2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's 400 M 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Alissa Fielding Jr Mountain View HS 5.  59.12 q
2.    Karen Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS 6.  59.24 q
3.    Sage Allen Sr Olympus HS 12.  1:00.55
4.    Ansley Tueller Jr Box Elder HS 16.  1:01.47
5.    Jacoba Egbert So Ogden HS 17.  1:01.66
DNS    Madison Moffitt Jr Timpanogos HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Madison Hooper Jr Hillcrest HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Emma Earl Sr East HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 M 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Brinn Jensen Sr Skyridge HS 1.  56.79 q
2.    Nicole Critchfield Jr Corner Canyon HS 4.  58.44 q
3.    Grace Wunderli So Olympus HS 8.  59.89 q
4.    Kimmie Winward So Orem HS 9.  1:00.28 q
5.    Sydney Hales Fr Wasatch HS 10.  1:00.32
6.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson HS 15.  1:01.06
DNS    Jenna Mortenson Fr Box Elder HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Kate Hunter Sr Provo HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 400 M 4A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Ally Gomm So Provo HS 2.  57.28 q
2.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS 3.  58.15 q
3.    Meg Boren So Highland HS 7.  59.72 q
4.    Emma Bronson So Woods Cross HS 11.  1:00.46
5.    Meghan Hunter So Provo HS 13.  1:00.67
6.    Siva Pontvianne So Skyline HS 14.  1:00.84
7.    Tennessee Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS 18.  1:01.76


Girl's 400 M 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Brinn Jensen Sr Skyridge HS H2 -1. 56.79 q
2.    Ally Gomm So Provo HS H3 -1. 57.28 q
3.    Windsor Moore Sr Salem Hills HS H3 -2. 58.15 q
4.    Nicole Critchfield Jr Corner Canyon HS H2 -2. 58.44 q
5.    Alissa Fielding Jr Mountain View HS H1 -1. 59.12 q
6.    Karen Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS H1 -2. 59.24 q
7.    Meg Boren So Highland HS H3 -3. 59.72 q
8.    Grace Wunderli So Olympus HS H2 -3. 59.89 q
9.    Kimmie Winward So Orem HS H2 -4. 1:00.28 q
10.    Sydney Hales Fr Wasatch HS H2 -5. 1:00.32
11.    Emma Bronson So Woods Cross HS H3 -4. 1:00.46
12.    Sage Allen Sr Olympus HS H1 -3. 1:00.55
13.    Meghan Hunter So Provo HS H3 -5. 1:00.67
14.    Siva Pontvianne So Skyline HS H3 -6. 1:00.84
15.    Tiana Argyle Sr Payson HS H2 -6. 1:01.06
16.    Ansley Tueller Jr Box Elder HS H1 -4. 1:01.47
17.    Jacoba Egbert So Ogden HS H1 -5. 1:01.66
18.    Tennessee Schellenberg So Maple Mountain HS H3 -7. 1:01.76
DNS    Madison Moffitt Jr Timpanogos HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Madison Hooper Jr Hillcrest HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jenna Mortenson Fr Box Elder HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Emma Earl Sr East HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kate Hunter Sr Provo HS H2 -DNS DNS