2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017 |
Boy's 1600 M 1A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carson Belnap | Fr | Altamont HS | 4:42.68 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Dean | Sr | Valley HS | 4:46.33 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Jarvis | Sr | Piute HS | 4:47.02 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jonah Schoppe | Sr | Panguitch HS | 4:47.90 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Easton Syrett | Jr | Bryce Valley HS | 4:49.24 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Lorenz | So | Parowan HS | 4:54.20 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Curtis Evans | Jr | Tintic HS | 5:03.71 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Barlow Pace | Jr | Wayne HS | 5:04.85 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Matt Rowley | Jr | Duchesne HS | 5:06.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ethan Clayburn | Fr | Duchesne HS | 5:10.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bosten Englestead | Jr | Panguitch HS | 5:10.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Christian Conrad | Sr | EskDale HS | 5:11.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Chad Valentine | Sr | Monument Valley HS | 5:17.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ethan Clegg | Jr | Manila HS | 5:20.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Vince Palfreyman | So | EskDale HS | 5:26.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dylan Bird | Fr | Monticello HS | 5:27.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Adam Bunker | So | Monticello HS | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Impeded runner (cut in) (4:39.41) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taigh McDonald | Fr | Tintic HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Panguitch HS | 111 | .0 | |||
2. | Valley HS | 64 | .0 | |||
3. | Monticello HS | 58 | .0 | |||
4. | Milford HS | 50 | .0 | |||
5. | Parowan HS | 48 | .0 | |||
6. | Wayne HS | 37 | .0 | |||
7. | Duchesne HS | 36 | .0 | |||
8. | Bryce Valley HS | 35 | .5 | |||
9. | Tabiona HS | 35 | .0 | |||
10. | Saint Joseph CHS | 27 | .0 | |||
10. | Altamont HS | 27 | .0 | |||
12. | Piute HS | 20 | .0 | |||
13. | Rich HS | 14 | .0 | |||
14. | Escalante HS | 11 | .0 | |||
15. | Tintic HS | 9 | .5 | |||
16. | Oakley School | 9 | .0 | |||
17. | Mount Vernon Acad | 8 | .0 | |||
17. | Manila HS | 8 | .0 | |||
19. | West Ridge Acad | 6 | .0 | |||
20. | EskDale HS | 4 | .0 | |||
20. | Wendover HS | 4 | .0 | |||
22. | Telos Academy | 2 | .0 |