2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's 100 M 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Nathan Kaufusi So Syracuse HS 3.  11.06 q +0.0 q
2.    Heath Hemming Jr Weber HS 6.  11.13 q +0.0 q
3.    Shamon Willis Sr Westlake HS 8.  11.22 q +0.0 q
4.    Mack Wakley Sr West Jordan HS 9.  11.24 q +0.0 q
5.    Cameron Brown Jr Viewmont HS 12.  11.32 +0.0
6.    Andrew Covey Sr Brighton HS 13.  11.32 +0.0
7.    Brendon Redford So Davis HS 14.  11.34 +0.0
8.    Caleb Christensen So Sky View HS 18.  11.40 +0.0


Boy's 100 M 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Cadeon Palmer Sr Brighton HS 2.  11.04 q -0.3 q
2.    Gabriel Stock Sr Copper Hills HS 11.  11.29 -0.3
3.    Ashton Atkinson Sr Herriman HS 15.  11.35 -0.3
4.    Dylan Gibson Sr Bingham HS 17.  11.37 -0.3
5.    Jonathan Hansen So Sky View HS 20.  11.46 -0.3
DNS    Nathan Mumford Jr American Fork HS DNS  DNS -0.3
DNS    Xakai Harry Jr Davis HS DNS  DNS -0.3


Boy's 100 M 5A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dominic Bentil Jr Lone Peak HS 1.  11.00 q +0.5 q
2.    Hunter Woodhall Sr Syracuse HS 4.  11.06 q +0.5 q
3.    Jackson McChesney Sr Lone Peak HS 5.  11.06 q +0.5 q
4.    Spencer Curtis Sr Jordan HS 7.  11.19 q +0.5 q
5.    Seth Rosier Sr Weber HS 10.  11.29 +0.5
6.    Isiah Jackson Sr Jordan HS 16.  11.36 +0.5
7.    Garrett Stone Jr Copper Hills HS 19.  11.42 +0.5


Boy's 100 M 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Dominic Bentil Jr Lone Peak HS H3 -1. 11.00 q +0.5 q
2.    Cadeon Palmer Sr Brighton HS H2 -1. 11.04 q -0.3 q
3.    Nathan Kaufusi So Syracuse HS H1 -1. 11.06 q +0.0 q
4.    Hunter Woodhall Sr Syracuse HS H3 -2. 11.06 q +0.5 q
5.    Jackson McChesney Sr Lone Peak HS H3 -3. 11.06 q +0.5 q
6.    Heath Hemming Jr Weber HS H1 -2. 11.13 q +0.0 q
7.    Spencer Curtis Sr Jordan HS H3 -4. 11.19 q +0.5 q
8.    Shamon Willis Sr Westlake HS H1 -3. 11.22 q +0.0 q
9.    Mack Wakley Sr West Jordan HS H1 -4. 11.24 q +0.0 q
10.    Seth Rosier Sr Weber HS H3 -5. 11.29 +0.5
11.    Gabriel Stock Sr Copper Hills HS H2 -2. 11.29 -0.3
12.    Cameron Brown Jr Viewmont HS H1 -5. 11.32 +0.0
13.    Andrew Covey Sr Brighton HS H1 -6. 11.32 +0.0
14.    Brendon Redford So Davis HS H1 -7. 11.34 +0.0
15.    Ashton Atkinson Sr Herriman HS H2 -3. 11.35 -0.3
16.    Isiah Jackson Sr Jordan HS H3 -6. 11.36 +0.5
17.    Dylan Gibson Sr Bingham HS H2 -4. 11.37 -0.3
18.    Caleb Christensen So Sky View HS H1 -8. 11.40 +0.0
19.    Garrett Stone Jr Copper Hills HS H3 -7. 11.42 +0.5
20.    Jonathan Hansen So Sky View HS H2 -5. 11.46 -0.3
DNS    Nathan Mumford Jr American Fork HS H2 -DNS DNS -0.3
DNS    Xakai Harry Jr Davis HS H2 -DNS DNS -0.3