan 1:18.32    
10.    Sonia Martell 7 Puentes Middle School 1:18.63    
11.    Anjolie Oropeza 7 Montwood MS 1:19.56    
12.    Alejandra Escalera 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 1:20.00    


Boy's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Ethan Davila 8 Jane A. Hambric 57.50 10  
2.    Devean Deal 8 Puentes Middle School 57.72 8  
3.    Evan Chisolm 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 58.74 6  
4.    Justin Matthews 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 58.87 4  
5.    David Barraza 8 John Drugan 59.31 2  
6.    Ethan Young 8 Montwood MS 59.98 1  
7.    Dylan Kemp 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 1:01.72    
8.    William Carrero 8 Montwood MS 1:02.48    
9.    Dominic Tarango 8 John Drugan 1:03.12    
10.    Jesus Sanchez 8 Montwood MS 1:05.31    
11.    Caleb Alvarado 8 John Drugan 1:05.37    
12.    John Aguilar 8 Puentes Middle School 1:05.84    
13.    Maxwell Esparza 8 Puentes Middle School 1:15.00    


Girl's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Samantha Rodriquez 8 Jane A. Hambric 1:02.15 10  
2.    Kayla Talavera 8 Puentes Middle School 1:04.59 8  
3.    Karyme Garcia 8 Jane A. Hambric 1:05.78 6  
4.    Cindy Garcia 8 John Drugan 1:08.59 4  
5.    Ayline Correa 8 John Drugan 1:08.94 2  
6.    Ana Mata 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 1:11.55 1  
7.    Kaytlyn Gutierrez 8 John Drugan 1:11.93    
8.    Andrea Hernandez 8 Montwood MS 1:15.59    
9.    Caitlyn Parra 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 1:16.49    
10.    Karyme Carrera 8 Puentes Middle School 1:28.09    
11.    Soe Santana 8 Puentes Middle School 1:50.71    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Ariana Hernandez 7 John Drugan 19.34 10  
2.    Anayi Martinez 7 Puentes Middle School 19.75 8  
3.    Temple Collier 7 Puentes Middle School 20.21 6  
4.    Brianna Garcia 7 Montwood MS 20.65 4  
5.    Clarissa Galindo 7 Montwood MS 21.56 2  
6.    Alejandra Escalera 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 21.93 1  
7.    Abigial Mimbela 7 Puentes Middle School 22.50    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Rheanna Lopez 8 John Drugan 17.88 10  
2.    Lauren Anderson 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 18.18 8  
3.    Synae Ocha 8 Jane A. Hambric 19.06 6  
4.    Kaelyn Kennebrew 8 Puentes Middle School 19.50 4  
5.    Christina Arowsegbe 8 Puentes Middle School 19.81 2  
6.    Caitlyn Parra 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 20.28 1  
7.    Savannah Brandon 8 John Drugan 20.48    
8.    Katherine Martell 8 Puentes Middle School 20.96    
9.    Alexis Ponce 8 Montwood MS 21.02    
10.    Kaitlyn Rodriquez 8 Montwood MS 21.34    
11.    Rhaine Whiteman 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 21.40    
12.    Amy Mena 8 Montwood MS 21.72    
13.    Halley Narvaez 8 Jane A. Hambric 26.34    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Joseph Cepeda 7 Montwood MS 18.41 10  
2.    Luis Garcia 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 18.72 8  
3.    Christopher Veloz 7 Puentes Middle School 19.12 6  
4.    Kevin Melendez 7 Montwood MS 19.81 4  
5.    Rhett Peacock 7 John Drugan 20.27 2  
6.    Alex Villegas 7 Jane A. Hambric 20.28 1  
7.    Conner Bryant 7 Puentes Middle School 20.59    
7.    Michael Avila 7 John Drugan 20.59    
9.    Marc Galvan 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 20.94    
10.    Christopher Thomas 7 John Drugan 21.16    
11.    Oscar Soto 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 21.72    
12.    Steven Kyle Ortega 7 Montwood MS 22.84    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Braulio Rivera 8 Puentes Middle School 16.94 10  
2.    Ivann Alvarez 8 Montwood MS 18.03 8  
3.    Devean Deal 8 Puentes Middle School 19.09 6  
4.    Fernie Collazo 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 19.15 4  
5.    Adrian Rivera 8 Montwood MS 19.50 2  
6.    Angel Terrazas 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 19.56 1  
7.    Caleb Rivas 8 Puentes Middle School 20.00    
8.    Isiah Garcia 8 Jane A. Hambric 20.34    
9.    Joaquin Sandoval 8 John Drugan 20.37    
10.    Mark Barraza 8 John Drugan 21.43    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 7th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Felix Casas 7 Puentes Middle School 49.00 10  
2.    Joseph Cepeda 7 Montwood MS 50.01 8  
3.    Erik Marin 7 Puentes Middle School 51.72 6  
4.    Kevin Melendez 7 Montwood MS 51.94 4  
5.    Oscar Soto 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 52.43 2  
6.    Logan Baker 7 Puentes Middle School 53.74 1  
7.    Omar Gurrola 7 Montwood MS 53.78    
8.    Matthew Mercado 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 55.84    
9.    Christopher Thomas 7 John Drugan 55.98    
10.    Adrian Lares 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 56.06    
11.    Ivan Martinez 7 John Drugan 59.90    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Justin Matthews 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 45.37 10  
2.    Devean Deal 8 Puentes Middle School 45.88 8  
3.    Ivann Alvarez 8 Montwood MS 47.14 6  
4.    Azael Quintero 8 Montwood MS 47.24 4  
5.    Jeramiah Robles 8 Puentes Middle School 47.72 2  
6.    Braulio Rivera 8 Puentes Middle School 48.15 1  
7.    Isaac Luna 8 Montwood MS 48.59    
8.    Daniel Coronel 8 John Drugan 49.02    
9.    Nathaniel Villalba 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 49.15    
10.    Eduardo Sigala 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 57.00    


Boy's 800 meter 7th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Jared Laverty 7 John Drugan 2:24.56 10  
2.    Joseph Zapp 7 Puentes Middle School 2:33.52 8  
3.    Cesar Ramirez 7 Puentes Middle School 2:35.24 6  
4.    Rodrigo Florido 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 2:38.28 4  
5.    Uriel Montalvo 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 2:44.12 2  
6.    Jesus Alvarez 7 Montwood MS 2:45.46 1  
7.    Miguel Espinoza 7 Montwood MS 2:46.37    
8.    Anthony Dunn 7 John Drugan 2:47.50    
9.    Ethan Gomez 7 Montwood MS 2:47.56    
10.    Rhett Peacock 7 John Drugan 2:47.78    
11.    Ricardo Soto 7 Jane A. Hambric 2:48.87    


Girl's 800 meter 7th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Arlene Alarcon 7 Montwood MS 2:54.50 10  
2.    Kassandra Rodriguez 7 Puentes Middle School 3:04.22 8  
3.    Jeanelle Villareal 7 Montwood MS 3:06.18 6  
4.    Emily Hernandez 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 3:15.94 4  
5.    Leslie Saaverdra 7 Puentes Middle School 3:18.41 2  
6.    Isabella Dubrule 7 John Drugan 3:28.06 1  
7.    Nicole Alarcon 7 Montwood MS 12:44.00    


Boy's 800 meter 8th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Ethan Davila 8 Jane A. Hambric 2:22.11 10  
2.    Nathaniel Villalba 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 2:25.91 8  
3.    Jesus Tovar 8 Montwood MS 2:29.50 6  
4.    Jaden Lugo 8 Montwood MS 2:31.46 4  
5.    Ryan Watts 8 John Drugan 2:35.12 1 .500
5.    Javier Valadez 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 2:35.12 1 .500
7.    Ivan Guzman 8 Puentes Middle School 2:40.40    
8.    Aaron Gomez 8 Montwood MS 2:46.35    
9.    Diego Martinez 8 Jane A. Hambric 2:52.87    
10.    Logan Pierce 8 John Drugan 2:53.18    
11.    Jaden Fuentes 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 2:53.59    
12.    Alejandro Holguin 8 John Drugan 2:56.22    
13.    Alfredo Maldonado 8 Puentes Middle School 3:20.52    


Girl's 800 meter 8th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kayla Talavera 8 Puentes Middle School 2:42.03 10  
2.    Karyme Garcia 8 Jane A. Hambric 2:45.62 8  
3.    Mia Vargas 8 John Drugan 2:48.28 6  
4.    Itzel Garcia 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 2:50.12 4  
5.    Jerutzy Aguilar 8 Montwood MS 2:51.09 2  
6.    Anaisia Martinez 8 Jane A. Hambric 2:54.59 1  
7.    Leslie Corralejo 8 John Drugan 3:10.18    
8.    Andrea Arzola 8 Puentes Middle School 3:20.72    
9.    Magaly Lopez 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 3:25.41    
10.    Soe Santana 8 Puentes Middle School 4:10.41    
11.    Divina Balcorta 8 John Drugan 4:24.38    


Boy's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Jared Laverty 7 John Drugan 5:21.34 10  
2.    Israel Boswell 7 Puentes Middle School 5:59.62 8  
3.    Matthew Anderson 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 6:04.62 6  
4.    Uriel Montalvo 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 6:12.68 4  
5.    Rhett Peacock 7 John Drugan 6:13.96 2  
6.    Jesus Alvarez 7 Montwood MS 6:20.96 1  
7.    Aiden Guzman 7 Puentes Middle School 6:25.28    
8.    Ethan Gomez 7 Montwood MS 6:25.55    
9.    Anthony Dunn 7 John Drugan 6:29.00    
10.    Michael Sosa 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 6:32.00    
11.    Oscar Medina 7 Jane A. Hambric 6:34.00    
12.    Phoenix Herrera 7 Montwood MS 6:35.00    


Girl's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kassandra Rodriguez 7 Puentes Middle School 7:00.48 10  
2.    Nicole Alarcon 7 Montwood MS 7:05.31 8  
3.    Jeanelle Villareal 7 Montwood MS 7:21.34 6  
4.    Savannah Romero 7 Jane A. Hambric 7:43.05 4  


Boy's 1600 meter 8th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Azael Quintero 8 Montwood MS 5:22.06 10  
2.    Isaac Tovar 8 John Drugan 5:22.21 8  
3.    Michael Mier 8 John Drugan 5:39.37 6  
4.    Mark Barraza 8 John Drugan 5:47.24 4  
5.    Mauricio Villalobos 8 Montwood MS 5:56.37 2  
6.    Kevin Hrabak 8 Puentes Middle School 6:05.31 1  
7.    Michael Lara 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 6:07.62    
8.    Jaden Fuentes 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 6:17.83    
9.    Julian Yapor 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 6:23.81    
10.    Aaron Gomez 8 Montwood MS 6:27.00    
11.    Robert Lozoya 8 Puentes Middle School 6:42.59    
12.    Jacob Almanza 8 Puentes Middle School 6:48.93    


Girl's 1600 meter 8th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kayla Talavera 8 Puentes Middle School 6:32.28 10  
2.    Jerutzy Aguilar 8 Montwood MS 6:53.31 8  
3.    Brianna Ibarra 8 Jane A. Hambric 6:59.81 6  
4.    Amy Mena 8 Montwood MS 7:08.08 4  
5.    Sylvia Huang 8 John Drugan 7:15.31 2  
6.    Kaiya Smith 8 Puentes Middle School 7:16.00 1  
7.    Paulina Trevino 8 John Drugan 7:33.72    
8.    Paola Bejarano 8 John Drugan 7:40.84    
9.    Magaly Lopez 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 7:41.34    
10.    Zurishadda Ruiz Gonzalez 8 Puentes Middle School 7:48.13    


Boy's 2400 meter 7th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Brandon Nunez 7 John Drugan 8:47.31 10  
2.    Aiden Guzman 7 Puentes Middle School 8:56.34 8  
3.    Omar Gurrola 7 Montwood MS 8:56.75 6  
4.    Israel Boswell 7 Puentes Middle School 9:24.56 4  
5.    Matthew Anderson 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 9:29.30 2  
6.    Ernesto Mata 7 Puentes Middle School 10:06.31 1  
7.    Phoenix Herrera 7 Montwood MS 10:10.41    
8.    Josue Prieto 7 Montwood MS 10:12.31    
9.    Ian Ortega 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 10:29.90    
10.    Oscar Medina 7 Jane A. Hambric 10:49.91    
11.    Rogelio Perez 7 John Drugan 11:03.37    
12.    Dominick Trejo 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 11:13.78    


Girl's 2400 meter 7th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Hope Garza 7 Puentes Middle School 11:15.06 10  
2.    Savannah Romero 7 Jane A. Hambric 12:12.18 8  
3.    Bianca Dellossie 7 Puentes Middle School 13:31.94 6  


Boy's 2400 meter 8th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Jesus Quintero 8 Montwood MS 8:34.74 10  
2.    Edgar De la Rosa 8 Montwood MS 9:00.36 8  
3.    Nicholas Quinn 8 Montwood MS 9:01.62 6  
4.    Michael Lara 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 9:20.62 4  
5.    John Aguilar 8 Puentes Middle School 9:44.31 2  
6.    Juan Carlos Gauna 8 John Drugan 9:50.34 1  
7.    Victor Fernandez 8 John Drugan 9:50.81    
8.    Jaden Fuentes 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 10:12.37    
9.    Robert Lozoya 8 Puentes Middle School 10:15.90    
10.    Gerardo Escudero 8 John Drugan 10:19.88    
11.    Alfredo Maldonado 8 Puentes Middle School 10:24.53    


Girl's 2400 meter 8th Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Abril Vasquez 8 Jane A. Hambric 9:57.28 10  
2.    Brianna Ibarra 8 Jane A. Hambric 10:38.25 8  
3.    Jasmine Renteria 8 John Drugan 10:53.81 6  
4.    Kaiya Smith 8 Puentes Middle School 11:06.81 4  
5.    America Bueno 8 John Drugan 11:08.15 2  


Boy's High Jump 7th Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Conner Bryant 7 Puentes Middle School  1.42  4-08.00 10  
2.    Luis Garcia 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  1.37  4-06.00 8  
3.    Johnathan Pollard 7 Puentes Middle School  1.37  4-06.00 6  
4.    Michael Salinas 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  1.32  4-04.00 4  
5.    Matthew Mercado 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  1.32  4-04.00 2  
6.    Jonah Dyer 7 John Drugan  1.27  4-02.00 1  
7.    Rhett Peacock 7 John Drugan  1.22  4-00.00    
7.    Omar Gurrola 7 Montwood MS  1.22  4-00.00    
9.    Abraham Lujan 7 Puentes Middle School  1.17  3-10.00    
10.    Steven Kyle Ortega 7 Montwood MS  1.12  3-08.00    
11.    Brandon Nunez 7 John Drugan  1.12  3-08.00    
DNS    David Andujo-Corona 7 Montwood MS  DNS  DNS    


Girl's High Jump 7th Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Cierra Elston 7 John Drugan  1.37  4-06.00 10  
2.    Hailee Vasquez 7 Puentes Middle School  1.27  4-02.00 8  
3.    Angela Hernandez 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  1.22  4-00.00 6  
4.    Isis Jiminez 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  1.17  3-10.00 3  
4.    Laura Perez 8 Jane A. Hambric  1.17  3-10.00 3  
6.    Leslie Saaverdra 7 Puentes Middle School  1.12  3-08.00 1  
7.    Majesty Gaines-Hamilton 7 Jane A. Hambric  1.06  3-06.00    
7.    Bryanna Urueta 7 Jane A. Hambric  1.06  3-06.00    
7.    Natalia Jara 7 Puentes Middle School  1.06  3-06.00    
10.    Isabella Medina 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  1.01  3-04.00    
DNS    Karina Chairez 7 John Drugan  DNS  DNS    


Boy's High Jump 8th Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Christian Tabora 8 Montwood MS  1.70  5-07.00 10  
2.    Cristian Martinez 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  1.67  5-06.00 8  
3.    Evan Chisolm 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  1.62  5-04.00 4  
3.    Mozaya Dodson 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  1.62  5-04.00 4  
3.    Devean Deal 8 Puentes Middle School  1.62  5-04.00 4  
6.    Taheed Feimster 8 John Drugan  1.57  5-02.00 0 .500
6.    Braulio Rivera 8 Puentes Middle School  1.57  5-02.00 0 .500
8.    Hugo Duarte 8 Jane A. Hambric  1.52  5-00.00    
8.    Ivann Alvarez 8 Montwood MS  1.52  5-00.00    
8.    Nathian Sanchez 8 John Drugan  1.52  5-00.00    
11.    Daniel Coronel 8 John Drugan  1.47  4-10.00    
12.    Carlos Gonzalez 8 Montwood MS  1.42  4-08.00    
13.    Jeramiah Robles 8 Puentes Middle School  1.37  4-06.00    


Girl's High Jump 8th Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Sydney Co 8 Puentes Middle School  1.42  4-08.00 10  
2.    Alexandra Cereceres 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  1.27  4-02.00 7  
2.    Kyla Collins 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  1.27  4-02.00 7  
4.    Nabeth Aguilar 8 Montwood MS  1.22  4-00.00 2 .333
4.    Christina Arowsegbe 8 Puentes Middle School  1.22  4-00.00 2 .333
4.    Kaelyn Kennebrew 8 Puentes Middle School  1.22  4-00.00 2 .333
7.    Savannah Brandon 8 John Drugan  1.17  3-10.00    
8.    Mia Vargas 8 John Drugan  1.12  3-08.00    
8.    Jeanette Morales 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  1.12  3-08.00    
10.    Laura Perez 8 Jane A. Hambric  1.06  3-06.00    
DNS    Maya Hernandez 8 Montwood MS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Diana Nunez 8 Montwood MS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Karyme Garcia 8 Jane A. Hambric  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Long Jump 7th Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Felix Casas 7 Puentes Middle School  4.72  15-06.00 10  
2.    Marcus Rebner 7 John Drugan  4.71  15-05.50 8  
3.    Joseph Cepeda 7 Montwood MS  4.58  15-00.50 6  
4.    Erik Marin 7 Puentes Middle School  4.57  15-00.00 4  
5.    Luis Garcia 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  4.39  14-05.00 2  
6.    Manuel Guerra 7 John Drugan  4.37  14-04.00 1  
7.    Kevin Melendez 7 Montwood MS  4.29  14-01.00    
8.    Abraham Lujan 7 Puentes Middle School  4.14  13-07.00    
9.    Christopher Thomas 7 John Drugan  4.14  13-07.00    
10.    Ilijah Martinez 7 Montwood MS  4.10  13-05.50    
11.    Timilehin Adeniran 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  3.05  10-00.00    
12.    Rodrigo Florido 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  2.56  8-05.00    
DNS    Osmel Padilla 7 Jane A. Hambric  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Long Jump 7th Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Angelina Killings 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  4.65  15-03.00 10  
2.    Cierra Elston 7 John Drugan  4.19  13-09.00 8  
3.    Isabella Medina 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  3.95  12-11.50 6  
4.    Alyssa Acosta 7 John Drugan  3.67  12-00.50 4  
5.    Adenaji Jones-Tornes 7 Puentes Middle School  3.59  11-09.50 2  
6.    Brianna Garcia 7 Montwood MS  3.59  11-09.50 1  
7.    Kyndell Garcia 7 John Drugan  3.59  11-09.50    
8.    Natalie Ortiz 7 Puentes Middle School  3.49  11-05.50    
9.    Briana Gomez 7 Jane A. Hambric  3.40  11-02.00    
10.    Majesty Gaines-Hamilton 7 Jane A. Hambric  3.26  10-08.50    
11.    Sonia Martell 7 Puentes Middle School  3.25  10-08.00    
12.    Alyza Ramirez 7 Montwood MS  3.22  10-07.00    
13.    Bryanna Urueta 7 Jane A. Hambric  3.17  10-05.00    
14.    Clarissa Galindo 7 Montwood MS  3.07  10-01.00    
15.    Emily Hernandez 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  2.97  9-09.00    


Boy's Long Jump 8th Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Mozaya Dodson 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  5.75  18-10.50 10  
2.    Matthew Guillen 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  5.61  18-05.00 8  
3.    Isaac Luna 8 Montwood MS  5.45  17-10.50 6  
4.    Chaz Clemons 8 Puentes Middle School  5.27  17-03.50 4  
5.    Salvador Caballero 8 Puentes Middle School  5.21  17-01.00 2  
6.    Hugo Duarte 8 Jane A. Hambric  5.17  16-11.50 1  
7.    Alfredo Godinez 8 Puentes Middle School  5.08  16-08.00    
8.    SirChristopher Drennan 8 John Drugan  4.95  16-03.00    
9.    Christian Rivera 8 Montwood MS  4.90  16-01.00    
10.    Nathanial Villasana 8 John Drugan  4.87  16-00.00    
11.    Caleb Alvarado 8 John Drugan  4.66  15-03.50    
12.    Isiah Garcia 8 Jane A. Hambric  4.27  14-00.00    
13.    Karmelus Card 8 Jane A. Hambric  3.86  12-08.00    
DNS    Magnus Borjas 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Christian Tabora 8 Montwood MS  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Long Jump 8th Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Sydney Co 8 Puentes Middle School  4.68  15-04.50 10  
2.    Adebukola Akomolafe 8 John Drugan  4.39  14-05.00 8  
3.    Kaelyn Kennebrew 8 Puentes Middle School  4.24  13-11.00 6  
4.    Alexandra Cereceres 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  4.16  13-08.00 4  
5.    Kyla Collins 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  4.06  13-04.00 2  
6.    Nabeth Aguilar 8 Montwood MS  4.01  13-02.00 1  
7.    Synae Ocha 8 Jane A. Hambric  3.81  12-06.00    
8.    Elisa Sullens 8 Puentes Middle School  3.77  12-04.50    
9.    Samantha Herrera 8 John Drugan  3.60  11-10.00    
10.    Alexis Anguiano 8 John Drugan  3.48  11-05.00    
11.    Diana Nunez 8 Montwood MS  3.36  11-00.50    
12.    Jeanette Morales 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  2.97  9-09.00    
DNS    Samantha Rodriquez 8 Jane A. Hambric  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Natalia Herrrera 8 Montwood MS  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Triple Jump 7th Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Ilijah Martinez 7 Montwood MS  801.11  2628-04 10  
2.    Alex Villegas 7 Jane A. Hambric  9.52  31-02.75 8  
3.    Joseph Cepeda 7 Montwood MS  9.49  31-01.50 6  
4.    John Legaspi 7 John Drugan  9.19  30-02.00 4  
5.    Noah Franco 7 John Drugan  9.17  30-01.00 2  
6.    Nelson Guevara 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  8.95  29-04.50 1  
7.    Eric Gutierrez-Ochoa 7 Puentes Middle School  8.56  28-01.00    
8.    Matthew Mercado 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  8.46  27-09.25    
9.    Miguel Espinoza 7 Montwood MS  8.39  27-06.50    
10.    Rogelio Perez 7 John Drugan  7.17  23-06.50    
DNS    Felix Casas 7 Puentes Middle School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Johnathan Pollard 7 Puentes Middle School  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Triple Jump 7th Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Brianna Garcia 7 Montwood MS  7.64  25-01.00 10  
2.    Alyssa Acosta 7 John Drugan  7.39  24-03.00 8  
3.    Angela Hernandez 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  7.17  23-06.50 6  
4.    Isis Jiminez 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  7.03  23-01.00 4  
5.    Alyza Ramirez 7 Montwood MS  6.82  22-04.75 2  
6.    Natalie Ortiz 7 Puentes Middle School  6.74  22-01.25 1  
7.    Isabella Dubrule 7 John Drugan  6.74  22-01.25    
8.    Clarissa Galindo 7 Montwood MS  6.55  21-06.00    
9.    Bryanna Urueta 7 Jane A. Hambric  6.42  21-00.75    
10.    Hope Garza 7 Puentes Middle School  6.25  20-06.25    
11.    Letty McLaughlin 7 Jane A. Hambric  6.02  19-09.25    
DNS    Adenaji Jones-Tornes 7 Puentes Middle School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Mabel Turrey 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Adriana Perez 7 Jane A. Hambric  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Triple Jump 8th Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Cristian Martinez 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  11.02  36-01.75 10  
2.    Adrian Gaytan 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  10.79  35-04.75 8  
3.    Evan Chisolm 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  10.48  34-04.50 6  
4.    Braulio Rivera 8 Puentes Middle School  10.30  33-09.75 4  
5.    SirChristopher Drennan 8 John Drugan  10.23  33-07.00 2  
6.    Chaz Clemons 8 Puentes Middle School  10.21  33-06.00 1  
7.    Adrian Navarrette 8 Montwood MS  10.15  33-03.50    
8.    Joaquin Sandoval 8 John Drugan  9.91  32-06.25    
9.    Azael Quintero 8 Montwood MS  9.65  31-08.00    
10.    Adrian Rivera 8 Montwood MS  9.55  31-04.00    
11.    Daniel Coronel 8 John Drugan  9.15  30-00.50    
12.    Jeramiah Robles 8 Puentes Middle School  9.02  29-07.00    
DNS    Ethan Davila 8 Jane A. Hambric  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Isiah Garcia 8 Jane A. Hambric  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Triple Jump 8th Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Lauren Anderson 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  9.00  29-06.50 10  
2.    Rheanna Lopez 8 John Drugan  8.96  29-05.00 8  
3.    Aubrey Castaneda 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  8.11  26-07.50 6  
4.    Synae Ocha 8 Jane A. Hambric  7.99  26-02.75 4  
5.    Ana Mata 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  7.94  26-00.75 2  
6.    Maya Hernandez 8 Montwood MS  7.69  25-03.00 1  
7.    Elisa Sullens 8 Puentes Middle School  7.68  25-02.50    
8.    Amanda Cortinas 8 John Drugan  7.67  25-02.00    
9.    Sylvia Huang 8 John Drugan  7.33  24-00.50    
10.    Diana Nunez 8 Montwood MS  6.89  22-07.50    
11.    Anaisia Martinez 8 Jane A. Hambric  6.89  22-07.50    
12.    Abigail Arrayos 8 Puentes Middle School  6.41  21-00.50    
DNS    Nadia Mejia 8 Puentes Middle School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Karen Gonzalez 8 Montwood MS  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Discus 7th Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Marco Tapia 7 Puentes Middle School  25.69  84-03.50 10  
2.    Andres Rivera 7 Montwood MS  25.53  83-09 8  
3.    Xander Sepulveda 7 John Drugan  22.96  75-04 6  
4.    Samuel Valadez 7 Montwood MS  21.91  71-10.50 4  
5.    Jacob Caraveo 7 John Drugan  21.87  71-09 2  
6.    Matthew Soto 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  21.69  71-02 1  
7.    Daniel Arellano 7 Puentes Middle School  21.61  70-11    
8.    Lorenzo Barron 7 Jane A. Hambric  20.57  67-06    
9.    Hector Gallegos 7 Puentes Middle School  19.66  64-06    
10.    Alex Villegas 7 Jane A. Hambric  19.43  63-09    
11.    Jonah Dyer 7 John Drugan  19.28  63-03    
12.    David Romero 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  17.65  57-11    
13.    Matthew Anderson 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  17.56  57-07.50    
DNS    Jose Jimenez 7 Jane A. Hambric  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Joel Miranda 7 Montwood MS  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Discus 7th Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Serena Espinoza 7 Jane A. Hambric  20.06  65-10 10  
2.    Aremie Steele 7 Montwood MS  19.99  65-07 8  
3.    Jayanne Lopez 7 Puentes Middle School  18.26  59-11 6  
4.    Kamryn Foster 7 John Drugan  16.86  55-04 4  
5.    Alejandra Escalera 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  16.53  54-03 2  
6.    Celina Alvarez 7 John Drugan  16.28  53-05 1  
7.    Juliana Boone 7 John Drugan  15.72  51-07    
8.    Mireya Reveles 7 Montwood MS  13.69  44-11.00    
9.    Adriana Perez 7 Jane A. Hambric  12.80  42-00.00    
10.    Kassandra Rodriguez 7 Puentes Middle School  12.22  40-01.00    
11.    Emily Hernandez 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  10.88  35-08.50    
DNS    Lluvia Medina 7 Puentes Middle School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kathleen Payan 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Aracely Reyes 7 Jane A. Hambric  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Discus 8th Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Devean Deal 8 Puentes Middle School  35.38  116-01 10  
2.    Jacob Rodriguez 8 Montwood MS  34.82  114-03 8  
3.    Osiris Martinez 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  34.01  111-07 6  
4.    Terry Peterson 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  31.47  103-03 4  
5.    Ivan Escobar 8 Montwood MS  28.27  92-09 2  
6.    Ruben Lopez 8 John Drugan  28.24  92-08 1  
7.    Dylan Kemp 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  27.13  89-00    
8.    Daniel Velez 8 Puentes Middle School  26.39  86-07    
9.    Alfredo Vargas 8 Montwood MS  26.31  86-04    
10.    Ethan Davila 8 Jane A. Hambric  26.13  85-09    
11.    Dominic Tarango 8 John Drugan  25.75  84-06    
12.    Anubis Cruz 8 Jane A. Hambric  25.35  83-02    
13.    Isaac Gonzalez 8 John Drugan  17.17  56-04    
DNS    Joaquin Garcia 8 Puentes Middle School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Diego Martinez 8 Jane A. Hambric  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Discus 8th Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Ariana Diaz 8 John Drugan  21.77  71-05 10  
2.    Perla Armenta 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  20.55  67-05 8  
3.    Jessica De La Rosa 8 John Drugan  18.64  61-02 6  
4.    Zoe Nunn 8 Jane A. Hambric  17.93  58-10 4  
5.    Vanessa Escareno 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  17.65  57-11 2  
6.    Abigail Arrayos 8 Puentes Middle School  17.63  57-10 1  
7.    Cassandra Gutierrez 8 Puentes Middle School  17.47  57-04    
8.    Nahomy Ayala 8 Jane A. Hambric  17.07  56-00    
9.    Itzel Carmona-Lopez 8 John Drugan  16.89  55-05    
10.    Myrka Plata 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  16.38  53-09    
11.    Jazmine Munoz 8 Jane A. Hambric  15.67  51-05    
12.    Diana Nunez 8 Montwood MS  14.15  46-05.00    
13.    Alba Alfonzo 8 Puentes Middle School  11.99  39-04.00    
DNS    Krystal Herrrera 8 Montwood MS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Saleen Doblado 8 Montwood MS  DNS  DNS    


Boy's 7th Boys Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Marco Tapia 7 Puentes Middle School  9.27  30-05.00
2.    Caleb Montes 7 Montwood MS  8.66  28-05.00
3.    Alexander Barraza 7 Puentes Middle School  8.46  27-09.00
4.    Samuel Valadez 7 Montwood MS  8.25  27-01.00
5.    Victor Flores 7 Montwood MS  7.85  25-09.00
6.    Alex Villegas 7 Jane A. Hambric  7.67  25-02.00
7.    Daniel Arellano 7 Puentes Middle School  7.47  24-06.00
8.    Jacob Caraveo 7 John Drugan  7.44  24-05.00
9.    Matthew Soto 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  7.14  23-05.00
10.    Xander Sepulveda 7 John Drugan  7.12  23-04.50
11.    Jonah Dyer 7 John Drugan  6.81  22-04.00
12.    David Romero 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  6.27  20-07.00
13.    Raymond Jurado 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  6.09  20-00.00
DNS    Lorenzo Barron 7 Jane A. Hambric  DNS  DNS
DNS    Jose Jimenez 7 Jane A. Hambric  DNS  DNS


Girl's 7th Girls Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Jayanne Lopez 7 Puentes Middle School  6.93  22-09.00
2.    Serena Espinoza 7 Jane A. Hambric  6.60  21-08.00
3.    Aremie Steele 7 Montwood MS  6.58  21-07.00
4.    Samantha Villa 7 John Drugan  6.53  21-05.00
5.    Hailee Vasquez 7 Puentes Middle School  5.79  19-00.00
6.    Kassandra Rodriguez 7 Puentes Middle School  5.27  17-03.50
7.    Mireya Reveles 7 Montwood MS  5.12  16-09.50
8.    Alejandra Escalera 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  4.91  16-01.50
9.    Abygail Pulido 7 John Drugan  4.90  16-01.00
10.    Kayla Mildon 7 John Drugan  4.71  15-05.50
11.    Adriana Perez 7 Jane A. Hambric  4.56  14-11.50
12.    Emily Hernandez 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  4.21  13-10.00
DNS    Aracely Reyes 7 Jane A. Hambric  DNS  DNS
DNS    Kathleen Payan 7 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  DNS  DNS


Boy's 8th Boys Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Joaquin Sandoval 8 John Drugan  11.68  38-04.00
2.    Ivan Escobar 8 Montwood MS  10.56  34-08.00
3.    Anubis Cruz 8 Jane A. Hambric  10.21  33-06.00
4.    Martin Abasta 8 Montwood MS  10.11  33-02.00
5.    Dylan Kemp 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  10.08  33-01.00
6.    Osiris Martinez 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  10.01  32-10.00
7.    Miguel Cordero Sanchez 8 Montwood MS  9.80  32-02.00
8.    Terry Peterson 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  9.74  31-11.50
9.    Ruben Lopez 8 John Drugan  9.19  30-02.00
10.    Karmelus Card 8 Jane A. Hambric  8.53  28-00.00
11.    Carlos Villalobos 8 Jane A. Hambric  8.33  27-04.00
12.    Daniel Velez 8 Puentes Middle School  8.06  26-05.50
13.    Humberto Estrada 8 Puentes Middle School  7.97  26-02.00
14.    Alejandro Holguin 8 John Drugan  7.15  23-05.50
DNS    Joaquin Garcia 8 Puentes Middle School  DNS  DNS


Girl's 8th Girls Shot Put Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Perla Armenta 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  8.71  28-07.00
2.    Zoe Nunn 8 Jane A. Hambric  7.43  24-04.50
3.    Christina Arowsegbe 8 Puentes Middle School  7.36  24-02.00
4.    Ayleen Contreras 8 John Drugan  7.06  23-02.00
5.    Myrka Plata 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  6.58  21-07.00
6.    Monique Moya 8 Montwood MS  6.28  20-07.50
7.    Cassandra Gutierrez 8 Puentes Middle School  6.27  20-07.00
8.    Ariana Diaz 8 John Drugan  6.20  20-04.00
9.    Sarahi Garcia 8 John Drugan  6.12  20-01.00
10.    Nadia Mejia 8 Puentes Middle School  5.98  19-07.50
11.    Kayla Hernandez 8 Jane A. Hambric  5.88  19-03.50
12.    Vanessa Escareno 8 Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS  5.52  18-01.50
DNS    Mia Lozoya 8 Montwood MS  DNS  DNS
DNS    Saleen Doblado 8 Montwood MS  DNS  DNS


Boy's 4x100 7th Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Puentes Middle School A Puentes Middle School 52.35 20  
2.    Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS A Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 54.50 16  


Girl's 4x100 7th Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    John Drugan A John Drugan 55.28 20  
2.    Puentes Middle School A Puentes Middle School 58.68 16  
3.    Montwood MS A Montwood MS 1:00.21 12  


Boy's 4x100 8th Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS A Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 47.99 20  
2.    John Drugan A John Drugan 49.37 16  
3.    Puentes Middle School A Puentes Middle School 49.81 12  
4.    Montwood MS A Montwood MS 50.24 8  


Girl's 4x100 8th Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS A Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 54.97 20  
2.    Puentes Middle School A Puentes Middle School 55.34 16  
3.    John Drugan A John Drugan 56.37 12  
4.    Montwood MS A Montwood MS 1:01.02 8  


Boy's 4x200 7th Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Puentes Middle School A Puentes Middle School 1:48.66 20  
2.    Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS A Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 1:49.91 16  
3.    Montwood MS A Montwood MS 1:50.28 12  
4.    John Drugan A John Drugan 1:53.25 8  


Girl's 4x200 7th Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    John Drugan A John Drugan 1:57.43 20  
2.    Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS A Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 2:04.65 16  
3.    Puentes Middle School A Puentes Middle School 2:05.40 12  
4.    Jane A. Hambric A Jane A. Hambric 2:16.43 8  


Boy's 4x200 8th Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS A Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 1:41.37 20  
2.    Montwood MS A Montwood MS 1:42.18 16  
3.    John Drugan A John Drugan 1:42.56 12  
4.    Puentes Middle School A Puentes Middle School 1:48.12 8  
5.    Jane A. Hambric A Jane A. Hambric 1:50.15 4  


Girl's 4x200 8th Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Puentes Middle School A Puentes Middle School 1:58.09 20  
2.    Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS A Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 2:00.87 16  
3.    John Drugan A John Drugan 2:03.50 12  
4.    Montwood MS A Montwood MS 2:05.59 8  
5.    Jane A. Hambric A Jane A. Hambric 2:07.37 4  


Boy's 4x400 7th Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    John Drugan A John Drugan 4:24.87 20  
2.    Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS A Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 4:26.78 16  
3.    Montwood MS A Montwood MS 4:43.00 12  


Girl's 4x400 7th Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Jane A. Hambric A Jane A. Hambric 5:10.12 20  
2.    John Drugan A John Drugan 5:17.78 16  
3.    Puentes Middle School A Puentes Middle School 5:26.32 12  


Boy's 4x400 8th Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS A Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 3:56.87 20  
2.    Montwood MS A Montwood MS 4:01.20 16  
3.    Jane A. Hambric A Jane A. Hambric 4:14.09 12  
4.    John Drugan A John Drugan 4:18.78 8  
5.    Puentes Middle School A Puentes Middle School 4:21.47 4  


Girl's 4x400 8th Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Jane A. Hambric A Jane A. Hambric 4:37.96 20  
2.    John Drugan A John Drugan 5:03.12 16  
3.    Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS A Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 5:06.92 12  
4.    Montwood MS A Montwood MS 5:11.06 8  
5.    Puentes Middle School A Puentes Middle School 5:32.37 4  


Boy's 7th Team Scores
After 15 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Puentes Middle School 147     
2.  John Drugan 122 .5   
3.  Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 122     
4.  Montwood MS 107 .5   
5.  Jane A. Hambric 13     




Girl's 7th Team Scores
After 14 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  John Drugan 145     
2.  Puentes Middle School 120     
3.  Montwood MS 83     
4.  Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 70     
5.  Jane A. Hambric 65     




Men & Women's 7th Team Scores
After 29 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  John Drugan 267 .5   
2.  Puentes Middle School 267     
3.  Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 192     
4.  Montwood MS 190 .5   
5.  Jane A. Hambric 78     




Boy's 8th Team Scores
After 15 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 182 .5   
2.  Montwood MS 136     
3.  Puentes Middle School 97 .5   
4.  John Drugan 80     
5.  Jane A. Hambric 52     




Girl's 8th Team Scores
After 14 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 138     
2.  Puentes Middle School 127 .666   
3.  John Drugan 120     
4.  Jane A. Hambric 87     
5.  Montwood MS 43 .333   




Men & Women's 8th Team Scores
After 29 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Capt. Walter E. Clarke MS 320 .5   
2.  Puentes Middle School 225 .166   
3.  John Drugan 200     
4.  Montwood MS 179 .333   
5.  Jane A. Hambric 139