2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's 800 M 3A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jonathan Monsen Jr Richfield HS 6.  1:58.96 3  
2.    Abe Huxford Sr Canyon View HS 8.  1:59.60 1  
3.    Tiler Zwygart Jr Ridgeline HS 9.  1:59.60    
4.    Colby Hamson Jr Bear River HS 12.  2:00.09    
5.    Isaac Anawalt Sr Logan HS 13.  2:00.71    
6.    Carl Peel Sr North Sanpete HS 14.  2:01.95    
7.    Nick Norman Jr Stansbury HS 15.  2:02.36    
8.    Aaron Pectol So Tooele HS 17.  2:04.96    
9.    Hawk Call Sr Stansbury HS 19.  2:14.01    
DNS    Hayden Harward Fr Richfield HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 M 3A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Caden Armstrong Sr Hurricane HS 1.  1:53.71 10  
2.    Caleb Armstrong So Hurricane HS 2.  1:53.80 8  
3.    Ethan Hurst Sr Bear River HS 3.  1:55.23 6  
4.    Josh Wintch Jr Stansbury HS 4.  1:55.56 5  
5.    Alex Hill Jr Pine View HS 5.  1:56.70 4  
6.    Isaiah Kinikini Sr Hurricane HS 7.  1:59.40 2  
7.    Kody Watts Sr Hurricane HS 10.  1:59.72    
8.    Spencer Ford Sr Desert Hills HS 11.  1:59.90    
9.    Jensen Lambert Jr Cedar HS 16.  2:02.92    
10.    Jaiden Melendrez Sr Desert Hills HS 18.  2:04.99    


Boy's 800 M 3A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Caden Armstrong Sr Hurricane HS S2 -1. 1:53.71 10  
2.    Caleb Armstrong So Hurricane HS S2 -2. 1:53.80 8  
3.    Ethan Hurst Sr Bear River HS S2 -3. 1:55.23 6  
4.    Josh Wintch Jr Stansbury HS S2 -4. 1:55.56 5  
5.    Alex Hill Jr Pine View HS S2 -5. 1:56.70 4  
6.    Jonathan Monsen Jr Richfield HS S1 -1. 1:58.96 3  
7.    Isaiah Kinikini Sr Hurricane HS S2 -6. 1:59.40 2  
8.    Abe Huxford Sr Canyon View HS S1 -2. 1:59.60 1  
9.    Tiler Zwygart Jr Ridgeline HS S1 -3. 1:59.60    
10.    Kody Watts Sr Hurricane HS S2 -7. 1:59.72    
11.    Spencer Ford Sr Desert Hills HS S2 -8. 1:59.90    
12.    Colby Hamson Jr Bear River HS S1 -4. 2:00.09    
13.    Isaac Anawalt Sr Logan HS S1 -5. 2:00.71    
14.    Carl Peel Sr North Sanpete HS S1 -6. 2:01.95    
15.    Nick Norman Jr Stansbury HS S1 -7. 2:02.36    
16.    Jensen Lambert Jr Cedar HS S2 -9. 2:02.92    
17.    Aaron Pectol So Tooele HS S1 -8. 2:04.96    
18.    Jaiden Melendrez Sr Desert Hills HS S2 -10. 2:04.99    
19.    Hawk Call Sr Stansbury HS S1 -9. 2:14.01    
DNS    Hayden Harward Fr Richfield HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 131     
2.  Hurricane HS 76     
3.  Stansbury HS 73     
4.  Morgan HS 48     
5.  Cedar HS 45     
6.  Richfield HS 37     
7.  Pine View HS 28     
8.  Snow Canyon HS 24     
8.  Ridgeline HS 24     
10.  Juab HS 23     
10.  Canyon View HS 23     
12.  Grantsville HS 20     
13.  Bear River HS 19     
14.  Park City HS 16     
15.  Logan HS 9     
16.  Dixie HS 8     
17.  Union HS 5     
18.  Ben Lomond HS 4     
18.  Juan Diego CHS 4     
20.  Tooele HS 3     
20.  Carbon HS 3