2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017

Boy's High Jump 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Traycer Wilson Sr Box Elder HS  1.98  6-06.00 10  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
o
  1.98
6-06.00
xxo
  2.03
6-08.00
xxx
       
2.    Jacob Dowdell Jr Olympus HS  1.93  6-04.00 8  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxo
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
           
3.    Wyatt Biesenbach Sr Salem Hills HS  1.83  6-00.00 6  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
4.    Chris Ohman Jr Springville HS  1.78  5-10.00 4 .500
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
4.    Ethan Belot Jr Maple Mountain HS  1.78  5-10.00 4 .500
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
6.    Seth Dalgleish Jr Hillcrest HS  1.78  5-10.00 3  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
7.    Matthew Nugent So Maple Mountain HS  1.78  5-10.00 0 .750
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
7.    Kayden Hossfeld Jr Olympus HS  1.78  5-10.00 0 .750
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
7.    Ethan Lott Jr Timpview HS  1.78  5-10.00 0 .750
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
7.    Austin Child So Skyridge HS  1.78  5-10.00 0 .750
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
11.    Brett Dawson Jr Timpanogos HS  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
12.    Amadeus Peterson Sr Woods Cross HS  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
13.    William Dennison Jr Skyridge HS  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                           
13.    Cole Benee Sr Olympus HS  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                           
15.    Zachary Davis Jr Wasatch HS  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                           
16.    Bradley Crocket Sr Orem HS  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                           
17.    Sam Lawrence Jr Ogden HS  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                           
18.    Parker Farnworth So Maple Mountain HS  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                               
18.    Carson Peterson So Salem Hills HS  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                               
18.    Blake Nielson Jr Bountiful HS  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                               


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 70 .5   
2.  Olympus HS 66 .75   
3.  Salem Hills HS 55     
4.  East HS 43     
5.  Orem HS 40     
6.  Alta HS 37     
7.  Bountiful HS 34     
8.  Ogden HS 30     
9.  Spanish Fork HS 29     
9.  Timpanogos HS 29     
9.  Corner Canyon HS 29     
12.  Skyridge HS 27 .75   
12.  Timpview HS 27 .75   
14.  Hillcrest HS 17     
15.  Maple Mountain HS 16 .25   
16.  Box Elder HS 16     
16.  Payson HS 16     
18.  Wasatch HS 14     
19.  Uintah HS 12     
20.  Highland HS 7     
21.  Kearns HS 4     
22.  Provo HS 2