SISD Conference A Track Meet 2017 |
Desert Wind School |
El Paso, TX |
February 17, 2017 - February 18, 2017 |
Boy's 800 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rayxavier Monsivais | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 11. | 2:57.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zander Nunn | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 13. | 3:03.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rogelio Perez | 7 | John Drugan | 14. | 3:03.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Perales | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 15. | 3:13.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Osmel Padilla | 7 | Jane A. Hambric | 3. | 2:46.84 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rhett Peacock | 7 | John Drugan | 4. | 2:47.31 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jesus Alvarez | 7 | Montwood MS | 5. | 2:48.12 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ricardo Soto | 7 | Jane A. Hambric | 6. | 2:49.12 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Angel Torres | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 8. | 2:53.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eduardo Juarez | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 10. | 2:54.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Laverty | 7 | John Drugan | 1. | 2:26.94 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Gomez | 7 | Montwood MS | 2. | 2:38.97 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jonathan Terrazas | 7 | Socorro Middle | 7. | 2:49.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gonzalo Garcia | 7 | Desert Wind School | 9. | 2:54.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mario Elias | 7 | Desert Wind School | 12. | 2:58.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Laverty | 7 | John Drugan | S3 | -1. | 2:26.94 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Gomez | 7 | Montwood MS | S3 | -2. | 2:38.97 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Osmel Padilla | 7 | Jane A. Hambric | S2 | -1. | 2:46.84 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rhett Peacock | 7 | John Drugan | S2 | -2. | 2:47.31 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jesus Alvarez | 7 | Montwood MS | S2 | -3. | 2:48.12 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ricardo Soto | 7 | Jane A. Hambric | S2 | -4. | 2:49.12 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jonathan Terrazas | 7 | Socorro Middle | S3 | -3. | 2:49.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Angel Torres | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -5. | 2:53.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gonzalo Garcia | 7 | Desert Wind School | S3 | -4. | 2:54.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Eduardo Juarez | 7 | Ernesto Serna K-8 | S2 | -6. | 2:54.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rayxavier Monsivais | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -1. | 2:57.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mario Elias | 7 | Desert Wind School | S3 | -5. | 2:58.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Zander Nunn | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S1 | -2. | 3:03.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rogelio Perez | 7 | John Drugan | S1 | -3. | 3:03.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Isaac Perales | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S1 | -4. | 3:13.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 7th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Montwood MS | 143 | .25 | |||
2. | John Drugan | 141 | .0 | |||
3. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 73 | .25 | |||
4. | Desert Wind School | 54 | .25 | |||
5. | Socorro Middle | 53 | .25 | |||
6. | Paso Del Norte | 40 | .0 | |||
7. | Jane A. Hambric | 31 | .0 | |||
8. | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 16 | .0 |