Slider Track Meet 2017 |
William D. Slider Middle School |
El Paso, TX |
February 11, 2017 |
Boy's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Charles Bickerstaff | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 6. | 6:46.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | John Tomlison | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 7. | 6:47.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Aguliar | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 8. | 7:06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Oscar Cazarez | 7 | Slider Middle School | 3. | 6:23.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Derek Montes | 7 | Slider Middle School | 4. | 6:34.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | David Escamilla | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 9. | 7:15.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carlos Vazquez | 7 | Socorro Middle | 10. | 8:00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Luis Primero | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1. | 6:16.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Terrazas | 7 | Socorro Middle | 2. | 6:18.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emiliano Olivas | 7 | Hernando | 5. | 6:35.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Luis Primero | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -1. | 6:16.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Terrazas | 7 | Socorro Middle | S3 | -2. | 6:18.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Oscar Cazarez | 7 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -1. | 6:23.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Derek Montes | 7 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -2. | 6:34.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emiliano Olivas | 7 | Hernando | S3 | -3. | 6:35.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Charles Bickerstaff | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S1 | -1. | 6:46.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | John Tomlison | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 6:47.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andrew Aguliar | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -3. | 7:06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | David Escamilla | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -3. | 7:15.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carlos Vazquez | 7 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -4. | 8:00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 7th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 163 | .0 | |||
2. | Hernando | 135 | .0 | |||
3. | Slider Middle School | 107 | .0 | |||
4. | Paso Del Norte | 77 | .0 | |||
5. | Socorro Middle | 67 | .0 |