2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's 3200 M 4A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Aidan Troutner Jr Timpview HS 9:03.50 10  
2.    Travis Feeny Sr Ogden HS 9:10.06 8  
3.    Nate Osterstock Sr Olympus HS 9:12.49 6  
4.    Joe Benson Sr Timpanogos HS 9:15.73 5  
5.    Grant Gardner So Springville HS 9:19.68 4  
6.    Garrett Barton Sr Ogden HS 9:22.40 3  
7.    Haydon Cooper Sr Maple Mountain HS 9:23.35 2  
8.    Michael Hinckley Sr Skyridge HS 9:23.99 1  
9.    Brandon Garnica Jr Springville HS 9:24.22    
10.    Jiree Riding Sr Orem HS 9:29.72    
11.    Jiraa Riding Sr Orem HS 9:31.45    
12.    Jacob Hansen Jr Woods Cross HS 9:31.77    
13.    Brennan Benson Jr Timpanogos HS 9:32.62    
14.    Roberto Porras Jr Olympus HS 9:33.31    
15.    Wyatt Evans So Spanish Fork HS 9:43.24    
16.    Jason Davis So Woods Cross HS 9:46.83    
17.    Ethan Hoenig Jr Olympus HS 9:53.13    
18.    Andrew Crowther So Skyridge HS 9:53.87    
19.    Caleb Garnica Jr Springville HS 9:55.96    
20.    Joey Buck Sr Spanish Fork HS 9:56.16    
21.    Dallin Mason Jr Bountiful HS 9:56.83    
22.    Max Jones Sr Ogden HS 9:57.07    
23.    Andrew Blackham Jr Ogden HS 10:03.36    
24.    Justin Canals Jr Hillcrest HS 10:04.71    
25.    Zackary Dalley Jr Springville HS 10:05.19    
26.    Jacob Ellis Jr Wasatch HS 10:05.50    
27.    Thomas Heaps Sr Skyridge HS 10:05.81    
DNS    Jima Rout Jr Olympus HS DNS    
DNS    Denver Perry Sr Bonneville HS DNS    
DNS    Max Spence Sr Olympus HS DNS    


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 70 .5   
2.  Olympus HS 66 .75   
3.  Salem Hills HS 55     
4.  East HS 43     
5.  Orem HS 40     
6.  Alta HS 37     
7.  Bountiful HS 34     
8.  Ogden HS 30     
9.  Spanish Fork HS 29     
9.  Timpanogos HS 29     
9.  Corner Canyon HS 29     
12.  Skyridge HS 27 .75   
12.  Timpview HS 27 .75   
14.  Hillcrest HS 17     
15.  Maple Mountain HS 16 .25   
16.  Box Elder HS 16     
16.  Payson HS 16     
18.  Wasatch HS 14     
19.  Uintah HS 12     
20.  Highland HS 7     
21.  Kearns HS 4     
22.  Provo HS 2