2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's 800 M 5A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Allison Teemant Sr Lone Peak HS 5.  2:18.07 4  
2.    Mazzie Melaney Jr Fremont HS 7.  2:19.67 2  
3.    Haley Tanne Jr Pleasant Grove HS 10.  2:21.10    
4.    Sammy Hollingsworth Sr American Fork HS 13.  2:22.19    
5.    Arianna Steiner So Sky View HS 16.  2:22.87    
6.    Jennifer Farfan Jr West Jordan HS 17.  2:24.08    
7.    Jenna Connell Sr Davis HS 18.  2:26.14    
8.    Natalie Mandujano Jr Copper Hills HS 19.  2:26.38    
9.    Lexi Wright Jr American Fork HS 20.  2:27.94    
10.    Ashley Rich Fr Bingham HS 21.  2:31.72    


Girl's 800 M 5A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Ali Bybee So Lone Peak HS 1.  2:13.26 10  
2.    Ally Geisler Sr Davis HS 2.  2:14.63 8  
3.    Abby Jensen So Westlake HS 3.  2:15.19 6  
4.    McKenna Lee Jr Weber HS 4.  2:15.37 5  
5.    Aubrey Argyle Sr Davis HS 6.  2:19.26 3  
6.    Cheyenne Brower Sr Viewmont HS 8.  2:20.04 1  
7.    Miah Weaver Sr Davis HS 9.  2:21.05    
8.    Katie Christopherson Sr Riverton HS 11.  2:21.78    
9.    Sara Musselman Sr American Fork HS 12.  2:22.16    
10.    Bailey Winter Sr Fremont HS 14.  2:22.56    
11.    Aniya Bobo So Weber HS 15.  2:22.74    


Girl's 800 M 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Ali Bybee So Lone Peak HS S2 -1. 2:13.26 10  
2.    Ally Geisler Sr Davis HS S2 -2. 2:14.63 8  
3.    Abby Jensen So Westlake HS S2 -3. 2:15.19 6  
4.    McKenna Lee Jr Weber HS S2 -4. 2:15.37 5  
5.    Allison Teemant Sr Lone Peak HS S1 -1. 2:18.07 4  
6.    Aubrey Argyle Sr Davis HS S2 -5. 2:19.26 3  
7.    Mazzie Melaney Jr Fremont HS S1 -2. 2:19.67 2  
8.    Cheyenne Brower Sr Viewmont HS S2 -6. 2:20.04 1  
9.    Miah Weaver Sr Davis HS S2 -7. 2:21.05    
10.    Haley Tanne Jr Pleasant Grove HS S1 -3. 2:21.10    
11.    Katie Christopherson Sr Riverton HS S2 -8. 2:21.78    
12.    Sara Musselman Sr American Fork HS S2 -9. 2:22.16    
13.    Sammy Hollingsworth Sr American Fork HS S1 -4. 2:22.19    
14.    Bailey Winter Sr Fremont HS S2 -10. 2:22.56    
15.    Aniya Bobo So Weber HS S2 -11. 2:22.74    
16.    Arianna Steiner So Sky View HS S1 -5. 2:22.87    
17.    Jennifer Farfan Jr West Jordan HS S1 -6. 2:24.08    
18.    Jenna Connell Sr Davis HS S1 -7. 2:26.14    
19.    Natalie Mandujano Jr Copper Hills HS S1 -8. 2:26.38    
20.    Lexi Wright Jr American Fork HS S1 -9. 2:27.94    
21.    Ashley Rich Fr Bingham HS S1 -10. 2:31.72    


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Davis HS 88     
2.  Syracuse HS 80 .5   
3.  Herriman HS 76     
4.  Lone Peak HS 66     
5.  Bingham HS 59 .5   
6.  Weber HS 46     
7.  Westlake HS 35     
8.  American Fork HS 34     
9.  Brighton HS 27     
10.  Layton HS 25     
11.  West HS 18     
12.  Sky View HS 17     
13.  Riverton HS 16     
14.  Northridge HS 12     
15.  Jordan HS 10     
15.  Lehi HS 10     
17.  Hunter HS 8     
17.  Pleasant Grove HS 8     
19.  Roy HS 6     
19.  Cottonwood HS 6     
21.  Copper Hills HS 5     
21.  Fremont HS 5     
23.  Viewmont HS 3     
24.  Clearfield HS 1     
24.  West Jordan HS 1