2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's 200 M 1A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Max Hedgelin Jr Monticello HS 1.  22.86 q +0.5 q
2.    Roman Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS 3.  23.33 q +0.5 q
3.    Jared Wright Jr Saint Joseph CHS 6.  23.61 q +0.5 q
4.    Ammon Graehl Sr Duchesne HS 12.  24.01 +0.5
5.    Uriah Trammell Sr Wendover HS 13.  24.21 +0.5
6.    Remington Motte Jr Pinnacle HS 19.  26.53 +0.5
DNS    Jake Hardy Jr Milford HS DNS  DNS +0.5
DNS    Bryson Barnes Fr Milford HS DNS  DNS +0.5


Boy's 200 M 1A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Cameron Franklin So Valley HS 2.  23.16 q -0.3 q
2.    Zach Hansen Jr Altamont HS 8.  23.77 q -0.3 q
3.    Ethan Guymon Jr Parowan HS 9.  23.78 q -0.3 q
4.    Chasyn Campbell So Panguitch HS 14.  24.29 -0.3
5.    Owen Sullivan Sr Oakley School 16.  24.54 -0.3
6.    Sebastian Torres Jr Dugway HS 17.  24.61 -0.3
DNS    Brayson Wilcox Jr Monticello HS DNS  DNS -0.3


Boy's 200 M 1A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Austyn Brinkerhoff Jr Bryce Valley HS 4.  23.52 q +0.8 q
2.    Kai Griffin Sr Escalante HS 5.  23.58 q +0.8 q
3.    Kanyon Lamb So Panguitch HS 7.  23.76 q +0.8 q
4.    Sommy Achebo Sr Mount Vernon Acad 10.  23.88 +0.8
5.    Travis Gale Sr Parowan HS 11.  23.99 +0.8
6.    Andy Weaver Jr Tabiona HS 15.  24.47 +0.8
7.    Corban Young Sr Duchesne HS 18.  25.23 +0.8


Boy's 200 M 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Max Hedgelin Jr Monticello HS H1 -1. 22.86 q +0.5 q
2.    Cameron Franklin So Valley HS H2 -1. 23.16 q -0.3 q
3.    Roman Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS H1 -2. 23.33 q +0.5 q
4.    Austyn Brinkerhoff Jr Bryce Valley HS H3 -1. 23.52 q +0.8 q
5.    Kai Griffin Sr Escalante HS H3 -2. 23.58 q +0.8 q
6.    Jared Wright Jr Saint Joseph CHS H1 -3. 23.61 q +0.5 q
7.    Kanyon Lamb So Panguitch HS H3 -3. 23.76 q +0.8 q
8.    Zach Hansen Jr Altamont HS H2 -2. 23.77 q -0.3 q
9.    Ethan Guymon Jr Parowan HS H2 -3. 23.78 q -0.3 q
10.    Sommy Achebo Sr Mount Vernon Acad H3 -4. 23.88 +0.8
11.    Travis Gale Sr Parowan HS H3 -5. 23.99 +0.8
12.    Ammon Graehl Sr Duchesne HS H1 -4. 24.01 +0.5
13.    Uriah Trammell Sr Wendover HS H1 -5. 24.21 +0.5
14.    Chasyn Campbell So Panguitch HS H2 -4. 24.29 -0.3
15.    Andy Weaver Jr Tabiona HS H3 -6. 24.47 +0.8
16.    Owen Sullivan Sr Oakley School H2 -5. 24.54 -0.3
17.    Sebastian Torres Jr Dugway HS H2 -6. 24.61 -0.3
18.    Corban Young Sr Duchesne HS H3 -7. 25.23 +0.8
19.    Remington Motte Jr Pinnacle HS H1 -6. 26.53 +0.5
DNS    Jake Hardy Jr Milford HS H1 -DNS DNS +0.5
DNS    Bryson Barnes Fr Milford HS H1 -DNS DNS +0.5
DNS    Brayson Wilcox Jr Monticello HS H2 -DNS DNS -0.3