2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's 800 M 3A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Abbie Fuhriman Fr Bear River HS 9.  2:23.88    
2.    Liza Greene Jr Park City HS 10.  2:24.28    
3.    Linzy Flinders So North Sanpete HS 11.  2:24.29    
4.    Isabella Criscione Fr Park City HS 13.  2:26.96    
5.    Kaysie Winward So Bear River HS 14.  2:27.65    
6.    SeOnna Southwick So Richfield HS 15.  2:27.82    
7.    Elizabeth Needham Jr Logan HS 16.  2:27.89    
8.    Zoe Hales Jr Stansbury HS 17.  2:27.93    
9.    Camille Breiholz So Park City HS 18.  2:29.22    
10.    Nicole Day Sr North Sanpete HS 20.  2:29.83    


Girl's 800 M 3A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Kaysie Klemic So Cedar HS 1.  2:17.74 10  
2.    Laynee Wells Sr Desert Hills HS 2.  2:18.15 8  
3.    Jasie York So Cedar HS 3.  2:18.46 6  
4.    Mic Webster So Cedar HS 4.  2:20.74 5  
5.    Jade Lily Poulton So Desert Hills HS 5.  2:20.79 4  
6.    Sadie Crompton Sr Carbon HS 6.  2:21.68 3  
7.    Jacey Finch Jr Pine View HS 7.  2:23.10 2  
8.    Halsey Curry Sr Cedar HS 8.  2:23.67 1  
9.    Trinity Schimbeck So Desert Hills HS 12.  2:24.37    
10.    Katie Whittington Sr Juan Diego CHS 19.  2:29.30    
11.    Josie Bushar Sr Pine View HS 21.  2:30.68    


Girl's 800 M 3A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Kaysie Klemic So Cedar HS S2 -1. 2:17.74 10  
2.    Laynee Wells Sr Desert Hills HS S2 -2. 2:18.15 8  
3.    Jasie York So Cedar HS S2 -3. 2:18.46 6  
4.    Mic Webster So Cedar HS S2 -4. 2:20.74 5  
5.    Jade Lily Poulton So Desert Hills HS S2 -5. 2:20.79 4  
6.    Sadie Crompton Sr Carbon HS S2 -6. 2:21.68 3  
7.    Jacey Finch Jr Pine View HS S2 -7. 2:23.10 2  
8.    Halsey Curry Sr Cedar HS S2 -8. 2:23.67 1  
9.    Abbie Fuhriman Fr Bear River HS S1 -1. 2:23.88    
10.    Liza Greene Jr Park City HS S1 -2. 2:24.28    
11.    Linzy Flinders So North Sanpete HS S1 -3. 2:24.29    
12.    Trinity Schimbeck So Desert Hills HS S2 -9. 2:24.37    
13.    Isabella Criscione Fr Park City HS S1 -4. 2:26.96    
14.    Kaysie Winward So Bear River HS S1 -5. 2:27.65    
15.    SeOnna Southwick So Richfield HS S1 -6. 2:27.82    
16.    Elizabeth Needham Jr Logan HS S1 -7. 2:27.89    
17.    Zoe Hales Jr Stansbury HS S1 -8. 2:27.93    
18.    Camille Breiholz So Park City HS S1 -9. 2:29.22    
19.    Katie Whittington Sr Juan Diego CHS S2 -10. 2:29.30    
20.    Nicole Day Sr North Sanpete HS S1 -10. 2:29.83    
21.    Josie Bushar Sr Pine View HS S2 -11. 2:30.68    


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 164     
2.  Cedar HS 130     
3.  Dixie HS 49     
4.  Stansbury HS 42     
5.  Bear River HS 34     
6.  Richfield HS 32     
7.  Carbon HS 28     
8.  Park City HS 22     
8.  Pine View HS 22     
8.  Morgan HS 22     
11.  Ben Lomond HS 16     
12.  Juab HS 15     
13.  Snow Canyon HS 14     
14.  Canyon View HS 11     
15.  Hurricane HS 10     
16.  Logan HS 4     
17.  Tooele HS 3     
17.  North Sanpete HS 3     
19.  Ridgeline HS 2