2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's High Jump 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Taylor Macdonald Sr Beaver HS  1.93  6-04.00 10  
      1.62
5-04.00
p
  1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
xo
  1.93
6-04.00
o
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
           
2.    Jaymen Brough So Delta HS  1.88  6-02.00 8  
      1.62
5-04.00
p
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
               
3.    Hunter Higgs Fr North Sevier HS  1.88  6-02.00 6  
      1.62
5-04.00
p
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
xo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
               
4.    Monte Glover Sr Kanab HS  1.88  6-02.00 5  
      1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
               
5.    Teddy Park So Grand County HS  1.83  6-00.00 4  
      1.62
5-04.00
p
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
6.    Parker Grajek Jr South Summit HS  1.83  6-00.00 3  
      1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
7.    Jay Gardner Jr Enterprise HS  1.78  5-10.00 1 .500
      1.62
5-04.00
p
  1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
7.    Sam Orton Fr Kanab HS  1.78  5-10.00 1 .500
      1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
9.    Calvin Hunsaker Sr North Summit HS  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
9.    Jordan Sagers Sr Summit Academy HS  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.62
5-04.00
p
  1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
11.    Trey Brough Fr Delta HS  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
12.    Jaxon Torgerson Fr San Juan HS  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
13.    Garrett Francis Fr Gunnison Valley HS  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
14.    Wesley Jensen Fr South Summit HS  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                               
15.    Tyson Horton So Grand County HS  1.62  5-04.00    
      1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                                   


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Delta HS 128     
2.  Millard HS 72     
3.  Beaver HS 60     
4.  Manti HS 54     
5.  Emery HS 49     
6.  North Summit HS 41     
7.  Grand County HS 35     
8.  Enterprise HS 32 .5   
9.  South Summit HS 31     
10.  Summit Academy HS 30     
11.  Maeser Prep Acad 25     
12.  San Juan HS 24     
13.  North Sevier HS 14     
14.  American Preparatory Acad 10     
15.  South Sevier HS 7     
16.  Kanab HS 6 .5   
17.  Gunnison Valley HS 3     
18.  American Leadership Acad 2