SISD Conference A Track Meet 2017 |
Desert Wind School |
El Paso, TX |
February 17, 2017 - February 18, 2017 |
Boy's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniel Coronel | 8 | John Drugan | 1. | 57.44 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trenton Nelson | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 8. | 1:02.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adrian Navarrette | 8 | Montwood MS | 11. | 1:03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carlos Guerra | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 12. | 1:03.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alexis Atayde | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 14. | 1:04.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isiah Garcia | 8 | Jane A. Hambric | 9. | 1:03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan Myers | 8 | Montwood MS | 17. | 1:08.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Reymundo Hernandaz | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 18. | 1:15.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Karmelus Card | 8 | Jane A. Hambric | 5. | 1:01.45 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Raul Camacho | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 6. | 1:01.88 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Luis Salcido | 8 | Socorro Middle | 10. | 1:03.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Watts | 8 | John Drugan | 13. | 1:04.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michael Nevarez | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 16. | 1:07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Fred Hernandez | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 2. | 57.46 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Davila | 8 | Jane A. Hambric | 3. | 58.37 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | David Barraza | 8 | John Drugan | 4. | 58.99 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jonathan Martinez | 8 | Desert Wind School | 7. | 1:02.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | William Carrero | 8 | Montwood MS | 15. | 1:04.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniel Coronel | 8 | John Drugan | S1 | -1. | 57.44 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Fred Hernandez | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S4 | -1. | 57.46 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Davila | 8 | Jane A. Hambric | S4 | -2. | 58.37 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Barraza | 8 | John Drugan | S4 | -3. | 58.99 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karmelus Card | 8 | Jane A. Hambric | S3 | -1. | 1:01.45 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Raul Camacho | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -2. | 1:01.88 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jonathan Martinez | 8 | Desert Wind School | S4 | -4. | 1:02.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trenton Nelson | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 1:02.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Isiah Garcia | 8 | Jane A. Hambric | S2 | -1. | 1:03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Luis Salcido | 8 | Socorro Middle | S3 | -3. | 1:03.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Adrian Navarrette | 8 | Montwood MS | S1 | -3. | 1:03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Carlos Guerra | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S1 | -4. | 1:03.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ryan Watts | 8 | John Drugan | S3 | -4. | 1:04.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alexis Atayde | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -5. | 1:04.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | William Carrero | 8 | Montwood MS | S4 | -5. | 1:04.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Michael Nevarez | 8 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S3 | -5. | 1:07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Logan Myers | 8 | Montwood MS | S2 | -2. | 1:08.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Reymundo Hernandaz | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S2 | -3. | 1:15.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Montwood MS | 189 | .0 | |||
2. | John Drugan | 132 | .0 | |||
3. | Socorro Middle | 58 | .0 | |||
4. | Jane A. Hambric | 57 | .5 | |||
5. | Paso Del Norte | 57 | .0 | |||
6. | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 44 | .5 | |||
7. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 13 | .0 | |||
8. | Desert Wind School | 5 | .0 |