SISD Conference A Track Meet 2017 |
Desert Wind School |
El Paso, TX |
February 17, 2017 - February 18, 2017 |
Boy's 1600 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | David Penaloza | 8 | Paso Del Norte | 8. | 6:08.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nate Loya | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 9. | 6:09.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aaron Gomez | 8 | Montwood MS | 10. | 6:16.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mauricio Villalobos | 8 | Montwood MS | 5. | 5:53.06 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sebastian Ochoa | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 6. | 5:54.18 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Diego Martinez | 8 | Jane A. Hambric | 7. | 6:06.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 8th Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Azael Quintero | 8 | Montwood MS | 1. | 5:22.75 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Tovar | 8 | John Drugan | 2. | 5:39.89 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Mier | 8 | John Drugan | 3. | 5:46.72 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mark Barraza | 8 | John Drugan | 4. | 5:52.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 8th Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Azael Quintero | 8 | Montwood MS | S3 | -1. | 5:22.75 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Tovar | 8 | John Drugan | S3 | -2. | 5:39.89 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Mier | 8 | John Drugan | S3 | -3. | 5:46.72 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mark Barraza | 8 | John Drugan | S3 | -4. | 5:52.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mauricio Villalobos | 8 | Montwood MS | S2 | -1. | 5:53.06 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sebastian Ochoa | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S2 | -2. | 5:54.18 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Diego Martinez | 8 | Jane A. Hambric | S2 | -3. | 6:06.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | David Penaloza | 8 | Paso Del Norte | S1 | -1. | 6:08.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nate Loya | 8 | BILL SYBERT K-8 | S1 | -2. | 6:09.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aaron Gomez | 8 | Montwood MS | S1 | -3. | 6:16.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 8th Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Montwood MS | 189 | .0 | |||
2. | John Drugan | 132 | .0 | |||
3. | Socorro Middle | 58 | .0 | |||
4. | Jane A. Hambric | 57 | .5 | |||
5. | Paso Del Norte | 57 | .0 | |||
6. | Ernesto Serna K-8 | 44 | .5 | |||
7. | BILL SYBERT K-8 | 13 | .0 | |||
8. | Desert Wind School | 5 | .0 |