SISD Conference A Track Meet 2017 |
Desert Wind School |
El Paso, TX |
February 17, 2017 - February 18, 2017 |
Girl's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adelee Martin | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 2. | 1:04.04 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kathy Cordero | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 3. | 1:05.05 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katia Chavira | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 13. | 1:21.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hazel Salinas | 8 | Socorro Middle | 15. | 1:48.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marisol Lugo | 8 | Montwood MS | 9. | 1:12.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Destiny Madrigal | 8 | Socorro Middle | 10. | 1:15.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrea Hernandez | 8 | Montwood MS | 11. | 1:18.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexis Lowe | 8 | Desert Wind School | 12. | 1:19.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samantha Rodriquez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 13. | 1:21.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Rodriquez | 8 | Jane A. Hambric | 1. | 1:02.24 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cindy Garcia | 8 | John Drugan | 4. | 1:06.78 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaytlyn Gutierrez | 8 | John Drugan | 5. | 1:09.09 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karyme Garcia | 8 | Jane A. Hambric | 6. | 1:10.10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ayline Correa | 8 | John Drugan | 7. | 1:11.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Marin | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 7. | 1:11.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Rodriquez | 8 | Jane A. Hambric | S3 | -1. | 1:02.24 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adelee Martin | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -1. | 1:04.04 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kathy Cordero | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S1 | -2. | 1:05.05 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cindy Garcia | 8 | John Drugan | S3 | -2. | 1:06.78 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaytlyn Gutierrez | 8 | John Drugan | S3 | -3. | 1:09.09 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Karyme Garcia | 8 | Jane A. Hambric | S3 | -4. | 1:10.10 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ayline Correa | 8 | John Drugan | S3 | -5. | 1:11.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sarah Marin | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S3 | -5. | 1:11.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Marisol Lugo | 8 | Montwood MS | S2 | -1. | 1:12.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Destiny Madrigal | 8 | Socorro Middle | S2 | -2. | 1:15.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Andrea Hernandez | 8 | Montwood MS | S2 | -3. | 1:18.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alexis Lowe | 8 | Desert Wind School | S2 | -4. | 1:19.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Samantha Rodriquez | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S2 | -5. | 1:21.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Katia Chavira | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -3. | 1:21.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hazel Salinas | 8 | Socorro Middle | S1 | -4. | 1:48.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 14 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | John Drugan | 157 | .0 | |||
2. | Jane A. Hambric | 133 | .0 | |||
3. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 64 | .0 | |||
4. | Montwood MS | 58 | .0 | |||
5. | Paso Del Norte | 42 | .0 | |||
6. | Desert Wind School | 36 | .0 | |||
7. | Socorro Middle | 26 | .0 | |||
8. | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 8 | .0 |