SISD Conference A Track Meet 2017 |
Desert Wind School |
El Paso, TX |
February 17, 2017 - February 18, 2017 |
Boy's 400 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mario Elias | 7 | Desert Wind School | 12. | 1:17.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angel Espinoza | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 15. | 1:19.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matthew Martinez | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 5. | 1:09.47 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Roberto Arzabala | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 10. | 1:15.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eduardo Juarez | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 11. | 1:16.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Cordero | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 7. | 1:12.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Osmel Padilla | 7 | Jane A. Hambric | 8. | 1:12.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ricardo Soto | 7 | Jane A. Hambric | 9. | 1:13.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isai Villalobos | 7 | Montwood MS | 13. | 1:18.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rayxavier Monsivais | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 14. | 1:18.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Santiago Alonso | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 16. | 1:20.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marcus Rebner | 7 | John Drugan | 1. | 1:01.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Villegas | 7 | Jane A. Hambric | 2. | 1:02.58 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alonso Macias | 7 | Montwood MS | 3. | 1:03.17 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rene Holguin | 7 | John Drugan | 4. | 1:09.11 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | David Day | 7 | John Drugan | 6. | 1:10.37 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marcus Rebner | 7 | John Drugan | S4 | -1. | 1:01.50 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Villegas | 7 | Jane A. Hambric | S4 | -2. | 1:02.58 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alonso Macias | 7 | Montwood MS | S4 | -3. | 1:03.17 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rene Holguin | 7 | John Drugan | S4 | -4. | 1:09.11 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matthew Martinez | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S2 | -1. | 1:09.47 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | David Day | 7 | John Drugan | S4 | -5. | 1:10.37 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kevin Cordero | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -1. | 1:12.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Osmel Padilla | 7 | Jane A. Hambric | S3 | -2. | 1:12.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ricardo Soto | 7 | Jane A. Hambric | S3 | -3. | 1:13.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Roberto Arzabala | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -2. | 1:15.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Eduardo Juarez | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S2 | -3. | 1:16.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mario Elias | 7 | Desert Wind School | S1 | -1. | 1:17.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Isai Villalobos | 7 | Montwood MS | S3 | -4. | 1:18.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rayxavier Monsivais | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S3 | -5. | 1:18.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Angel Espinoza | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 1:19.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Santiago Alonso | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S3 | -6. | 1:20.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 7th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Montwood MS | 143 | .25 | |||
2. | John Drugan | 141 | .0 | |||
3. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 73 | .25 | |||
4. | Desert Wind School | 54 | .25 | |||
5. | Socorro Middle | 53 | .25 | |||
6. | Paso Del Norte | 40 | .0 | |||
7. | Jane A. Hambric | 31 | .0 | |||
8. | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 16 | .0 |