2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's High Jump 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Acey Orton So Panguitch HS  1.93  6-04.00 10  
      1.57
5-02.00
p
  1.62
5-04.00
xo
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xxo
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
   
2.    Kinnen Clark Jr Rich HS  1.88  6-02.00 8  
      1.57
5-02.00
p
  1.62
5-04.00
p
  1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
       
3.    Adam Bunker So Monticello HS  1.88  6-02.00 6  
      1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
       
4.    Chad Lewis Sr Duchesne HS  1.83  6-00.00 5  
      1.57
5-02.00
p
  1.62
5-04.00
p
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
           
5.    Danny Donlevy Sr Saint Joseph CHS  1.78  5-10.00 4  
      1.57
5-02.00
p
  1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
               
6.    Braxten Petersen Jr Tintic HS  1.73  5-08.00 2 .500
      1.57
5-02.00
p
  1.62
5-04.00
p
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                   
6.    Easton Syrett Jr Bryce Valley HS  1.73  5-08.00 2 .500
      1.57
5-02.00
p
  1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                   
8.    Andy Weaver Jr Tabiona HS  1.73  5-08.00 1  
      1.57
5-02.00
xo
  1.62
5-04.00
xxo
  1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                   
9.    Weston Nebeker So Monticello HS  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                       
10.    Kristopher Nez So Bryce Valley HS  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                       
11.    Kade Lamborn Jr Duchesne HS  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                       
12.    Trayten Tebbs So Bryce Valley HS  1.62  5-04.00    
      1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
xo
  1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                           
12.    McCoy Fitzgerald So Tintic HS  1.62  5-04.00    
      1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
xo
  1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                           
14.    Colton Pomerinke Jr Milford HS  1.62  5-04.00    
      1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
xxo
  1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                           
15.    Diondre Daniel So West Ridge Acad  1.57  5-02.00    
      1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
xxx
                               
NH    Remington Motte Jr Pinnacle HS  NH  NH    
      1.57
5-02.00
xxx
                               
DNS    Kanyon Lamb So Panguitch HS  DNS  DNS    
                                           


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 111     
2.  Valley HS 64     
3.  Monticello HS 58     
4.  Milford HS 50     
5.  Parowan HS 48     
6.  Wayne HS 37     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Bryce Valley HS 35 .5   
9.  Tabiona HS 35     
10.  Altamont HS 27     
10.  Saint Joseph CHS 27     
12.  Piute HS 20     
13.  Rich HS 14     
14.  Escalante HS 11     
15.  Tintic HS 9 .5   
16.  Oakley School 9     
17.  Manila HS 8     
17.  Mount Vernon Acad 8     
19.  West Ridge Acad 6     
20.  EskDale HS 4     
20.  Wendover HS 4     
22.  Telos Academy 2