Slider Track Meet 2017 |
William D. Slider Middle School |
El Paso, TX |
February 11, 2017 |
Boy's 100 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tomas Urrabazio | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 3. | 13.84 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aveion Ruffin | 7 | Slider Middle School | 4. | 14.87 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sebastian Ramirez | 7 | Slider Middle School | 5. | 15.81 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gabriel Basa | 7 | Socorro Middle | 6. | 16.01 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jose Delgado | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1. | 12.93 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sergio Valdez | 7 | Slider Middle School | 2. | 13.74 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jose Delgado | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -1. | 12.93 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sergio Valdez | 7 | Slider Middle School | S3 | -2. | 13.74 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tomas Urrabazio | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S1 | -1. | 13.84 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aveion Ruffin | 7 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -1. | 14.87 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sebastian Ramirez | 7 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -2. | 15.81 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gabriel Basa | 7 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -3. | 16.01 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Apodaca | 7 | Socorro Middle | 3. | 14.22 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Victoria Gonzalez | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 7. | 15.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mia Villalobos | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 9. | 15.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Pamela Sloat | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 10. | 15.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shayliyah Ellis | 7 | Hernando | 4. | 14.93 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bianca Gonzalez | 7 | Slider Middle School | 5. | 15.22 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taiylan Robinson | 7 | Hernando | 8. | 15.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alani Allen | 7 | Slider Middle School | 11. | 15.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bianca Ramos | 7 | Slider Middle School | 12. | 16.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ximena Bencomo | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1. | 14.02 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zeanita Thomas | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 2. | 14.04 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cynthia Gallegos | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 6. | 15.32 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Susana Terrazas | 7 | Socorro Middle | 13. | 16.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ximena Bencomo | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -1. | 14.02 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zeanita Thomas | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S3 | -2. | 14.04 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Apodaca | 7 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -1. | 14.22 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shayliyah Ellis | 7 | Hernando | S2 | -1. | 14.93 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bianca Gonzalez | 7 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -2. | 15.22 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cynthia Gallegos | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -3. | 15.32 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Victoria Gonzalez | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 15.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taiylan Robinson | 7 | Hernando | S2 | -3. | 15.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mia Villalobos | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -3. | 15.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Pamela Sloat | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S1 | -4. | 15.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alani Allen | 7 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -4. | 15.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bianca Ramos | 7 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -5. | 16.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Susana Terrazas | 7 | Socorro Middle | S3 | -4. | 16.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joshua Ramirez | 8 | Hernando | 7. | 13.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nikolas Pedroza | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 9. | 14.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jesse Ledesma | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 4. | 12.93 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Khalid Andha | 8 | Slider Middle School | 5. | 12.99 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Erick Sloat | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 6. | 13.24 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Reymundo Hernandaz | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 8. | 14.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Xzavion Brooks | 8 | Hernando | 1. | 11.99 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ian Oaxaca | 8 | Slider Middle School | 2. | 12.37 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Allan Trejo | 8 | Slider Middle School | 3. | 12.55 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Xzavion Brooks | 8 | Hernando | S3 | -1. | 11.99 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ian Oaxaca | 8 | Slider Middle School | S3 | -2. | 12.37 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Allan Trejo | 8 | Slider Middle School | S3 | -3. | 12.55 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jesse Ledesma | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -1. | 12.93 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Khalid Andha | 8 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -2. | 12.99 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erick Sloat | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -3. | 13.24 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joshua Ramirez | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -1. | 13.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Reymundo Hernandaz | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S2 | -4. | 14.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nikolas Pedroza | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 14.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Wingo | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 2. | 14.32 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Giselle Herrera | 8 | Slider Middle School | 3. | 14.59 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashley Cordero | 8 | Socorro Middle | 8. | 17.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Frida Escalante | 8 | Hernando | 6. | 15.05 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dalilah Salas | 8 | Socorro Middle | 7. | 15.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jocelynn Martinez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 9. | 17.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sofia Ramirez | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1. | 14.31 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jertoraah Wilson | 8 | Hernando | 3. | 14.59 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Catherine Gutierrez | 8 | Socorro Middle | 3. | 14.59 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sofia Ramirez | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -1. | 14.31 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Wingo | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -1. | 14.32 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jertoraah Wilson | 8 | Hernando | S3 | -2. | 14.59 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Catherine Gutierrez | 8 | Socorro Middle | S3 | -2. | 14.59 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Giselle Herrera | 8 | Slider Middle School | S1 | -2. | 14.59 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Frida Escalante | 8 | Hernando | S2 | -1. | 15.05 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dalilah Salas | 8 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -2. | 15.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashley Cordero | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -3. | 17.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jocelynn Martinez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S2 | -3. | 17.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julian Galvan | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 1. | 26.62 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kevin Rodriguez | 7 | Hernando | 4. | 28.46 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Noe Ramirez | 7 | Hernando | 9. | 31.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ricardo Portillo | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 12. | 33.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ray Aguirre | 7 | Socorro Middle | 14. | 38.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rogelio Pasillas | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 6. | 29.46 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Santiago Alonso | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 8. | 30.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jonathan Avila | 7 | Socorro Middle | 10. | 31.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gabriel Basa | 7 | Socorro Middle | 13. | 35.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sergio Valdez | 7 | Slider Middle School | 2. | 27.4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gabriel Nunez | 7 | Hernando | 3. | 27.49 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaii Mora | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 5. | 28.71 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tomas Urrabazio | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 7. | 29.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sabastian Saenz | 8 | Slider Middle School | 11. | 32.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julian Galvan | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -1. | 26.62 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sergio Valdez | 7 | Slider Middle School | S3 | -1. | 27.4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gabriel Nunez | 7 | Hernando | S3 | -2. | 27.49 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kevin Rodriguez | 7 | Hernando | S1 | -2. | 28.46 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaii Mora | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -3. | 28.71 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rogelio Pasillas | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -1. | 29.46 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tomas Urrabazio | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -4. | 29.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Santiago Alonso | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S2 | -2. | 30.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Noe Ramirez | 7 | Hernando | S1 | -3. | 31.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jonathan Avila | 7 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -3. | 31.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sabastian Saenz | 8 | Slider Middle School | S3 | -5. | 32.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ricardo Portillo | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -4. | 33.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Gabriel Basa | 7 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -4. | 35.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ray Aguirre | 7 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -5. | 38.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Neeasha Forbes | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 1. | 30.43 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katy Brooks Sutton | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 3. | 32.51 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ruby Orona | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 5. | 33.25 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Perla De La Rosa | 7 | Socorro Middle | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Angeli Romero | 7 | Hernando | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mikayla Pacheco | 7 | Slider Middle School | 8. | 35.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hennessey Zuniga | 7 | Socorro Middle | 9. | 36.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Erin Black | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 10. | 38.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Madyson Garcia | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Taiylan Robinson | 7 | Hernando | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sydney Saenz | 7 | Hernando | 2. | 30.81 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Victoria Grajeda | 7 | Slider Middle School | 4. | 32.95 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jennifer Amaro | 7 | Socorro Middle | 6. | 33.64 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Pamela Sloat | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 7. | 35.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Delainey Harris | 7 | Slider Middle School | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Neeasha Forbes | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -1. | 30.43 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydney Saenz | 7 | Hernando | S3 | -1. | 30.81 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katy Brooks Sutton | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S1 | -2. | 32.51 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Victoria Grajeda | 7 | Slider Middle School | S3 | -2. | 32.95 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ruby Orona | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -3. | 33.25 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jennifer Amaro | 7 | Socorro Middle | S3 | -3. | 33.64 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Pamela Sloat | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -4. | 35.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mikayla Pacheco | 7 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -1. | 35.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hennessey Zuniga | 7 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -2. | 36.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Erin Black | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S2 | -3. | 38.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Madyson Garcia | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Perla De La Rosa | 7 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Taiylan Robinson | 7 | Hernando | S2 | -NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Delainey Harris | 7 | Slider Middle School | S3 | -NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Angeli Romero | 7 | Hernando | S1 | -NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Davila | 8 | Hernando | 6. | 27.78 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Esteban Garcia | 8 | Hernando | 7. | 28.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Devan Flores | 8 | Hernando | 9. | 29.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nikolas Pedroza | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 10. | 32.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Reymundo Hernandaz | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 11. | 37.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaiah Ordaz | 8 | Slider Middle School | 1. | 26.20 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zachary Martinez | 8 | Socorro Middle | 2. | 26.36 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryan Martinez | 8 | Socorro Middle | 3. | 26.38 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Heriberto Salas | 8 | Socorro Middle | 4. | 27.08 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daniel Bringas | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 5. | 27.38 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aaron Aguilar | 8 | Slider Middle School | 8. | 28.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaiah Ordaz | 8 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -1. | 26.20 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zachary Martinez | 8 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -2. | 26.36 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryan Martinez | 8 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -3. | 26.38 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Heriberto Salas | 8 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -4. | 27.08 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daniel Bringas | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S2 | -5. | 27.38 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Davila | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -1. | 27.78 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Esteban Garcia | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -2. | 28.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aaron Aguilar | 8 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -6. | 28.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Devan Flores | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -3. | 29.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nikolas Pedroza | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -4. | 32.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Reymundo Hernandaz | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -5. | 37.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Aguilar | 8 | Hernando | 2. | 29.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Iris Gonzalez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 5. | 30.93 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Queenie Trinh | 8 | Hernando | 8. | 32.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Priscilla Trevizo | 8 | Socorro Middle | 6. | 31.65 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kimberly Barajas | 8 | Slider Middle School | 9. | 32.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKenna Panariso | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 10. | 32.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Rodriquez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 11. | 35.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ayana Gonzalez | 8 | Hernando | 1. | 28.62 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jenai Juarez | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 3. | 29.78 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jazmin Zarate | 8 | Socorro Middle | 4. | 30.09 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jasmine Manley | 8 | Slider Middle School | 7. | 31.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ayana Gonzalez | 8 | Hernando | S3 | -1. | 28.62 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Aguilar | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -1. | 29.50 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jenai Juarez | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -2. | 29.78 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jazmin Zarate | 8 | Socorro Middle | S3 | -3. | 30.09 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Iris Gonzalez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 30.93 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Priscilla Trevizo | 8 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -1. | 31.65 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jasmine Manley | 8 | Slider Middle School | S3 | -4. | 31.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Queenie Trinh | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -3. | 32.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kimberly Barajas | 8 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -2. | 32.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | McKenna Panariso | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -3. | 32.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Samantha Rodriquez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S2 | -4. | 35.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaiah Garnica | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 1. | 1:03.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rayxavier Monsivais | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 5. | 1:18.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Cordero | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 2. | 1:13.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angel Torres | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 3. | 1:14.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aden Morales | 7 | Slider Middle School | 4. | 1:16.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Roberto Arzabala | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 6. | 1:20.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaiah Garnica | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -1. | 1:03.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kevin Cordero | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -1. | 1:13.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Angel Torres | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -2. | 1:14.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aden Morales | 7 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -3. | 1:16.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rayxavier Monsivais | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 1:18.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Roberto Arzabala | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -4. | 1:20.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rubi Najera | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 3. | 1:17.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erin Black | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 5. | 1:21.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sara Lopez | 7 | Slider Middle School | 8. | 1:22.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mia Villalobos | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 9. | 1:25.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madyson Garcia | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1. | 1:13.18 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nayeli Casas | 7 | Slider Middle School | 2. | 1:14.81 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Morales | 7 | Hernando | 4. | 1:18.83 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karina Ramirez | 7 | Hernando | 6. | 1:21.37 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nadine Molina | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 7. | 1:21.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaitlin Scott | 7 | Hernando | 10. | 1:32.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madyson Garcia | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -1. | 1:13.18 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nayeli Casas | 7 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -2. | 1:14.81 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rubi Najera | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -1. | 1:17.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Morales | 7 | Hernando | S2 | -3. | 1:18.83 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Erin Black | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 1:21.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Karina Ramirez | 7 | Hernando | S2 | -4. | 1:21.37 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nadine Molina | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -5. | 1:21.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sara Lopez | 7 | Slider Middle School | S1 | -3. | 1:22.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mia Villalobos | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -4. | 1:25.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaitlin Scott | 7 | Hernando | S2 | -6. | 1:32.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alejandro Ortiz | 8 | Hernando | 3. | 1:04.4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Raul Camacho | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 4. | 1:04.58 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joel Olivas | 7 | Hernando | 8. | 1:08.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jose Valenzuela | 7 | Hernando | 6. | 1:07.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Penaloza | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 7. | 1:08.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexis Atayde | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 10. | 1:09.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Mendoza | 8 | Slider Middle School | 11. | 1:09.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trenton Nelson | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 1. | 1:02.34 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sabastian Saenz | 8 | Slider Middle School | 2. | 1:02.96 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Luis Salcido | 8 | Socorro Middle | 5. | 1:05.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jesse Wallace | 8 | Slider Middle School | 9. | 1:09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trenton Nelson | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S3 | -1. | 1:02.34 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sabastian Saenz | 8 | Slider Middle School | S3 | -2. | 1:02.96 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alejandro Ortiz | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -1. | 1:04.4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Raul Camacho | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S1 | -2. | 1:04.58 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Luis Salcido | 8 | Socorro Middle | S3 | -3. | 1:05.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jose Valenzuela | 7 | Hernando | S2 | -1. | 1:07.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | David Penaloza | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S2 | -2. | 1:08.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Joel Olivas | 7 | Hernando | S1 | -3. | 1:08.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jesse Wallace | 8 | Slider Middle School | S3 | -4. | 1:09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alexis Atayde | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S2 | -3. | 1:09.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | David Mendoza | 8 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -4. | 1:09.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adelee Martin | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 1. | 1:10.16 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samantha Rodriquez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 7. | 1:22.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katia Chavira | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 8. | 1:25.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Destiny Madrigal | 8 | Socorro Middle | 5. | 1:16.86 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sarah Marin | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 2. | 1:10.21 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Victoria Perez | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 3. | 1:16.19 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Hernandez | 8 | Hernando | 4. | 1:16.46 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abigail Garcia | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 6. | 1:19.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adelee Martin | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -1. | 1:10.16 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Marin | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -1. | 1:10.21 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Victoria Perez | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -2. | 1:16.19 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Hernandez | 8 | Hernando | S3 | -3. | 1:16.46 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Destiny Madrigal | 8 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -1. | 1:16.86 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abigail Garcia | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -4. | 1:19.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Samantha Rodriquez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 1:22.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katia Chavira | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -3. | 1:25.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nadine Molina | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 4. | 20.84 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrea Estrada | 7 | Socorro Middle | 5. | 20.9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Arianna Norzagaray | 7 | Socorro Middle | 6. | 21.4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ana Becerra | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 10. | 24.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ximena Bencomo | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1. | 20.24 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nayeli Casas | 7 | Slider Middle School | 1. | 20.24 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sidney Martin | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 3. | 20.27 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katy Brooks Sutton | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 7. | 21.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Destiny Avila | 7 | Slider Middle School | 8. | 21.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sara Lopez | 7 | Slider Middle School | 9. | 22.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ximena Bencomo | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -1. | 20.24 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nayeli Casas | 7 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -1. | 20.24 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sidney Martin | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S2 | -3. | 20.27 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nadine Molina | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S1 | -1. | 20.84 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andrea Estrada | 7 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -2. | 20.9 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Arianna Norzagaray | 7 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -3. | 21.4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katy Brooks Sutton | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -4. | 21.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Destiny Avila | 7 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -5. | 21.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sara Lopez | 7 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -6. | 22.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ana Becerra | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -4. | 24.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Gonzalez | 8 | Hernando | 2. | 19.7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kassandra Escandon | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 8. | 20.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aidyn Curlee | 8 | Hernando | 9. | 21.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elma Garcia | 8 | Socorro Middle | 13. | 25.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Frida Escalante | 8 | Hernando | 5. | 19.98 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Fernanda Marquez | 8 | Socorro Middle | 6. | 20.27 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Melanie Mendoza | 8 | Socorro Middle | 9. | 21.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maya Conde | 8 | Slider Middle School | 11. | 22.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kathy Cordero | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1. | 19.3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michelle Segovia | 8 | Slider Middle School | 3. | 19.72 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nadia Dominguez | 8 | Slider Middle School | 3. | 19.72 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sofia Ramirez | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 7. | 20.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Austin | 8 | Hernando | 12. | 23.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kathy Cordero | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -1. | 19.3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Gonzalez | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -1. | 19.7 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michelle Segovia | 8 | Slider Middle School | S3 | -2. | 19.72 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nadia Dominguez | 8 | Slider Middle School | S3 | -2. | 19.72 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Frida Escalante | 8 | Hernando | S2 | -1. | 19.98 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Fernanda Marquez | 8 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -2. | 20.27 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sofia Ramirez | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -4. | 20.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kassandra Escandon | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S1 | -2. | 20.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Melanie Mendoza | 8 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -3. | 21.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aidyn Curlee | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -3. | 21.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Maya Conde | 8 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -4. | 22.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sarah Austin | 8 | Hernando | S3 | -5. | 23.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Elma Garcia | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -4. | 25.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Saul Banuelos | 7 | Hernando | 3. | 27.4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carlos Vazquez | 7 | Socorro Middle | 4. | 30.08 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Cordero | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1. | 21.68 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Avila | 7 | Socorro Middle | 2. | 22.93 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Cordero | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -1. | 21.68 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Avila | 7 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -2. | 22.93 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Saul Banuelos | 7 | Hernando | S1 | -1. | 27.4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carlos Vazquez | 7 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -2. | 30.08 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jorge Solis | 8 | Hernando | 4. | 18.51 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Dominguez | 8 | Hernando | 5. | 18.84 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Marquez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 6. | 19.54 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Victor Borunda | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 8. | 20.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Julian Ryan | 8 | Slider Middle School | 9. | 20.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dominic Britton | 8 | Hernando | 1. | 17.27 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julian Cardena | 8 | Slider Middle School | 2. | 18.40 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Xavier Molina | 8 | Slider Middle School | 3. | 18.45 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Robert Covington | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 7. | 19.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dominic Britton | 8 | Hernando | S2 | -1. | 17.27 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julian Cardena | 8 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -2. | 18.40 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Xavier Molina | 8 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -3. | 18.45 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jorge Solis | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -1. | 18.51 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jonathan Dominguez | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -2. | 18.84 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Marquez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -3. | 19.54 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Robert Covington | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -4. | 19.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Victor Borunda | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -4. | 20.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Julian Ryan | 8 | Slider Middle School | S1 | -5. | 20.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Fernando Herrera | 7 | Hernando | 1. | 1:50.68 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gabriel Mendoza | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 3. | 2:50.96 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Saul Banuelos | 7 | Hernando | 5. | 3:52.74 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isai Aguilar | 7 | Socorro Middle | 2. | 1:54.18 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eduardo Villescas | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 4. | 2:57.33 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kevin Cordero | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 6. | 3:59.65 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Fernando Herrera | 7 | Hernando | S1 | -1. | 1:50.68 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isai Aguilar | 7 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -1. | 1:54.18 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gabriel Mendoza | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S1 | -2. | 2:50.96 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eduardo Villescas | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -2. | 2:57.33 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Saul Banuelos | 7 | Hernando | S1 | -3. | 3:52.74 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kevin Cordero | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -3. | 3:59.65 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Vetterkind | 8 | Hernando | 2. | 1:47.54 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Penaloza | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 4. | 2:50.92 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jesus Munoz | 8 | Socorro Middle | 6. | 3:51.55 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Victor Borunda | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 8. | 4:52.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jeremy Locklear | 8 | Hernando | 10. | 5:57.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dominic Britton | 8 | Hernando | 1. | 1:46.96 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Marquez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 3. | 2:47.84 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matthew Enriquez | 8 | Slider Middle School | 5. | 3:48.37 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Xavier Molina | 8 | Slider Middle School | 7. | 4:48.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jesse Wallace | 8 | Slider Middle School | 9. | 5:49.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dominic Britton | 8 | Hernando | S2 | -1. | 1:46.96 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jacob Vetterkind | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -1. | 1:47.54 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Marquez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S2 | -2. | 2:47.84 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Penaloza | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 2:50.92 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matthew Enriquez | 8 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -3. | 3:48.37 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jesus Munoz | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -3. | 3:51.55 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Xavier Molina | 8 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -4. | 4:48.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Victor Borunda | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -4. | 4:52.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jesse Wallace | 8 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -5. | 5:49.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jeremy Locklear | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -5. | 5:57.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Oscar Cazarez | 7 | Slider Middle School | 3. | 2:48.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rayxavier Monsivais | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 6. | 2:57.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Perales | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 7. | 3:10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dante Cervantes | 7 | Hernando | 1. | 2:43.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Terrazas | 7 | Socorro Middle | 2. | 2:46.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Angel Torres | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 4. | 2:53.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emiliano Olivas | 7 | Hernando | 5. | 2:54.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dante Cervantes | 7 | Hernando | S2 | -1. | 2:43.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Terrazas | 7 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -2. | 2:46.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Oscar Cazarez | 7 | Slider Middle School | S1 | -1. | 2:48.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Angel Torres | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -3. | 2:53.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emiliano Olivas | 7 | Hernando | S2 | -4. | 2:54.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rayxavier Monsivais | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 2:57.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaac Perales | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S1 | -3. | 3:10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniele Tovar | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 1. | 2:49.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Vianey Centeno | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 5. | 3:28.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Morales | 7 | Hernando | 2. | 2:59.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Janet Fountain | 7 | Slider Middle School | 3. | 3:12.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaitlin Scott | 7 | Hernando | 4. | 3:23.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniele Tovar | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -1. | 2:49.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Morales | 7 | Hernando | S2 | -1. | 2:59.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Janet Fountain | 7 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -2. | 3:12.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlin Scott | 7 | Hernando | S2 | -3. | 3:23.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Vianey Centeno | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 3:28.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trenton Nelson | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 3. | 2:20.21 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaiah Bautista | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 5. | 2:21.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | David Mendoza | 8 | Slider Middle School | 7. | 2:39.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christian Lopez | 8 | Slider Middle School | 8. | 2:43.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nate Loya | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 9. | 2:54.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sergio Cuartas | 8 | Hernando | 1. | 2:18.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marcus Gonzalez | 8 | Hernando | 2. | 2:19.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Luka Aguilera | 8 | Hernando | 4. | 2:20.4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Julian Lopez | 8 | Slider Middle School | 6. | 2:22.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sergio Cuartas | 8 | Hernando | S2 | -1. | 2:18.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marcus Gonzalez | 8 | Hernando | S2 | -2. | 2:19.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trenton Nelson | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -1. | 2:20.21 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Luka Aguilera | 8 | Hernando | S2 | -3. | 2:20.4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaiah Bautista | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 2:21.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Julian Lopez | 8 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -4. | 2:22.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | David Mendoza | 8 | Slider Middle School | S1 | -3. | 2:39.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Christian Lopez | 8 | Slider Middle School | S1 | -4. | 2:43.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nate Loya | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S1 | -5. | 2:54.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adelee Martin | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 1. | 2:45.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Iris Gonzalez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 2. | 2:47.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Hernandez | 8 | Hernando | 3. | 2:51.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Marylin Ramirez | 8 | Slider Middle School | 11. | 3:43.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isabell Pinter | 8 | Slider Middle School | 7. | 3:27.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Pricilla Jimenez | 8 | Slider Middle School | 10. | 3:37.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Barron | 8 | Hernando | 4. | 3:06.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abigail Perales | 8 | Hernando | 5. | 3:10.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Monserat Ramirez | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 6. | 3:12.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashley Payan | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 8. | 3:30.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elma Garcia | 8 | Socorro Middle | 9. | 3:31.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adelee Martin | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -1. | 2:45.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Iris Gonzalez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 2:47.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Hernandez | 8 | Hernando | S1 | -3. | 2:51.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Barron | 8 | Hernando | S3 | -1. | 3:06.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abigail Perales | 8 | Hernando | S3 | -2. | 3:10.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Monserat Ramirez | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -3. | 3:12.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isabell Pinter | 8 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -1. | 3:27.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashley Payan | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -4. | 3:30.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Elma Garcia | 8 | Socorro Middle | S3 | -5. | 3:31.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Pricilla Jimenez | 8 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -2. | 3:37.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Marylin Ramirez | 8 | Slider Middle School | S1 | -4. | 3:43.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Charles Bickerstaff | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 6. | 6:46.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | John Tomlison | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 7. | 6:47.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Aguliar | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 8. | 7:06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Oscar Cazarez | 7 | Slider Middle School | 3. | 6:23.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Derek Montes | 7 | Slider Middle School | 4. | 6:34.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | David Escamilla | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 9. | 7:15.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carlos Vazquez | 7 | Socorro Middle | 10. | 8:00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Luis Primero | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1. | 6:16.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Terrazas | 7 | Socorro Middle | 2. | 6:18.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emiliano Olivas | 7 | Hernando | 5. | 6:35.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Luis Primero | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -1. | 6:16.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Terrazas | 7 | Socorro Middle | S3 | -2. | 6:18.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Oscar Cazarez | 7 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -1. | 6:23.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Derek Montes | 7 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -2. | 6:34.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emiliano Olivas | 7 | Hernando | S3 | -3. | 6:35.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Charles Bickerstaff | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S1 | -1. | 6:46.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | John Tomlison | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 6:47.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andrew Aguliar | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -3. | 7:06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | David Escamilla | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -3. | 7:15.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carlos Vazquez | 7 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -4. | 8:00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniele Tovar | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 6:30.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alanni Alvarez | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 7:17.28 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrea Yanez | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 7:30.9 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matthew Enriquez | 8 | Slider Middle School | 1. | 5:06.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Penaloza | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 6. | 6:05.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaiah Bautista | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 7. | 6:10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Mendoza | 8 | Slider Middle School | 9. | 6:36.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sergio Cuartas | 8 | Hernando | 2. | 5:08.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Luka Aguilera | 8 | Hernando | 3. | 5:25.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joey Ramirez | 8 | Slider Middle School | 4. | 6:02.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sebastian Ochoa | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 5. | 6:04.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nate Loya | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 8. | 6:17.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matthew Enriquez | 8 | Slider Middle School | S1 | -1. | 5:06.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sergio Cuartas | 8 | Hernando | S2 | -1. | 5:08.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Luka Aguilera | 8 | Hernando | S2 | -2. | 5:25.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joey Ramirez | 8 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -3. | 6:02.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sebastian Ochoa | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -4. | 6:04.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | David Penaloza | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 6:05.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaiah Bautista | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -3. | 6:10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nate Loya | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -5. | 6:17.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | David Mendoza | 8 | Slider Middle School | S1 | -4. | 6:36.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Vivian Pineda | 8 | Slider Middle School | 3. | 8:03.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Hernandez | 8 | Hernando | 1. | 6:54.46 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Esperanza Ruiz | 8 | Slider Middle School | 2. | 7:50.21 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Hernandez | 8 | Hernando | S2 | -1. | 6:54.46 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Esperanza Ruiz | 8 | Slider Middle School | S2 | -2. | 7:50.21 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Vivian Pineda | 8 | Slider Middle School | S1 | -1. | 8:03.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 2400 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | John Tomlison | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 2. | 10:32.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Laguna | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 4. | 10:37.46 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Aguliar | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 5. | 10:51.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 2400 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Luis Primero | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1. | 9:53.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Escamilla | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 3. | 10:37.03 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zander Nunn | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 6. | 11:22.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 2400 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Luis Primero | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -1. | 9:53.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | John Tomlison | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -1. | 10:32.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | David Escamilla | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -2. | 10:37.03 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Laguna | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 10:37.46 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andrew Aguliar | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -3. | 10:51.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zander Nunn | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -3. | 11:22.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 2400 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrea Yanez | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 11:09.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alanni Alvarez | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 11:12.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 2400 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sebastian Ochoa | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 9:36.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nate Loya | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 9:40.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sean Orr | 8 | Hernando | 9:47.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 2400 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Meena Carrasco | 8 | Slider Middle School | 11:08.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katia Chavira | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 11:17.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump 7th Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jose Delgado | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1.45 | 4-09.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samuel Vasquez | 7 | Hernando | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tomas Urrabazio | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Laguna | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 1.27 | 4-02.25 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jonathan Avila | 7 | Socorro Middle | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aveion Ruffin | 7 | Slider Middle School | 1.24 | 4-01.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Erick Olivas | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 1.18 | 3-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eduardo Villescas | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1.17 | 3-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Santiago Alonso | 7 | Paso Del Norte | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump 7th Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniele Tovar | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 1.18 | 3-10.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mia Minus | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1.17 | 3-10.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sydney Saenz | 7 | Hernando | 1.14 | 3-09.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Yiosselyne Rubalcava | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 1.12 | 3-08.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alexis Mendoza | 7 | Slider Middle School | 1.06 | 3-06.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Alanni Alvarez | 7 | Paso Del Norte | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump 8th Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dominic Britton | 8 | Hernando | 1.69 | 5-06.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aaron Morales | 8 | Slider Middle School | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marcus Gonzalez | 8 | Hernando | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jonathan Luna | 8 | Slider Middle School | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Davila | 8 | Hernando | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zachary Arriola | 8 | Socorro Middle | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Marquez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Julian Lopez | 8 | Slider Middle School | 1.41 | 4-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alexis Atayde | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joshua Love | 8 | Paso Del Norte | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Noah Holguin | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Raul Martinez | 8 | Socorro Middle | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump 8th Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Destiny Espinosa | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1.22 | 4-00.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michelle Segovia | 8 | Slider Middle School | 1.18 | 3-10.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Frida Escalante | 8 | Hernando | 1.17 | 3-10.25 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Meena Carrasco | 8 | Slider Middle School | 1.17 | 3-10.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kassandra Escandon | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1.12 | 3-08.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Taylor Wingo | 8 | Paso Del Norte | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 7th Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Fernando Herrera | 7 | Hernando | 5. | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angel Torres | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 6. | 4.40 | 14-05.25 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christian Almanza | 7 | Socorro Middle | 8. | 4.23 | 13-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tomas Urrabazio | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 9. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Santiago Alonso | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 10. | 4.01 | 13-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Andrew Aguliar | 7 | Paso Del Norte | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Aidan Loya | 7 | Slider Middle School | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 7th Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samuel Vasquez | 7 | Hernando | 1. | 4.60 | 15-01.25 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jose Delgado | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 2. | 4.57 | 15-00.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Julian Galvan | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 3. | 4.49 | 14-08.75 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isai Aguilar | 7 | Socorro Middle | 4. | 4.44 | 14-07.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christopher Sanchez | 7 | Hernando | 7. | 4.32 | 14-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Yamil Oaxaca | 7 | Slider Middle School | 11. | 3.99 | 13-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aveion Ruffin | 7 | Slider Middle School | 12. | 3.30 | 10-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 7th Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samuel Vasquez | 7 | Hernando | F2 | -1. | 4.60 | 15-01.25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jose Delgado | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F2 | -2. | 4.57 | 15-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Julian Galvan | 7 | Paso Del Norte | F2 | -3. | 4.49 | 14-08.75 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isai Aguilar | 7 | Socorro Middle | F2 | -4. | 4.44 | 14-07.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Fernando Herrera | 7 | Hernando | F1 | -1. | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Angel Torres | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F1 | -2. | 4.40 | 14-05.25 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Christopher Sanchez | 7 | Hernando | F2 | -5. | 4.32 | 14-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Christian Almanza | 7 | Socorro Middle | F1 | -3. | 4.23 | 13-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tomas Urrabazio | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F1 | -4. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Santiago Alonso | 7 | Paso Del Norte | F1 | -5. | 4.01 | 13-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Yamil Oaxaca | 7 | Slider Middle School | F2 | -6. | 3.99 | 13-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aveion Ruffin | 7 | Slider Middle School | F2 | -7. | 3.30 | 10-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Andrew Aguliar | 7 | Paso Del Norte | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Aidan Loya | 7 | Slider Middle School | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 7th Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cynthia Gallegos | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 3. | 3.55 | 11-08.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nadine Molina | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 5. | 3.54 | 11-07.25 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sofia Venegas | 7 | Hernando | 8. | 3.40 | 11-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Leartherman | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 10. | 3.38 | 11-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shayliyah Ellis | 7 | Hernando | 12. | 2.74 | 9-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 7th Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Arianna Norzagaray | 7 | Socorro Middle | 1. | 3.77 | 12-04.50 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zeanita Thomas | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 2. | 3.66 | 12-00.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sydney Saenz | 7 | Hernando | 4. | 3.54 | 11-07.50 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Apodaca | 7 | Socorro Middle | 6. | 3.53 | 11-07.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacueline Saenz | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 7. | 3.51 | 11-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alexis Mendoza | 7 | Slider Middle School | 9. | 3.38 | 11-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sidney Martin | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 11. | 3.35 | 11-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 7th Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Arianna Norzagaray | 7 | Socorro Middle | F2 | -1. | 3.77 | 12-04.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zeanita Thomas | 7 | Paso Del Norte | F2 | -2. | 3.66 | 12-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cynthia Gallegos | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F1 | -1. | 3.55 | 11-08.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Saenz | 7 | Hernando | F2 | -3. | 3.54 | 11-07.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nadine Molina | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F1 | -2. | 3.54 | 11-07.25 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emily Apodaca | 7 | Socorro Middle | F2 | -4. | 3.53 | 11-07.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacueline Saenz | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F2 | -5. | 3.51 | 11-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sofia Venegas | 7 | Hernando | F1 | -3. | 3.40 | 11-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alexis Mendoza | 7 | Slider Middle School | F2 | -6. | 3.38 | 11-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Emma Leartherman | 7 | Paso Del Norte | F1 | -4. | 3.38 | 11-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sidney Martin | 7 | Paso Del Norte | F2 | -7. | 3.35 | 11-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shayliyah Ellis | 7 | Hernando | F1 | -5. | 2.74 | 9-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 8th Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Vetterkind | 8 | Hernando | 3. | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trenton Nelson | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 6. | 4.66 | 15-03.50 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Erick Sloat | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 10. | 4.33 | 14-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Raul Camacho | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 11. | 4.28 | 14-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joshua Ramirez | 8 | Hernando | 12. | 3.64 | 11-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Noah Holguin | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Julian Cardena | 8 | Slider Middle School | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 8th Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bryan Martinez | 8 | Socorro Middle | 1. | 5.10 | 16-09.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zachary Martinez | 8 | Socorro Middle | 2. | 4.98 | 16-04.25 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jonathan Luna | 8 | Slider Middle School | 4. | 4.91 | 16-01.50 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Khalid Andha | 8 | Slider Middle School | 5. | 4.75 | 15-07.25 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ulysses Sosa | 8 | Socorro Middle | 7. | 4.63 | 15-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Bringas | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 8. | 4.46 | 14-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hector Arellanes | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 9. | 4.44 | 14-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Xzavion Brooks | 8 | Hernando | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 8th Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bryan Martinez | 8 | Socorro Middle | F2 | -1. | 5.10 | 16-09.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zachary Martinez | 8 | Socorro Middle | F2 | -2. | 4.98 | 16-04.25 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Vetterkind | 8 | Hernando | F1 | -1. | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jonathan Luna | 8 | Slider Middle School | F2 | -3. | 4.91 | 16-01.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Khalid Andha | 8 | Slider Middle School | F2 | -4. | 4.75 | 15-07.25 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trenton Nelson | 8 | Paso Del Norte | F1 | -2. | 4.66 | 15-03.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ulysses Sosa | 8 | Socorro Middle | F2 | -5. | 4.63 | 15-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Daniel Bringas | 8 | Paso Del Norte | F2 | -6. | 4.46 | 14-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hector Arellanes | 8 | Paso Del Norte | F2 | -7. | 4.44 | 14-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Erick Sloat | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F1 | -3. | 4.33 | 14-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Raul Camacho | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F1 | -4. | 4.28 | 14-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Joshua Ramirez | 8 | Hernando | F1 | -5. | 3.64 | 11-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Noah Holguin | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Xzavion Brooks | 8 | Hernando | F2 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Julian Cardena | 8 | Slider Middle School | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 8th Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Queenie Trinh | 8 | Hernando | 5. | 3.68 | 12-01.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Meena Carrasco | 8 | Slider Middle School | 6. | 3.55 | 11-08.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Soraya Aguero | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 8. | 3.26 | 10-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tiana Miller | 8 | Slider Middle School | 9. | 3.12 | 10-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Eliana Perez | 8 | Slider Middle School | 10. | 3.06 | 10-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 8th Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Aguilar | 8 | Hernando | 1. | 4.14 | 13-07.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ayana Gonzalez | 8 | Hernando | 2. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adelee Martin | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 3. | 3.71 | 12-02.25 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kathy Cordero | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 4. | 3.70 | 12-01.75 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sophia Acosta | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 7. | 3.27 | 10-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jenai Juarez | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 8th Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Aguilar | 8 | Hernando | F2 | -1. | 4.14 | 13-07.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ayana Gonzalez | 8 | Hernando | F2 | -2. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adelee Martin | 8 | Paso Del Norte | F2 | -3. | 3.71 | 12-02.25 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kathy Cordero | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F2 | -4. | 3.70 | 12-01.75 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Queenie Trinh | 8 | Hernando | F1 | -1. | 3.68 | 12-01.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Meena Carrasco | 8 | Slider Middle School | F1 | -2. | 3.55 | 11-08.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sophia Acosta | 8 | Paso Del Norte | F2 | -5. | 3.27 | 10-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Soraya Aguero | 8 | Paso Del Norte | F1 | -3. | 3.26 | 10-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tiana Miller | 8 | Slider Middle School | F1 | -4. | 3.12 | 10-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Eliana Perez | 8 | Slider Middle School | F1 | -5. | 3.06 | 10-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jenai Juarez | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F2 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Triple Jump 7th Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | David Laguna | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 7. | 7.91 | 25-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Avila | 7 | Socorro Middle | 8. | 7.75 | 25-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sebastian Ramirez | 7 | Slider Middle School | 9. | 7.41 | 24-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Triple Jump 7th Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christopher Sanchez | 7 | Hernando | 1. | 9.19 | 30-02.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angel Torres | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 2. | 9.03 | 29-07.50 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Fernando Herrera | 7 | Hernando | 3. | 8.74 | 28-08.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rogelio Pasillas | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 4. | 8.74 | 28-08.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kevin Rodriguez | 7 | Hernando | 5. | 8.32 | 27-03.50 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eleoeahni Erives | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 6. | 8.08 | 26-06.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Triple Jump 7th Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christopher Sanchez | 7 | Hernando | F2 | -1. | 9.19 | 30-02.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angel Torres | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F2 | -2. | 9.03 | 29-07.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Fernando Herrera | 7 | Hernando | F2 | -3. | 8.74 | 28-08.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rogelio Pasillas | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F2 | -4. | 8.74 | 28-08.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kevin Rodriguez | 7 | Hernando | F2 | -5. | 8.32 | 27-03.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eleoeahni Erives | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F2 | -6. | 8.08 | 26-06.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | David Laguna | 7 | Paso Del Norte | F1 | -1. | 7.91 | 25-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jonathan Avila | 7 | Socorro Middle | F1 | -2. | 7.75 | 25-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sebastian Ramirez | 7 | Slider Middle School | F1 | -3. | 7.41 | 24-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Triple Jump 7th Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Arianna Norzagaray | 7 | Socorro Middle | 7.69 | 25-03.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Leartherman | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 7.26 | 23-10.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sofia Venegas | 7 | Hernando | 6.91 | 22-08.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kimberly Luna | 7 | Hernando | 6.64 | 21-09.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nadine Molina | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 6.45 | 21-02.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacqueline Rodriguez | 7 | Socorro Middle | 6.44 | 21-01.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cynthia Gallegos | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 6.14 | 20-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shayliyah Ellis | 7 | Hernando | 6.09 | 20-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Andrea Yanez | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 5.78 | 18-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Sidney Martin | 7 | Paso Del Norte | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Triple Jump 8th Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marcus Gonzalez | 8 | Hernando | 2. | 9.98 | 32-09.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ulysses Sosa | 8 | Socorro Middle | 4. | 9.57 | 31-05.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daniel Bringas | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 5. | 9.51 | 31-02.50 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Heriberto Salas | 8 | Socorro Middle | 7. | 9.38 | 30-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trenton Nelson | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 10. | 8.89 | 29-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Raul Camacho | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 11. | 8.47 | 27-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Julian Ryan | 8 | Slider Middle School | 12. | 8.02 | 26-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Triple Jump 8th Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julian Cardena | 8 | Slider Middle School | 1. | 10.31 | 33-10.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carlos Guerra | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 3. | 9.62 | 31-07.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matthew Enriquez | 8 | Slider Middle School | 6. | 9.40 | 30-10.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jose Valenzuela | 7 | Hernando | 8. | 9.36 | 30-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Erick Sloat | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 9. | 9.18 | 30-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joel Olivas | 7 | Hernando | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Penaloza | 8 | Paso Del Norte | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Triple Jump 8th Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julian Cardena | 8 | Slider Middle School | F2 | -1. | 10.31 | 33-10.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marcus Gonzalez | 8 | Hernando | F1 | -1. | 9.98 | 32-09.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carlos Guerra | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F2 | -2. | 9.62 | 31-07.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ulysses Sosa | 8 | Socorro Middle | F1 | -2. | 9.57 | 31-05.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daniel Bringas | 8 | Paso Del Norte | F1 | -3. | 9.51 | 31-02.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Matthew Enriquez | 8 | Slider Middle School | F2 | -3. | 9.40 | 30-10.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Heriberto Salas | 8 | Socorro Middle | F1 | -4. | 9.38 | 30-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jose Valenzuela | 7 | Hernando | F2 | -4. | 9.36 | 30-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Erick Sloat | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F2 | -5. | 9.18 | 30-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Trenton Nelson | 8 | Paso Del Norte | F1 | -5. | 8.89 | 29-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Raul Camacho | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F1 | -6. | 8.47 | 27-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Julian Ryan | 8 | Slider Middle School | F1 | -7. | 8.02 | 26-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joel Olivas | 7 | Hernando | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Penaloza | 8 | Paso Del Norte | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Triple Jump 8th Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Destiny Espinosa | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 3. | 8.05 | 26-05.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Soraya Aguero | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 4. | 7.99 | 26-02.50 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Queenie Trinh | 8 | Hernando | 7. | 7.43 | 24-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Melanie Mendoza | 8 | Socorro Middle | 8. | 6.70 | 22-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jasmine Manley | 8 | Slider Middle School | 9. | 6.65 | 21-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sophia Acosta | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 10. | 6.44 | 21-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Triple Jump 8th Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Aguilar | 8 | Hernando | 1. | 8.30 | 27-03.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ayana Gonzalez | 8 | Hernando | 2. | 8.28 | 27-02.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carolina Urbina | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 5. | 7.67 | 25-02.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Wingo | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 6. | 7.45 | 24-05.50 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Irma Pasillas | 8 | Socorro Middle | 11. | 6.25 | 20-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Triple Jump 8th Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Aguilar | 8 | Hernando | F2 | -1. | 8.30 | 27-03.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ayana Gonzalez | 8 | Hernando | F2 | -2. | 8.28 | 27-02.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Destiny Espinosa | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F1 | -1. | 8.05 | 26-05.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Soraya Aguero | 8 | Paso Del Norte | F1 | -2. | 7.99 | 26-02.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carolina Urbina | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F2 | -3. | 7.67 | 25-02.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Wingo | 8 | Paso Del Norte | F2 | -4. | 7.45 | 24-05.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Queenie Trinh | 8 | Hernando | F1 | -3. | 7.43 | 24-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Melanie Mendoza | 8 | Socorro Middle | F1 | -4. | 6.70 | 22-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jasmine Manley | 8 | Slider Middle School | F1 | -5. | 6.65 | 21-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sophia Acosta | 8 | Paso Del Norte | F1 | -6. | 6.44 | 21-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Irma Pasillas | 8 | Socorro Middle | F2 | -5. | 6.25 | 20-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus 7th Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaiah Garnica | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 27.42 | 89-11.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Fidel Aguilar | 7 | Slider Middle School | 27.36 | 89-09.25 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Yordi Rodriguez | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 23.98 | 78-08 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Damian Sanchez | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 22.40 | 73-06 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ricardo Alarcon | 7 | Hernando | 22.38 | 73-05 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb Gutierrez | 7 | Hernando | 20.83 | 68-04 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Diego Gonzalez | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 17.96 | 58-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Joon Galvez | 7 | Slider Middle School | 12.65 | 41-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus 7th Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Desiree Cuevas | 7 | Hernando | 19.87 | 65-02.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Destiny Avila | 7 | Slider Middle School | 13.36 | 43-10.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alondra Romero | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 13.30 | 43-07.75 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hailee Garcia | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 13.30 | 43-07.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kimberly Luna | 7 | Hernando | 12.89 | 42-03.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sofia Estrada | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 12.04 | 39-06.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Idalys Mata | 7 | Paso Del Norte | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Perla De La Rosa | 7 | Socorro Middle | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus 8th Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Noah Aguilar | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 6. | 27.91 | 91-07 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zachary Arriola | 8 | Socorro Middle | 8. | 26.10 | 85-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andres Tostado | 8 | Socorro Middle | 9. | 25.42 | 83-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Marquez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 11. | 23.62 | 77-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justin Saldivar | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 12. | 22.25 | 73-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dahir Cruz | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 13. | 19.45 | 63-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus 8th Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaiah Ordaz | 8 | Slider Middle School | 1. | 33.75 | 110-09 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Steven Sanchez | 8 | Slider Middle School | 2. | 33.72 | 110-07.50 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Xavier Molina | 8 | Slider Middle School | 3. | 32.26 | 105-10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Angel Gonzalez | 8 | Hernando | 4. | 28.42 | 93-03 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rene Guevara | 8 | Hernando | 5. | 28.42 | 93-03 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Lopez | 8 | Hernando | 7. | 27.42 | 89-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Raul Martinez | 8 | Socorro Middle | 10. | 23.70 | 77-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus 8th Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaiah Ordaz | 8 | Slider Middle School | F2 | -1. | 33.75 | 110-09 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Steven Sanchez | 8 | Slider Middle School | F2 | -2. | 33.72 | 110-07.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Xavier Molina | 8 | Slider Middle School | F2 | -3. | 32.26 | 105-10 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Angel Gonzalez | 8 | Hernando | F2 | -4. | 28.42 | 93-03 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rene Guevara | 8 | Hernando | F2 | -5. | 28.42 | 93-03 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Noah Aguilar | 8 | Paso Del Norte | F1 | -1. | 27.91 | 91-07 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daniel Lopez | 8 | Hernando | F2 | -6. | 27.42 | 89-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Zachary Arriola | 8 | Socorro Middle | F1 | -2. | 26.10 | 85-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Andres Tostado | 8 | Socorro Middle | F1 | -3. | 25.42 | 83-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Raul Martinez | 8 | Socorro Middle | F2 | -7. | 23.70 | 77-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ethan Marquez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | F1 | -4. | 23.62 | 77-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Justin Saldivar | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | F1 | -5. | 22.25 | 73-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dahir Cruz | 8 | Paso Del Norte | F1 | -6. | 19.45 | 63-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus 8th Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zoey Cabeza De Baca | 8 | Slider Middle School | 19.74 | 64-09.25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Priscilla Chairez | 8 | Socorro Middle | 18.86 | 61-10.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kassandra Resa | 8 | Socorro Middle | 17.65 | 57-11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Victoria Soto | 8 | Socorro Middle | 17.45 | 57-03.25 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samantha Rodriquez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 16.15 | 53-00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashanti Ruiz | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 15.62 | 51-03 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jertoraah Wilson | 8 | Hernando | 15.16 | 49-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jahquala Cannon | 8 | Hernando | 15.15 | 49-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Andy Ulloa | 8 | Hernando | 14.96 | 49-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Natalie Tinajero | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 14.59 | 47-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eileen Guerrero | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 7th Boys Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isai Aguilar | 7 | Socorro Middle | 9.70 | 31-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaiah Garnica | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 9.54 | 31-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eliu Jaramillo | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 8.43 | 27-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Fidel Aguilar | 7 | Slider Middle School | 8.18 | 26-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ivan Zarate | 7 | Socorro Middle | 7.92 | 26-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Damian Sanchez | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 7.87 | 25-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caleb Gutierrez | 7 | Hernando | 7.86 | 25-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Yordi Rodriguez | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 6.89 | 22-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ricardo Alarcon | 7 | Hernando | 6.45 | 21-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Joon Galvez | 7 | Slider Middle School | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | John Tomlison | 7 | Paso Del Norte | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Sergio Salas | 7 | Slider Middle School | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Mario Alvarado | 7 | Hernando | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 7th Girls Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Desiree Cuevas | 7 | Hernando | 7.34 | 24-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Destiny Avila | 7 | Slider Middle School | 5.94 | 19-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kimberly Luna | 7 | Hernando | 5.78 | 18-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sofia Estrada | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 5.03 | 16-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hailee Garcia | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 4.56 | 14-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alondra Romero | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 4.54 | 14-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Idalys Mata | 7 | Paso Del Norte | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 8th Boys Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Verdi Miranda | 8 | Slider Middle School | 11.39 | 37-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justin Saldivar | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 10.79 | 35-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Angel Gonzalez | 8 | Hernando | 10.51 | 34-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dorian Ramirez | 8 | Hernando | 10.16 | 33-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Baily | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 10.15 | 33-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Noah Aguilar | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 10.15 | 33-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Steven Sanchez | 8 | Slider Middle School | 10.03 | 32-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ricardo Varela | 8 | Slider Middle School | 9.43 | 30-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Andres Tostado | 8 | Socorro Middle | 9.32 | 30-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jose Soria | 8 | Hernando | 8.98 | 29-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Isaac De Santiago | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 8.62 | 28-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Joshua Sanchez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 8.04 | 26-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 8th Girls Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jahquala Cannon | 8 | Hernando | 7.83 | 25-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Macias | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 7.33 | 24-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zoey Cabeza De Baca | 8 | Slider Middle School | 6.41 | 21-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jocelynn Martinez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 6.35 | 20-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andy Ulloa | 8 | Hernando | 6.11 | 20-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hattie Ballez | 8 | Hernando | 5.62 | 18-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ariana Meneses | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 4.85 | 15-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Slider Middle School A | Slider Middle School | 51.5 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hernando A | Hernando | 52.21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | BILL SYBERT K-8 A | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 53.34 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paso Del Norte A | Paso Del Norte | 54.85 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Socorro Middle A | Socorro Middle | 55.84 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paso Del Norte A | Paso Del Norte | 56.17 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Slider Middle School A | Slider Middle School | 56.44 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Socorro Middle A | Socorro Middle | 58.95 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hernando A | Hernando | 1:00.02 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | BILL SYBERT K-8 A | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1:00.34 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hernando A | Hernando | 48.3 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Slider Middle School A | Slider Middle School | 48.81 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Socorro Middle A | Socorro Middle | 49.78 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paso Del Norte A | Paso Del Norte | 51.58 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | BILL SYBERT K-8 A | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 51.71 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hernando A | Hernando | 55.40 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | BILL SYBERT K-8 A | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 56.98 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Paso Del Norte A | Paso Del Norte | 57.01 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Socorro Middle A | Socorro Middle | 58.92 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Slider Middle School A | Slider Middle School | 1:04.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x200 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hernando A | Hernando | 1:47.00 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Slider Middle School A | Slider Middle School | 1:48.00 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | BILL SYBERT K-8 A | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1:58.00 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Socorro Middle A | Socorro Middle | 2:04.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paso Del Norte A | Paso Del Norte | 2:08.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x200 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Slider Middle School A | Slider Middle School | 2:02.96 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Socorro Middle A | Socorro Middle | 2:07.35 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hernando A | Hernando | 2:10.81 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x200 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Slider Middle School A | Slider Middle School | 1:42.00 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hernando A | Hernando | 1:45.02 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Socorro Middle A | Socorro Middle | 1:45.51 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paso Del Norte A | Paso Del Norte | 1:46.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | BILL SYBERT K-8 A | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 1:52.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x200 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hernando A | Hernando | 1:58.80 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paso Del Norte A | Paso Del Norte | 2:05.40 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Socorro Middle A | Socorro Middle | 2:07.43 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Slider Middle School A | Slider Middle School | 4:14.00 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hernando A | Hernando | 4:16.00 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Socorro Middle A | Socorro Middle | 4:17.00 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paso Del Norte A | Paso Del Norte | 4:44.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | BILL SYBERT K-8 A | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 4:59.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Slider Middle School A | Slider Middle School | 5:04.55 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paso Del Norte A | Paso Del Norte | 5:04.95 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | BILL SYBERT K-8 A | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 5:10.77 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hernando A | Hernando | 4:00.00 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Slider Middle School A | Slider Middle School | 4:02.00 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Paso Del Norte A | Paso Del Norte | 4:41.00 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Slider Middle School A | Slider Middle School | 5:00.00 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | BILL SYBERT K-8 A | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 5:19.31 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Paso Del Norte A | Paso Del Norte | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Socorro Middle A | Socorro Middle | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Hernando A | Hernando | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 7th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 163 | .0 | |||
2. | Hernando | 135 | .0 | |||
3. | Slider Middle School | 107 | .0 | |||
4. | Paso Del Norte | 77 | .0 | |||
5. | Socorro Middle | 67 | .0 |
Girl's 7th Team Scores | ||||||
After 14 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Paso Del Norte | 143 | .0 | |||
2. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 96 | .0 | |||
3. | Slider Middle School | 95 | .0 | |||
4. | Hernando | 81 | .0 | |||
5. | Socorro Middle | 60 | .0 |
Men & Women's 7th Team Scores | ||||||
After 29 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 259 | .0 | |||
2. | Paso Del Norte | 220 | .0 | |||
3. | Hernando | 216 | .0 | |||
4. | Slider Middle School | 202 | .0 | |||
5. | Socorro Middle | 127 | .0 |
Boy's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Hernando | 187 | .0 | |||
2. | Slider Middle School | 170 | .0 | |||
3. | Socorro Middle | 68 | .0 | |||
4. | Paso Del Norte | 65 | .0 | |||
5. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 43 | .0 |
Girl's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 14 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Hernando | 143 | .0 | |||
2. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 98 | .0 | |||
3. | Paso Del Norte | 88 | .0 | |||
4. | Slider Middle School | 85 | .0 | |||
5. | Socorro Middle | 50 | .0 |
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 29 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Hernando | 330 | .0 | |||
2. | Slider Middle School | 255 | .0 | |||
3. | Paso Del Norte | 153 | .0 | |||
4. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 141 | .0 | |||
5. | Socorro Middle | 118 | .0 |