2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's 800 M 5A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Joe Corbridge So American Fork HS 7.  1:56.95 2  
2.    Zack Ericksen Sr Lone Peak HS 8.  1:57.04 1  
3.    Matthew Parker Sr Riverton HS 10.  1:57.87    
4.    Frasier Williamson Sr Davis HS 13.  1:59.24    
5.    Jason Scott Sr West Jordan HS 14.  1:59.94    
6.    Mitchell Clove So Davis HS 15.  2:00.93    
7.    Nathan Archer Sr Jordan HS 16.  2:01.14    
8.    Corban Allen Sr Copper Hills HS 17.  2:09.89    
DNS    Jacob Vaughan Sr Davis HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 M 5A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Zach Winter Jr Fremont HS 1.  1:54.14 10  
2.    Patrick Parker Sr American Fork HS 2.  1:54.32 8  
3.    Casey Clinger Sr American Fork HS 3.  1:54.80 6  
4.    Bronson Winter Jr Fremont HS 4.  1:55.06 5  
5.    McKay Johns Sr American Fork HS 5.  1:55.08 4  
6.    Adam Wood Sr Herriman HS 6.  1:56.79 3  
7.    Craik Evans Jr Lone Peak HS 9.  1:57.77    
8.    Dylan Tidwell So Bingham HS 11.  1:57.96    
9.    Joshua Leatham Jr Viewmont HS 12.  1:58.24    
DNS    Anthony Jacobo So Northridge HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 M 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Zach Winter Jr Fremont HS S2 -1. 1:54.14 10  
2.    Patrick Parker Sr American Fork HS S2 -2. 1:54.32 8  
3.    Casey Clinger Sr American Fork HS S2 -3. 1:54.80 6  
4.    Bronson Winter Jr Fremont HS S2 -4. 1:55.06 5  
5.    McKay Johns Sr American Fork HS S2 -5. 1:55.08 4  
6.    Adam Wood Sr Herriman HS S2 -6. 1:56.79 3  
7.    Joe Corbridge So American Fork HS S1 -1. 1:56.95 2  
8.    Zack Ericksen Sr Lone Peak HS S1 -2. 1:57.04 1  
9.    Craik Evans Jr Lone Peak HS S2 -7. 1:57.77    
10.    Matthew Parker Sr Riverton HS S1 -3. 1:57.87    
11.    Dylan Tidwell So Bingham HS S2 -8. 1:57.96    
12.    Joshua Leatham Jr Viewmont HS S2 -9. 1:58.24    
13.    Frasier Williamson Sr Davis HS S1 -4. 1:59.24    
14.    Jason Scott Sr West Jordan HS S1 -5. 1:59.94    
15.    Mitchell Clove So Davis HS S1 -6. 2:00.93    
16.    Nathan Archer Sr Jordan HS S1 -7. 2:01.14    
17.    Corban Allen Sr Copper Hills HS S1 -8. 2:09.89    
DNS    Anthony Jacobo So Northridge HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Jacob Vaughan Sr Davis HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Davis HS 114     
2.  Syracuse HS 102     
3.  American Fork HS 97     
4.  Weber HS 60     
5.  Lone Peak HS 59     
6.  Fremont HS 36     
7.  Herriman HS 32     
7.  Riverton HS 32     
9.  Pleasant Grove HS 18     
9.  Bingham HS 18     
11.  Sky View HS 17     
12.  Copper Hills HS 14     
13.  Westlake HS 12     
14.  Northridge HS 11     
15.  Brighton HS 10     
16.  Lehi HS 8     
17.  Viewmont HS 6     
18.  Jordan HS 5     
19.  West Jordan HS 4     
20.  Layton HS 3     
20.  West HS 3     
22.  Taylorsville HS 1