2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's 800 M 1A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Madison Freestone Fr Monticello HS 7.  2:40.52 2  
2.    Jackie Leifson Jr Rich HS 9.  2:43.63    
3.    Kaeley Taylor Jr Pinnacle HS 10.  2:44.65    
4.    Taleeya Moat Fr Duchesne HS 12.  2:45.12    
5.    Yanely Duenas So Wendover HS 14.  2:56.06    
6.    Skyleigh Alder Jr Tintic HS 15.  2:59.91    
DNS    Lauren Thomson So Rich HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Mataya Barney Fr Panguitch HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 M 1A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Taylia Norris Fr Panguitch HS 1.  2:28.71 10  
2.    Aubrey Pickett Jr Parowan HS 2.  2:31.39 8  
3.    Kamaile Wickel Fr Duchesne HS 3.  2:32.34 6  
4.    Aliza Woolsey Fr Milford HS 4.  2:35.32 5  
5.    Emily Morgan Jr Piute HS 5.  2:36.41 4  
6.    Emmy Evans Sr Parowan HS 6.  2:37.82 3  
7.    Meghann Clare Sr Saint Joseph CHS 8.  2:41.08 1  
8.    Alexandrea Sherman Sr Pinnacle HS 11.  2:44.83    
9.    Gabriella Hasemeyer So Parowan HS 13.  2:47.60    


Girl's 800 M 1A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Taylia Norris Fr Panguitch HS S2 -1. 2:28.71 10  
2.    Aubrey Pickett Jr Parowan HS S2 -2. 2:31.39 8  
3.    Kamaile Wickel Fr Duchesne HS S2 -3. 2:32.34 6  
4.    Aliza Woolsey Fr Milford HS S2 -4. 2:35.32 5  
5.    Emily Morgan Jr Piute HS S2 -5. 2:36.41 4  
6.    Emmy Evans Sr Parowan HS S2 -6. 2:37.82 3  
7.    Madison Freestone Fr Monticello HS S1 -1. 2:40.52 2  
8.    Meghann Clare Sr Saint Joseph CHS S2 -7. 2:41.08 1  
9.    Jackie Leifson Jr Rich HS S1 -2. 2:43.63    
10.    Kaeley Taylor Jr Pinnacle HS S1 -3. 2:44.65    
11.    Alexandrea Sherman Sr Pinnacle HS S2 -8. 2:44.83    
12.    Taleeya Moat Fr Duchesne HS S1 -4. 2:45.12    
13.    Gabriella Hasemeyer So Parowan HS S2 -9. 2:47.60    
14.    Yanely Duenas So Wendover HS S1 -5. 2:56.06    
15.    Skyleigh Alder Jr Tintic HS S1 -6. 2:59.91    
DNS    Lauren Thomson So Rich HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Mataya Barney Fr Panguitch HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 111     
2.  Parowan HS 71 .5   
3.  Milford HS 60     
4.  Altamont HS 57     
5.  Duchesne HS 54     
6.  Saint Joseph CHS 47     
7.  Rich HS 45 .5   
8.  Tintic HS 35     
9.  Piute HS 33     
10.  Bryce Valley HS 32     
11.  Tabiona HS 27     
12.  EskDale HS 14     
13.  Monticello HS 11     
14.  Wayne HS 9     
15.  Escalante HS 6     
16.  Pinnacle HS 4     
17.  Navajo Mountain HS 3     
17.  Manila HS 3     
19.  Wendover HS 1