SISD Conference A Track Meet 2017 |
Desert Wind School |
El Paso, TX |
February 17, 2017 - February 18, 2017 |
Girl's 800 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniele Tovar | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 1. | 2:44.38 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ruby Orona | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 7. | 3:09.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrea Yanez | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 10. | 3:21.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Vianey Centeno | 7 | Paso Del Norte | 12. | 3:36.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Giselle Rubio | 7 | Desert Wind School | 8. | 3:09.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paula Fernandez | 7 | Jane A. Hambric | 9. | 3:17.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kimberly Perez | 7 | John Drugan | 11. | 3:27.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isabella Dubrule | 7 | John Drugan | 13. | 3:36.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 7th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Arlene Alarcon | 7 | Montwood MS | 2. | 2:54.89 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Briana Gomez | 7 | Jane A. Hambric | 3. | 2:55.81 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bianca Perez | 7 | Desert Wind School | 4. | 2:56.48 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nicole Alarcon | 7 | Montwood MS | 5. | 2:58.68 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brissa Perez | 7 | Desert Wind School | 6. | 3:06.36 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 7th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniele Tovar | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -1. | 2:44.38 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Arlene Alarcon | 7 | Montwood MS | S3 | -1. | 2:54.89 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Briana Gomez | 7 | Jane A. Hambric | S3 | -2. | 2:55.81 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bianca Perez | 7 | Desert Wind School | S3 | -3. | 2:56.48 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nicole Alarcon | 7 | Montwood MS | S3 | -4. | 2:58.68 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brissa Perez | 7 | Desert Wind School | S3 | -5. | 3:06.36 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ruby Orona | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -2. | 3:09.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Giselle Rubio | 7 | Desert Wind School | S2 | -1. | 3:09.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Paula Fernandez | 7 | Jane A. Hambric | S2 | -2. | 3:17.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Andrea Yanez | 7 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S1 | -3. | 3:21.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kimberly Perez | 7 | John Drugan | S2 | -3. | 3:27.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Vianey Centeno | 7 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -4. | 3:36.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Isabella Dubrule | 7 | John Drugan | S2 | -4. | 3:36.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 7th Team Scores | ||||||
After 14 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | John Drugan | 130 | .0 | |||
2. | Paso Del Norte | 82 | .0 | |||
2. | Jane A. Hambric | 82 | .0 | |||
4. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 62 | .5 | |||
5. | Montwood MS | 61 | .0 | |||
6. | Desert Wind School | 45 | .5 | |||
7. | Socorro Middle | 44 | .0 | |||
8. | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 17 | .0 |