2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's 200 M 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Nathan Kaufusi So Syracuse HS 3.  22.25 q +0.8 q
2.    Gabriel Stock Sr Copper Hills HS 6.  22.62 q +0.8 q
3.    Cadeon Palmer Sr Brighton HS 7.  22.66 q +0.8 q
4.    Isiah Jackson Sr Jordan HS 8.  22.68 q +0.8 q
5.    Christian Snowden Sr American Fork HS 9.  22.76 q +0.8 q
6.    Jonathan Hansen So Sky View HS 10.  22.82 +0.8


Boy's 200 M 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dominic Bentil Jr Lone Peak HS 2.  21.72 q +1.3 q
2.    Sawyer Anderl Sr Davis HS 11.  22.82 +1.3
3.    Ashton Atkinson Sr Herriman HS 12.  22.82 +1.3
4.    Garrett Stone Jr Copper Hills HS 14.  22.89 +1.3
5.    Seth Rosier Sr Weber HS 16.  22.93 +1.3
DNS    Nathan Mumford Jr American Fork HS DNS  DNS +1.3
DNS    Mack Wakley Sr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS +1.3


Boy's 200 M 5A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Hunter Woodhall Sr Syracuse HS 1.  21.32 q +0.3 q
2.    Brendon Redford So Davis HS 4.  22.31 q +0.3 q
3.    Dylan Gibson Sr Bingham HS 5.  22.40 q +0.3 q
4.    Heath Hemming Jr Weber HS 13.  22.88 +0.3
5.    Travis Mohney Jr Riverton HS 15.  22.91 +0.3
6.    Andrew Covey Sr Brighton HS 17.  23.21 +0.3
DNS    Jackson McChesney Sr Lone Peak HS DNS  DNS +0.3


Boy's 200 M 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Hunter Woodhall Sr Syracuse HS H3 -1. 21.32 q +0.3 q
2.    Dominic Bentil Jr Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 21.72 q +1.3 q
3.    Nathan Kaufusi So Syracuse HS H1 -1. 22.25 q +0.8 q
4.    Brendon Redford So Davis HS H3 -2. 22.31 q +0.3 q
5.    Dylan Gibson Sr Bingham HS H3 -3. 22.40 q +0.3 q
6.    Gabriel Stock Sr Copper Hills HS H1 -2. 22.62 q +0.8 q
7.    Cadeon Palmer Sr Brighton HS H1 -3. 22.66 q +0.8 q
8.    Isiah Jackson Sr Jordan HS H1 -4. 22.68 q +0.8 q
9.    Christian Snowden Sr American Fork HS H1 -5. 22.76 q +0.8 q
10.    Jonathan Hansen So Sky View HS H1 -6. 22.82 +0.8
11.    Sawyer Anderl Sr Davis HS H2 -2. 22.82 +1.3
12.    Ashton Atkinson Sr Herriman HS H2 -3. 22.82 +1.3
13.    Heath Hemming Jr Weber HS H3 -4. 22.88 +0.3
14.    Garrett Stone Jr Copper Hills HS H2 -4. 22.89 +1.3
15.    Travis Mohney Jr Riverton HS H3 -5. 22.91 +0.3
16.    Seth Rosier Sr Weber HS H2 -5. 22.93 +1.3
17.    Andrew Covey Sr Brighton HS H3 -6. 23.21 +0.3
DNS    Nathan Mumford Jr American Fork HS H2 -DNS DNS +1.3
DNS    Jackson McChesney Sr Lone Peak HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.3
DNS    Mack Wakley Sr West Jordan HS H2 -DNS DNS +1.3