2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Girl's High Jump 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Mackenzie Jones Fr South Sevier HS  1.62  5-04.00 10  
      1.32
4-04.00
p
  1.37
4-06.00
p
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
o
  1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
xo
  1.67
5-06.00
xxx
           
2.    Teesha Richins Fr North Summit HS  1.57  5-02.00 7  
      1.32
4-04.00
o
  1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
o
  1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.57
5-02.00
xxo
  1.62
5-04.00
xxx
               
2.    Allison Bagley Jr Rowland Hall  1.57  5-02.00 7  
      1.32
4-04.00
p
  1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
o
  1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.57
5-02.00
xxo
  1.62
5-04.00
xxx
               
4.    Brynli Fawcett So North Summit HS  1.47  4-10.00 5  
      1.32
4-04.00
o
  1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
xo
  1.52
5-00.00
xxx
                       
5.    Rylee Miller Fr Millard HS  1.47  4-10.00 4  
      1.32
4-04.00
p
  1.37
4-06.00
xo
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
xo
  1.52
5-00.00
xxx
                       
6.    Tayden Nielson Fr Emery HS  1.47  4-10.00 3  
      1.32
4-04.00
xo
  1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xxo
  1.47
4-10.00
xxo
  1.52
5-00.00
xxx
                       
7.    Mayci Torgersen Fr North Sevier HS  1.42  4-08.00 1  
      1.32
4-04.00
p
  1.37
4-06.00
p
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
xxx
                           
7.    Mette Williams Jr Enterprise HS  1.42  4-08.00 1  
      1.32
4-04.00
o
  1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
xxx
                           
7.    Abbey Bastain Jr South Sevier HS  1.42  4-08.00 1  
      1.32
4-04.00
p
  1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
xxx
                           
10.    Savannah Johnson Jr Delta HS  1.42  4-08.00    
      1.32
4-04.00
o
  1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xo
  1.47
4-10.00
xxx
                           
10.    Abigail Wroten Fr Summit Academy HS  1.42  4-08.00    
      1.32
4-04.00
o
  1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xo
  1.47
4-10.00
xxx
                           
12.    Payton Miller Jr Millard HS  1.42  4-08.00    
      1.32
4-04.00
p
  1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xxo
  1.47
4-10.00
xxx
                           
12.    Kosha Reidhead Sr Kanab HS  1.42  4-08.00    
      1.32
4-04.00
o
  1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xxo
  1.47
4-10.00
xxx
                           
14.    Abby Mason Jr Grand County HS  1.37  4-06.00    
      1.32
4-04.00
o
  1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xxx
                               
15.    Alejandra Garcia Fr Emery HS  1.37  4-06.00    
      1.32
4-04.00
o
  1.37
4-06.00
xxo
  1.42
4-08.00
xxx
                               
16.    Myrna Velasco Jr Maeser Prep Acad  1.32  4-04.00    
      1.32
4-04.00
o
  1.37
4-06.00
xxx
                                   
DNS    Bergen Schouten Fr Delta HS  DNS  DNS    
                                               
DNS    Kate McMichael Jr North Summit HS  DNS  DNS    
                                               


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 160     
2.  North Sevier HS 64     
3.  Enterprise HS 55     
4.  American Leadership Acad 51     
4.  Delta HS 51     
6.  Millard HS 43     
7.  Gunnison Valley HS 37     
8.  Maeser Prep Acad 33     
9.  Manti HS 32     
10.  Beaver HS 21     
11.  Rowland Hall 14     
11.  South Sevier HS 14     
13.  Emery HS 13     
14.  Wasatch Academy 10     
15.  Grand County HS 9     
16.  Kanab HS 6     
17.  Summit Academy HS 5     
18.  San Juan HS 3     
18.  Layton Christian Acad 3